Sunday League 5.5 miles: 12 March 2023

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Andrew Patterson 34:37 V40 Fairlands VS 6:20
2 2 Ollie Warburton 35:44 SM Royston Runners 6:32
3 3 Max Murray 35:50 SM Hoddesdon Tri 6:33
4 4 Phil Morgan 36:24 SM Broxbourne Runners 6:39
5 5 Brian O'Connor 36:39 V40 Royston Runners 6:42
6 6 Tom Beach 36:45 V35 Royston Runners 6:43
7 7 David O'Sullivan 36:55 V45 Watford Joggers 6:45
8 8 David Kunzmann 37:06 V35 Trent Park RC 6:47
9 9 Jonathan Scott 37:42 V45 St Albans Striders 6:54
10 10 Simon Jackson 38:23 V45 Fairlands VS 7:01
11 11 Tim Jones 38:26 SM Royston Runners 7:02
12 12 Sean Collum 38:43 SM Watford Joggers 7:05
13 13 Scott Aiken 38:50 V50 Trent Park RC 7:06
14 14 Ben Allen 38:59 SM Trent Park RC 7:08
15 15 James Bass 39:01 SM Royston Runners 7:08
16 16 William Rowley 39:09 SM Trent Park RC 7:09
17 17 Matt Cottiss 39:47 SM Royston Runners 7:16
18 18 Grant Chapman 39:51 V40 Royston Runners 7:17
19 19 Adrian Busolini 40:13 SM Fairlands VS 7:21
20 20 Ilia Loubenski 40:22 V50 Edmonton RC 7:23
21 21 Daire Brennan 40:24 V45 Royston Runners 7:23
22 22 Graham Hill 40:42 V50 Royston Runners 7:26
23 23 Ryan De Vooght-Johnson 40:50 V40 Royston Runners 7:28
24 24 Freya Weddell 40:52 SL St Albans Striders 7:28
25 25 Doug Walmsley 41:00 V50 Harpenden Arrows 7:30
26 26 Richard Harrison 41:38 V50 Royston Runners 7:37
27 27 Nick Gill 41:44 SM Fairlands VS 7:38
28 28 Frank Ryan 41:46 V55 Watford Joggers 7:38
29 29 Arnaud Delaeter 42:06 V40 Tri London 7:42
30 30 Josephine Edmunds 42:13 SL Royston Runners 7:43
31 31 Sam Mckenzie 42:17 V40 Royston Runners 7:44
32 32 Nigel Aston 42:49 V55 St Albans Striders 7:50
33 33 Philip Hogg 42:53 V50 London Heathside 7:50
34 34 Kat Alpe 43:21 FV35 Trent Park RC 7:56
35 35 Jack Whitelegg 43:28 V45 Hoddesdon Tri 7:57
36 36 Jamie Rose 43:30 SM Garden City Runners 7:57
37 37 Dom Thomas 43:50 V35 Garden City Runners 8:01
38 38 Stuart Cooke 43:56 V40 Team TRIDENT 8:02
39 39 Paul Haynes 44:05 V40 Royston Runners 8:04
40 40 Karan Gadhia 44:07 SM East London Runners 8:04
41 41 Tom Perry 44:10 SM Royston Runners 8:05
42 42 Adrian Donnelly 44:14 V40 Fairlands VS 8:05
43 43 Steve Ellerd-Elliott 44:20 V45 Garden City Runners 8:06
44 44 Viktor Snicarevs 44:26 SM Royston Runners 8:07
45 45 Dave Raymen 44:27 V45 Hoddesdon Tri 8:08
46 46 Chris Holton 44:32 SM Royston Runners 8:09
47 47 Anja Greenwood 44:36 FV45 Trent Park RC 8:09
48 48 Andrew Baxter 44:51 V50 East London Runners 8:12
49 49 Peter Harvey 44:55 V50 Garden City Runners 8:13
50 50 Alexandra Kett 44:59 FV35 St Albans Striders 8:13
51 51 Colin Oxlade 45:15 V60 Broxbourne Runners 8:16
52 52 Gavin Clifton 45:37 V55 St Albans Striders 8:20
53 53 Muiris O'Connell 45:39 V40 Harpenden Arrows 8:21
54 54 Andy Malleson 45:45 V35 Edmonton RC 8:22
55 55 Sean Bowen 45:47 n/a Garden City Runners 8:22
56 56 Gary Freer 45:53 V40 Team TRIDENT 8:23
57 57 Mike Russell 45:55 V60 Team TRIDENT 8:24
58 58 Wendy Walsh 46:02 FV45 St Albans Striders 8:25
59 59 Jonathan Bird 46:10 V50 St Albans Striders 8:26
60 60 Matt Bannon 46:13 V45 Trent Park RC 8:27
61 61 Chris Notton 46:16 V45 Serpentine 8:28
62 62 Rob Hughes 46:19 V50 Garden City Runners 8:28
63 63 Danny Scanlon 46:22 V40 Fairlands VS 8:29
64 64 Colin Braybrook 46:35 V60 St Albans Striders 8:31
65 65 Sophie Anderson 47:11 SL Royston Runners 8:38
66 66 David Birks 47:17 V55 Trent Park RC 8:39
67 67 Lyndon Hearn 47:27 V40 Harpenden Arrows 8:41
68 68 Nigel Cavill 47:28 V40 Garden City Runners 8:41
69 69 Tommy Ho 47:30 V35 East London Runners 8:41
70 70 John Rose 47:35 V55 Trent Park RC 8:42
71 71 Brian Jones 47:36 V60 Royston Runners 8:42
72 72 Kate Dixon 47:50 FV40 St Albans Striders 8:45
73 73 Jake Amos 48:20 V45 Team TRIDENT 8:50
74 74 Liam Butler 48:30 V35 Royston Runners 8:52
75 75 Mark Dry 48:45 V35 Royston Runners 8:55
76 76 Paul Sheraton 48:47 V40 East London Runners 8:55
77 77 Peter Jasko 48:58 V40 Garden City Runners 8:57
78 78 Stuart Manktelow 48:59 V60 Trent Park RC 8:57
79 79 Scott Leger 49:13 V40 Royston Runners 9:00
80 80 Chris Pearce 49:21 SM Royston Runners 9:01
81 81 James Gill 49:22 V45 Edmonton RC 9:02
82 82 Veronica Shadbolt 49:36 FV55 Garden City Runners 9:04
83 83 Pete Davies 49:36 V45 Broxbourne Runners 9:04
84 84 Daniel Harden 49:45 SM Broxbourne Runners 9:06
85 85 Duncan Godfrey 49:49 V45 Team TRIDENT 9:07
86 86 Ian Roberts 49:52 V50 Broxbourne Runners 9:07
87 87 David Stephens 49:55 V35 Hoddesdon Tri 9:08
88 88 Paul Bracken 49:57 V55 Trent Park RC 9:08
89 89 Nick Portalski 49:59 V40 Garden City Runners 9:08
90 90 Paul Green 50:06 V60 Royston Runners 9:10
91 91 Paul Gatens 50:10 V60 Garden City Runners 9:10
92 92 Anna Sikorska 50:19 FV50 Trent Park RC 9:12
93 93 Michael Grant 50:25 V50 Garden City Runners 9:13
94 94 Rebecca Barden 50:26 FV55 Garden City Runners 9:13
95 95 Ben Ward 50:38 V35 Stevenage Striders 9:15
96 96 Isabel Green 50:41 FV35 Harpenden Arrows 9:16
97 97 Tom Honnywill 50:41 V50 Harpenden Arrows 9:16
98 98 Lee Mansfield 50:47 V50 Garden City Runners 9:17
99 99 Paul Bullen 51:29 V55 Freedom Tri 9:25
100 100 Martin Watson 51:32 V55 Stevenage Striders 9:25
101 101 Ruth Macleod 51:39 FV45 Royston Runners 9:27
102 102 Neil Slaven 51:58 V40 Team TRIDENT 9:30
103 103 Borislav Petkov 51:58 SM East London Runners 9:30
104 104 Paul Shillcock 52:06 V40 Freedom Tri 9:32
105 105 Clare Jenkins 52:07 FV45 Royston Runners 9:32
106 106 Matt Cooke 52:27 SM Team TRIDENT 9:35
107 107 Robyn Barfield 52:32 SL Royston Runners 9:36
108 108 Anita Weltz 52:33 FV40 Team TRIDENT 9:36
109 109 Cindy Koon 52:40 FV45 East London Runners 9:38
110 110 Nick Davies 52:50 V40 Ealing Eagles 9:40
111 111 Rachel Carling 52:57 FV45 Freedom Tri 9:41
112 112 Kelly McHale 53:01 FV40 Fairlands VS 9:42
113 113 Ella Chapman 53:03 FV45 Royston Runners 9:42
114 114 Natalie Moat 53:06 SL Royston Runners 9:43
115 115 Caroline White 53:20 FV65 London Heathside 9:45
116 116 Anthony Bunker 53:22 V45 St Albans Striders 9:45
117 117 Jo Davies 53:29 FV45 Harpenden Arrows 9:47
118 118 Richard Doughty 53:32 V70 Watford Joggers 9:47
119 119 Clare Bonnick 53:37 FV55 Watford Joggers 9:48
120 120 David Rootes 53:43 V70 Royston Runners 9:49
121 121 Nick Dodd 54:01 V65 London Heathside 9:53
122 122 John Kennedy 54:08 V50 Bishops Stortford RC 9:54
123 123 Stuart Cuzner 54:13 V40 Stevenage Striders 9:55
124 124 April Warburton 54:15 FV55 Royston Runners 9:55
125 125 Chris Grounsell 54:25 V55 St Albans Striders 9:57
126 126 Lucy Iles 54:35 FV35 Garden City Runners 9:59
127 127 Rebecca Marshall 54:38 FV45 London Heathside 9:59
128 128 Tracy Carr 54:43 FV55 Harpenden Arrows 10:00
129 129 Michael Wilson 54:45 V60 East London Runners 10:01
130 130 Dawson Whitelegg 55:10 SM Broxbourne Runners 10:05
131 131 Michael Hickey 55:20 V60 London Heathside 10:07
132 132 Steve Edwards 55:31 V40 Garden City Runners 10:09
133 133 Grant Conway 55:43 V50 East London Runners 10:11
134 134 Roger Adey 55:54 V60 Garden City Runners 10:13
135 135 Alex Malzer 56:26 V50 Serpentine 10:19
136 136 Katie Belkin 56:30 FV45 London Heathside 10:20
137 137 Beverley Tipping 56:41 FV35 Trent Park RC 10:22
138 138 John Dyke 56:46 V50 Freedom Tri 10:23
139 139 Steve Moore 56:51 V60 Stevenage Striders 10:24
140 140 Kasia Kotulska 57:02 FV45 Royston Runners 10:26
141 141 Sidney Valentine 57:17 V45 Garden City Runners 10:28
142 142 Thomas Sauka 57:26 V45 Fairlands VS 10:30
143 143 Claire Littlewood 57:30 FV55 Royston Runners 10:31
144 144 Ozzy Soltysiak 57:32 FV40 Edmonton RC 10:31
145 145 Clarence Phillips 57:35 V55 Stevenage Striders 10:32
146 146 Russ Andrews 57:36 V60 Stevenage Striders 10:32
147 147 Naresh Trivedi 57:37 V65 Edmonton RC 10:32
148 148 Abdirahman Adan 57:39 V50 East London Runners 10:32
149 149 Robert Pick 57:43 V65 Trent Park RC 10:33
150 150 Katrina Betteridge 57:46 FV35 East London Runners 10:34
151 151 Dave Edwards 57:49 V65 Garden City Runners 10:34
152 152 Jane Britten 57:50 FV45 Freedom Tri 10:34
153 153 Christine Hawker 57:55 FV55 Trent Park RC 10:35
154 154 Morgan Skillen 57:58 SL Ealing Eagles 10:36
155 155 John O'Brien 58:11 V55 East London Runners 10:38
156 156 Darren Sewell 58:21 V50 Royston Runners 10:40
157 157 David Relf 58:24 V40 Team TRIDENT 10:41
158 158 Huw Hamer 58:45 V45 Watford Joggers 10:45
159 159 Sandra Preston 59:00 FV55 East London Runners 10:47
160 160 Michael O'Keefe 59:05 V50 Fairlands VS 10:48
161 161 Mark Pickering 59:08 V50 Broxbourne Runners 10:49
162 162 Tony Shortland 59:17 V60 Team TRIDENT 10:50
163 163 Ai Seng Paul 59:17 FV60 Edmonton RC 10:50
164 164 Rachel Aldridge 59:30 FV40 St Albans Striders 10:53
165 165 Adrian Frost 59:40 V60 East London Runners 10:55
166 166 Paul Ogden 1:00:02 V55 Serpentine 10:59
167 167 Rosemary Bains 1:00:12 FV65 Trent Park RC 11:00
168 168 Robin Tremaine 1:00:28 V65 Trent Park RC 11:03
169 169 Jackie Perry 1:00:32 FV60 Team TRIDENT 11:04
170 170 Luisa Brana 1:00:35 FV45 St Albans Striders 11:05
171 171 Rory Lambert 1:01:00 SM Broxbourne Runners 11:09
172 172 Piers Keenleyside 1:01:08 V65 Ealing Eagles 11:11
173 173 Clare Grover 1:01:10 FV35 Garden City Runners 11:11
174 174 Claire Emmerson 1:01:17 FV45 Fairlands VS 11:12
175 175 Nick Kleanthous 1:01:19 V60 Fairlands VS 11:13
176 176 James Blackburn 1:01:27 V55 Harpenden Arrows 11:14
177 177 Sarah Roberts 1:01:31 FV35 Watford Joggers 11:15
178 178 Suzanne De Vooght-Johnson 1:01:42 FV35 Royston Runners 11:17
179 179 John Healy 1:01:49 V45 East London Runners 11:18
180 180 Melissa Moody 1:01:55 FV55 Watford Joggers 11:19
181 181 Cheryl Goudie 1:02:10 FV35 Royston Runners 11:22
182 182 Marc Hagland 1:02:21 V40 Stevenage Striders 11:24
183 183 Philip Cooper 1:02:30 V40 Broxbourne Runners 11:26
184 184 Annabelle Shortland 1:02:39 SL Team TRIDENT 11:27
185 185 Penny Schenkel 1:03:17 FV50 Fairlands VS 11:34
186 186 Alexandra Rutishauser-Perera 1:03:22 FV40 East London Runners 11:35
187 187 Jon Sypula 1:03:23 V45 Fairlands VS 11:35
188 188 Jessica Hood 1:03:50 FV35 Ealing Eagles 11:40
189 189 Remy Knowles 1:03:53 FU20 Stevenage Striders 11:41
190 190 Chrissie Thomas 1:04:03 FV35 Stevenage Striders 11:43
191 191 Dai Selwood 1:04:11 V60 Garden City Runners 11:44
192 192 Fabio Espirito Santo 1:04:49 SM London Heathside 11:51
193 193 Bob Gould 1:04:50 V80 London Heathside 11:51
194 194 Mark Freeman 1:05:06 V60 Fairlands VS 11:54
195 195 Miwa Tonaki 1:05:17 FV55 Serpentine 11:56
196 196 Yasmin Shahrad 1:05:22 SL Watford Joggers 11:57
197 197 Janice Nisbet 1:05:26 FV65 Harpenden Arrows 11:58
198 198 Andy Jay 1:05:35 V50 Fairlands VS 11:59
199 199 Jim Brown 1:06:20 V70 Fairlands VS 12:08
200 200 Les Bass 1:06:25 V60 Royston Runners 12:09
201 201 Angie Hayes 1:06:32 FV40 Stevenage Striders 12:10
202 202 Ellen Ilott 1:06:44 SL Broxbourne Runners 12:12
203 203 Keith Taylor 1:07:00 V60 Watford Joggers 12:15
204 204 Julie Horrocks 1:07:21 FV55 Harpenden Arrows 12:19
205 205 Lina Tzompova 1:07:32 FV40 Stevenage Striders 12:21
206 206 Lorraine Pichelski 1:07:53 FV55 Edmonton RC 12:25
207 207 Kara Eagling 1:07:55 FV45 Royston Runners 12:25
208 208 Fiona Day 1:08:31 FV65 East London Runners 12:32
209 209 Tamsin Cromwell 1:08:53 FV55 Royston Runners 12:36
210 210 Carina Quayle 1:09:12 FV60 Freedom Tri 12:39
211 211 Rob Cartwright 1:09:17 V60 Garden City Runners 12:40
212 212 Claire Watts 1:10:17 FV65 Harpenden Arrows 12:51
213 213 Andrew Lord 1:10:39 V60 Watford Joggers 12:55
214 214 Sharon Crowley 1:10:45 FV60 Fairlands VS 12:56
215 215 Louise Cripps 1:11:49 FV65 London Heathside 13:08
216 216 Jane Wadey 1:12:47 FV55 Fairlands VS 13:18
217 217 Paul Holgate 1:13:25 V60 Fairlands VS 13:25
218 218 Kath Evans 1:14:11 FV45 Garden City Runners 13:34
219 219 John Gray 1:14:59 V70 Watford Joggers 13:43
220 220 Mickie Vasiliou 1:17:23 FV45 Broxbourne Runners 14:09
221 221 David Phillips 1:19:50 MU20 Stevenage Striders 14:36
222 222 Callie Chapman 1:21:16 FV35 Fairlands VS 14:52
223 223 Brian Yates 1:21:17 V75 Harpenden Arrows 14:52
224 224 Tracy Haygarth 1:21:33 FV50 Fairlands VS 14:55
225 225 Dawn Browning 1:21:34 FV45 Royston Runners 14:55
226 226 Jenny Klaassen 1:21:36 FV35 Royston Runners 14:55

Race conditions

Breezy but fairly mild

Report

Venue - Royston


Chart 66270f8a707c0

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk