Cabbage Patch 10M: 24 September 2000

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2000

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Karim Chebouki 57:15 SM Serpentine 78.0% 5:43
2 2 John Shaw 58:24 V40 Serpentine 78.7% 5:50
3 3 Alfred Chou 1:01:26 SM Serpentine 72.7% 6:09
4 4 John Hudspith 1:01:58 V40 Serpentine 74.1% 6:12
5 5 Steve Hilton 1:02:34 SM Serpentine 71.4% 6:15
6 6 Phillip McCubbins 1:04:27 V40 Serpentine 71.8% 6:27
7 7 Sami Mohamed 1:05:13 SM Serpentine 68.5% 6:31
8 8 Graeme Staddon 1:06:57 SM Serpentine 66.7% 6:42
9 9 Richard Long 1:06:58 V45 Serpentine 72.8% 6:42
10 10 Phill Harris 1:06:59 V40 Serpentine 68.6% 6:42
11 11 Paul Ashworth 1:08:06 SM Serpentine 65.6% 6:49
12 12 Annie Kane 1:08:26 SL Serpentine 72.2% 6:51
13 13 Jean-Luc Hoez 1:08:49 V40 Serpentine 67.7% 6:53
14 14 Patrick Leary 1:10:03 V35 Serpentine 64.2% 7:00
15 15 Theresa Brady 1:10:08 FV40 Serpentine 73.1% 7:01
16 16 Hilary Walker 1:11:35 FV45 Serpentine 75.3% 7:09
17 17 Geoffrey Cook 1:11:35 V45 Serpentine 67.6% 7:09
18 18 Tony Gould 1:12:27 SM Serpentine 61.7% 7:15
19 19 Ian Hall 1:12:55 V45 Serpentine 66.3% 7:17
20 20 Moddy Moss 1:13:42 V45 Serpentine 65.1% 7:22
21 21 Michael Morris 1:14:15 SM Serpentine 60.2% 7:25
22 22 Sarah Newton 1:14:55 FV40 Serpentine 70.2% 7:29
23 23 Sue Lambert 1:15:04 FV55 Serpentine 81.4% 7:30
24 24 Grethe Petersen 1:15:19 SL Serpentine 65.6% 7:32
25 25 Robert Fortes 1:15:32 V50 Serpentine 66.6% 7:33
26 26 Ron Hagell 1:15:47 V55 Serpentine 68.1% 7:35
27 28 Richard Smith 1:18:24 V45 Serpentine 61.7% 7:50
28 29 Elaine Smith 1:18:34 SL Serpentine 62.9% 7:51
29 30 Sally Mackay 1:18:55 SL Serpentine 62.6% 7:53
30 31 Rachel Broster 1:19:03 FV45 Serpentine 68.8% 7:54
31 32 Bill Stedman 1:20:03 V45 Serpentine 60.9% 8:00
32 33 Christian Morris 1:20:04 MU20 Serpentine 56.8% 8:00
33 34 Marianne Morris 1:20:05 FV50 Serpentine 69.8% 8:00
34 35 Keith Evans 1:21:14 V60 Serpentine 67.8% 8:07
35 36 Edward Liddell 1:21:22 V45 Serpentine 59.5% 8:08
36 37 David Street 1:22:39 V35 Serpentine 54.1% 8:16
37 38 Mary Dobson 1:22:50 SL Serpentine 59.6% 8:17
38 39 Gabrielle Street 1:23:44 SL Serpentine 59.0% 8:22
39 40 Monika Mars 1:27:34 FV35 Serpentine 57.2% 8:45
40 41 Robert Myers 1:29:30 V50 Serpentine 55.3% 8:57
41 42 Robert Harding 1:29:58 V60 Serpentine 60.6% 9:00
42 43 Beate Vogt 1:30:52 FV40 Serpentine 56.9% 9:05
43 44 Gemma Ferrier 1:36:24 SL Serpentine 51.2% 9:38
44 45 Bev Thomas 1:40:01 FV55 Serpentine 58.6% 10:00
45 46 Zouzou Rabouhi 1:42:16 FV45 Serpentine 53.2% 10:13
46 47 Keith Morris 1:45:00 V60 Serpentine 52.4% 10:30

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 27 Susan Freyne 1:17:23 SL Serpentine 63.8% 7:44


Chart 5a34c8c7ddc0c

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk