Middlesex & Open 10k: 4 September 2011

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Paul Martelletti 30:25 SM VPH & THAC 89.0% 4:54
2 2 Huw Lobb 31:27 V35 Serpentine 87.2% 5:04
3 3 Richard Scott 32:18 V35 Highgate Harriers 84.9% 5:12
4 4 Richard Hope 32:22 V40 VPH & THAC 87.8% 5:12
5 5 Jamal Mohamed 32:46 SM VPH & THAC 81.9% 5:16
6 6 Andrew Lawrence 32:51 SM Morpeth Harriers 81.7% 5:17
7 7 Dawit Nazrawi 33:15 MU20 Thames Valley H 82.5% 5:21
8 8 Basil Wallace 34:07 V35 Herne Hill Harriers 81.4% 5:29
9 9 Peter Williams 34:13 SM Trent Park RC 79.7% 5:30
10 10 John Kettle 34:28 V35 Herne Hill Harriers 79.6% 5:33
11 11 Matthew Ribault 34:32 SM Thames Valley H 77.8% 5:33
12 12 Martin Bateman 34:44 V35 Hillingdon AC 79.0% 5:35
13 13 Steve Brooks 34:46 SM Serpentine 77.2% 5:36
14 14 Mohammed Ismail 35:00 SM ESM 76.9% 5:38
15 15 Drew Lowthian 35:06 SM Serpentine 76.5% 5:39
16 16 Dan Madams 35:15 V35 London Heathside 79.4% 5:40
17 17 Katie Good 36:07 SL Thames Valley H 84.0% 5:49
18 18 Michael Dmitrzak 36:16 V35 Queens Park Harriers 76.6% 5:50
19 19 Svenja Abel 36:26 SL Highgate Harriers 83.3% 5:52
20 20 Michael Davidson 36:29 SM London Heathside 73.6% 5:52
21 21 Steve Monaghan 36:33 V40 London Heathside 78.3% 5:53
22 22 Richard Jenkin 36:50 V50 Hillingdon AC 84.0% 5:56
23 23 Christopher Chataway 36:53 SM Jesmond Joggers 72.8% 5:56
24 24 Justin Greenslade 36:54 V40 Serpentine 77.0% 5:56
25 25 Joe Mckevitt 36:57 SM Cambridge Harriers 72.8% 5:57
26 26 Tom Mcneil 37:18 SM VPH & THAC 72.0% 6:00
27 27 Tom Ashby 37:19 SM London Heathside 72.1% 6:00
28 28 Scott Farley 37:22 V35 Hillingdon AC 75.5% 6:01
29 29 Lisa Da Silva 37:30 SL Thames Valley H 80.9% 6:02
30 30 Simon Nash 37:31 SM Unattached 71.9% 6:02
31 31 Gavin Murrison 37:33 SM Serpentine 72.1% 6:03
32 32 Brendan Greene 37:34 V35 Queens Park Harriers 75.1% 6:03
33 33 Ronan Breen 38:09 V40 Shaftesbury Barnet H 74.5% 6:08
34 34 Mark Delahunty 38:14 V35 ESM 73.2% 6:09
35 35 Paul Allen 38:17 SM VPH & THAC 70.1% 6:10
36 36 Manuel Da Silva 38:37 SM Thames Valley H 69.7% 6:13
37 37 Mark Boulton 38:37 SM East London Runners 69.5% 6:13
38 38 Ciaran Mckeown 38:47 V40 Unattached 73.8% 6:14
39 39 Philip Bentley 38:54 SM London Heathside 69.0% 6:16
40 40 Baard Lyngnes 39:01 V40 Highgate Harriers 73.3% 6:17
41 41 Chris Ingram 39:04 SM Hillingdon AC 69.5% 6:17
42 42 Holly Gilbert 39:06 SL VPH & THAC 77.7% 6:17
43 43 Brian Scott 39:08 SM VPH & THAC 69.4% 6:18
44 44 Quintin Wright 39:24 V50 Serpentine 78.6% 6:20
45 45 John Husbands 39:25 V45 Thames Valley H 77.3% 6:21
46 46 James Moon 39:35 V35 Serpentine 71.2% 6:22
47 47 Katherine Gundersen 39:37 FV35 WG&EL 77.3% 6:22
48 48 Karsten Buecker 39:38 V40 Serpentine 72.8% 6:23
49 49 Jonathan Sanderson 39:47 V35 Serpentine 69.8% 6:24
50 50 Richard Craven 39:50 SM Unattached 67.4% 6:25
51 51 Henry Andrews 39:52 V45 London Heathside 74.6% 6:25
52 52 Victoria Carter 40:04 FV40 Serpentine 78.2% 6:27
53 53 Jonathan Abel 40:16 SM Unattached 66.7% 6:29
54 54 Alison Hopkins 40:20 FV35 ESM 76.5% 6:29
55 55 Dominic Jackson 40:23 V45 London Heathside 74.2% 6:30
56 56 Jamie Bassett 40:36 V35 Unattached 67.6% 6:32
57 57 Ian Weir 40:37 SM VPH & THAC 67.2% 6:32
58 58 Max Prien 40:42 SM London Heathside 66.0% 6:33
59 59 Adrian Fell 40:46 V40 Harlow RC 71.3% 6:34
60 60 Dave McLaughlin 40:47 V40 Queens Park Harriers 69.7% 6:34
61 61 Richard Hewett 40:51 V45 London Heathside 72.3% 6:34
62 62 Chris Mottram 40:54 SM Broxbourne Runners 66.7% 6:35
63 63 Richard Bell 41:06 V40 Thames Valley H 71.2% 6:37
64 64 Barry Lee 41:08 V50 Kent AC 75.2% 6:37
65 65 Malachey Wolohan 41:19 SM VPH & THAC 65.3% 6:39
66 66 Ian Butler 41:20 V45 Dulwich Runners 73.7% 6:39
67 67 Mark George 41:30 V40 London Heathside 70.6% 6:41
68 68 Nicola Froud 41:42 FV45 Barnet & District 78.1% 6:43
69 69 Deborah Steer 41:49 FV45 St Albans Striders 80.2% 6:44
70 70 Paul Boddey 41:51 SM Unattached 65.2% 6:44
71 71 Adrian Rosoga 42:11 V40 Serpentine 68.4% 6:47
72 72 Matt Ponting 42:14 SM Thames Valley H 64.6% 6:48
73 73 Mel Davies 42:19 V55 Barnet & District 77.5% 6:49
74 74 Colin Staniland 42:23 SM Unattached 63.4% 6:49
75 75 Michael Moran 42:28 V40 Unattached 68.4% 6:50
76 76 Andrew Tobin 42:29 V40 Unattached 68.4% 6:50
77 77 Bill Bennett 42:36 V50 Orion Harriers 74.5% 6:51
78 78 Tracy Barlow 43:05 SL Thames Valley H 70.4% 6:56
79 79 Thomas Pomfret 43:07 SM Unattached 62.4% 6:56
80 80 Mark Perry 43:12 V35 Unattached 63.5% 6:57
81 81 Richard Brown 43:13 SM Serpentine 62.1% 6:57
82 82 Siana Jones 43:25 SL Thames Valley H 69.9% 6:59
83 83 Andrea Sanders-Reece 43:34 FV55 Mornington Chasers 84.0% 7:01
84 84 Christophe Cayssials 43:39 V45 Thames Valley H 67.6% 7:01
85 85 Frank Nolan 43:53 V55 Queens Park Harriers 74.7% 7:04
86 86 Ursula Wilson 43:53 FV35 London Heathside 71.0% 7:04
87 87 Jo Irwin 44:45 FV40 London Heathside 70.5% 7:12
88 88 Robert Butlin 44:50 V40 Unattached 65.3% 7:13
89 89 Pascale Witz 44:59 FV40 Thames Valley H 71.7% 7:14
90 90 Emilia Vynnycky 45:01 FV40 London Heathside 70.6% 7:15
91 91 Peter Frisby 45:07 V50 VPH & THAC 69.2% 7:16
92 92 Elliot Newsome 45:11 SM Unattached 60.1% 7:16
93 93 Kirk Leech 45:12 V50 Unattached 69.6% 7:16
94 94 Michael Lee 45:16 SM London Heathside 60.3% 7:17
95 95 Gregor Rapprich 45:21 V40 Serpentine 62.7% 7:18
96 96 Richard Powell 45:31 V45 Unattached 64.8% 7:19
97 97 John Clarke 45:36 V60 Barnet & District 73.2% 7:20
98 98 Andrew Hudson 46:07 V50 London Heathside 68.2% 7:25
99 99 Laurie Robinson 46:08 SM Unattached 58.9% 7:25
100 100 Chris Notton 46:17 V35 Serpentine 59.6% 7:27
101 101 Claire Morrissey 46:19 SL London Heathside 65.6% 7:27
102 102 Gary Taylor 46:22 V45 Hillingdon AC 64.6% 7:28
103 103 Charlotte Jane Smith 46:24 FV35 Serpentine 66.5% 7:28
104 104 Louise Vacher 46:26 FV45 Eton Manor AC 71.5% 7:28
105 105 Chris Hewertson 46:55 V40 London Heathside 62.4% 7:33
106 106 Joyce Berry 47:09 FV40 VPH & THAC 67.9% 7:35
107 107 Anthony Delogue 47:10 V45 Unattached 64.6% 7:35
108 108 Gergely Somogyi 47:10 SM Unattached 57.1% 7:35
109 109 Martin Garrett 47:51 V55 Sudbury Court 68.0% 7:42
110 110 Andrew Welsh 48:19 V55 Barnet & District 67.3% 7:46
111 111 Miles Dennis 48:24 SM Unattached 55.5% 7:47
112 112 Zoe Boyland 48:26 SL London Heathside 62.6% 7:48
113 113 Tanya Braden 48:45 FV35 Unattached 62.8% 7:51
114 114 Margaret Ryan 48:59 FV40 Hillingdon AC 64.4% 7:53
115 115 Michael Fitzpatrick 49:02 V60 Unattached 68.7% 7:53
116 116 Sandra Buckton 49:25 FV40 London Heathside 64.3% 7:57
117 117 Tim Sander 49:28 V45 Unattached 59.7% 7:58
118 118 Gabi Johnson 49:36 FV40 London Heathside 64.0% 7:59
119 119 David Kirwan 49:41 V40 Unattached 58.5% 8:00
120 120 Frank Heinen 49:42 V35 Unattached 55.5% 8:00
121 121 Linda Ingram 50:05 FV40 VPH & THAC 63.9% 8:04
122 122 Steve Wiliams 51:04 V35 Unattached 55.2% 8:13
123 123 Masumi Owa 51:18 SL Unattached 59.5% 8:15
124 124 Hannah Dent 51:21 SL Unattached 59.1% 8:16
125 125 Joshua Steer 51:36 MU20 St Albans AC 53.8% 8:18
126 126 Jeannette Mueller 51:38 FV40 Serpentine 62.0% 8:18
127 127 Kevin Rooney 51:52 V45 Unattached 57.8% 8:21
128 128 Matthew Huggett 52:22 SM Unattached 51.3% 8:26
129 129 Dominic Probyn 52:29 SM Unattached 51.2% 8:27
130 130 Jed Newton 53:07 SM Unattached 51.0% 8:33
131 131 Nick Michael 53:10 V55 Thames Valley H 62.3% 8:33
132 132 Hans-Peter Laubis 53:28 V50 Unattached 58.4% 8:36
133 133 Robert Hodge 53:30 V40 Unattached 53.9% 8:36
134 134 Helen Cooper 53:48 SL Unattached 56.4% 8:39
135 135 Andrea Muller 55:00 FV50 Wimb Windmiler 62.5% 8:51
136 136 Donna Richards 55:06 FV45 Sutton Runners 59.1% 8:52
137 137 Emma Gibson 55:23 SL Serpentine 55.1% 8:55
138 138 Kit Carson 55:49 V45 Unattached 54.6% 8:59
139 139 Satish Jassal 57:00 SM Unattached 47.5% 9:10
140 140 Jacqueline Bohmer-Laubis 57:02 FV45 Unattached 58.8% 9:11
141 141 Kenneth Loh 57:09 SM Unattached 47.5% 9:12
142 142 Alison Cole 57:34 SL Unattached 52.7% 9:16
143 143 Barbara Evans 57:55 SL Unattached 52.4% 9:19
144 144 Jennifer Emms 59:02 SL Unattached 51.4% 9:30
145 145 Sarah Lindley 59:02 SL Unattached 51.4% 9:30
146 146 Zheng Phan 59:57 SM Unattached 45.3% 9:39
147 147 Rachel Kane 1:00:19 SL Unattached 50.6% 9:42
148 148 Anne Canning 1:00:20 FV50 Unattached 59.1% 9:42
149 149 Alison Fryatt 1:00:24 FV45 Uknetrunner 54.4% 9:43
150 150 Stephen Turner 1:01:19 V45 Unattached 48.5% 9:52
151 151 Al Ching Wong 1:03:49 SL Unattached 47.6% 10:16
152 152 Tom Hawkins 1:05:04 SM Unattached 41.3% 10:28
153 153 Letty Lai 1:06:41 SL Unattached 45.5% 10:44
154 154 Paul Lee 1:06:41 SM Unattached 40.7% 10:44
155 155 Geoffrey Sinan 1:08:29 SM Unattached 39.2% 11:01
156 156 Jessica Reed 1:08:30 SL Unattached 44.3% 11:01
157 157 Julian Tovey 1:09:28 V55 Barnet & District 46.4% 11:11
158 158 Amman Sarang 1:09:36 FV40 VPH & THAC 46.4% 11:12
159 159 Richard White 1:11:58 V45 Unattached 41.6% 11:35
160 160 Alan Murphy 1:26:20 V60 Barking RR 40.1% 13:53
161 161 Roger Brownlow 1:29:42 V35 Ilford AC 31.0% 14:26

Report

Middlesex Teams

Men - Overall
1 VPH&THAC (1-2-13) 16
2 TVH (3-5-19) 27
3 Hillingdon (6-12-14) 32
4 London H'side (10-11-24)45
5 Queens Park (9-15-27) 51
6 Serpentine 7-35-38) 80
7 Barnet & Dist (32-36-42) 110

Men - Masters
1 London H'side (2-7-8) 17
2 TVH (6-11-14) 31
3 Barnet & Dist (13-18-23) 54

Women - Overall
1 TVH (1-2-9) 12
2 London H'side (7-8-10) 25
3 Serpentine (4-12-15) 31

Women - Masters
1 London H'side (4-5-7) 16
2 Serpentine (1-8-11) 20


Chart 5843b3df6078b

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk