Last Friday 5k: 22 February 2013

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2013

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 James Shane 15:23 SM Newham & Essex B 83.9% 4:57
2 2 Rick Weston 15:37 SM Serpentine 82.6% 5:02
3 3 James  Davis 15:59 SM Hercules Wimbledon 80.7% 5:09
4 4 Simonas Krepsta 16:30 SM Unattached 78.3% 5:19
5 5 Steve Monaghan 17:02 V40 London Heathside 81.3% 5:29
6 6 Daniel De Palol 17:18 V35 Serpentine 78.3% 5:34
7 7 Ben Harvey 17:25 SM Unattached 74.1% 5:36
8 8 James Gillanders 17:27 SM London Frontrunners 75.1% 5:37
9 9 Steffan Ford 17:29 V35 Team Tri Sports 75.8% 5:38
10 10 Annabel Gummow 17:29 FU20 Bristol & West AC 85.0% 5:38
11 11 Jonathan Moscrop 17:35 V35 London Frontrunners 77.1% 5:39
12 12 An Other 17:47 SM Unattached n/a 5:43
13 13 John Moores 17:48 V45 Crawley AC 82.2% 5:44
14 14 John Scott 17:50 SM Serpentine 73.2% 5:44
15 15 Gabriel Salinger 17:50 SM Serpentine 72.9% 5:44
16 16 Alan Silvester 17:55 SM Unattached 72.6% 5:46
17 17 Roger Reid 17:57 V40 Serpentine 77.8% 5:47
18 18 David Scrimshaw 17:57 SM Beckenham RC 72.0% 5:47
19 19 Michael Prior 17:58 V45 Trent Park RC 79.5% 5:47
20 20 Antoine Stefenel 17:59 SM Unattached 71.7% 5:47
21 21 Jack O'Sullivan 17:59 V45 Dartford R R 78.8% 5:47
22 22 Tim Hawkes 18:00 SM Windsor Slough Eton 71.8% 5:48
23 23 Robert Marcus 18:01 V35 Walton AC 74.1% 5:48
24 24 Neil Wallace 18:03 SM Unattached 72.6% 5:49
25 25 Martin Carmack 18:04 V40 Serpentine 77.3% 5:49
26 26 Richard Evelyn 18:04 V35 Unattached 73.4% 5:49
27 27 Kevin Fielding 18:06 V40 Tring RC 77.7% 5:49
28 28 Alan Reade 18:08 V40 Witham RC 77.0% 5:50
29 29 Stuart Wright 18:12 SM Unattached 71.4% 5:51
30 30 Oliver Poole 18:16 SM Unattached 70.6% 5:53
31 31 Raoul Mansukhani 18:17 V40 Serpentine 75.2% 5:53
32 32 Paul Devine 18:18 V35 Dulwich Runners 72.0% 5:53
33 33 Matthew Galvin 18:23 V35 Dulwich Runners 73.7% 5:55
34 34 Laurent Jonchere 18:23 V35 Unattached 73.2% 5:55
35 35 Alex Elms 18:24 MU13 Dulwich Runners 80.8% 5:55
36 36 Clare Elms 18:25 FV45 Dulwich Runners 89.9% 5:56
37 37 Ray Matthews 18:26 V45 Phoenix AC 78.1% 5:56
38 38 Mantas Mendelevicivs 18:40 SM Unattached 69.7% 6:00
39 39 Timothy Bowen 18:54 SM Unattached 68.3% 6:05
40 40 Mark Holloway 18:56 V35 Unattached 71.0% 6:06
41 41 Ross  Rook 18:58 SM Unattached 68.5% 6:06
42 42 Arron Storey 19:00 SM Bracknell Forest 68.2% 6:07
43 43 Jim Hoyland 19:01 SM Unattached 68.6% 6:07
44 44 James Perry 19:01 MU20 BH & B Harriers 71.0% 6:07
45 45 Ian Lilley 19:05 V40 Dulwich Runners 72.1% 6:08
46 46 Olivier Guiavarc'h 19:06 V35 Unattached 69.0% 6:09
47 47 Nick Perry 19:07 MU17 Serpentine 72.8% 6:09
48 48 David Beadle 19:11 V45 BH & B Harriers 73.9% 6:10
49 49 Ollie Mcgrath 19:13 V35 Unattached 69.0% 6:11
50 50 Derek Green 19:14 V35 Clapham Pioneers 68.5% 6:11
51 51 Christophe Patry 19:16 V40 Unattached 71.4% 6:12
52 52 Victoria Carter 19:17 FV40 Serpentine 79.8% 6:12
53 53 Arnaud Enjalbert 19:21 SM Unattached 66.7% 6:14
54 54 Jamie Coleman 19:21 V35 Team Tamsel 68.5% 6:14
55 55 Robert Crangle 19:26 V50 Serpentine 76.5% 6:15
56 56 Paul Wilkerson 19:31 V55 Bedford & County 80.1% 6:17
57 57 Mark Halls 19:37 V45 Brighton & Hove 74.6% 6:19
58 58 Jason Kabel 19:39 V40 Harrow AC 69.5% 6:19
59 59 Gearuid Maher 19:42 SM Unattached 65.5% 6:20
60 60 Philip Carstairs 19:43 V50 Belgrave Harriers 76.0% 6:21
61 61 Sarah Knox 19:47 FV40 Serpentine 78.9% 6:22
62 62 Francois Rivoire 19:48 SM Unattached 65.7% 6:22
63 63 Steve Williams 19:51 V55 Dulwich Runners 78.1% 6:23
64 64 James Battersby 19:58 SM Unattached 64.6% 6:26
65 65 Dean Tranter 19:59 V35 Unattached 66.8% 6:26
66 66 Tom Carpenter 20:01 SM Unattached 64.5% 6:26
67 67 Peter Wootton 20:02 V45 Chiltern Harriers 71.3% 6:27
68 68 Ryan Lemmon 20:03 SM Unattached 64.5% 6:27
69 69 Stephen Coomber 20:04 SM Hess Harriers 64.4% 6:27
70 70 Pauline Dalton 20:09 FV45 Sevenoaks AC 81.2% 6:29
71 71 Cameron Judson 20:09 V35 Serpentine 65.8% 6:29
72 72 Gabriella Williamson 20:10 SL Unattached 73.4% 6:29
73 73 Dimitri Gunawardena 20:11 SM Unattached 64.7% 6:30
74 74 Antonio Ramirez 20:18 V40 Unattached 67.7% 6:32
75 75 Ed Walters 20:19 V40 Woking AC 67.7% 6:32
76 76 Mark Anderson 20:21 SM Hess Harriers 63.9% 6:33
77 77 Michael Abrahams 20:22 V55 London Heathside 76.1% 6:33
78 78 William Arroyave 20:23 SM Unattached 63.8% 6:34
79 79 Mark Kelly 20:24 V45 Unattached 70.6% 6:34
80 80 Robert Perry 20:27 MU13 Serpentine 70.9% 6:35
81 81 Sally Stubbs 20:29 FV40 Runnymede RR 75.1% 6:35
82 82 Cameron Lamond 20:31 V40 Blackwater Valley 67.5% 6:36
83 83 Alexander Fortescue 20:37 SM Unattached 62.6% 6:38
84 84 John Tracey 20:40 V45 Pitsea RC 70.2% 6:39
85 85 Guy Bransby 20:44 V35 Unattached 64.4% 6:40
86 86 Maurice Hemingway 20:46 V55 Riverside Runners 75.3% 6:41
87 87 Eric Dol 20:47 SM Herne Hill Harriers 62.1% 6:41
88 88 Adrian Perry 20:49 V50 Serpentine 72.6% 6:42
89 89 Caro Harper 20:52 SL Serpentine 71.2% 6:43
90 90 Andrew Roberts 21:04 V60 Serpentine 76.1% 6:47
91 91 Charles Gelinet 21:05 SM Unattached 61.2% 6:47
92 92 Kathy Horsman 21:06 FV50 Bedford Harriers 83.6% 6:47
93 93 Diane Farmer 21:10 FV50 Eastbourne Rovers 82.3% 6:49
94 94 Richard Herring 21:11 V35 Wimb Windmiler 63.0% 6:49
95 95 Joe Stordy 21:11 V40 Unattached 64.4% 6:49
96 96 Duncan Warwick-Champion 21:13 V45 Sevenoaks AC 68.4% 6:50
97 97 Dan Hulbert 21:14 V35 Unattached 62.1% 6:50
98 98 Fernando Holguin 21:17 V45 Serpentine 66.6% 6:51
99 99 Zeff Turner 21:18 SM Unattached 61.5% 6:51
100 100 Rebecca Pickard 21:22 FV35 Sweatshop RC 70.5% 6:53
101 101 Flavien Carmetti 21:23 SM Unattached 61.0% 6:53
102 102 Mark Ruddick 21:24 V35 Unattached 61.6% 6:53
103 103 Daive Hathaway 21:25 V35 Unattached 61.9% 6:54
104 104 John Biggins 21:26 V50 Brighton HHH 69.4% 6:54
105 105 Anne Ekern 21:26 FV40 Unattached 73.4% 6:54
106 106 Dan Fludder 21:30 SM Unattached 60.3% 6:55
107 107 Carolyn Hewett 21:36 FV35 Unattached 69.2% 6:57
108 108 Andrea Sanders-Reece 21:37 FV55 Mornington Chasers 84.9% 6:57
109 109 Tim Rudlin 21:38 SM Unattached 60.3% 6:58
110 110 Jason Swallow 21:38 V40 Maidstone H 63.6% 6:58
111 111 Rory Haylett 21:40 V40 Unattached 64.4% 6:58
112 112 Gunnar Pruessner 21:43 V35 Unattached 62.4% 6:59
113 113 Steve Robinson 21:43 V40 Henfield Joggers 62.9% 6:59
114 114 Paul Fitzwater 21:44 V40 Unattached 63.8% 7:00
115 115 Andrew Whitehouse 21:47 V35 Unattached 60.9% 7:01
116 116 Spencer Kelly 21:49 V45 Unattached 67.1% 7:01
117 117 Sally Musson 21:55 FV55 Tonbridge AC 86.1% 7:03
118 118 Kris Sadler 22:03 SM Unattached 59.5% 7:06
119 119 Robert Hutchinson 22:03 V50 Unattached 68.5% 7:06
120 120 Ben Paz 22:04 SM Unattached 59.1% 7:06
121 121 Timothy Wong 22:04 SM Unattached 58.5% 7:06
122 122 Matt Sparrow 22:05 V40 Unattached 63.7% 7:06
123 123 Tony Rea 22:10 V65 Dragons RC 78.6% 7:08
124 124 Donald Mclellan 22:26 V45 Unattached 64.2% 7:13
125 125 Paul Williams 22:30 V50 Orion Harriers 66.1% 7:14
126 126 Ivan Newman 22:35 V55 Tri Sport Epping 70.4% 7:16
127 127 Jonathan Horne 22:35 SM Unattached 57.6% 7:16
128 128 Andrew Hales 22:36 SM Unattached 57.1% 7:16
129 129 Ash Paine 22:36 V35 Unattached 59.5% 7:16
130 130 Paul Seaton 22:40 V35 Unattached 58.9% 7:18
131 131 Martin Aslan 22:41 V35 Unattached 58.1% 7:18
132 132 Avril Riddell 22:44 FV55 Mornington Chasers 81.8% 7:19
133 133 Finn Coyle 22:45 V35 Unattached 57.9% 7:19
134 134 Lizzie Stringer 22:46 SL Unattached 65.0% 7:20
135 135 Connie Smith 22:46 FV45 Unattached 69.8% 7:20
136 136 Thomas Meyer 22:49 V40 Unattached 59.8% 7:21
137 137 Lisa Festerling 22:52 SL Unattached 64.8% 7:22
138 138 Christian Morris 22:53 SM Serpentine 56.5% 7:22
139 139 Jeremy Gore 23:07 V50 Kingswood RC 64.3% 7:26
140 140 Sanjay Khatri 23:19 V35 Unattached 57.3% 7:30
141 141 Nick Lee 23:21 SM Unattached 55.7% 7:31
142 142 Neil Galbraith 23:24 SM Unattached n/a 7:32
143 143 Nicola Phelan 23:31 FV40 Ealing Eagles 65.4% 7:34
144 144 Amanda Anderson 23:39 FV35 Unattached 63.7% 7:37
145 145 Daniel Nguyen 23:41 SM Unattached 54.5% 7:37
146 146 Ian Mckee 23:42 SM Unattached 54.4% 7:38
147 147 Dorota Gwilliam 23:43 FV35 Sheen Shufflers 63.0% 7:38
148 148 Thomas Lee 23:48 SM Unattached 54.2% 7:40
149 149 Alan Davidson 23:51 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 70.3% 7:40
150 150 Sabine Lainer 23:56 FV45 Unattached 68.4% 7:42
151 151 Andrew Davids 23:59 V40 Hess Harriers 56.9% 7:43
152 152 Ozmen Safa 24:03 V40 Sweatshop RC 56.8% 7:44
153 153 An Other 24:24 SM Unattached n/a 7:51
154 154 Remy Perzier 24:28 SM Unattached n/a 7:52
155 155 Daniel Flouch 24:28 SM Unattached 52.8% 7:52
156 156 John Cunningham 24:39 V40 Hess Harriers 57.1% 7:56
157 157 Pablo Gebreselassie 24:46 SM Unattached 52.9% 7:58
158 158 Humaira Ahmed 24:54 SL Unattached 59.4% 8:01
159 159 Marlon Thomas 25:05 V35 Unattached 53.2% 8:04
160 160 Jim Armitage 25:08 V50 Alton Runners 60.1% 8:05
161 161 Helge Haldorsen 25:10 V55 Unattached 62.6% 8:06
162 162 Amy Coley 25:14 SL Unattached 58.7% 8:07
163 163 Steve Edwards 25:18 V55 Serpentine 61.3% 8:08
164 164 Patrick Codd 25:20 V55 Unattached 60.7% 8:09
165 165 Philip Ayerst 25:21 V55 Unattached 61.1% 8:09
166 166 Viral Patel 25:23 SM Unattached 51.6% 8:10
167 167 Kate Odonoghue 25:31 FV40 Serpentine 61.2% 8:13
168 168 Carole Wisdom 25:38 FV55 Serpentine 69.7% 8:15
169 169 Oriana  Campbell-Palmer 25:53 FU13 Unattached 61.7% 8:20
170 170 Maria Verbaite 26:04 SL Unattached 56.8% 8:23
171 171 Tim Byrne 26:07 SM Unattached 49.5% 8:24
172 172 Nick Smith 26:09 V40 Unattached 52.2% 8:25
173 173 Dermot Keeley 26:12 V40 Unattached 52.1% 8:26
174 174 Dennis Williams 26:14 V65 Hercules Wimbledon 65.1% 8:27
175 175 John Deakin 26:14 V50 Unattached 58.1% 8:27
176 176 Fred Ashford 26:16 V75 Handy Cross 73.4% 8:27
177 177 John Carter 26:19 V65 Wimb Windmiler 66.2% 8:28
178 178 Dave Stubbins 26:27 V65 Bedford & County 65.2% 8:31
179 179 Jo Penny 26:28 FV35 Str of Croydon 56.9% 8:31
180 180 James Kingston 26:32 V35 Unattached 51.1% 8:32
181 181 Nina Williams 26:34 FV45 Saints & Sinner 59.8% 8:33
182 182 Dave Brooks 26:41 V70 Vets AC 66.9% 8:35
183 183 Jill Sherriff 26:44 FV40 Unattached 58.4% 8:36
184 184 Sally Griffin 26:45 FV45 Unattached 61.2% 8:36
185 185 John-Paul Wellcoat 26:50 V35 Unattached 49.8% 8:38
186 186 Tim Carey 26:57 V35 Unattached 50.3% 8:40
187 187 Keith Manning 27:05 V40 Unattached 51.9% 8:43
188 188 Marco Austin 27:07 V40 Unattached 51.1% 8:44
189 189 Ted Kimber 27:09 V70 Barnet & District 66.6% 8:44
190 190 Danica Evans 27:10 SL Unattached 54.5% 8:45
191 191 Kevin Shannon 27:20 V70 Unattached 64.5% 8:48
192 192 Alison Garden 27:38 FV35 Unattached 54.5% 8:54
193 193 Edwin Bartlett 27:39 V65 Vets AC 62.4% 8:54
194 194 Paul Plummer 27:45 V45 Unattached 52.7% 8:56
195 195 Niall Maynard 27:51 V60 Cb & I Runners 59.1% 8:58
196 196 Marianne Morris 27:57 FV60 Serpentine 70.4% 9:00
197 197 Mirka Blahova 27:58 SL Unattached 53.1% 9:00
198 198 Chris Priestley 27:58 V60 North Herts RR 57.3% 9:00
199 199 Karen Pang 28:14 SL Unattached 52.8% 9:05
200 200 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 28:51 V80 Sevenoaks AC 72.8% 9:17
201 201 Alistair Jackson 28:58 V65 Vets AC 60.2% 9:19
202 202 Francesca Carter 28:59 FV65 Wimb Windmiler 71.0% 9:20
203 203 Tom Everitt 29:13 V75 Eton Manor AC 68.7% 9:24
204 204 Brian Tims 30:49 V65 SCVAC 55.4% 9:55
205 205 Kiera Attwooll 31:06 FV35 Serpentine 48.2% 10:00
206 206 Eleanor Wilkinson 32:06 FV35 Unattached 46.7% 10:20
207 207 Karen Goddard 32:15 FV35 Unattached 46.7% 10:23
208 208 Mary Shannon 32:45 SL Unattached 45.2% 10:32
209 209 Angela Shannon 33:00 FV60 Unattached 59.6% 10:37
210 210 Rosie Berridge 34:15 FV40 Unattached 44.6% 11:01
211 211 Susan Wood 34:15 FV40 Unattached 44.9% 11:01
212 212 Grace Fidler 35:21 FU13 Unattached 46.1% 11:23
213 213 Christina Childs 35:34 FU13 Unattached 44.9% 11:27
214 214 Shabana Awan 36:02 FV40 Unattached 42.4% 11:36

Race conditions

Dry, bitingly cold wind.

Report

Please note that the next race will be on Good Friday, 29 March.

The Royal Parks has given us notice that the public toilets by the Bandstand will be closed for refurbishment for the March race. Toilets will be available at the Serpentine lakeside cafe. There are also toilets close to Hyde Park Corner tube station, but you will have to pay to use these (£0.50?).

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Strange-Jones, Ian Isherwood (Hercules Wimbledon AC). Judges and Recorders: Peter Davies (Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC), Martin Garrett (Sudbury Court RC), Lucy Payne, Andrew Maynard, John Gatens, Malcolm French. Registrations: Sarah Amos. Medical Cover: Caring for You Ltd. Marshals: Serpentine RC, Barnes Runners, Barnet & District AC, Ealing Eagles, Ilford AC, Eton Manor AC.


Chart 584c8227c99a1

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk