Assembly League Victoria Park 3.5M: 3 June 2010
All runners
# | Pos | Name | Time | Cat | Club | Graded | Pace |
1 | 1 | Eric Phillips | 18:35 | SM | Serpentine | 79.4% | 5:19 |
2 | 2 | Anthony Bourne | 18:42 | SM | Serpentine | 78.3% | 5:21 |
3 | 3 | Andrew Taylor | 18:48 | SM | Serpentine | 77.9% | 5:22 |
4 | 4 | Wesley Harrison | 19:09 | SM | Serpentine | 76.7% | 5:28 |
5 | 5 | Nick Copas | 19:54 | V40 | Serpentine | 77.9% | 5:41 |
6 | 6 | Mark C Smith | 20:40 | SM | Serpentine | 71.0% | 5:54 |
7 | 7 | Fiona Alexander | 21:23 | SL | Serpentine | 78.3% | 6:07 |
8 | 8 | Raoul Mansukhani | 21:43 | V35 | Serpentine | 70.8% | 6:12 |
9 | 9 | Robert Crangle | 21:44 | V45 | Serpentine | 75.9% | 6:13 |
10 | 10 | Richard Taylor | 22:04 | SM | Serpentine | 67.5% | 6:18 |
11 | 11 | Jeremy Milne | 22:11 | V40 | Serpentine | 70.4% | 6:20 |
12 | 12 | Justin Greenslade | 22:14 | V35 | Serpentine | 69.2% | 6:21 |
13 | 13 | Victoria Carter | 22:36 | FV35 | Serpentine | 75.8% | 6:27 |
14 | 14 | James Turner | 23:26 | SM | Serpentine | 63.0% | 6:42 |
15 | 15 | Darren Over | 23:28 | V35 | Serpentine | 64.6% | 6:42 |
16 | 16 | Alex Malzer | 23:29 | V40 | Serpentine | 66.0% | 6:43 |
17 | 17 | Siobhan Reddy | 23:55 | FV35 | Serpentine | 71.7% | 6:50 |
18 | 18 | Sarah Knox | 24:22 | FV40 | Serpentine | 71.2% | 6:58 |
19 | 19 | Sarah Newton | 24:57 | FV50 | Serpentine | 79.7% | 7:08 |
20 | 20 | Richard Long | 25:03 | V55 | Serpentine | 71.5% | 7:09 |
21 | 21 | George Allan | 26:47 | V55 | Serpentine | 66.3% | 7:39 |
22 | 22 | Anne Bennett | 27:32 | FV40 | Serpentine | 63.4% | 7:52 |
23 | 23 | Kevan Wilkinson | 28:04 | V50 | Serpentine | 59.7% | 8:01 |
24 | 24 | Stephanie Vaatz | 30:26 | FV35 | Serpentine | 55.6% | 8:42 |
25 | 25 | Lizzie Wilkinson | 34:50 | FV40 | Serpentine | 49.8% | 9:57 |
Race conditions
Good, but lots of tree pollen.
Report
Venue - Victoria Park, Hackney. Race distance - 3.5 miles.
Serpentine's men won the A Team competition and had the second B Team.
Serpentine's women were fifth A Team and had the second B Team.
The race winner was B Powell (WGEL) in 16:57. The first woman was C Elms (Dulwich Runners) in 20:03.
Race helpers
Malcolm French
Result queries
If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk