Southern Athletics League (div 3): 2 August 2014

Thurrock Athletics Stadium

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Deanna Laforet 23.40 SL Serpentine 52.2% 3.00
100m hurdles Teresa Griffith 47.60 FV50 Serpentine 25.3% 4.00
400m hurdles Sharon Koelewyn 1:22.10 SL Serpentine 63.8% 4.00
400m hurdles Eva Petersen 1:31.10 FV35 Serpentine 58.1% 0.00
400m hurdles Tolli Hickes 1:34.50 FV40 Serpentine 63.3% 5.00
1500m steeple-chase Deanna Laforet 6:17.20 SL Serpentine n/a 4.00
1500m steeple-chase Tanya Wigley 6:23.20 SL Serpentine n/a 5.00
100m Lisa Pettit 17.60 FV45 Serpentine 66.8% 3.00
100m Hel James 18.30 FV60 Serpentine 74.7% 2.00
200m Laura Carmichael 29.30 SL Serpentine 72.8% 3.00
200m Lisa Pettit 35.60 FV45 Serpentine 68.3% 2.00
200m Hel James 39.40 FV60 Serpentine 72.5% 0.00
400m Laura Carmichael 1:02.80 SL Serpentine 75.8% 5.00
400m Sharon Koelewyn 1:07.20 SL Serpentine 70.8% 4.00
400m Lisa Pettit 1:18.30 FV45 Serpentine 71.4% 0.00
400m Eva Petersen 1:18.30 FV35 Serpentine 64.2% 0.00
400m Nicola McGlennon 1:21.20 FV35 Serpentine 63.2% 0.00
800m Megan Roberts 2:39.30 SL Serpentine 71.1% 4.00
800m Bernadette Van Wijk 2:40.80 SL Serpentine 70.4% 4.00
800m Jane Nodder 2:59.90 FV55 Serpentine 76.4% 0.00
1500m Megan Roberts 5:28.10 SL Serpentine 70.9% 5.00
1500m Jennifer Bradley 5:43.80 FV35 Serpentine 68.9% 5.00
1500m Nicola McGlennon 6:03.30 FV35 Serpentine 66.5% 0.00
3000m Bernadette Van Wijk 11:56.90 SL Serpentine 69.9% 3.00
3000m Jennifer Bradley 12:06.90 FV35 Serpentine 70.0% 4.00
3000m Jane Nodder 12:27.70 FV55 Serpentine 85.2% 0.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:05.80 2.00
- 4x100m(1) Laura Carmichael 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Hel James 0.00 FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Bernadette Van Wijk 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Lisa Pettit 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 4:50.10 4.00
- 4x400m(1) Laura Carmichael 1:07.50 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Sharon Koelewyn 1:10.40 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Megan Roberts 1:15.20 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Tolli Hickes 1:17.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Tolli Hickes 25.60m FV40 Serpentine 42.5% 4.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 16.51m FV35 Serpentine 24.2% 4.00
Discus 1kg Tolli Hickes 25.84m FV40 Serpentine 39.7% 3.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 16.04m FV35 Serpentine 22.8% 4.00
Shot 4kg Tolli Hickes 8.63m FV40 Serpentine 49.0% 4.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.20m FV35 Serpentine 36.5% 4.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 25.42m FV35 Serpentine 41.8% 3.00
Hammer 4kg Stephanie Vaatz 12.84m FV35 Serpentine 21.1% 3.00
Long jump Hel James 3.07m FV60 Serpentine 60.6% 2.00
Long jump Laura Carmichael 3.00m SL Serpentine 39.9% 2.00
Triple jump Sharon Koelewyn 8.86m SL Serpentine 57.2% 4.00
Triple jump Tolli Hickes 6.71m FV40 Serpentine 51.7% 2.00
High jump Sharon Koelewyn 1.30m SL Serpentine 62.2% 4.00
High jump Deanna Laforet 1.20m SL Serpentine 57.4% 3.00
High jump Bernadette Van Wijk 1.10m SL Serpentine 52.6% 0.00
High jump Hel James 1.05m FV60 Serpentine 72.9% 0.00
Pole vault Deanna Laforet 1.50m SL Serpentine 29.1% 4.00
Pole vault Teresa Griffith 1.40m FV50 Serpentine 40.8% 5.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Andrew Reeves 23.30 V40 Serpentine 59.9% 3.00
110m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 28.60 SM Serpentine 44.9% 5.00
400m hurdles Richard Taylor 1:09.90 V35 Serpentine 71.6% 5.00
400m hurdles Daniel De Palol 1:12.30 V40 Serpentine 70.6% 3.00
2000m steeple-chase Rudolf Von Grot 6:45.50 V35 Serpentine n/a 5.00
2000m steeple-chase Andrew Reeves 6:52.60 V40 Serpentine n/a 5.00
2000m steeple-chase Nicola Barberis Negra 7:06.90 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
100m Richard Stanton 12.30 SM Serpentine 79.6% 2.00
100m Bartosz Porzuczek 13.50 SM Serpentine 72.5% 3.00
200m Ben Stanton 26.30 SM Serpentine 73.5% 5.00
400m Pau Herrero 54.00 V35 Serpentine 83.0% 4.00
400m Ben Stanton 56.50 SM Serpentine 76.4% 4.00
400m Sergio Gonzalez Manzaneque 57.90 V35 Serpentine 77.4% 0.00
400m Bartosz Porzuczek 57.90 SM Serpentine 75.1% 0.00
800m Calvin Mullings 2:05.50 SM Serpentine 80.6% 5.00
800m Andrew Reeves 2:11.10 V40 Serpentine 84.1% 5.00
800m Sergio Gonzalez Manzaneque 2:20.70 V35 Serpentine 72.8% 0.00
1500m Pau Herrero 4:20.10 V35 Serpentine 81.3% 5.00
1500m Calvin Mullings 4:28.10 SM Serpentine 77.1% 5.00
1500m Daniel De Palol 4:43.20 V40 Serpentine 76.9% 0.00
5000m Scott O'Connor 16:58.40 SM Serpentine 74.5% 5.00
5000m Daniel De Palol 17:22.60 V40 Serpentine 76.8% 5.00
5000m Richard Taylor 18:21.10 V35 Serpentine 71.7% 0.00
5000m Bartosz Porzuczek 18:50.10 SM Serpentine 67.5% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 50.50 3.00
- 4x100m(1) Ben Stanton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Bartosz Porzuczek 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Richard Taylor 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Richard Stanton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:52.70 4.00
- 4x400m(1) Ben Stanton 57.80 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Bartosz Porzuczek 58.40 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Richard Stanton 59.80 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Calvin Mullings 56.70 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:21.70 0.00
- 4x400m(1) Daniel De Palol 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Sergio Gonzalez Manzaneque 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Rudolf Von Grot 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Richard Taylor 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 23.20m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Javelin 800g Ben Stanton 22.08m SM Serpentine 22.4% 4.00
Discus 2kg David Lipscomb 28.90m V50 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Discus 2kg Peter Gibbons 20.20m V40 Serpentine 27.8% 4.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 15.52m V60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Peter Gibbons 9.38m V40 Serpentine 43.0% 4.00
Shot 7.26kg David Lipscomb 8.45m V50 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg David Lipscomb 21.11m V50 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 16.39m V60 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Long jump Richard Stanton 5.44m SM Serpentine 60.8% 3.00
Long jump Richard Taylor 4.94m V35 Serpentine 60.0% 4.00
Triple jump Richard Stanton 11.57m SM Serpentine 63.3% 4.00
Triple jump Richard Taylor 10.79m V35 Serpentine 61.8% 5.00
High jump Daniel De Palol 1.40m V40 Serpentine 63.1% 2.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.30m SM Serpentine 54.9% 2.00
Pole vault Peter Gibbons 3.05m V40 Serpentine 56.3% 5.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.40m V60 Serpentine 59.9% 4.00

Report

Serpentine 278
Thurrock 239
Watford Harriers 237
Huntingdonshire 214

Meeting helpers

Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Nicola Barberis-Negra, Steph Vaatz, Sammy Li

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk