Last Friday 5k: 27 December 2013

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2013

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Joshua Grace 15:35 SM AFD 83.7% 5:01
2 2 Alexander Davy 16:13 SM Leeds City AC 79.5% 5:13
3 3 Thomas Richardson 16:23 MU20 Basildon AC 80.4% 5:16
4 4 James Gordon 16:55 V35 Cambridge Harriers 78.9% 5:27
5 5 Tony Tuohy 17:18 V50 Dulwich Runners 85.9% 5:34
6 6 Chris Ingram 17:38 SM Hillingdon AC 73.2% 5:40
7 7 Cedric Berthelon 17:39 V40 Serpentine 77.9% 5:41
8 8 David Kelly 17:41 V40 Higham Harriers 79.6% 5:41
9 9 Scott Rice 17:43 V40 Thurrock Harriers 78.8% 5:42
10 10 Simon Fricke 17:45 SM Met Police 73.5% 5:43
11 11 Anuraag Vazirani 17:46 MU17 Serpentine 78.4% 5:43
12 12 Dennis Cross 17:47 MU20 Basildon AC 73.3% 5:43
13 13 Jonathan Moscrop 17:58 V40 London Frontrunners 76.0% 5:47
14 14 Stuart Wright 18:12 SM WG&EL 71.7% 5:51
15 15 Stephen Burgess 18:18 MU17 Tring RC 76.1% 5:53
16 16 Ian Lilley 18:19 V40 Dulwich Runners 75.6% 5:54
17 17 Clare Elms 18:21 FV50 Dulwich Runners 91.4% 5:54
18 18 Paul O'Neill 18:23 V35 Unattached 71.7% 5:55
19 19 Gavin Murrison 18:34 SM Serpentine 70.6% 5:58
20 20 Eberhard Prill 18:45 V50 Unattached 79.3% 6:02
21 21 Olivier Guiavarc'h 18:50 V35 Unattached 70.4% 6:04
22 22 Matthew King 18:54 V35 Unattached 70.6% 6:05
23 23 Roman Grigorjev 18:56 SM Serpentine 68.7% 6:06
24 24 Rob Shulman 19:00 V45 London Heathside 75.8% 6:07
25 25 Harry Grace 19:01 MU15 AFD 74.6% 6:07
26 26 Jonathan Randall 19:02 SM Vegan Runners 67.9% 6:07
27 27 Steve Smythe 19:11 V55 Dulwich Runners 80.1% 6:10
28 28 Chris Langley-Waylen 19:15 SM Serpentine 67.2% 6:12
29 29 Amir Rabbanian 19:16 SM Unattached 67.5% 6:12
30 30 Manuel Lorente 19:16 V40 Unattached 71.4% 6:12
31 31 Jay Lidbetter 19:21 V35 Unattached 68.1% 6:14
32 32 Victoria Carter 19:30 FV40 Thames Valley H 79.5% 6:17
33 33 Bruno De Decker 19:33 V45 Unattached 73.7% 6:17
34 34 James Greene 19:38 SM Unattached 65.7% 6:19
35 35 James Perry 19:39 MU20 BH & B Harriers 67.9% 6:19
36 36 Jeremy Milne 19:45 V40 Serpentine 71.2% 6:21
37 37 James Hill 19:49 V40 West 4 Harriers 71.0% 6:23
38 38 Brian Longman 19:56 V50 Tri Sport Epping 75.2% 6:25
39 39 Alex Malzer 19:59 V40 Serpentine 70.4% 6:26
40 40 Konstantin Penkov 20:02 V40 Unattached 68.1% 6:27
41 41 Andrew Harris 20:04 V40 MR25 (Singapore) 70.1% 6:27
42 42 Mark Kleanthous 20:08 V50 David Lloyd Redway 75.1% 6:29
43 43 Eric Dol 20:11 SM Herne Hill Harriers 63.9% 6:30
44 44 Robert Perry 20:19 MU15 BH & B Harriers 69.8% 6:32
45 45 Iain Mcnaught 20:24 V35 Unattached 65.0% 6:34
46 46 Carme Ballesteros 20:25 FV45 Califonia Sports 78.5% 6:34
47 47 Tim Slater 20:28 V40 Unattached 68.7% 6:35
48 48 Paul Wilkerson 20:30 V55 Bedford & County 76.9% 6:36
49 49 Alex Slotwinska 20:31 SL Durham City Harriers 72.2% 6:36
50 50 Robert Warren 20:36 V35 Unattached 65.8% 6:38
51 51 Constantine Mossios 20:37 V45 Unattached 68.8% 6:38
52 52 David Hutcheon 20:42 V35 Unattached 65.5% 6:40
53 53 Andrew Roberts 20:44 V60 Serpentine 78.0% 6:40
54 54 Mirco Vescovini 20:49 V45 Unattached 69.7% 6:42
55 55 Spencer Kelly 20:52 V45 Unattached 70.1% 6:43
56 56 Simon Ashford 20:52 V40 British Airways 66.9% 6:43
57 57 Paul Magre 20:57 MU17 Unattached 66.5% 6:45
58 58 Alex McMurtrie 20:59 V45 Rugby & Northampton 68.1% 6:45
59 59 Mike Ingram 21:18 V50 Hillingdon AC 69.8% 6:51
60 60 Simon Godfrey 21:19 V40 Solarcenturians 65.0% 6:52
61 61 Linda Alzate 21:26 FU15 Unattached 73.3% 6:54
62 62 Lalo Harris 21:30 SM Unattached 60.0% 6:55
63 63 Zico Palmero Luengo 21:33 V50 Arec Terrass 69.0% 6:56
64 64 Javier Cebollada Gomez 21:37 SM Unattached 60.6% 6:57
65 65 Andrea Sanders-Reece 21:39 FV55 Mornington Chasers 85.9% 6:58
66 66 Michael Abrahams 21:41 V55 London Heathside 72.1% 6:59
67 67 Natalie Longman 21:47 SL Tri Sport Epping 68.2% 7:01
68 68 Verna Burgess 22:04 FV50 Tring RC 76.0% 7:06
69 69 Robert Hutchinson 22:11 V50 B2P 68.7% 7:08
70 70 Katey Ross 22:15 FV40 How We Run Club 70.2% 7:10
71 71 Alistair Davy 22:20 V65 Leeds City AC 75.1% 7:11
72 72 Diane Farmer 22:30 FV50 Eastbourne Rovers 78.4% 7:14
73 73 Alun Nash 22:32 V50 London Heathside 67.1% 7:15
74 74 Jeffrey Ebihara 22:38 V50 Unattached 65.7% 7:17
75 75 Christian Morris 22:41 SM Serpentine 57.1% 7:18
76 76 Tony Crawte 22:47 V45 Solarcenturians 63.2% 7:20
77 77 Avril Riddell 22:47 FV55 Mornington Chasers 82.8% 7:20
78 78 Sam Perry 23:00 SM Unattached 56.1% 7:24
79 79 Ellie Morgan 23:01 SL Unattached 64.3% 7:24
80 80 Caroline Magre 23:06 FU15 Unattached 69.1% 7:26
81 81 Alain Magre 23:06 V45 Unattached 62.3% 7:26
82 82 John Fanshawe 23:10 V65 Unattached 73.8% 7:27
83 83 Adrian Perry 23:13 V50 BH & B Harriers 65.6% 7:28
84 84 Bob Thompson 23:16 V65 Bedford & County 72.8% 7:29
85 85 Marion Rayner 23:29 FV60 West 4 Harriers 85.0% 7:33
86 86 Gen Huss 23:35 SL Serpentine 62.8% 7:35
87 87 Rob Crane 23:51 V35 Wimb Windmiler 56.4% 7:40
88 88 Patricia Moody 23:55 FV45 Serpentine 67.7% 7:42
89 89 Lisa Kirby 24:10 FV40 Unattached 65.1% 7:47
90 90 Tynan Smith 24:11 SM Unattached 53.3% 7:47
91 91 Pamela Alzate 24:12 FU15 Unattached 64.9% 7:47
92 92 Chas Rayner 24:22 V60 West 4 Harriers 67.0% 7:50
93 93 Nick Perry 24:26 MU17 BH & B Harriers 56.1% 7:52
94 94 Tim Perry 24:28 SM Unattached 52.9% 7:52
95 95 Nicki Mohammadi 25:04 FU17 Unattached 61.1% 8:04
96 96 Nicole Nawrocka 25:08 SL Unattached 59.0% 8:05
97 97 Elizabeth Ebihara 25:16 FV50 Unattached 66.4% 8:08
98 98 Laura Jeffords Greenberg 25:23 SL Unattached 58.4% 8:10
99 99 Miranda Smith 25:24 SL Unattached 58.3% 8:10
100 100 Torrie Gerrett 25:35 SL Unattached 57.9% 8:14
101 101 Lisa Ingarfield 25:38 FV35 Unattached 58.7% 8:15
102 102 Charlotte Kneefel 25:42 FV40 Unattached 59.5% 8:16
103 103 Floris Kneefel 25:43 V40 Serpentine 54.3% 8:17
104 104 Alan Davidson 26:01 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 65.1% 8:22
105 105 John Pedevilla 26:07 V35 Unattached 51.9% 8:24
106 106 Tony Crook 26:13 V45 Barnet & District 55.8% 8:26
107 107 Lucy Cecil 26:14 FV40 How We Run Club 59.5% 8:27
108 108 Kees Smit 26:34 V55 Unattached 59.3% 8:33
109 109 Dave Brooks 26:40 V70 Vets AC 67.8% 8:35
110 110 Rod Newing 26:41 V60 Serpentine 61.7% 8:35
111 111 Anna Higgins 26:42 SL Unattached 55.4% 8:36
112 112 Paul Colinese 26:44 V45 Unattached 54.3% 8:36
113 113 Oscar Casorran 27:15 V35 Unattached 48.7% 8:46
114 114 Carole Wisdom 27:19 FV55 Serpentine 66.3% 8:47
115 115 Keith Manning 27:29 V45 Unattached 51.6% 8:51
116 116 Isaac Bordon 27:31 SM Unattached 47.4% 8:51
117 117 Karen Perry 27:54 FV45 Unattached 58.0% 8:59
118 118 Carolina Cid 28:02 FV35 Unattached 53.3% 9:01
119 119 Kevin Shannon 28:08 V70 Unattached 63.4% 9:03
120 120 Karen Samuel 28:21 FV50 Kent AC 61.4% 9:07
121 121 Edwin Bartlett 28:48 V65 Vets AC 60.5% 9:16
122 122 Mary Castelli 29:16 SL Unattached 50.9% 9:25
123 123 James Martin 29:53 V40 Watford Harriers 46.4% 9:37
124 124 Marianne Morris 30:08 FV60 Serpentine 66.3% 9:42
125 125 Jon Knox 30:15 V50 Serpentine 48.8% 9:44
126 126 Fred Ashford 30:53 V75 Handy Cross 63.7% 9:56
127 127 Jessica Alzate 31:05 FU15 Unattached 50.6% 10:00
128 128 Alistair Jackson 31:32 V70 Vets AC 55.9% 10:09
129 129 Chaya Kelly 31:47 FU13 Unattached 51.2% 10:14
130 130 Joseph Greenberg 31:48 V60 Unattached 51.8% 10:14
131 131 Josh Greenberg 31:48 SM Unattached 40.7% 10:14
132 132 Marcel Bordon 32:49 V55 Unattached 48.5% 10:34
133 133 Jill Magwenzi 34:36 FV35 Unattached 43.7% 11:08
134 134 Ashraf Hussain 36:32 SM Unattached 35.3% 11:45
135 135 Amy Smyth 36:32 FU20 Unattached 40.7% 11:45
136 136 Kevin Smyth 36:33 V50 Fairlands VS 41.0% 11:46
137 137 Gabriela Torres 36:33 FV40 Unattached 43.1% 11:46

Race photos

Race photos are at http://imagetogo.net/go/?27272

Race conditions

Wet (abated during race), windy, mild

Report

The 2-lap "Boathouse" course was used.

A mobile phone was found after the race. Please contact Malcolm French - lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk - 020 8422 3900 if it belongs to you.

Congratulations to Sally Musson who won the is 2013 series Brooks, Serpentine Last Friday of the Month 5k age-graded championship. Sally’s average for her best 6 races was 89.5% with a highest age-grading of 92.4%.

Also congratulations to Adrian Perry who was the only athlete to complete all 12 races in 2013.

The next race will be on Friday, 31 January when we should be able to revert to the course around the lake, meeting at the Bandstand.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Lars Olsen. Judges and Recorders: Roy Stratton, Martin Garrett, Richard Smith, Simon Watts, Raoul Mansukhani, Malcolm French. Registration: Angela McGhee, Elisa Ly, Tim Wright. Fist Aid: Caring 4 You. Marshals: Serpentine RC, Hercules Wimbledon AC.


Chart 584a4639992db

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk