Southern Counties Vets AC League: 9 June 2014

Hillingdon Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
200m Tolli Hickes 32.10 FV40 Serpentine 74.0% 3.00
200m Catkin Shelley 32.30 FV50 Serpentine 78.8% 5.00
200m Alison Hinton 32.90 FV45 Serpentine 73.1% 3.00
200m Hel James 37.40 FV60 Serpentine 76.4% 4.00
800m Grace Wu 2:35.10 FV40 Serpentine 77.1% 4.00
800m Catkin Shelley 2:49.40 FV50 Serpentine 75.0% 5.00
800m Sarah Knox 2:50.00 FV40 Serpentine 71.0% 4.00
800m Jane Nodder 3:10.20 FV55 Serpentine 71.3% 0.00
800m Avril Riddell 3:12.50 FV55 Serpentine 74.6% 5.00
3000m Grace Wu 11:32.70 FV40 Serpentine 78.0% 4.00
3000m Sarah Knox 12:35.00 FV40 Serpentine 72.3% 4.00
3000m Jane Nodder 12:44.80 FV55 Serpentine 82.1% 5.00
3000m Avril Riddell 13:18.70 FV55 Serpentine 83.2% 5.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:02.00 3.00
- 4x100m(1) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(2) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(3) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(4) Female  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
Shot 4kg Tolli Hickes 9.03m FV40 Serpentine 51.3% 4.00
Shot 3kg Jan Farmer 5.82m FV60 Serpentine 45.0% 3.00
Shot 3kg Margaret Sills 5.34m FV60 Serpentine 42.2% 4.00
Shot 3kg Hel James 4.99m FV60 Serpentine 37.8% 0.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 20.48m FV35 Serpentine 33.6% 3.00
Hammer 3kg Jan Farmer 20.07m FV60 Serpentine 41.6% 3.00
Long jump Catherine Coley 4.34m FV45 Serpentine 67.8% 5.00
Long jump Hel James 2.73m FV60 Serpentine 53.8% 3.00
Long jump Margaret Sills 2.08m FV60 Serpentine 42.4% 2.00
Triple jump Catherine Coley 8.64m FV45 Serpentine 67.4% 5.00
Triple jump Hel James 4.59m FV60 Serpentine 45.1% 1.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
200m Graeme Harrison 23.90 V40 Serpentine 88.5% 6.00
200m Jeremy Freer 26.60 V40 Serpentine 78.3% 0.00
200m Roger Coyle 27.20 V35 Serpentine 76.0% 5.00
200m Tony Silverman 28.30 V55 Serpentine 83.7% 4.00
200m David Hinds 29.30 V60 Serpentine 83.5% 0.00
200m Cliff Hide 31.10 V60 Serpentine 78.2% 5.00
800m Roger Coyle 2:12.30 V35 Serpentine 79.6% 4.00
800m James Quinn 2:23.20 V40 Serpentine 75.6% 4.00
800m Robert Crangle 2:36.10 V50 Serpentine 75.8% 3.00
800m David Hinds 2:58.90 V60 Serpentine 72.2% 5.00
3000m Cedric Berthelon 9:32.50 V40 Serpentine 81.9% 6.00
3000m Peter Clarke 10:53.70 V45 Serpentine 74.6% 4.00
3000m Michael Stainton 10:55.30 V50 Serpentine 78.7% 5.00
3000m Andrew Roberts 11:38.50 V60 Serpentine 79.0% 6.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 49.90 6.00
- 4x100m(1) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(2) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(3) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
- 4x100m(4) Male  - Relay 0.00 Serpentine n/a
Shot 7.26kg Alex Malzer 6.75m V40 Serpentine 32.0% 3.00
Shot 6kg Andrew Maynard 5.09m V50 Serpentine 26.9% 2.00
Shot 5kg Tony McGahan 7.44m V60 Serpentine 43.3% 4.00
Hammer 6kg Andrew Maynard 7.87m V50 Serpentine 11.3% 3.00
Hammer 5kg Tony McGahan 22.12m V60 Serpentine 37.5% 4.00
Long jump Tom McKelvey 5.59m V40 Serpentine 69.4% 5.00
Long jump Jeremy Freer 4.02m V40 Serpentine 49.9% 0.00
Long jump Tony McGahan 3.31m V60 Serpentine 55.0% 4.00
Triple jump Tom McKelvey 10.04m V40 Serpentine 58.9% 6.00
Triple jump Michael Stainton 8.20m V50 Serpentine 56.7% 5.00

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk