Last Friday 5k: 28 January 2011

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2011

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Nick Goolab 14:54 SM Belgrave Harriers 87.5% 4:48 98
2 2 Paul Martelletti 15:03 SM VPH & THAC 86.2% 4:51 21
3 3 Josh Guilmant 15:16 SM Phoenix AC 84.5% 4:55 133
4 4 Richard Ward 15:40 SM Belgrave Harriers 82.3% 5:02 139
5 5 Martin Bateman 16:27 SM Hillingdon AC 79.7% 5:18 136
6 6 Tim Alexander 16:35 SM Team Tamsel 78.2% 5:20 5
7 7 Mohammed Ismail 16:44 SM Serpentine 77.2% 5:23 138
8 8 Riel Carol 16:50 V35 Clapham Chasers 78.8% 5:25 123
9 9 Michael Bridgeland 16:52 V50 Chelmsford AC 89.6% 5:26 115
10 10 Terry Fowler 17:07 V45 Garden City Runners 84.8% 5:30 141
11 11 Oliver Mason 17:10 SM Peterborough AC 75.1% 5:31 60
12 12 Andrew Clare 17:17 SM WG&EL 74.7% 5:34 106
13 13 Lily Partridge 17:26 FU20 AFD 85.2% 5:37 97
14 14 Grace Nicholls 17:33 FU20 Tonbridge AC 84.6% 5:39 129
15 15 Stephen Philcox 17:37 V45 Barking RR 80.5% 5:40 40
16 16 Jonathan Rae 17:46 SM Serpentine 73.0% 5:43 47
17 17 Ken Heney 17:47 SM London Heathside 73.8% 5:43 63
18 18 Ray Matthews 17:49 V45 Phoenix AC 79.6% 5:44 2
19 19 Steve Monaghan 17:51 V40 London Heathside 76.5% 5:45 188
20 20 John Ockenden 18:01 SM St Albans Striders 71.6% 5:48 109
21 21 Dave Cox 18:02 V55 WG&EL 86.7% 5:48 89
22 22 Matt Harrison 18:15 SM Unattached 71.2% 5:52 80
23 23 David Griffin 18:24 V50 BH & B Harriers 81.4% 5:55 107
24 24 Tom Hadfield 18:30 V35 Unattached 72.7% 5:57 56
25 25 Alec Clements 18:32 SM Unattached 70.4% 5:58 130
26 26 Simon Powell 18:32 V40 Crawley AC 75.4% 5:58 137
27 27 Steve Bowran 18:33 V40 Unattached 74.7% 5:58 82
28 28 Martin Carmack 18:34 V40 Serpentine 74.1% 5:58 37
29 29 Martin Newton 18:37 V45 Sutton Runners 78.6% 5:59 100
30 30 Olivier Guiavarc'h 18:40 SM Unattached 69.9% 6:00 84
31 31 Terry Eakin 18:40 V60 Lagan Valley AC 86.7% 6:00 33
32 32 John Paul Fanning 18:42 SM Unattached 69.2% 6:01 91
33 33 Mick Lane 18:48 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 78.5% 6:03 34
34 34 Chris Redmond 18:49 SM Unattached 68.6% 6:03 65
35 35 Tim Stone 18:51 SM Unattached 68.6% 6:04 104
36 36 Julien Mas 18:51 SM Unattached 68.5% 6:04 101
37 37 Danny Heathwood 18:53 SM Ful-On Tri 68.7% 6:05 52
38 38 Steve Williams 18:55 V50 Dulwich Runners 80.5% 6:05 83
39 39 Ian Llewellyn 18:58 V40 Unattached 72.0% 6:06 113
40 40 Gary Christie 18:59 V45 Brighton & Hove 76.5% 6:07 62
41 41 Stephen McDuell 19:02 V45 Hercules Wimbledon 75.0% 6:07 127
42 42 Alexandre Nayme 19:07 SM Unattached 67.5% 6:09 75
43 43 Robert Crangle 19:08 V45 Serpentine 76.5% 6:09 32
44 44 Peter Bowles 19:10 V40 Serpentine 71.7% 6:10 93
45 45 Stuart Meiklejohn 19:16 SM Serpentine 67.1% 6:12 9
46 46 Simon Morgan 19:17 V40 Tiptree RRC 72.4% 6:12 55
47 47 Christophe Patry 19:18 V35 Unattached 70.2% 6:13 77
48 48 Tim Slater 19:18 V40 Unattached 71.2% 6:13 27
49 49 Peter Holmes 19:21 SM Unattached 67.2% 6:14 57
50 50 Jane Laws 19:22 FV50 Barnet & District 91.0% 6:14 126
51 51 Steve Tyler 19:29 SM Unattached 66.2% 6:16 112
52 52 James Hart 19:30 V45 Orion Harriers 73.8% 6:17 73
53 53 Ollie Mcgrath 19:31 SM Unattached 67.2% 6:17 117
54 54 Tom Harwood 19:32 SM Unattached 66.1% 6:17 58
55 55 Thomas West 19:33 SM Unattached 66.0% 6:17 42
56 56 Grattan Hooey 19:34 SM Unattached 67.0% 6:18 35
57 57 Keith Turner 19:38 V50 Barnet & District 75.7% 6:19 128
58 58 Kevin Snowden 19:39 SM Thames Valley H 66.8% 6:19 124
59 59 Paul Wilkerson 19:43 V55 Bedford & County 77.9% 6:21 38
60 60 Tim Pratt 19:45 SM London Fields Tri 65.5% 6:21 67
61 61 Christopher Abele 19:48 V45 Serpentine 73.9% 6:22 45
62 62 Mark Evans 19:49 V45 7Oaks Tri Club 72.7% 6:23 43
63 63 Simon Hedger 19:52 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 74.2% 6:24 19
64 64 Keith Foley 19:55 V35 Unattached 67.0% 6:25 111
65 65 Daniel Riddell 20:00 SM Unattached 64.6% 6:26 61
66 66 Nigel Penney 20:00 V50 Unattached 74.3% 6:26 121
67 67 Graham Sutherland 20:01 SM Unattached 65.5% 6:26 131
68 68 Sally Musson 20:02 FV55 Tonbridge AC 91.6% 6:27 7
69 69 Peter Kruppa 20:03 V40 Unattached 68.1% 6:27 48
70 70 Alan Niblock 20:04 V40 Unattached 68.0% 6:27 94
71 71 Mervyn Phillips 20:06 V50 Sevenoaks AC 75.8% 6:28 23
72 72 Esther Hielckert 20:12 FV40 Serpentine 76.2% 6:30 132
73 73 Michaela Knespl 20:14 FU20 Hercules Wimbledon 74.7% 6:31 122
74 74 David Tillyer 20:17 V35 Unattached 66.3% 6:32 69
75 75 James Hill 20:20 V40 Serpentine 67.6% 6:33 28
76 76 John Batchelor 20:26 V70 Ilford AC 86.3% 6:35 96
77 77 Ubaldo Matty 20:32 V35 Unattached 64.2% 6:36 105
78 78 Peter Carroll 20:36 V45 Unattached 69.3% 6:38 251
79 79 Martyn Annetts 20:37 V45 North Herts RR 69.3% 6:38 143
80 80 Julien Bourgouint 20:39 SM Unattached 62.5% 6:39 79
81 81 Rod Harrington 20:42 V40 Unattached 68.0% 6:40 12
82 82 Matthew Ives 20:44 V45 Unattached 69.5% 6:40 88
83 83 Adrian Perry 20:45 V50 Serpentine 71.6% 6:41 14
84 84 Brandon Webb 20:46 V35 Unattached 65.2% 6:41 95
85 85 Stewart Bremner 20:47 V35 Unattached 64.7% 6:41 72
86 86 William Rae 20:48 V45 Unattached 69.8% 6:42 11
87 87 Daniella Wax 20:50 FV35 Serpentine 72.2% 6:42 134
88 88 Peter O'Shaughnessy 20:50 SM Unattached 61.9% 6:42 44
89 89 Andrew Ruffy 20:52 V45 Eton Manor AC 68.5% 6:43 36
90 90 Gary Ward 20:53 V40 Unattached 66.3% 6:43 102
91 91 Lyndon Collins 20:57 V60 Sevenoaks AC 77.2% 6:45 22
92 92 Chris Priestley 20:57 V55 North Herts RR 75.3% 6:45 50
93 93 Judith Orr 21:03 FV45 Chiltern Harriers 75.5% 6:46 20
94 94 Andrew Bell 21:12 V35 Unattached 63.4% 6:49 269
95 95 Benedict Devendra 21:14 SM Unattached 60.9% 6:50 76
96 96 Jonathan Green 21:15 SM Unattached 60.7% 6:50 176
97 97 James Hatt 21:17 SM Unattached 61.6% 6:51 78
98 98 Geoff Vine 21:19 V60 Sevenoaks AC 77.2% 6:52 17
99 99 Jeremy Gore 21:22 V45 Kingswood RC 68.5% 6:53 10
100 100 Mike Garner 21:28 V45 Vocalink RC 67.1% 6:54 108
101 101 Grant Conway 21:30 V40 East London Runners 64.4% 6:55 31
102 102 Hadrien Pollino 21:32 SM Unattached 59.9% 6:56 81
103 103 Alun Nash 21:36 V50 Unattached 68.3% 6:57 41
104 104 Andrea Sanders-Reece 21:39 FV55 Mornington Chasers 82.5% 6:58 125
105 105 Steve Mccormack 21:47 SM Unattached 60.2% 7:01 242
106 106 Philp Parish 21:56 V40 Unattached 64.1% 7:03 92
107 107 Julian Allen 21:59 V40 Serpentine 62.5% 7:04 197
108 108 John Fitzgerald 21:59 V45 Unattached 65.5% 7:04 53
109 109 Alex Davies 22:04 SM Unattached 58.5% 7:06 190
110 110 Kathy Horsman 22:04 FV50 Bedford Harriers 77.9% 7:06 39
111 111 Ali Brown 22:05 SL Serpentine 67.0% 7:06 244
112 112 Mark Schmude 22:08 SM Unattached 58.6% 7:07 216
113 113 Christian Morris 22:09 SM Serpentine 58.2% 7:08 18
114 114 Vincent Galea 22:11 SM Unattached 58.8% 7:08 169
115 115 Alan Davidson 22:12 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 74.2% 7:09 166
116 116 Andrew Roberts 22:14 V55 Serpentine 70.9% 7:09 99
117 117 John Ofarrell 22:15 V45 Unattached 64.7% 7:10 191
118 118 James Horrocks 22:15 V40 Unattached 61.3% 7:10 110
119 119 Chris Brolly 22:19 V50 Bishops Stortford RC 66.1% 7:11 30
120 120 Andrew Chater 22:20 V55 Unattached 68.8% 7:11 227
121 121 Tony Rea 22:23 V65 Dragons RC 76.3% 7:12 192
122 122 Laura Denham-Jones 22:28 FV40 Clapham Runners 70.0% 7:14 275
123 123 Amanda Anderson 22:37 FV35 Unattached 66.1% 7:17 29
124 124 Tim Botfield 22:39 SM Unattached 57.0% 7:17 274
125 125 Paul Seaton 22:43 V35 Unattached 58.0% 7:19 266
126 126 Simon Young 22:45 V35 Unattached 57.9% 7:19 157
127 127 James Morris 22:46 V40 Unattached 60.0% 7:20 119
128 128 Sean Dillon 22:50 V60 London Irish AC 70.2% 7:21 282
129 129 Michael Jefferies 22:51 V60 Dragons RC 72.1% 7:21 184
130 130 Mark Youde 22:53 V50 Unattached 64.5% 7:22 284
131 131 Paul Jarman 22:57 V40 Unattached 61.3% 7:23 224
132 132 Ian Cockram 23:02 V40 Unattached 60.6% 7:25 280
133 133 Vincent Espitalier 23:04 SM Unattached 55.9% 7:25 85
134 134 Ian Wilson 23:04 V50 Serpentine 65.0% 7:25 232
135 135 Mary Egundebi 23:05 SL Serpentine 64.1% 7:26 114
136 136 Alex Readings 23:05 SM Unattached 56.0% 7:26 272
137 137 Michael Gatrell 23:07 V60 Serpentine 71.2% 7:26 182
138 138 Roelof Kannenberg 23:11 SM Unattached 56.1% 7:28 257
139 139 Mark Acton 23:15 V45 Unattached 61.0% 7:29 208
140 140 Finn Coyle 23:21 SM Unattached 55.9% 7:31 203
141 141 Dennis Williams 23:23 V65 Hercules Wimbledon 71.7% 7:31 278
142 142 Brendan Flynn 23:25 SM Unattached 55.4% 7:32 218
143 143 Louise Craig 23:25 SL Serpentine 63.5% 7:32 198
144 144 Jonny Smith 23:32 V35 Unattached 57.2% 7:34 238
145 145 Adam Nelson 23:45 SM Unattached 54.4% 7:39 206
146 146 Jason Swallow 23:47 V35 Maidstone H 57.0% 7:39 233
147 147 Jennifer Jenks 23:51 FV35 Royal Navy 62.9% 7:40 150
148 148 Stuart Meader 23:53 V40 Dunmow Tri 58.0% 7:41 293
149 149 Jim Brown 23:59 V55 Fairlands VS 65.7% 7:43 212
150 150 Nick Atkinson 24:08 V50 Unattached 63.1% 7:46 250
151 151 Elizabeth Starling 24:10 SL Unattached 61.2% 7:47 202
152 152 Ted Kimber 24:15 V70 Barnet & District 72.7% 7:48 178
153 153 Chris Fenton 24:24 V35 Unattached 54.0% 7:51 255
154 154 Jessica Molloy 24:34 SL Unattached 60.2% 7:54 243
155 155 Keith McNaught 24:42 V35 Serpentine 54.0% 7:57 193
156 156 Paul Jones 24:42 V35 Unattached 54.9% 7:57 241
157 157 Tom Everitt 24:50 V75 Eton Manor AC 77.7% 7:59 156
158 158 Sue Lambert 24:55 FV65 Serpentine 87.9% 8:01 273
159 159 Hugh Toler 25:03 V55 Unattached 62.4% 8:04 256
160 160 Dan Fludder 25:04 SM Unattached 51.5% 8:04 219
161 161 Stuart Eastmond 25:05 V40 Unattached 54.8% 8:04 254
162 162 Camilla Youde 25:11 FV50 Unattached 66.6% 8:06 283
163 163 Roger Tedder 25:21 V50 Unattached 58.2% 8:09 236
164 164 Jim Armitage 25:24 V50 Alton Runners 58.5% 8:10 213
165 165 Rebecca Rae 25:29 SL Serpentine 58.1% 8:12 199
166 166 Andrew Allen 25:32 V60 Unattached 65.1% 8:13 226
167 167 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 25:32 V75 Sevenoaks AC 78.7% 8:13 290
168 168 Nina Williams 25:40 FV40 Saints & Sinners 60.8% 8:16 200
169 169 Matt Ball 25:49 V35 Unattached 51.4% 8:18 217
170 170 Sally Griffin 25:51 FV45 Unattached 62.0% 8:19 210
171 171 Dave Stubbins 26:02 V65 Bedford & County 65.0% 8:23 187
172 172 Julia Gristwood 26:04 FV50 ESM 65.1% 8:23 186
173 173 Claire Deane 26:13 SL Unattached 56.8% 8:26 285
174 174 Maxwell MacMenemey 26:14 V55 Crystal Palace Fun R 58.6% 8:27 215
175 175 Michael Gilmore 26:18 V65 Bideford AAC 65.6% 8:28 189
176 176 Steve Timms 26:21 SM Unattached n/a 8:29 288
177 177 Steve Platt 26:26 V55 Trail Running Assoc 58.6% 8:30 277
178 178 Debbie Dawn 26:30 SL Unattached 56.0% 8:32 261
179 179 Karen Atkinson 26:32 FV45 Unattached 62.4% 8:32 248
180 180 Joe Aspinall 26:34 V70 Vets AC 68.1% 8:33 291
181 181 Philip Harrison 26:38 V45 Serpentine 54.5% 8:34 265
182 182 Barry Gilbert 26:41 V60 Wadhurst Runners 62.3% 8:35 185
183 183 Cliff Collins 26:49 V70 London Irish AC 69.5% 8:38 281
184 184 Ben Paz 27:06 SM Unattached 47.8% 8:43 201
185 185 Stamatis Leontsinis 27:14 SM Unattached 47.4% 8:46 267
186 186 Richard Whiting 27:21 V60 Herts Phoenix 58.6% 8:48 174
187 187 Claire Skinner 27:30 SL Unattached 54.1% 8:51 260
188 188 Nicholas Jackson 27:45 V50 Fittleworth Flyers 54.9% 8:56 286
189 189 Joe Horsman 27:50 V50 Bedford Harriers 54.3% 8:57 194
190 190 Edwin Bartlett 27:51 V65 Vets AC 60.8% 8:58 161
191 191 Marianne Morris 28:26 FV60 Serpentine 67.3% 9:09 179
192 192 Alistair Jackson 28:39 V65 Vets AC 59.6% 9:13 142
193 193 Dave Brooks 29:07 V65 Vets AC 59.9% 9:22 175
194 194 Paul Bartlett 29:34 V40 Serpentine 47.6% 9:31 294
195 195 Hugh Gallagher 30:42 V50 Unattached 48.4% 9:53 51
196 196 Amy Gallagher 30:43 FU20 Unattached 48.3% 9:53 204
197 197 Rob Howse 30:55 V45 Unattached 45.9% 9:57 214
198 198 Jo Barnard 31:05 FV40 Unattached 50.6% 10:00 289
199 199 James Kennedy 31:05 SM Otley AC n/a 10:00 287
200 200 Eleanor Shaw 31:37 SL Unattached 46.9% 10:10 196
201 201 John Hanscomb 32:18 V75 Ranelagh Harriers 58.7% 10:24 152
202 202 Steve Edwards 32:22 V50 Serpentine 46.7% 10:25 173
203 203 David Simpson 35:47 V70 Sevenoaks AC 49.9% 11:31 180

Race conditions

Cold, windy, dry.

Report

Congratulations to John Batchelor (Ilford AC) whose time of 20:26 is a new M70 series record.

IMPORTANT - at the request of the Police, the April race will not take place until Friday, 6 May. For security reasons, they do not want the race to take place on the same day as the Royal Wedding or in the days leading up to the event.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Nicola Sanderson. Judges and Recorders: Roy Stratton, Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Malcolm French. Registration: Susie Symes. First Aid: St John Ambulance. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club, Eton Manor AC.


Chart 588652f61188e

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk