Southern Counties Vets AC League: 20 June 2011

Hillingdon Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Grace Wu 15.60 FV40 Serpentine 70.4% 4.00
100m Hel James 16.70 FV55 Serpentine 79.5% 6.00
100m Carole Wisdom 18.20 FV50 Serpentine 69.5% 4.00
100m Patricia Edwards 19.50 FV60 Serpentine n/a 5.00
400m Grace Wu 1:10.20 FV40 Serpentine 74.8% 5.00
400m Lisa Pettit 1:19.30 FV40 Serpentine 68.3% 6.00
400m Hel James 1:24.40 FV55 Serpentine 74.2% 5.00
400m Patricia Edwards 1:43.80 FV60 Serpentine n/a 5.00
1500m Grace Wu 5:20.80 FV40 Serpentine 76.6% 6.00
1500m Lisa Pettit 5:55.30 FV40 Serpentine 71.5% 5.00
1500m Avril Riddell 5:58.60 FV55 Serpentine 84.7% 6.00
1500m Jane Nodder 6:11.50 FV50 Serpentine 76.4% 0.00
1500m Marianne Morris 7:43.20 FV60 Serpentine 69.5% 0.00
2000m walk Jan Farmer 13:17.60 FV55 Serpentine n/a 5.00
2000m walk Cheryl Sacks 14:04.20 FV35 Serpentine n/a 4.00
2000m walk Ros Young 15:15.80 FV65 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:22.40 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Lisa Pettit 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Jane Nodder 0.00 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Avril Riddell 0.00 FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Grace Wu 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 14.81m FV35 Serpentine 20.3% 4.00
Javelin 500g Jan Farmer 11.34m FV55 Serpentine 26.8% 5.00
Javelin 400g Margaret Sills 7.45m FV60 Serpentine 17.8% 5.00
Discus 1kg Jan Farmer 17.67m FV55 Serpentine 35.8% 5.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 17.08m FV35 Serpentine 23.2% 5.00
Discus 1kg Ros Young 9.82m FV65 Serpentine 24.0% 5.00
Triple jump Carole Wisdom 4.35m FV50 Serpentine 37.9% 3.00
High jump Hel James 1.05m FV55 Serpentine 70.0% 6.00
High jump Grace Wu 1.00m FV40 Serpentine 52.6% 3.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Roger Coyle 13.20 V35 Serpentine 76.1% 3.00
100m Simon Baird 13.30 V45 Serpentine 80.9% 5.00
100m Cliff Hide 14.50 V55 Serpentine 80.2% 5.00
100m Alex Malzer 14.60 V40 Serpentine 70.8% 0.00
100m Ashok Jamdagni 18.50 V65 Serpentine 65.9% 2.00
400m Roger Coyle 57.90 V35 Serpentine 78.0% 4.00
400m Andrew Maynard 1:07.70 V50 Serpentine 73.2% 5.00
400m Cliff Hide 1:08.20 V55 Serpentine 77.0% 0.00
400m David Hinds 1:13.30 V60 Serpentine 72.1% 5.00
1500m Paul Ilott 4:37.60 V40 Serpentine 79.6% 5.00
1500m Harry McDermott 4:55.10 V45 Serpentine 77.2% 5.00
2000m walk Michael Stainton 12:32.10 V50 Serpentine n/a 3.00
2000m walk Alex Malzer 13:38.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 4.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:01.90 6.00
- 4x400m(1) Roger Coyle 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Paul Ilott 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Tom McKelvey 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Harry McDermott 0.00 V45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g David Lipscomb 13.50m V45 Serpentine 17.5% 3.00
Javelin 700g Andrew Maynard 12.11m V50 Serpentine 15.7% 2.00
Discus 2kg David Lipscomb 27.46m V45 Serpentine 40.4% 5.00
Discus 1.5kg Andrew Maynard 11.25m V50 Serpentine 15.2% 3.00
Discus 1kg Ashok Jamdagni 17.88m V65 Serpentine 31.6% 3.00
Triple jump Tom McKelvey 10.83m V35 Serpentine 61.3% 4.00
Triple jump Michael Stainton 7.45m V50 Serpentine 49.5% 5.00
High jump Matt Williams 1.60m V35 Serpentine 69.6% 6.00
High jump Michael Stainton 1.15m V50 Serpentine 57.5% 3.00
High jump Alex Malzer 1.10m V40 Serpentine 50.2% 0.00
High jump Ashok Jamdagni 0.90m V65 Serpentine 55.2% 2.00

Report

Team Positions

Men
1 Herne Hill Harriers 126
2 Hillingdon 111
3 Serpentine 88
4 Metros 41
5 ESM 34
6 St Marys 24

Women
1 Serpentine 112
2 ESM 98
3 Hillingdon 91
4 HHH 84
5 Metros 50
6 St Marys 12

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk