Southern Counties Vets AC League: 18 June 2018

Battersea Park

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Rhiannon Needham 14.70 FV35 Serpentine 72.9% 5.00
100m Catkin Shelley 15.50 FV50 Serpentine 82.4% 6.00
100m Caroline Torry 16.60 FV35 Serpentine 63.2% 5.00
100m Heidi Rasmussen 17.50 FV45 Serpentine 67.9% 0.00
100m Hel James 18.00 FV65 Serpentine 78.8% 4.00
100m Samantha Day 20.00 FV45 Serpentine 58.8% 0.00
400m Rhiannon Needham 1:07.80 FV35 Serpentine 75.7% 6.00
400m Jacqueline O'Connor 1:08.10 FV40 Serpentine 77.1% 6.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:12.50 FV50 Serpentine 83.3% 5.00
400m Andrea Sanders-Reece 1:29.20 FV60 Serpentine 72.8% 5.00
1500m Jacqueline O'Connor 5:39.00 FV40 Serpentine 72.5% 6.00
1500m Catkin Shelley 5:54.80 FV50 Serpentine 82.1% 5.00
1500m Rhiannon Needham 6:05.90 FV35 Serpentine 66.0% 6.00
1500m Avril Riddell 6:26.70 FV60 Serpentine 87.0% 5.00
1500m Caroline Torry 7:06.70 FV35 Serpentine 55.5% 0.00
2000m walk Margaret Lang 12:18.00 FV55 Serpentine n/a 6.00
2000m walk Marianne Morris 14:15.90 FV65 Serpentine n/a 6.00
2000m walk Caroline Torry 17:46.20 FV35 Serpentine n/a 3.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:17.30 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(2) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(3) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(4) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 15.28m FV40 Serpentine 24.7% 4.00
Javelin 600g Samantha Day 13.00m FV45 Serpentine 22.8% 0.00
Javelin 600g Margaret Lang 12.41m FV55 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Javelin 600g Hel James 10.92m FV65 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 22.85m FV40 Serpentine 42.2% 5.00
Hammer 4kg Jan Farmer 19.94m FV65 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Triple jump Heidi Rasmussen 6.00m FV45 Serpentine 48.1% 3.00
Triple jump Hel James 5.94m FV65 Serpentine 62.5% 0.00
Triple jump Camilla Allwood 5.87m FV55 Serpentine 55.9% 4.00
Triple jump Margaret Lang 5.76m FV55 Serpentine 53.2% 0.00
High jump Heidi Rasmussen 1.05m FV45 Serpentine 60.0% 0.00
High jump Samantha Day 1.05m FV45 Serpentine 59.3% 4.00
High jump Camilla Allwood 1.00m FV55 Serpentine 67.6% 3.50
High jump Hel James 0.95m FV65 Serpentine 70.4% 0.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Bartosz Porzuczek 12.80 V35 Serpentine 77.9% 6.00
100m Jeremy Freer 13.40 V40 Serpentine 78.7% 6.00
100m David Hinds 14.00 V65 Serpentine 87.1% 8.00
100m Andrew Maynard 15.80 V55 Serpentine 72.7% 3.00
400m Jeremy Freer 1:01.80 V40 Serpentine 76.9% 5.00
400m Jaran Finn 1:02.00 V45 Serpentine 77.2% 6.00
400m David Hinds 1:08.30 V65 Serpentine 82.4% 8.00
400m Alex Malzer 1:09.70 V45 Serpentine 70.1% 0.00
400m Andrew Maynard 1:11.20 V55 Serpentine 72.8% 0.00
1500m Bartosz Porzuczek 4:32.80 V35 Serpentine 77.5% 7.00
1500m Daniel De Palol 4:37.90 V40 Serpentine 80.8% 8.00
1500m Peter Clarke 4:47.70 V50 Serpentine 81.8% 8.00
1500m Michele Bottone 4:51.70 V40 Serpentine 74.6% 0.00
1500m Alex Malzer 5:14.50 V45 Serpentine 73.6% 0.00
1500m Andrew Roberts 5:28.80 V65 Serpentine 81.4% 8.00
2000m walk Alex Malzer 13:01.90 V45 Serpentine n/a 7.00
2000m walk Andrew Maynard 14:33.70 V55 Serpentine n/a 6.00
2000m walk Ashok Jamdagni 16:28.10 V70 Serpentine n/a 6.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:11.70 6.00
- 4x400m(1) Jeremy Freer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Jaran Finn 0.00 V45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Alex Malzer 0.00 V45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Bartosz Porzuczek 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Daniel De Palol 22.73m V40 Serpentine 27.9% 6.00
Javelin 700g Sean O'Keeffe 25.32m V55 Serpentine 39.3% 5.00
Javelin 600g Tony McGahan 25.36m V65 Serpentine 43.5% 6.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 17.21m V45 Serpentine 25.0% 7.00
Hammer 7.26kg Daniel De Palol 13.22m V40 Serpentine 17.7% 0.00
Hammer 6kg Sean O'Keeffe 18.36m V55 Serpentine 30.3% 6.00
Hammer 5kg Tony McGahan 20.48m V65 Serpentine 38.4% 5.00
Triple jump Jeremy Freer 8.82m V40 Serpentine 54.2% 5.00
Triple jump Andrew Maynard 6.04m V55 Serpentine 44.2% 5.00
Triple jump Ashok Jamdagni 5.05m V70 Serpentine 49.3% 4.00
High jump Matt Williams 1.55m V40 Serpentine 72.1% 7.00
High jump Sean O'Keeffe 1.40m V55 Serpentine 77.3% 5.00
High jump Tony McGahan 1.15m V65 Serpentine 69.3% 6.00

Report

Men's Match Result:

1 Hillingdon A C 191
2 Herne Hill Harriers 173
3 Serpentine R C 167
4 Thames Valley H 101
5 Metros 76
6 Ealing Southall & M 57
7 Highgate Harriers 36
8 British Airways 26

Women's Match Result:

Serpentine R C 120.5
Herne Hill Harriers 118
Hillingdon A C 97
Ealing Southall & M 80
British Airways 40
Metros 24.5

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk