Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 12 June 2013

Tooting Bec Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
400m Ilona Bagi 1:11.50 SL Serpentine 66.6% 0.00
1500m Sam Ludlow Taylor 5:07.00 SL Serpentine 76.0% 0.00
1500m Grace Wu 5:13.40 FV40 Serpentine 80.2% 0.00
1500m Sophia Holder 6:22.80 FV35 Serpentine 62.6% 0.00
3000m Sam Ludlow Taylor 11:05.30 SL Serpentine 75.5% 0.00
3000m Grace Wu 11:13.40 FV40 Serpentine 79.4% 0.00
4x200m *Female  - Relay 2:18.90 4.00
- 4x200m(1) Ilona Bagi 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Sophia Holder 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Sam Ludlow Taylor 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Grace Wu 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Shot 4kg Sophia Holder 5.31m FV35 Serpentine 25.8% 0.00
Shot 4kg Teresa Griffith 4.42m FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Long jump Ilona Bagi 3.75m SL Serpentine 50.3% 0.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles David Robinson 21.20 V35 Serpentine 61.4% 5.00
100m Graeme Harrison 12.90 V40 Serpentine 80.1% 2.00
200m Graeme Harrison 24.60 V40 Serpentine 85.3% 3.00
400m Graeme Harrison 53.80 V40 Serpentine 86.4% 5.00
800m Roger Coyle 2:13.50 V35 Serpentine 78.1% 3.00
800m James Quinn 2:25.40 V40 Serpentine 73.8% 0.00
800m Richard Taylor 2:28.00 V35 Serpentine 69.8% 0.00
1500m Jonathan Poole 4:12.40 SM Serpentine 81.7% 0.00
1500m Rick Weston 4:13.20 SM Serpentine 81.3% 4.00
1500m Daniel De Palol 4:25.50 V35 Serpentine 81.4% 0.00
1500m Nicola Barberis Negra 4:37.40 SM Serpentine 74.8% 0.00
1500m James Quinn 4:47.70 V40 Serpentine 76.3% 0.00
1500m Richard Taylor 5:02.70 V35 Serpentine 70.4% 0.00
1500m Matt Williams 5:30.40 V35 Serpentine 64.9% 0.00
3000m Jonathan Poole 9:18.90 SM Serpentine 78.9% 3.00
3000m Jamie Hogg 9:33.20 V35 Serpentine 80.6% 0.00
3000m Daniel De Palol 9:40.70 V35 Serpentine 79.6% 0.00
3000m Nicola Barberis Negra 9:48.70 SM Serpentine 75.3% 0.00
3000m Floris Kneefel 10:18.70 V40 Serpentine 76.4% 0.00
3000m Richard Taylor 10:48.20 V35 Serpentine 70.3% 0.00
3000m Alex Malzer 11:12.90 V40 Serpentine 70.8% 0.00
3000m Darren Over 11:16.70 V40 Serpentine 68.8% 0.00
3000m Matt Williams 11:25.50 V35 Serpentine 66.9% 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1:49.00 2.00
- 4x200m(1) Graeme Harrison 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) David Robinson 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Richard Taylor 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Nicola Barberis Negra 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g David Robinson 18.83m V35 Serpentine 20.3% 0.00
Javelin 800g Alex Malzer 16.01m V40 Serpentine 19.3% 3.00
Shot 7.26kg David Robinson 7.47m V35 Serpentine 32.5% 2.00
Shot 7.26kg Darren Over 7.21m V40 Serpentine 32.0% 0.00
Long jump David Robinson 4.74m V35 Serpentine 56.3% 4.00
High jump Matt Williams 1.50m V35 Serpentine 66.4% 4.00
High jump David Robinson 1.35m V35 Serpentine 58.7% 0.00

Report

Men's Result

1) Belgrave Harriers 50pts
2) Croydon Harriers 47pts
3) Hercules Wimbledon 46pts
4= Herne Hill Harriers 41pts
4= Serpentine 41pts
6) Striders of Croydon 8pts

Positions after three fixtures ;

1) Belgrave Harriers 14.5 pts (149pts)
2) Croydon Harriers 14pts (131pts)
3) Herne Hill Harriers 12pts (143pts)
4) Hercules Wimbledon 11pts (123pts)
5) Serpentine 8.5pts (116pts)
6) Striders of Croydon 3pts (52pts)


Women's Result

1) Hercules Wimbledon 25pts
2) Serpentine 24pts
3) Belgrave 16pts
4) Striders of Croydon 12pts
5) Herne Hill Harriers 9pts

Positions after three fixtures

1) Belgrave Harriers 16pts (67pts)
2) Serpentine 14pts (62pts)
3) Hercules Wimbledon 13pts (37pts)
4) Striders of Croydon 9pts (36pts)
5) Croydon Harriers 7pts (28pts)
6) Herne Hill Harriers 6pts (20pts)

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk