Last Friday 5k: 24 December 2010

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2010

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Richard Ward 15:29 SM Belgrave Harriers 83.3% 4:59
2 2 Hugh Torry 15:59 SM Serpentine 81.3% 5:09
3 3 Mike Cummings 16:00 SM Herne Hill Harriers 80.6% 5:09
4 4 Robert Thompson 16:15 MU20 Hillingdon AC 81.1% 5:14
5 5 Martin Bateman 16:22 SM Hillingdon AC 80.1% 5:16
6 6 Daniel Bradley 16:28 SM Tonbridge AC 78.3% 5:18
7 7 Tom Cox 16:32 MU20 Tonbridge AC 81.7% 5:19
8 8 Jolyon Attwooll 16:40 V35 Serpentine 79.1% 5:22
9 9 Tony Tuohy 16:54 V45 Dulwich Runners 85.9% 5:26
10 10 Jim Addison 16:57 V35 Beckenham RC 79.3% 5:27
11 11 Andrew Taylor 17:00 SM Serpentine 75.9% 5:28
12 12 Richard Mann 17:01 MU20 Hillingdon AC 76.6% 5:29
13 13 Clare Elms 17:22 FV45 Dulwich Runners 92.9% 5:35
14 14 Alex Hookway 17:42 MU20 Tonbridge AC 74.4% 5:42
15 15 Richard Stewart 17:47 V40 Highgate Harriers 76.8% 5:43
16 16 Steve Monaghan 17:59 V40 London Heathside 75.9% 5:47
17 17 Sean McGuire 18:12 V35 Unattached 72.9% 5:51
18 18 David Bowker 18:13 V50 Fairlands VS 82.3% 5:52
19 19 Nick Copas 18:20 V40 Serpentine 74.5% 5:54
20 20 Charlie Wood 18:36 SL Dulwich Runners 79.6% 5:59
21 21 Chris Redmond 18:40 SM Unattached 69.2% 6:00
22 22 Keiron Mcgill 18:44 SM Benfleet RC 69.0% 6:02
23 23 Chris Ingram 18:48 MU20 Hillingdon AC 70.1% 6:03
24 24 Steve Williams 18:53 V50 Dulwich Runners 80.7% 6:05
25 25 Stuart Meiklejohn 18:56 SM Serpentine 68.3% 6:06
26 26 Joseph Lowe 19:08 V40 Highgate Harriers 71.3% 6:09
27 27 Sally Onn 19:10 SL St Albans Striders 77.2% 6:10
28 28 David Young 19:13 SM Oxted Runners 67.1% 6:11
29 29 Paul Leppard 19:14 SM Hillingdon AC 67.6% 6:11
30 30 Cain Bradley 19:17 V50 Tonbridge AC 76.5% 6:12
31 31 Hugh Scorgie 19:22 V50 Unattached 76.8% 6:14
32 32 Steve Smythe 19:48 V50 Dulwich Runners 75.7% 6:22
33 33 Simon Godfrey 19:48 V35 Solarcenturians 68.4% 6:22
34 34 Victoria Carter 19:58 FV35 Serpentine 76.3% 6:26
35 35 Daniel Riddell 20:08 SM Unattached 64.1% 6:29
36 36 Christopher Abele 20:09 V45 Serpentine 72.6% 6:29
37 37 Mike Ingram 20:11 V45 Hillingdon AC 71.9% 6:30
38 38 James Felstead 20:13 V40 Solarcenturians 69.1% 6:30
39 39 James Adams 20:14 SM Serpentine 63.9% 6:31
40 40 Alisa Stern 20:17 SL Unattached 73.0% 6:32
41 41 Ali Yousuf 20:18 V35 West 4 Harriers 66.7% 6:32
42 42 Bryan Lewis 20:20 V35 Unattached 64.8% 6:33
43 43 James Dunlop 20:24 SM Unattached 63.2% 6:34
44 44 Sally Musson 20:28 FV55 Tonbridge AC 90.6% 6:35
45 45 Aran Garrod 20:34 MU20 Unattached 65.7% 6:37
46 46 Esther Hielckert 20:38 FV40 Serpentine 74.8% 6:38
47 47 Robert Crangle 20:40 V45 Serpentine 70.8% 6:39
48 48 Bruce Townson 20:40 V35 Unattached 65.1% 6:39
49 49 Richard Potter 20:40 SM East London Runners 62.4% 6:39
50 50 Pauline Dalton 20:45 FV45 Sevenoaks AC 77.8% 6:41
51 51 William Rae 20:46 V45 Unattached 69.9% 6:41
52 52 John Bignell 20:47 V55 Hillingdon AC 75.8% 6:41
53 53 Colin Lea 21:06 V45 Knavesmire H 67.2% 6:47
54 54 Martin Searle 21:07 V50 Hillingdon AC 71.6% 6:48
55 55 Chris Priestley 21:12 V55 North Herts RR 74.4% 6:49
56 56 Ivan Beaumont 21:15 V50 Unattached 70.0% 6:50
57 57 James Holton 21:25 V35 Unattached 61.9% 6:54
58 58 Duncan Warwick-Champion 21:30 V45 Sevenoaks AC 66.5% 6:55
59 59 Andrew Roberts 21:33 V55 Serpentine 73.1% 6:56
60 60 Geoff Vine 21:36 V60 Sevenoaks AC 76.3% 6:57
61 61 Tim Pratt 21:39 SM London Fields Tri 59.7% 6:58
62 62 Nicole Cho-Yee 21:40 SL Hillingdon AC 68.3% 6:58
63 63 Grant Conway 21:40 V40 East London Runners 64.0% 6:58
64 64 Mike Garner 21:45 V45 Vocalink RC 66.2% 7:00
65 65 Alan Cowan 21:48 V50 Istead & Ifield 68.8% 7:01
66 66 John Myall 21:49 V60 Hillingdon AC 73.5% 7:01
67 67 Stevan Dokic 21:54 V50 Hillingdon AC 69.0% 7:03
68 68 Nigel Mann 21:59 V50 Hillingdon AC 67.6% 7:04
69 69 Alun Nash 21:59 V50 Unattached 67.1% 7:04
70 70 Andrew Van Heiningen 22:03 V45 Serpentine 64.3% 7:06
71 71 Joanna Campion 22:07 SL Unattached 67.1% 7:07
72 72 George Morrison 22:07 SM Unattached 58.5% 7:07
73 73 Ben Paz 22:18 SM Unattached 58.0% 7:11
74 74 Tim Perry 22:23 MU20 Unattached 59.6% 7:12
75 75 Nick Perry 22:25 MU15 Serpentine 64.7% 7:13
76 76 Robert Perry 22:28 MU13 Serpentine 68.1% 7:14
77 77 Jonathan Raggett 22:35 V45 Serpentine 62.8% 7:16
78 78 David Darton 22:43 V50 Knavesmire H 66.0% 7:19
79 79 Ian Ribbons 22:44 V40 Unattached 61.0% 7:19
80 80 Alan Davidson 22:45 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 72.4% 7:19
81 81 Alison Nolan 22:49 FV40 Serpentine 67.7% 7:21
82 82 Theresa Brady 22:54 FV50 Serpentine 73.9% 7:22
83 83 Heather Martingell 22:56 FV45 Ranelagh Harriers 69.6% 7:23
84 84 Carrie Dannert 22:59 FV35 Serpentine 65.6% 7:24
85 85 Lucy Marshall 23:04 SL Unattached 64.3% 7:25
86 86 Tony Crawte 23:46 V40 Solarcenturians 59.2% 7:39
87 87 Neil Garrod 23:58 V55 Serpentine 64.7% 7:43
88 88 Brendan Flynn 24:14 SM Unattached 53.5% 7:48
89 89 Rosanne Musgrave 24:18 SL Unattached 60.9% 7:49
90 90 Nick Atkinson 24:27 V50 Unattached 62.3% 7:52
91 91 James Perry 24:28 MU17 Serpentine 56.9% 7:52
92 92 Jorg Holter 24:34 V40 Unattached 57.3% 7:54
93 93 Dennis Williams 24:40 V65 Hercules Wimbledon 68.0% 7:56
94 94 Martin Steinbereythner 24:46 V50 Unattached 59.5% 7:58
95 95 David Quintana 24:46 V50 Unattached 60.0% 7:58
96 96 Kirsty Bangham 24:48 FV35 Stragglers 60.5% 7:59
97 97 Richard Tickner 25:17 V45 Unattached 56.5% 8:08
98 98 Catherine Gaskell 25:17 SL Collingwood AC 58.5% 8:08
99 99 Claire Gomm 25:32 SL Unattached 58.2% 8:13
100 100 Maxwell MacMenemey 25:54 V55 Crystal Palace Fun R 59.3% 8:20
101 101 Joy Barker 26:00 SL Unattached 56.9% 8:22
102 102 Mark Musgrave 26:00 SM Unattached 49.6% 8:22
103 103 Jane Newman 26:10 FV50 Hillingdon AC 67.2% 8:25
104 104 Nina Williams 26:21 FV40 Saints & Sinners 59.5% 8:29
105 105 Philip Welch 26:35 V60 Hillingdon AC 61.4% 8:33
106 106 Kate Odonoghue 27:07 FV40 Serpentine 56.9% 8:44
107 107 Dave Brooks 27:11 V65 Vets AC 64.1% 8:45
108 108 Douglas Josham 27:15 SM Collingwood AC 47.5% 8:46
109 109 Paul Tabor 27:35 V50 Sevenoaks AC 53.5% 8:53
110 110 Miwako Saito 27:44 FV45 Unattached 58.2% 8:55
111 111 Edwin Bartlett 28:46 V65 Vets AC 58.8% 9:15
112 112 Helen Tickner 28:58 FV40 Unattached 54.1% 9:19
113 113 Carol Muir 29:14 FV35 Ilford AC 52.1% 9:24
114 114 John Hanscomb 31:41 V75 Ranelagh Harriers 59.8% 10:12
115 115 Karen Perry 32:02 FV40 Unattached 49.4% 10:18
116 116 Adrian Perry 32:03 V50 Serpentine 46.4% 10:19
117 117 Alistair Jackson 32:12 V65 Vets AC 53.1% 10:22
118 118 Julie Ellis 32:59 SL East London Runners 44.9% 10:37
119 119 Carol Thomas 34:15 FV65 New Forest RC 62.7% 11:01
120 120 David Simpson 37:46 V70 Sevenoaks AC 47.2% 12:09
121 121 Annie Sanderson 39:21 FV40 Unattached 39.9% 12:40
122 122 Justin Bryant 39:21 V40 Unattached 35.2% 12:40

Race conditions

Cold, dry but some ice underfoot, bright.

Report

Congratulations to Clare Elms, who set new Series Records in both the W40 and W45 age groups. Given the conditions, this was a terrific achievement. Clare’s time was also faster than any achieved by a Senior Woman in 2010.

Congratulations also to Cecilia Morrison who is the overall series Age-Graded Champion for 2010 (best 6 races count). Cecilia had an average age grade of 98.4%. I hope we will be able to make a presentation to Cecilia prior to the January race.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Nicola Sanderson. Judges and Recorders: Martin Garrett, Liz and Kevan Wilkinson, Phil Kelvin, Angela McGhee, Malcolm French. Registration: Brian Pickles. First Aid: St John Ambulance. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club.


Chart 584c4b9118e43

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk