Last Friday 5k: 30 September 2011

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2011

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Mike Cummings 16:14 SM Herne Hill Harriers 79.5% 5:13
2 2 James Parker 16:49 SM Highgate Harriers 76.7% 5:25
3 3 Steve Murtagh 17:02 V45 Harlow RC 84.5% 5:29
4 4 Stephen Whiting 17:04 V40 Highgate Harriers 82.4% 5:30
5 5 Scott Rice 17:13 V40 Thurrock Harriers 79.3% 5:32
6 6 Drew Lowthian 17:24 SM Serpentine 74.1% 5:36
7 7 Robbie Cox 17:38 SM WG&EL 73.3% 5:40
8 8 Dave Cox 17:40 V55 WG&EL 89.2% 5:41
9 9 Nick Copas 17:42 V40 Serpentine 77.7% 5:42
10 10 Ray Owens 17:57 V50 London Irish AC 82.2% 5:47
11 11 Jonathan Monk 17:58 V40 Guildford Godalming 77.7% 5:47
12 12 Tim Alexander 18:05 SM Team Tamsel 71.9% 5:49
13 13 Keith Turner 18:13 V50 Barnet & District 81.6% 5:52
14 14 David Evans 18:16 V40 Muddy Mucky Munkeys 75.8% 5:53
15 15 Nick Jellema 18:25 SM London Heathside 70.0% 5:56
16 16 David Matthew 18:31 V40 Serpentine 75.4% 5:58
17 17 Martin Carmack 18:33 V40 Serpentine 74.1% 5:58
18 18 Gregoire Derveaux 18:33 V35 Unattached 73.0% 5:58
19 19 Serdar Cetin 18:38 SM Serpentine 70.4% 6:00
20 20 Chris Ingram 18:41 SM Hillingdon AC 69.8% 6:01
21 21 Terry ONeill 18:41 V55 Belgrave Harriers 85.1% 6:01
22 22 Steve Williams 18:43 V55 Dulwich Runners 82.1% 6:01
23 23 Simon Mace 18:55 SM Garden City Runners 69.3% 6:05
24 24 Terry McCarthy 18:57 V50 WG&EL 80.4% 6:06
25 25 Stephen McDuell 18:58 V45 Sheen Shufflers 75.3% 6:06
26 26 Christophe Patry 19:07 V35 Unattached 70.9% 6:09
27 27 Mick Lane 19:08 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 77.7% 6:09
28 28 John Fitzgerald 19:12 V45 Unattached 75.0% 6:11
29 29 Jason Kabel 19:14 V35 Unattached 70.5% 6:11
30 30 Benedict Devendra 19:16 SM Unattached 67.3% 6:12
31 31 Dan Lewington 19:19 SM Serpentine 66.8% 6:13
32 32 Olivier Guiavarc'h 19:22 SM Unattached 67.7% 6:14
33 33 David Kelly 19:24 V40 Wellingborough 71.4% 6:15
34 34 Lucy Waterlow 19:28 SL St Albans Striders 76.1% 6:16
35 35 Paul Wilkerson 19:32 V55 Bedford & County 79.3% 6:17
36 36 Simon Hedger 19:33 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 76.0% 6:17
37 37 David Pinder 19:34 SM Unattached 66.7% 6:18
38 38 Jason West 19:36 V35 Unattached 68.6% 6:18
39 39 Nigel Penney 19:36 V50 Unattached 76.4% 6:18
40 40 Peter Gibbons 19:41 V40 Serpentine 69.3% 6:20
41 41 Richard Haddow 19:42 V40 Serpentine 71.4% 6:20
42 42 Anthony Curtin 19:46 V60 Datchet Dashers 82.5% 6:22
43 43 Edward Stringfellow 19:46 SM Unattached 66.4% 6:22
44 44 Robin Young 19:49 V45 Wimb Windmiler 72.7% 6:23
45 45 Peter Bowles 19:52 V40 Serpentine 69.7% 6:24
46 46 Chris Saunders 19:59 V35 Serpentine 67.3% 6:26
47 47 Afzal Siddiqui 20:00 V35 Unattached 65.9% 6:26
48 48 John Scott 20:03 SM Serpentine 64.7% 6:27
49 49 Michael Ussher 20:13 V45 Unattached 71.8% 6:30
50 50 Nigel Moyce 20:15 V40 Vets AC 67.9% 6:31
51 51 Claire Gaskill 20:16 FV35 Gravesend RR 73.8% 6:31
52 52 Julien Bourgouint 20:21 SM Unattached 63.4% 6:33
53 53 Philp Parish 20:27 V45 Unattached 69.4% 6:35
54 54 Oliver Staple 20:34 SM Unattached 62.7% 6:37
55 55 Tom Griffin 20:36 V60 Tring RC 79.9% 6:38
56 56 Sally Musson 20:36 FV55 Tonbridge AC 90.3% 6:38
57 57 Pauline Dalton 20:42 FV45 Sevenoaks AC 78.3% 6:40
58 58 Cary Driscoll 20:55 V40 Unattached 65.7% 6:44
59 59 Chip Hamer 20:58 V50 London Heathside 70.9% 6:45
60 60 Rod Harrington 21:09 V45 Unattached 67.1% 6:48
61 61 Joshua Greene 21:10 V35 Serpentine 62.3% 6:49
62 62 Daniel Bhugon 21:11 SM Unattached 61.6% 6:49
63 63 Grant Conway 21:12 V40 East London Runners 65.9% 6:49
64 64 Andrea Sanders-Reece 21:13 FV55 Mornington Chasers 85.3% 6:50
65 65 Judith Orr 21:14 FV45 Chiltern Harriers 74.8% 6:50
66 66 Ben Prade 21:22 V35 Unattached 62.1% 6:53
67 67 Kate Foster 21:24 SL Unattached 69.2% 6:53
68 68 Stuart Furzer 21:25 SM Unattached 60.3% 6:54
69 69 Alex Wardle 21:28 FV40 WG&EL 73.3% 6:54
70 70 Jean-Louis De Gay 21:35 V35 Unattached 62.8% 6:57
71 71 Paul Seaton 21:37 V35 Unattached 61.4% 6:57
72 72 Jonathan Kelly 21:41 SM Unattached 60.2% 6:59
73 73 Mark Brett 21:42 V50 Unattached 69.7% 6:59
74 74 Tim Wright 21:44 V40 Unattached 64.3% 7:00
75 75 Andrew Bell 21:45 V35 Unattached 61.8% 7:00
76 76 Peter Loveridge 21:49 SM Serpentine 59.6% 7:01
77 77 Duncan Macrae 21:49 V35 Unattached 61.7% 7:01
78 78 Mike Grimmel 21:50 V40 Unattached 62.5% 7:02
79 79 Adrian Perry 22:06 V50 Serpentine 67.8% 7:07
80 80 Tony Rea 22:11 V65 Dragons RC 77.0% 7:08
81 81 Avril Riddell 22:21 FV55 Mornington Chasers 82.1% 7:12
82 82 Andrew Roberts 22:26 V55 Serpentine 70.9% 7:13
83 83 Jamie Coleman 22:28 SM Team Tamsel 58.4% 7:14
84 84 Bruce Green 22:29 V55 Sale Harriers 69.5% 7:14
85 85 Phil Powell 22:29 SM Unattached 57.5% 7:14
86 86 Peter Donato 22:32 V45 Unattached 62.9% 7:15
87 87 Steve Platt 22:40 V55 Trail Running Assoc 69.0% 7:18
88 88 John Holcroft 22:53 V35 Unattached 58.0% 7:22
89 89 James Hartigan 22:54 V35 Unattached 58.7% 7:22
90 90 Alun Nash 23:01 V50 Unattached 64.6% 7:24
91 91 Kevin Lamb 23:02 V55 Unattached 67.3% 7:25
92 92 Peter Taylor 23:05 V45 Unattached 62.4% 7:26
93 93 Sean Dillon 23:10 V60 London Irish AC 69.9% 7:27
94 94 Les Presland 23:14 V70 AFD 77.8% 7:29
95 95 Henry Hopkins 23:17 V50 Winchester & Dist AC 65.5% 7:30
96 96 Andrew Chater 23:20 V55 Unattached 66.4% 7:31
97 97 Paul Steggall 23:21 V35 Unattached 57.6% 7:31
98 98 Alan Davidson 23:28 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 70.8% 7:33
99 99 Robin Farina 23:29 SM Unattached 55.4% 7:33
100 100 Jeff ODwyer 23:31 V35 Unattached 57.2% 7:34
101 101 Paul Jarman 23:39 V40 Unattached 59.5% 7:37
102 102 Luc Saint-Martin 23:44 SM Unattached 55.0% 7:38
103 103 Jennifer Jenks 23:53 FV35 Royal Navy 63.0% 7:41
104 104 Chris Wroe 23:56 SM Unattached 53.9% 7:42
105 105 Bob Manning 24:03 V70 Metros 74.2% 7:44
106 106 William Harrington 24:07 V35 Unattached 55.4% 7:46
107 107 Clare Quirico 24:16 SL Unattached 61.0% 7:49
108 108 Catherine Hughes 24:23 FV45 Sevenoaks AC 65.1% 7:51
109 109 Ian Hosley 24:24 SM Unattached n/a 7:51
110 110 Libby Makinson 24:29 SL Unattached 60.4% 7:53
111 111 Hugh Gallagher 24:30 V50 Unattached 61.2% 7:53
112 112 Peter Jones 24:33 V55 Unattached 62.6% 7:54
113 113 Nienke Ruinard-Hutson 24:35 FV45 Unattached 65.9% 7:55
114 114 Clare Parkholm 24:40 FV40 Serpentine 62.0% 7:56
115 115 Nathan Peters 24:46 SM Unattached 53.0% 7:58
116 116 Cheryl Macdonald 24:56 FV50 Pitsea RC 68.9% 8:01
117 117 Roelof Kannenberg 24:57 SM Unattached 52.3% 8:02
118 118 Davide Di Naro 25:01 SM Unattached 51.6% 8:03
119 119 Steve Edwards 25:12 V50 Serpentine 60.4% 8:07
120 120 Richard Whiting 25:14 V60 Herts Phoenix 63.5% 8:07
121 121 Tony Hill 25:24 V60 Tring RC 63.7% 8:10
122 122 Michael Phillips 25:44 V60 Havering 90 64.0% 8:17
123 123 James Walkelin 25:50 SM Unattached 50.5% 8:19
124 124 Hugh Toler 25:56 V55 Unattached 60.8% 8:21
125 125 Dave Stubbins 26:00 V65 Bedford & County 65.7% 8:22
126 126 Tom Everitt 26:07 V75 Eton Manor AC 75.3% 8:24
127 127 Maxwell MacMenemey 26:10 V55 Crystal Palace Fun R 59.2% 8:25
128 128 Nina Williams 26:12 FV40 Saints & Sinners 60.1% 8:26
129 129 Victoria Welham 26:22 SL Unattached 56.1% 8:29
130 130 Pamela Jones 26:24 FV75 Ilford AC 91.9% 8:30
131 131 Gemma Blanchard 26:28 SL Unattached 55.9% 8:31
132 132 Cliff Collins 26:45 V75 London Irish AC 70.8% 8:36
133 133 Daniel Brandt 26:56 V35 Unattached 50.3% 8:40
134 134 Andrew Mckay 26:59 V35 Unattached 49.8% 8:41
135 135 Ninette Fernandes 27:06 SL Unattached 54.6% 8:43
136 136 Charlotte Frith 27:24 FV35 Serpentine 54.6% 8:49
137 137 Julia Gristwood 27:31 FV50 ESM 62.4% 8:51
138 138 Stuart Eastmond 27:33 V40 Unattached 50.3% 8:52
139 139 Barry Gilbert 27:43 V60 Wadhurst Runners 60.0% 8:55
140 140 Phill Harris 28:01 V50 Serpentine 53.1% 9:01
141 141 Mike Mayer 28:37 SM Unattached 45.3% 9:13
142 142 Dermot Keeley 28:42 V35 Unattached 47.2% 9:14
143 143 Nicholas Jackson 28:49 V50 Fittleworth Flyers 52.9% 9:16
144 144 Marianne Morris 28:56 FV60 Serpentine 67.1% 9:19
145 145 Georgina Banton 29:24 SL Unattached 50.3% 9:28
146 146 Alistair Jackson 29:59 V65 Vets AC 57.5% 9:39
147 147 Amy Gallagher 30:26 SL Serpentine 48.6% 9:48
148 148 Rhiannon Howells 30:44 SL Unattached 48.2% 9:53
149 149 Paul Bartlett 30:51 V45 Serpentine 46.0% 9:56
150 150 Chris Priestley 30:59 V55 North Herts RR 51.3% 9:58
151 151 Mirka Blahova 30:59 SL Unattached 47.9% 9:58
152 152 Paul Matthews 31:24 V65 Unattached 53.4% 10:06
153 153 Julia Levitt 31:25 SL Unattached 47.1% 10:07
154 154 Megan Currie 32:00 SL Unattached 46.2% 10:18
155 155 Julia Mcadams 32:05 SL Unattached 46.1% 10:19
156 156 Kathryn Dixon 32:07 FV35 Unattached 47.3% 10:20
157 157 Lelaina Hutson 32:45 FU15 Windsor Slough Eton 48.0% 10:32
158 158 Jennifer Scotchmer 33:10 FV40 Unattached 46.4% 10:40
159 159 Katherine Fairclough 33:30 SL Unattached 44.4% 10:47
160 160 John Hanscomb 34:45 V75 Ranelagh Harriers 55.5% 11:11
161 161 Nadya Labib 35:53 FV45 Serpentine 44.3% 11:33
162 162 Bob Davidson 37:09 V80 Serpentine 56.6% 11:57

Race conditions

Hot, sunny, light breeze.

Report

Please note that the 28 October race will again start and finish at the Boathouse. This is because of ongoing construction work in Hyde Park.

Lost property: QPR top left near finish. If it’s yours, please email Malcolm French (MalcolmFrench@aol.com) to arrange its return.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Bev Thomas. Judges and Recorders: Roy Stratton (Enfield & Haringey AC), Peter Davies (Ealing Southall & Middlesex AC), Ian Isherwood (Hercules Wimbledon AC). Richard Long, Brent Plump, Malcolm French. First Aid: St John Ambulance. Registration: Bev Thomas. Marshalls: Serpentine RC, Ilford AC, Veterans AC, Lee Valley Athletics Centre.


Chart 5845b6463936b

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk