Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 18 July 2018

Tooting Bec

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
2000m steeplechase Samantha Day 10:28.28 FV45 Serpentine 67.8% 0.00
100m Caroline Torry 16.48 FV35 Serpentine 63.7% 0.00
100m Camilla Allwood 17.40 FV55 Serpentine 77.1% 0.00
100m Hel James 18.20 FV65 Serpentine 78.0% 0.00
200m Hel James 36.02 FV65 Serpentine 82.5% 0.00
200m Caroline Torry 42.72 FV35 Serpentine 50.0% 0.00
400m Rhiannon Needham 1:11.96 FV35 Serpentine 71.3% 0.00
400m Caroline Torry 1:20.36 FV35 Serpentine 61.8% 0.00
800m Camilla Allwood 3:24.74 FV55 Serpentine 70.2% 0.00
1500m Sophie Anne Flanagan 5:36.03 SL Serpentine 69.2% 0.00
1500m Frances Ngu 6:58.10 FV40 Serpentine 58.8% 0.00
3000m Sophie Anne Flanagan 12:14.10 SL Serpentine 68.3% 0.00
3000m Rhiannon Needham 12:40.11 FV35 Serpentine 68.0% 0.00
3000m Frances Ngu 16:03.76 FV40 Serpentine 54.5% 0.00
4x200m *Female  - Relay 2:13.46 0.00
- 4x200m(1) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x200m(2) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x200m(3) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x200m(4) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
Discus 1kg Camilla Allwood 12.37m FV55 Serpentine 25.1% 0.00
Discus 1kg Alison Walker 11.74m SL Serpentine 15.3% 0.00
Hammer 4kg Alison Walker 19.65m SL Serpentine 25.5% 0.00
Hammer 4kg Rhiannon Needham 6.40m FV35 Serpentine 10.2% 0.00
Long jump Hel James 2.76m FV65 Serpentine 58.4% 0.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
2000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 6:53.58 V35 Serpentine 79.9% 0.00
2000m steeplechase Jaran Finn 7:29.11 V45 Serpentine 77.9% 0.00
2000m steeplechase Stuart Leigh 8:38.27 V50 Serpentine 71.7% 0.00
100m Nicola Barberis Negra 14.59 V35 Serpentine 68.8% 0.00
200m Ben Stanton 25.52 SM Serpentine 75.7% 0.00
200m Marcin Kacperczyk 27.17 V40 Serpentine 77.3% 0.00
200m Lee-Marvin Tolentino 27.22 SM Serpentine 71.0% 0.00
200m Nicola Barberis Negra 30.78 V35 Serpentine 66.1% 0.00
400m David Matthew 56.80 V50 Serpentine 87.2% 0.00
800m Ben Stanton 2:11.42 SM Serpentine 76.9% 0.00
800m Marcin Kacperczyk 2:12.41 V40 Serpentine 81.1% 0.00
800m Lee-Marvin Tolentino 2:18.58 SM Serpentine 73.0% 0.00
1500m Michele Bottone 4:39.52 V40 Serpentine 77.9% 0.00
1500m Luke Parker 4:41.16 V35 Serpentine 76.3% 0.00
3000m Jonathan Moscrop 10:03.39 V40 Serpentine 79.5% 0.00
3000m Michele Bottone 10:18.14 V40 Serpentine 75.3% 0.00
Discus 2kg David Cull 23.55m V35 Serpentine 31.8% 0.00
Discus 2kg Frank Womelsdorf 22.43m V35 Serpentine 30.3% 0.00
Discus 2kg Nicola Barberis Negra 13.12m V35 Serpentine 17.7% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 16.64m V35 Serpentine 20.1% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Luke Parker 14.05m V35 Serpentine 17.0% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Nicola Barberis Negra 11.90m V35 Serpentine 14.1% 0.00
Long jump Stuart Leigh 4.37m V50 Serpentine 64.6% 0.00
Long jump Nicola Barberis Negra 4.22m V35 Serpentine 50.7% 0.00
Pole vault David Cull 2.00m V35 Serpentine 34.2% 0.00

Report

team placings
Men
1 Hercules Wimbledon 50pts
2 Belgrave 46pts
3 Holland Sports 42pts
4 Croydon Harriers equal 40pts
4 Herne Hill Harriers equal 40pts
6 Serpentine 26pts

Women
1 Hercules Wimbledon 51pts
2 Herne Hill Harriers 46pts
3 Serpentine 44pts
4 Belgrave 34pts


Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk