Cabbage Patch 10M: 20 October 2002

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2002

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Andrew Greenway 56:47 SM Serpentine 78.7% 5:41
2 2 Colin Frew 1:00:23 V35 Serpentine 74.5% 6:02
3 3 Charles Northam 1:01:00 V35 Serpentine 73.2% 6:06
4 4 John Hudspith 1:02:14 V40 Serpentine 74.9% 6:13
5 5 Anthony Stranger-Jones 1:05:16 V55 Serpentine 80.5% 6:32
6 6 Nia Chou 1:05:49 SL Serpentine 75.0% 6:35
7 7 Zoe Gulliver 1:06:22 SL Serpentine 74.4% 6:38
8 8 Richard Long 1:06:58 V50 Serpentine 74.5% 6:42
9 9 Sarah Newton 1:07:32 FV45 Serpentine 79.2% 6:45
10 10 Paul Curd 1:07:34 V45 Serpentine 71.1% 6:45
11 11 Peter Okely 1:07:45 V35 Serpentine 66.9% 6:46
12 13 Simon Moody 1:09:33 V45 Serpentine 69.6% 6:57
13 14 Richard Smith 1:09:40 V45 Serpentine 70.5% 6:58
14 15 Jane Calderbank 1:10:11 SL Serpentine 70.4% 7:01
15 16 Moddy Moss 1:10:42 V45 Serpentine 69.0% 7:04
16 17 Christopher Lee 1:11:51 V35 Serpentine 63.5% 7:11
17 18 Ena Urich 1:12:25 FV65 Serpentine 91.5% 7:14
18 19 Derek Watson 1:13:57 V50 Serpentine 68.6% 7:24
19 20 Robert Maslen 1:14:36 V50 Serpentine 66.9% 7:28
20 21 Peter Procopis 1:14:53 V35 Serpentine 59.7% 7:29
21 22 Jeffrey Prestridge 1:14:53 V40 Serpentine 62.7% 7:29
22 23 Mary Dobson 1:15:19 FV35 Serpentine 66.0% 7:32
23 24 Lynne Maughan 1:15:36 SL Serpentine 65.3% 7:34
24 25 Sue Lambert 1:15:54 FV60 Serpentine 82.3% 7:35
25 26 Natasha Hrstich 1:16:54 SL Serpentine 64.2% 7:41
26 27 Sam Hayter 1:17:12 V35 Serpentine 59.1% 7:43
27 28 Andrea Newton 1:17:31 SL Serpentine 63.7% 7:45
28 29 John Gavin 1:18:15 SM Serpentine 57.1% 7:49
29 30 Deborah Russo 1:18:26 SL Serpentine 63.0% 7:51
30 32 Gordon Robertson 1:19:01 V40 Serpentine 58.6% 7:54
31 33 Judy Hill 1:19:03 FV40 Serpentine 66.5% 7:54
32 34 Rachel Broster 1:19:14 FV45 Serpentine 69.9% 7:55
33 35 Pat Kearsey 1:20:10 FV35 Serpentine 63.5% 8:01
34 36 Jeannette Mueller 1:21:12 SL Serpentine 60.8% 8:07
35 37 Sarah Edmunds 1:22:02 SL Serpentine 60.2% 8:12
36 38 Steve Thomson 1:22:51 SM Serpentine 53.9% 8:17
37 39 Jane Thompson 1:23:15 FV50 Serpentine 69.1% 8:19
38 40 Keith Evans 1:25:47 V60 Serpentine 65.5% 8:35
39 41 Francesca Wright 1:25:48 FV40 Serpentine 59.8% 8:35
40 42 Jane Brooks 1:25:48 SL Serpentine 57.6% 8:35
41 43 Nicola MacAulay 1:26:27 SL Serpentine 57.1% 8:39
42 44 Sarah Stevens 1:27:14 SL Serpentine 56.6% 8:43
43 45 Richard Wisdom 1:33:00 V50 Serpentine 55.0% 9:18
44 46 Carole Wisdom 1:36:03 FV45 Serpentine 55.7% 9:36
45 47 David Sparrock 1:39:03 SM Serpentine 45.1% 9:54

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 12 Rob Sargent 1:08:53 V45 Serpentine 70.8% 6:53
2 31 Robert Fortes 1:18:51 V50 Serpentine 64.9% 7:53


Chart 584ba8dacaf50

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk