National Lottery Run 5M: 21 July 2013

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:     Result missing?  Self add result

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Jonathan Moscrop 28:47 V35 London Frontrunners 77.8% 5:45
2 2 Richard Edmonds 28:55 V40 Serpentine 79.8% 5:47
3 3 Jim Heal 30:09 SM Unattached 70.8% 6:02
4 4 Matthew Hardcastle 31:46 SM Serpentine 67.2% 6:21
5 5 Wayne Clements 31:59 SM Reading AC 67.2% 6:24
6 6 Alex Grieve 31:59 V45 Serpentine 73.9% 6:24
7 7 Andrew McGovern 32:07 V35 Serpentine 69.3% 6:25
8 8 Mark Stewart 32:42 V35 Serpentine 66.7% 6:32
9 9 Ilona Bagi 32:53 SL Serpentine 73.7% 6:35
10 10 Marta Bagnati 33:19 SL Serpentine 72.6% 6:40
11 11 Robert Whitmarsh 33:39 SM Serpentine 63.7% 6:44
12 12 Ollie Gilmore 33:54 SM Serpentine 63.1% 6:47
13 13 Robert Ingoldby 33:55 V35 Serpentine 64.7% 6:47
14 14 Alice Squires 34:57 FV40 Serpentine 72.0% 6:59
15 15 Stuart Lorne 35:02 SM Serpentine 60.9% 7:00
16 16 Poppy Lenton 35:11 FV35 Serpentine 70.3% 7:02
17 17 Jeremy Small 35:43 SM Serpentine 60.0% 7:08
18 18 Alex Malzer 36:03 V40 Serpentine 64.0% 7:12
19 19 Joe Watson 36:15 SM Serpentine 59.1% 7:15
20 20 Chris Notton 36:52 V35 Serpentine 60.3% 7:22
21 21 Joost Folkers 37:42 SM Serpentine 57.2% 7:32
22 22 Nick Halliday 38:05 V50 Serpentine 65.1% 7:37
23 23 Natasha Sheel 38:22 SL Serpentine 63.1% 7:40
24 24 Lord Tuda 39:03 SM Serpentine 55.5% 7:48
25 25 Matt Playford 39:07 V35 Serpentine 57.3% 7:49
26 26 Patricia Moody 39:38 FV45 Serpentine 66.1% 7:55
27 27 Sue Griffin 39:40 FV50 Serpentine 70.9% 7:56
28 28 Mike Woodcock 39:45 V40 Serpentine 58.5% 7:57
29 29 Paraic Lenihan 40:07 SM Serpentine 53.2% 8:01
30 30 Andrew Smith 41:12 V35 Serpentine 52.9% 8:14
31 31 Alexandra Vasey 41:19 FV35 Serpentine 59.3% 8:16
32 32 Frazer Campbell 41:24 SM Serpentine 51.7% 8:17
33 33 Julie Deadman 42:01 FV45 Serpentine 63.0% 8:24
34 34 Keith McNaught 42:12 V35 Serpentine 53.1% 8:26
35 35 Susan Shyllon 42:32 FV50 Serpentine 65.3% 8:30
36 36 Philippe Armbruster 42:57 V40 Serpentine 53.8% 8:35
37 37 Kevin McLellan 43:58 V60 Serpentine 60.3% 8:47
38 38 Eda Korkmaz 44:10 FV35 Serpentine 56.0% 8:50
39 39 Phil Sanderson 46:06 V55 Serpentine 55.1% 9:13
40 40 Richard David Jones 46:10 V40 Serpentine 49.6% 9:14
41 41 Iain Macara 46:13 SM Serpentine 46.7% 9:14
42 42 Shela Varsani 46:44 FV35 Serpentine 52.3% 9:21
43 43 Olukemi Yusuph 47:16 FV40 Serpentine 54.5% 9:27
44 44 Rebecca Ambler 47:19 FV35 Serpentine 52.0% 9:28
45 45 Joyce Tan 47:34 SL Serpentine 51.1% 9:31
46 46 Bernadette McKernan 49:17 FV45 Serpentine 53.2% 9:51
47 47 Augusta Clarke 49:22 SL Serpentine 49.0% 9:52
48 48 Rita Courtney 49:33 FV35 Serpentine 49.9% 9:54
49 49 Treena Naylor 49:33 FV40 Serpentine 51.5% 9:54
50 50 Jules Alaneme 49:40 V40 Serpentine 46.8% 9:56
51 51 Angela Gribbins 49:49 FV45 Serpentine 54.4% 9:58
52 52 Louise Smart 49:49 FV45 Serpentine 52.6% 9:58
53 53 Pam Rutherford 50:42 FV40 Serpentine 49.3% 10:08
54 54 Martin Cooper 50:43 V35 Serpentine 43.9% 10:08
55 55 Adrian Dyke 51:00 V50 Serpentine 47.8% 10:12
56 56 Angela Charlton 51:48 FV40 Serpentine 48.3% 10:21
57 57 Mary Davies 53:32 FV35 Serpentine 46.2% 10:42
58 58 Hisayo Kawahara 56:06 FV45 Serpentine 47.2% 11:13
59 59 Keith Evans 59:20 V75 Serpentine 52.8% 11:52
60 60 Jason Gomeze 59:20 V35 Serpentine 37.5% 11:52


Chart 584b04b628186

Result queries

This race is enabled for self add. If your result is missing you can add it by clicking on the self add result button at the top and entering the correct details.

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk