Metropolitan League 8k (men): 12 January 2013

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Huw Lobb 31:25 V35 Serpentine 6:19
2 2 Jonathan Poole 31:31 SM Serpentine 6:20
3 3 Hugh Torry 32:02 SM Serpentine 6:27
4 4 Andrew Orr 34:13 V35 Serpentine 6:53
5 5 Martin Gaunt 34:20 SM Serpentine 6:54
6 6 Dave Morgan 34:22 SM Serpentine 6:55
7 7 Yari Fontebasso 34:28 SM Serpentine 6:56
8 8 Jamie Hogg 35:13 V35 Serpentine 7:05
9 9 Pau Herrero 35:14 V35 Serpentine 7:05
10 10 Wesley Harrison 35:14 SM Serpentine 7:05
11 11 Callum Martin 35:24 V45 Serpentine 7:07
12 12 Simon Barrett 36:01 V35 Serpentine 7:15
13 13 Andy Robbins 36:06 V40 Serpentine 7:16
14 14 Roger Coyle 36:21 V35 Serpentine 7:19
15 15 Adam Bamford 36:24 SM Serpentine 7:19
16 16 Richard Fanning 36:27 V40 Serpentine 7:20
17 17 Will Sharp 36:29 SM Serpentine 7:20
18 18 Kevin Darcy 36:37 SM Serpentine 7:22
19 19 Benn Thomas 36:51 SM Serpentine 7:25
20 20 Nicola Barberis Negra 37:26 SM Serpentine 7:32
21 21 Barney Southin 37:27 V35 Serpentine 7:32
22 22 Ben Cope 37:29 SM Serpentine 7:32
23 23 Andrew Davies 37:38 V35 Serpentine 7:34
24 24 Carlos Vazquez Garcia 37:42 SM Serpentine 7:35
25 25 Gavin Edmonds 38:21 V40 Serpentine 7:43
26 26 Andrew Taylor 38:27 SM Serpentine 7:44
27 27 Charles Lescott 38:33 V35 Serpentine 7:45
28 28 Martin Cornwell McKeown 38:39 SM Serpentine 7:46
29 29 Richard Peel 38:47 SM Serpentine 7:48
30 30 Tim Renshaw 39:13 SM Serpentine 7:53
31 31 Calvin Mullings 39:21 SM Serpentine 7:55
32 32 Alec Laing 39:31 SM Serpentine 7:57
33 33 David P Evans 39:53 SM Serpentine 8:01
34 34 Ian Johnson 40:23 V45 Serpentine 8:07
35 35 Darren Over 41:25 V35 Serpentine 8:20
36 36 Alex Malzer 41:28 V40 Serpentine 8:20
37 37 Oliver Greenslade 41:38 SM Serpentine 8:22
38 38 Conor Christopher 41:43 SM Serpentine 8:23
39 39 Tim Surzyn 41:54 SM Serpentine 8:26
40 40 Alastair Maher 41:59 SM Serpentine 8:27
41 41 Neil Carding 42:03 V35 Serpentine 8:27
42 42 Stephane Schneider 42:16 SM Serpentine 8:30
43 43 Andrew Scheer 42:16 V45 Serpentine 8:30
44 44 Paul Fromme 42:29 V40 Serpentine 8:33
45 45 James Turner 43:33 SM Serpentine 8:46
46 46 Lars Menken 43:46 V35 Serpentine 8:48
47 47 Robert Whitmarsh 44:43 SM Serpentine 9:00
48 48 Simon Watts 45:40 V40 Serpentine 9:11
49 49 Jean-Luc Hoez 46:31 V55 Serpentine 9:21
50 50 John Randall 48:07 V40 Serpentine 9:41
51 51 Martin Garrett 50:20 V55 Serpentine 10:07

Race photos

Race photos are at http://www.hodgepigs.org.uk/Metropolitan%20League%20Perivale

Race conditions

Very wet and muddy under foot

Report

Men's Division One Team Result

1 Highgate Harriers 1247
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1138
3 Serpentine RC 918
4 London Heathside 850
5 Hillingdon 615
6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 537
7 Thames Valley Harriers 449
8 Serpentine RC 'B' 421
9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 378
10 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 350

Men's Division One League Positions

1 Highgate Harriers 4636
2 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 4495
3 Serpentine RC 3652
4 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 3018
5 London Heathside 2788
6 Thames Valley Harriers 2665
7 Hillingdon 2453
8 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 1847
9 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 1472
10 Serpentine RC 'B' 1418


Men's Division Two Team Result

1 London Heathside 'B' 762
2 Newham & Essex Beagles 711
3 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 699
4 Mornington Chasers 586
5 Herts Phoenix 546
6 Serpentine RC 'C' 510
7 Garden City Runners 457
8 Metropolitan Police 286
9 London Frontrunners 259

Men's Division Two League Positions

1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 3037
2 Newham & Essex Beagles 2744
3 London Heathside 'B' 2716
4 Mornington Chasers 2193
5 Herts Phoenix 2127
6 Serpentine RC 'C' 2028
7 Garden City Runners 2002
8 London Frontrunners 1434
9 Metropolitan Police 1091
10 St Albans Striders 10

Race helpers

Malcolm French, Sally Hodge, Bev Thomas


Chart 5a32cb62e8202

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk