Club Championship 10k: 17 June 2000

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2000

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Karim Chebouki 34:15 SM Serpentine 78.8% 5:31
2 2 Robin Kindersley 34:27 V40 Serpentine 82.7% 5:33
3 3 Patrick Twomey 36:35 V35 Serpentine 74.1% 5:53
4 4 Leighton Grist 36:58 V40 Serpentine 76.5% 5:57
5 5 Sami Mohamed 38:13 SM Serpentine 70.6% 6:09
6 6 Matt Hammond 38:17 SM Serpentine 70.5% 6:10
7 7 John Hudspith 38:21 V40 Serpentine 72.7% 6:10
8 9 Owen Barder 38:54 SM Serpentine 69.3% 6:16
9 10 Phillip McCubbins 39:09 V40 Serpentine 71.7% 6:18
10 11 Elinor Staddon 39:44 SL Serpentine 75.3% 6:24
11 12 Graeme Staddon 39:55 SM Serpentine 67.6% 6:25
12 13 Ebrima Noble 39:57 SM Serpentine 67.5% 6:26
13 14 John Jarvis 40:16 V55 Serpentine 77.7% 6:29
14 15 Richard Long 40:22 V45 Serpentine 73.3% 6:30
15 16 Cian McHugh 40:44 V50 Serpentine 73.7% 6:33
16 17 Arthur Garrison 41:20 V45 Serpentine 69.9% 6:39
17 18 Phill Harris 41:20 V35 Serpentine 66.9% 6:39
18 19 Sue-Ellen Horrocks 42:24 SL Serpentine 70.6% 6:49
19 20 Richard Smith 42:57 V45 Serpentine 68.3% 6:55
20 22 Malcolm French 43:28 V45 Serpentine 66.5% 7:00
21 23 Ian Hall 44:00 V45 Serpentine 66.7% 7:05
22 24 Sarah Newton 44:04 FV40 Serpentine 72.6% 7:05
23 25 Sally Mackay 44:44 SL Serpentine 66.9% 7:12
24 26 Grethe Petersen 45:43 SL Serpentine 65.4% 7:21
25 27 Rachel Broster 47:11 FV45 Serpentine 70.2% 7:36
26 28 Warren Hammond 47:40 SM Serpentine 56.6% 7:40
27 29 Jacqui Reid 47:48 SL Serpentine 62.6% 7:41
28 30 Keith Evans 48:13 V60 Serpentine 69.3% 7:45
29 31 Jan Farmer 48:21 FV45 Serpentine 69.1% 7:47
30 32 Ros Young 49:50 FV55 Serpentine 72.4% 8:01
31 33 Nicola MacAulay 49:53 SL Serpentine 60.0% 8:02
32 35 Margaret Moran 51:28 FV50 Serpentine 66.1% 8:17
33 36 Christine McNeill 51:59 SL Serpentine 57.6% 8:22
34 37 Monika Mars 52:14 FV35 Serpentine 57.9% 8:24
35 38 Gemma Ferrier 54:00 SL Serpentine 55.4% 8:41
36 39 Joyce Goody 55:00 FV65 Serpentine 73.4% 8:51
37 40 Bev Thomas 57:24 FV55 Serpentine 62.2% 9:14
38 41 Keith Morris 59:02 V60 Serpentine 56.6% 9:30
39 42 John Harris 1:01:26 V70 Serpentine 59.3% 9:53
40 43 Alan Woodward 1:02:58 V70 Serpentine 57.9% 10:08

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 8 Anthony Stranger-Jones 38:49 V55 Unattached 80.7% 6:15
2 21 Martin Garrett 42:57 V45 Serpentine 67.8% 6:55
3 34 Susan Freyne 50:09 SL Serpentine 59.7% 8:04

Race conditions

Warm summer morning

Report

The Sri Chinmoy 10k Race incorporating the Club Championship was held at Battersea Park on a warm summer


Chart 5a33371c99335

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk