Club Championship 3000m: 16 June 2015

Paddington

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

All club championship results for 2015

Scoring women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
3000m Helen Gray 10:24.40 SL Serpentine 80.3% 0.00
3000m Sarah Pemberton 10:29.30 SL Serpentine 79.7% 0.00
3000m Megan Roberts 11:00.20 SL Serpentine 75.9% 0.00
3000m Marta Bagnati 11:00.60 SL Serpentine 75.9% 0.00
3000m Natasha Sheel 11:24.80 SL Serpentine 73.2% 0.00
3000m Phillippa Keast 11:32.20 SL Serpentine 72.7% 0.00
3000m Bernadette Van Wijk 11:32.90 SL Serpentine 72.4% 0.00
3000m Grace Wu 11:34.00 FV40 Serpentine 78.7% 0.00
3000m Katie Judd 11:34.90 SL Serpentine 72.3% 0.00
3000m Susanne Zibung 11:58.60 SL Serpentine 69.8% 0.00
3000m Karen Nadeen Gregory 12:26.60 SL Serpentine 67.2% 0.00
3000m Daisy Gladstone 12:39.40 SL Serpentine 66.0% 0.00
3000m Nicola McGlennon 12:48.80 FV35 Serpentine 67.7% 0.00
3000m Caroline Ringrow 12:57.70 SL Serpentine 65.1% 0.00
3000m Stephanie Vaatz 14:38.10 FV40 Serpentine 59.8% 0.00

Scoring men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
3000m Jonathan Poole 8:35.90 SM Serpentine 86.0% 0.00
3000m John Franklin 8:41.10 SM Serpentine 84.5% 0.00
3000m Dave Morgan 8:53.30 SM Serpentine 82.9% 0.00
3000m Jonathan Bradford 8:55.40 SM Serpentine 82.2% 0.00
3000m Rick Weston 9:06.10 SM Serpentine 80.6% 0.00
3000m Hussein Ahmed 9:11.20 V35 Serpentine 81.6% 0.00
3000m Hugh Torry 9:13.20 V35 Serpentine 81.8% 0.00
3000m Martin O'Connell 9:15.00 SM Serpentine 79.4% 0.00
3000m Andrew Reeves 9:26.80 V40 Serpentine 84.7% 0.00
3000m Xavier Gruot 9:31.30 SM Serpentine 77.4% 0.00
3000m Benjamin Tolputt 9:32.60 SM Serpentine 76.8% 0.00
3000m Simon Craddock 9:33.90 SM Serpentine 77.3% 0.00
3000m Ian Benge 9:38.70 V35 Serpentine 77.7% 0.00
3000m Richard Taylor 9:41.50 V35 Serpentine 79.5% 0.00
3000m Jarek Olszowka 9:42.60 SM Serpentine 76.4% 0.00
3000m Bartosz Porzuczek 9:46.30 SM Serpentine 75.9% 0.00
3000m Daniel De Palol 9:48.00 V40 Serpentine 79.8% 0.00
3000m Matthew Hardcastle 9:52.40 SM Serpentine 74.3% 0.00
3000m David P Evans 9:53.90 SM Serpentine 74.1% 0.00
3000m Peter Clarke 9:55.90 V45 Serpentine 82.4% 0.00
3000m Max Bontoft 9:59.10 SM Serpentine 73.4% 0.00
3000m Michele Bottone 10:07.50 V35 Serpentine 75.0% 0.00
3000m Luke Parker 10:09.60 V35 Serpentine 73.7% 0.00
3000m Andrew Taylor 10:30.30 SM Serpentine 70.1% 0.00
3000m James Edgar 10:30.50 SM Serpentine 70.3% 0.00
3000m Alex Elferink 10:32.50 V40 Serpentine 74.7% 0.00
3000m Jordan Kamel 10:33.30 SM Serpentine 70.0% 0.00
3000m Nicholas Towell 10:43.20 SM Serpentine 68.7% 0.00
3000m Ian Cook 10:43.70 SM Serpentine 68.7% 0.00
3000m Gavin Edmonds 10:43.90 V40 Serpentine 74.0% 0.00
3000m Stephane Schneider 10:44.20 V35 Serpentine 69.8% 0.00
3000m Mark Kell 10:44.80 SM Serpentine 69.3% 0.00
3000m Joe Spraggins 10:46.80 SM Serpentine 68.0% 0.00
3000m Mark Hayton 10:48.60 SM Serpentine 67.8% 0.00
3000m Richard Turner 10:49.40 V40 Serpentine 71.7% 0.00
3000m William Lake 10:51.50 SM Serpentine 68.6% 0.00
3000m Alex Malzer 10:52.00 V45 Serpentine 74.2% 0.00
3000m James Turner 10:53.60 V35 Serpentine 69.7% 0.00
3000m Kemuel Solomon 11:09.90 V50 Serpentine 77.6% 0.00
3000m Tom Poynton 11:17.40 V40 Serpentine 69.8% 0.00
3000m Daniel Valdivieso 11:17.90 V35 Serpentine 66.7% 0.00
3000m Pierre Beniguel 11:22.30 SM Serpentine 64.8% 0.00
3000m Rich Bartlett 11:25.60 V50 Serpentine 74.0% 0.00
3000m James Brown 11:31.10 V35 Serpentine 65.4% 0.00
3000m Darren Over 11:43.40 V40 Serpentine 67.2% 0.00
3000m Andrew Williams 11:47.20 SM Serpentine 62.5% 0.00
3000m Nick Fairclough 12:08.20 V40 Serpentine 65.9% 0.00
3000m John Fassnidge 12:09.20 V60 Serpentine 77.0% 0.00
3000m Hans Ho 12:27.30 SM Serpentine 59.6% 0.00
3000m Greg Marshall 12:34.00 V60 Serpentine 73.8% 0.00
3000m Simon Watts 13:01.70 V40 Serpentine 60.9% 0.00

Non scoring men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
3000m Hassan Marzoz 9:06.00 V35 Unattached 82.3% 0.00
3000m Christopher Oddi 9:25.00 SM Unattached 77.9% 0.00
3000m Simon Beedell 9:30.40 SM Serpentine 78.0% 0.00
3000m James Gillanders 9:39.50 V35 Serpentine 78.6% 0.00
3000m Nicolas Besson 9:41.20 SM Serpentine 76.9% 0.00
3000m Rupert Jacobs 9:54.60 SM Serpentine 75.2% 0.00
3000m Ian Perrins 9:58.80 SM Serpentine 73.5% 0.00
3000m David Matthew 10:10.90 V45 Serpentine 80.4% 0.00
3000m Jonathan Moscrop 10:17.00 V40 Serpentine 76.0% 0.00
3000m Conrad Addo 10:42.70 SM Serpentine 69.0% 0.00
3000m John Keenan 10:44.00 V40 Serpentine 73.4% 0.00
3000m Luke Anderson 10:47.30 SM Unattached 69.1% 0.00
3000m William Anderson 11:23.20 V35 Unattached 67.1% 0.00
3000m Lloyd Bevan 12:41.50 V50 Serpentine 66.6% 0.00

Meeting conditions

Dry, warm and sunny with little wind.

Report

Five closely contested, seeded races with some good battles for the lead in all of them.

Meeting helpers

Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Steph Vaatz, Jen Bradley, Sarah Knox, Raoul Mansukhani, David Hinds, Andy Maynard, Lars II Olsen

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk