Club Championship 1k: 28 June 2014

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2014

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Calvin Mullings 2:35 SM Serpentine 84.5% 4:09 54
2 2 Pau Herrero 2:35 V35 Serpentine 85.8% 4:09 58
3 3 Serdar Cetin 2:36 V35 Serpentine 86.5% 4:11 82
4 4 Graeme Harrison 2:37 V40 Serpentine 89.8% 4:13 53
5 5 Andrew Reeves 2:38 V40 Serpentine 89.9% 4:14 72
6 6 Simon Barrett 2:40 V35 Serpentine 85.6% 4:17 80
7 7 Martin O'Connell 2:44 SM Serpentine 79.9% 4:24 67
8 9 David P Evans 2:46 SM Serpentine 78.9% 4:27 55
9 10 Angus Beaumont 2:47 V40 Serpentine 83.2% 4:29 48
10 11 Daniel De Palol 2:48 V40 Serpentine 82.7% 4:30 57
11 12 Richard Taylor 2:50 V35 Serpentine 80.0% 4:34 65
12 13 Nicola Barberis Negra 2:50 SM Serpentine 77.1% 4:34 61
13 14 Matthew Hardcastle 2:50 SM Serpentine 77.1% 4:34 60
14 15 Peter Holmes 2:59 V35 Serpentine 74.3% 4:48 85
15 16 Michael Stainton 3:03 V50 Serpentine 85.2% 4:54 69
16 18 Sarah Pemberton 3:07 SL Serpentine 78.6% 5:01 77
17 19 Andrew Maynard 3:07 V50 Serpentine 83.4% 5:01 64
18 20 Helen Gaunt 3:08 FV35 Serpentine 78.2% 5:02 68
19 21 Peter Clarke 3:11 V45 Serpentine 76.4% 5:07 87
20 22 Gregor Rapprich 3:14 V40 Serpentine 73.2% 5:12 71
21 23 Sarah Knox 3:21 FV40 Serpentine 78.7% 5:23 50
22 24 Andrew Roberts 3:21 V60 Serpentine 82.6% 5:23 78
23 25 John Hudspith 3:22 V50 Serpentine 77.7% 5:25 83
24 26 Catherine Wilding 3:22 FV40 Serpentine 77.7% 5:25 79
25 27 Katie Judd 3:24 SL Serpentine 72.1% 5:28 81
26 28 Janet Worster 3:25 FV45 Serpentine 81.0% 5:30 88
27 29 Jennifer Bradley 3:27 FV35 Serpentine 71.0% 5:33 74
28 30 Nick Fairclough 3:29 V40 Serpentine 67.9% 5:36 63
29 31 Andrew Williams 3:32 SM Serpentine 61.8% 5:41 66
30 32 David Hinds 3:33 V60 Serpentine 79.3% 5:43 62
31 33 Sophia Holder 3:44 FV35 Serpentine 67.0% 6:00 75
32 34 Simon Watts 3:46 V40 Serpentine 62.4% 6:04 76
33 35 Eamonn Richardson 3:52 V55 Serpentine 68.1% 6:13 1
34 36 Poppy Lenton 3:56 FV35 Serpentine 64.0% 6:20 84
35 37 Catharine Sowerby 4:02 FV50 Serpentine 70.2% 6:29 51
36 38 Marie Germa 4:05 SL Serpentine 60.0% 6:34 52
37 39 Stephanie Vaatz 4:11 FV35 Serpentine 60.2% 6:44 49
38 40 Tamara Lopez 4:19 SL Serpentine 56.8% 6:57 73
39 41 Carole Wisdom 4:29 FV55 Serpentine 67.3% 7:13 70
40 42 Sid Wills 4:36 V70 Serpentine 68.5% 7:24 59

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 8 Matt Smith 2:45 SM Serpentine 79.4% 4:25 86
2 17 Pritam Alexander Singh 3:05 V40 Serpentine 76.8% 4:58 56


Chart 5886fcd90c7c3

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk