Last Friday 5k: 18 July 2014

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2014

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Edwin McCormack 16:50 SM Dulwich Runners 76.6% 5:25
2 2 Steve Murtagh 17:03 V50 Harlow RC 86.5% 5:29
3 3 Cedric Berthelon 17:09 V40 Serpentine 80.2% 5:31
4 4 Scott Rice 17:17 V40 Thurrock Harriers 80.8% 5:34
5 5 Gary Hester 17:42 V50 Unattached 85.4% 5:42
6 6 Dave Cox 17:45 V60 WG&EL 91.2% 5:43
7 7 David Moore 17:47 V45 Dorking & Mole V 82.3% 5:43
8 8 Jack Haberfield 17:49 SM Unattached 72.8% 5:44
9 9 Darryl Webb 17:52 SM Burgess Hill Runners 73.4% 5:45
10 10 Paul Devine 18:01 V35 Dulwich Runners 73.6% 5:48
11 11 Matthew McDaniel 18:02 SM Unattached 71.5% 5:48
12 12 Richard Taylor 18:09 V35 Serpentine 74.1% 5:50
13 13 Scott Farley 18:11 V40 Hillingdon AC 76.2% 5:51
14 14 Jonathan Moscrop 18:15 V40 London Frontrunners 74.8% 5:52
15 15 Gary Chandler 18:17 V45 Springfield 77.5% 5:53
16 16 Simon Mutch 18:25 SM Unattached 71.2% 5:56
17 17 Mark Barnett 18:31 SM Unattached 70.8% 5:58
18 18 Michael Phan 18:36 SM Unattached 70.5% 5:59
19 19 Tom Hemingway 18:52 MU20 Riverside Runners 70.7% 6:04
20 20 Chris Redmond 18:52 SM Unattached 68.9% 6:04
21 21 Stephen Coomber 18:57 SM Unattached 68.6% 6:06
22 22 Robert Little 18:58 V35 West Cheshire AC 70.4% 6:06
23 23 Mark Holloway 18:59 V40 Unattached 71.9% 6:07
24 24 James Stenning 19:05 V35 London Frontrunners 69.1% 6:08
25 25 Robin Oakley 19:05 V35 Winchester & Dist AC 70.0% 6:08
26 26 Stuart Wright 19:06 SM WG&EL 68.6% 6:09
27 27 Rupert Jones 19:07 SM Unattached 68.3% 6:09
28 28 Lewis Mitchell 19:08 V35 Unattached 69.3% 6:09
29 29 Paul Sullivan 19:09 V35 Unattached 69.7% 6:10
30 30 Peter Wootton 19:10 V45 Chiltern Harriers 75.1% 6:10
31 31 Matthew Roberts 19:12 V35 Unattached 69.1% 6:11
32 32 Simon Pannell 19:12 V50 Str of Croydon 78.7% 6:11
33 33 Henry Grant 19:16 SM Unattached 67.3% 6:12
34 34 Steve Bowran 19:17 V45 Harpenden Aro 74.1% 6:12
35 35 Tom Irving 19:19 SM Ealing Eagles 66.8% 6:13
36 36 Karl Hayer 19:21 V40 Unattached 70.5% 6:14
37 37 Alex Jeffreys 19:25 V40 Serpentine 70.3% 6:15
38 38 Billy Parr 19:30 SM Unattached 66.5% 6:17
39 39 Martin Bright 19:34 V45 Highgate Harriers 74.2% 6:18
40 40 Isobel Rea 19:43 FV35 West 4 Harriers 76.7% 6:21
41 41 James Ess 19:48 SM Unattached 65.4% 6:22
42 42 Paul Wilkerson 19:59 V55 Bedford & County 79.6% 6:26
43 43 Steve Williams 20:03 V55 Dulwich Runners 78.6% 6:27
44 44 Tim Carman 20:04 V45 Unattached 70.7% 6:27
45 45 Negin Boloorsaz 20:05 FV35 Unattached 74.4% 6:28
46 46 Noah Pryke 20:11 SM Unattached 63.9% 6:30
47 47 Kobi Omenaka 20:24 SM Unattached 64.3% 6:34
48 48 Philip Carstairs 20:27 V50 Belgrave Harriers 74.5% 6:35
49 49 Jack Williams 20:30 SM Unattached 63.0% 6:36
50 50 Andrew Doig 20:35 V40 Pitsea RC 66.3% 6:37
51 51 Susan Mcdonald 20:39 FV45 South London H 78.4% 6:39
52 52 Jonathan Bloomfield 20:43 SM Unattached 62.3% 6:40
53 53 Emily Mosedale 20:46 FV35 VPH & THAC 72.2% 6:41
54 54 Constantine Mossios 20:48 V45 Unattached 68.2% 6:42
55 55 Robert Pooles 20:49 V35 Unattached 63.7% 6:42
56 56 Hubert Brandts 20:53 V45 Unattached 68.4% 6:43
57 57 Nicholas Le Neve Foster 20:59 SM Unattached 61.5% 6:45
58 58 John Kipps 21:01 V45 100 Marathon 69.6% 6:46
59 59 Andrew Roberts 21:02 V60 Serpentine 76.9% 6:46
60 60 Maurice Hemingway 21:03 V55 Riverside Runners 75.5% 6:46
61 61 Glenn Gallagher 21:10 V55 Unattached 73.2% 6:49
62 62 Paul Hunt 21:11 SM Unattached 61.6% 6:49
63 63 Gareth Sumner 21:16 SM Unattached 61.1% 6:51
64 64 Jamie Coleman 21:17 V35 Team Tamsel 62.7% 6:51
65 65 Garry Sutherland 21:20 V50 Unattached 69.7% 6:52
66 66 Michael Abrahams 21:25 V55 London Heathside 73.6% 6:54
67 67 Peter Dunbar 21:27 V35 Unattached 62.7% 6:54
68 68 Neil Bull 21:28 V35 Unattached 62.6% 6:54
69 69 Madeleine Pritchard 21:29 SL Fairlands VS 68.9% 6:55
70 70 David Renton 21:32 V40 Mornington Chasers 63.9% 6:56
71 71 Sally Musson 21:33 FV60 Tonbridge AC 90.0% 6:56
72 72 Geoff Vine 21:34 V65 Sevenoaks AC 78.5% 6:56
73 73 Philip Scott 21:50 V35 Unattached 60.7% 7:02
74 74 Tony Woodcock 21:50 V35 Unattached 60.4% 7:02
75 75 Oneil Allen 21:56 V35 Unattached 61.8% 7:03
76 76 Chris Leppard 21:56 SM Maidenhead AC 59.8% 7:03
77 77 Nick Fowler 22:02 V35 Unattached 60.6% 7:05
78 78 James Cherry 22:05 SM Unattached 58.4% 7:06
79 79 Nils Pfeifer 22:07 MU20 Unattached 60.3% 7:07
80 80 Brynjar Agnarsson 22:08 V40 Wimb Windmiler 62.1% 7:07
81 81 Monique Raaijmakers 22:10 FV35 Unattached 68.2% 7:08
82 82 Sarah Ryan 22:14 SL Unattached 66.9% 7:09
83 83 Simon Ashford 22:15 V40 British Airways 62.7% 7:10
84 84 Jessica Vinluan 22:17 SL Unattached 66.9% 7:10
85 85 Thomas Grist 22:20 SM Unattached 57.9% 7:11
86 86 John O'Shea 22:22 V50 Highgate Harriers 66.5% 7:12
87 87 Alan Perrett 22:25 V45 Unattached 64.7% 7:13
88 88 Catherine Timson 22:25 SL Winchester & Dist AC 66.5% 7:13
89 89 John Lilley 22:27 SM Unattached 58.1% 7:13
90 90 Stuart Littlewood 22:33 V60 Hercules Wimbledon 72.4% 7:15
91 91 Andrea Sanders-Reece 22:38 FV55 Mornington Chasers 82.2% 7:17
92 92 James Morris 22:44 V40 Unattached 61.9% 7:19
93 93 Paul Quirk 22:47 V45 Unattached 62.2% 7:20
94 94 Karen Hancock 22:51 FV55 Serpentine 82.5% 7:21
95 95 Jack Dell 22:51 SM Unattached 56.5% 7:21
96 96 Jason Jestin 22:52 V35 Unattached 58.4% 7:22
97 97 Peter Clark 22:56 V40 Petts Wood Runners 60.0% 7:23
98 98 Alastair Locke 23:04 SM Dulwich Runners 56.4% 7:25
99 99 Will McLennan 23:05 SM Unattached 55.9% 7:26
100 100 Stephen Plummer 23:07 V50 Unattached 64.3% 7:26
101 101 Tony Rea 23:09 V70 Dragons RC 76.1% 7:27
102 102 Elizabeth Whiting 23:26 FV35 Serpentine 63.8% 7:32
103 103 Matt Harrison 23:31 V35 Unattached 56.4% 7:34
104 104 Lisa Sammons 23:46 SL Oxford City AC 62.3% 7:39
105 105 John Connell 23:52 V45 Unattached 59.4% 7:41
106 106 Oliver Rix 23:54 SM Unattached 54.0% 7:41
107 107 Marc Thatcher 23:56 V40 Sevenoaks AC 57.5% 7:42
108 108 Amanda Stubbins 23:57 SL Unattached 61.8% 7:42
109 109 Iain Macnaughtan 23:59 SM Unattached 54.0% 7:43
110 110 Ajmal Majidi 24:02 SM Unattached 53.7% 7:44
111 111 George Enock 24:06 V55 Unattached 64.3% 7:45
112 112 Craig Mcmillan 24:10 V35 Unattached 55.6% 7:47
113 113 Martin Aslan 24:12 V35 Unattached 55.2% 7:47
114 114 Alan Davidson 24:23 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 70.1% 7:51
115 115 Chris Hooley 24:26 SM Unattached 52.9% 7:52
116 116 Rona Mitchell 24:31 SL Unattached 60.4% 7:53
117 117 Dennis Williams 24:33 V65 Hercules Wimbledon 70.3% 7:54
118 118 James Fry 24:35 SM Unattached 52.7% 7:55
119 119 Gerard O'Connell 24:37 V45 Unattached 58.5% 7:55
120 120 Steve Edwards 24:46 V55 Serpentine 63.1% 7:58
121 121 Mark Colby 24:52 V50 Unattached 60.8% 8:00
122 122 Rory O'Donnell 24:59 SM Unattached 51.8% 8:02
123 123 Sanj Manku 25:00 SM Unattached 52.4% 8:03
124 124 Myles Neil-Dorre 25:00 SM Unattached 51.8% 8:03
125 125 Jim Armitage 25:01 V50 Alton Runners 60.9% 8:03
126 126 Ian Mckee 25:05 SM Unattached 51.6% 8:04
127 127 Andrew Maton 25:14 V55 Serpentine 62.5% 8:07
128 128 Yllka Istrefi 25:18 FV35 Unattached 59.3% 8:08
129 129 Tom Richardson 25:19 V35 Unattached 53.5% 8:09
130 130 Gordon Mclellan 25:22 V45 Unattached 56.8% 8:10
131 131 Mark Bourke 25:22 V50 Trent Park RC 60.1% 8:10
132 132 Alan Barclay-Devine 25:25 V60 RRC 64.2% 8:11
133 133 Jim Brown 25:35 V60 Fairlands VS 63.8% 8:14
134 134 Emma Pickering 25:41 FV40 Unattached 59.9% 8:16
135 135 Oliver Jordan 25:47 SM Unattached 50.4% 8:18
136 136 Adam Kiley 25:49 SM Unattached 50.2% 8:18
137 137 Ric Pile 25:51 V50 Unattached 57.1% 8:19
138 138 Marilena De Luca 25:53 FV35 Hercules Wimbledon 58.7% 8:20
139 139 Dave Brooks 25:57 V70 Vets AC 69.7% 8:21
140 140 Elizabeth Daniel 26:01 FV50 Tring RC 65.2% 8:22
141 141 Alun Nash 26:06 V50 London Heathside 57.9% 8:24
142 142 Alexandra Williams 26:08 FV35 Unattached 57.4% 8:25
143 143 Caroline Mortimer 26:08 SL Unattached 57.0% 8:25
144 144 Tom Patmore 26:16 SM Unattached 49.5% 8:27
145 145 Noemi Barrington 26:16 SL Unattached 56.3% 8:27
146 146 Ann Bath 26:30 FV65 26.2 Road RC 77.6% 8:32
147 147 Raven Boyce 26:38 V35 Unattached 50.1% 8:34
148 148 Jennifer McGill 26:46 SL Unattached 55.3% 8:37
149 149 Simit Naik 26:51 SM Unattached 48.6% 8:38
150 150 Jason Newton 26:59 V35 Unattached 49.1% 8:41
151 151 Michael Jefferies 27:01 V65 Dragons RC 63.2% 8:42
152 152 Mark Nicol 27:03 SM Unattached 48.5% 8:42
153 153 Bruno Magalhaes 27:25 SM Unattached 47.8% 8:49
154 154 Toby Martin Hughes 27:25 SM Unattached 47.1% 8:49
155 155 Paul Plummer 27:36 V50 Unattached 53.9% 8:53
156 156 Eric Schofield 27:37 V75 Tunbridge Wells H 68.6% 8:53
157 157 John Pedevilla 27:51 V35 Unattached 48.6% 8:58
158 158 Richard Whiting 27:53 V60 Herts Phoenix 59.1% 8:58
159 159 Neil Truscott 27:55 SM Unattached n/a 8:59
160 160 Dave Stubbins 28:15 V70 Bedford & County 62.4% 9:05
161 161 Clare Stone 28:17 FV35 Unattached 53.0% 9:06
162 162 Fred Ashford 28:34 V75 Handy Cross 68.8% 9:12
163 163 Fiona Sauer 29:04 SL Unattached 50.9% 9:21
164 164 John Barber 29:05 SM Unattached 44.5% 9:22
165 165 Alex Moxon 29:22 SM Unattached 43.9% 9:27
166 166 Craig McCahill 29:26 V35 Unattached 45.7% 9:28
167 167 Alison Mcnicholas 29:36 SL Unattached 50.0% 9:32
168 168 Tony Gallagher 29:40 V55 Sutton Runners 53.1% 9:33
169 169 Ged Deutrom 29:46 V50 Unattached 49.5% 9:35
170 170 David Brown 30:12 V45 Unattached 47.7% 9:43
171 171 Leon Goldsack 30:29 V45 Dover Roadrunners 48.0% 9:49
172 172 Marvin Igbins 31:26 SM Unattached 41.0% 10:07
173 173 Kim Boursnell 32:15 FV40 Unattached 48.4% 10:23
174 174 Jon Knox 32:16 V50 Serpentine 45.7% 10:23
175 175 Alistair Jackson 32:21 V70 Vets AC 55.2% 10:25
176 176 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32:43 V80 Sevenoaks AC 65.9% 10:32
177 177 Marcel Bordon 32:59 V55 Unattached 48.2% 10:37
178 178 Homera Husnya Hamidi 33:59 SL Unattached 43.6% 10:56
179 179 John Grigg 34:59 V75 Mornington Chasers 58.7% 11:15
180 180 Mark Adamson 35:09 SM Unattached 36.7% 11:19

Race conditions

Very hot and humid, breezy.

Report

The next race will be on Friday, 29 August when we should be able to revert to the "traditional" course around the lake and the A and B race format with the meeting point being at the Bandstand.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Raoul Mansukhani, Isa Tharin, Bev Thomas. Judges and Recorders: Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Peter Holmes, Treena Naylor, Richard Smith, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: Caring for You. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club


Chart 58435cbd615c0

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk