Last Friday 5k: 26 November 2010

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2010

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 James Shane 14:59 SM Newham & Essex B 87.0% 4:49
2 2 Richard Ward 15:02 SM Belgrave Harriers 85.8% 4:50
3 3 Ed Jackson 15:36 SM Sale Harriers 82.7% 5:01
4 4 Orlando Edwards 15:46 V35 Shaftesbury Barnet H 83.6% 5:04
5 5 Will Ferguson 15:48 SM CLC Striders 81.6% 5:05
6 6 Henry Dodwell 15:55 V35 Highgate Harriers 82.8% 5:07
7 7 Andreas Gerrits 16:07 SM LG Ovag Friedberg-Fa 80.2% 5:11
8 8 Craig Holgate 16:17 SM Ely Runners 80.5% 5:14
9 9 Jacob Wiebel 16:20 SM Serpentine 79.0% 5:15
10 10 Edward Samuel 16:34 SM London Heathside 78.5% 5:20
11 11 Jolyon Attwooll 16:41 V35 Serpentine 79.0% 5:22
12 12 Nick Gold 16:51 V35 Highgate Harriers 79.8% 5:25
13 13 Michael Bridgeland 16:57 V50 Chelmsford AC 88.4% 5:27
14 14 Martin O'Connell 17:30 SM Unattached 73.7% 5:38
15 15 Nick Copas 17:44 V40 Serpentine 77.0% 5:42
16 16 Chris Mccarthy 17:46 V40 Unattached 78.0% 5:43
17 17 Stephen Philcox 17:49 V45 Barking RR 79.6% 5:44
18 18 Deborah Niccol 17:53 SL Bristol & West AC 82.8% 5:45
19 19 Steve Monaghan 17:59 V40 London Heathside 75.9% 5:47
20 20 Chris Stanton 18:03 SM Bexley AC 71.5% 5:49
21 21 Mariah McConnaughey 18:05 SL Serpentine 81.9% 5:49
22 22 Tim Stone 18:07 SM Unattached 71.5% 5:50
23 23 Julian Mann 18:09 V40 Farnham Runners 76.3% 5:50
24 24 Keiron Mcgill 18:11 SM Benfleet RC 71.1% 5:51
25 25 Nick Jellema 18:20 SM London Heathside 70.4% 5:54
26 26 Matt Durston 18:25 V40 Unattached 75.2% 5:56
27 27 Jenna Hill 18:25 SL Sale Harriers 80.4% 5:56
28 28 Olivier Guiavarc'h 18:26 SM Unattached 70.8% 5:56
29 29 Giles Humphreys-Evans 18:27 V35 Unattached 72.9% 5:56
30 30 Martin Carmack 18:30 V40 Serpentine 73.8% 5:57
31 31 Mick Lane 18:31 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 79.6% 5:58
32 32 Rob Shearer 18:32 SM Unattached 70.2% 5:58
33 33 Dave Stanfield 18:44 V45 Wells City Harriers 77.5% 6:02
34 34 Roger Reid 18:45 V40 Serpentine 73.3% 6:02
35 35 Chris Redmond 18:50 SM Unattached 68.6% 6:04
36 36 Oliver Birtill 18:53 SM Unattached 68.3% 6:05
37 37 Wells Powell 18:57 V35 Unattached 70.0% 6:06
38 38 Dan Brooks 18:57 V35 Serpentine 70.5% 6:06
39 39 Gary Christie 18:57 V45 Brighton & Hove 76.6% 6:06
40 40 Alexandre Nayme 18:59 SM Unattached 68.0% 6:07
41 41 Richard Brown 19:01 SM Serpentine 67.8% 6:07
42 42 Dave Boot 19:02 V45 Long Eaton Rc 75.1% 6:07
43 43 Paul Devine 19:07 SM Unattached 68.0% 6:09
44 44 Simon Harden 19:11 V50 Serpentine 76.9% 6:10
45 45 Tim Pratt 19:12 SM London Fields Tri 67.4% 6:11
46 46 Chris Ingram 19:13 MU20 Hillingdon AC 68.6% 6:11
47 47 Gregoire Derveaux 19:15 V35 Unattached 69.9% 6:12
48 48 Peter Hamilton 19:16 V60 BH & B Harriers 84.7% 6:12
49 49 Christophe Patry 19:23 V35 Unattached 69.4% 6:14
50 50 Tim Slater 19:23 V40 Unattached 71.0% 6:14
51 51 Paul Wilkerson 19:29 V55 Bedford & County 78.9% 6:16
52 52 Simon Morgan 19:31 V40 Tiptree RRC 71.5% 6:17
53 53 Adam Shone 19:32 SM Unattached 66.0% 6:17
54 54 Tom Harwood 19:34 SM Unattached 66.0% 6:18
55 55 Paul Douglas 19:36 V55 Stafford Tri 80.4% 6:18
56 56 Robert Crangle 19:44 V45 Serpentine 74.1% 6:21
57 57 Anonymous 19:46 n/a Unattached n/a 6:22
58 58 Ubaldo Matty 19:47 V35 Unattached 66.6% 6:22
59 59 Keith Foley 19:52 V35 Unattached 67.2% 6:24
60 60 Grattan Hooey 19:54 SM Unattached 65.9% 6:24
61 61 Robin Young 19:56 V45 Wimb Windmiler 71.7% 6:25
62 62 Tom Hemingway 19:57 MU15 Riverside Runners 71.1% 6:25
63 63 Tim Hobden 19:57 SM Unattached 65.7% 6:25
64 64 Sally Musson 19:58 FV55 Tonbridge AC 92.8% 6:26
65 65 Maurice Hemingway 19:59 V55 Riverside Runners 76.9% 6:26
66 66 Stuart Wright 20:01 SM Unattached 64.6% 6:26
67 67 Jason Kabel 20:02 V35 Unattached 67.1% 6:27
68 68 Peter Kruppa 20:03 V40 Unattached 68.1% 6:27
69 69 Matt Malton 20:05 SM Unattached 64.2% 6:28
70 70 Mike Ingram 20:06 V45 Hillingdon AC 72.2% 6:28
71 71 Julian Martinez 20:16 SM Unattached 64.2% 6:31
72 72 Bertie Miller 20:22 V45 Queens Park Harriers 70.7% 6:33
73 73 Chris Boudet 20:25 SM Unattached 64.2% 6:34
74 74 Brandon Webb 20:27 V35 Unattached 66.3% 6:35
75 75 Tom Fender 20:31 V40 Unattached 66.5% 6:36
76 76 Mervyn Phillips 20:33 V50 Sevenoaks AC 74.2% 6:37
77 77 William Rae 20:35 V45 Unattached 70.5% 6:37
78 78 Richard Cohen 20:35 SM Unattached 62.7% 6:37
79 79 Karen Gordon 20:37 FV35 Unattached 73.1% 6:38
80 80 Benedict Devendra 20:38 SM Unattached 62.7% 6:38
81 81 Robert Beech-Jones 20:39 V45 Serpentine 68.7% 6:39
82 82 Stewart Smither 20:39 V60 North Herts RR 79.8% 6:39
83 83 Daniel Riddell 20:47 SM Unattached 62.1% 6:41
84 84 Jeremy West 20:48 V35 Unattached 64.2% 6:42
85 85 Mark Brett 20:48 V50 Unattached 72.1% 6:42
86 86 Chris Priestley 20:52 V55 North Herts RR 75.5% 6:43
87 87 Vicki Goodwin 20:55 SL Belgrave Harriers 71.1% 6:44
88 88 Pauline Dalton 20:56 FV45 Sevenoaks AC 77.1% 6:44
89 89 Rod Harrington 21:02 V40 Unattached 66.9% 6:46
90 90 Adrian Perry 21:03 V50 Serpentine 70.6% 6:46
91 91 Jonathan Lees 21:05 SM Unattached 61.2% 6:47
92 92 Peter O'Shaughnessy 21:11 SM Unattached 60.9% 6:49
93 93 Kathy Horsman 21:11 FV50 Bedford Harriers 81.9% 6:49
94 94 Stefano Vernazza 21:13 V35 Unattached 62.5% 6:50
95 95 Julien Bourgouint 21:15 SM Unattached 60.7% 6:50
96 96 Ed Heardman 21:17 V35 Thanet RR 63.2% 6:51
97 97 Jeremy Gore 21:24 V45 Halstead RR 68.4% 6:53
98 98 Alan Cowan 21:25 V50 Istead & Ifield 70.0% 6:54
99 99 Grant Conway 21:27 V40 East London Runners 64.6% 6:54
100 100 Kieran Mckusker 21:30 SM Chester Tri n/a 6:55
101 101 Robin  Belsom 21:31 V50 Ipswich Jaffa 68.5% 6:55
102 102 Geoff Vine 21:35 V60 Sevenoaks AC 76.3% 6:57
103 103 Jon Blunt 21:38 V50 Unattached 68.2% 6:58
104 104 Lyndon Collins 21:39 V60 Sevenoaks AC 74.1% 6:58
105 105 Nick Lawrence 21:40 SM Unattached n/a 6:58
106 106 Michael Bourke 21:41 SM Unattached 59.5% 6:59
107 107 Iain Kennedy 21:42 V40 Unattached 63.4% 6:59
108 108 Vincent Galea 21:49 SM Unattached 59.8% 7:01
109 109 Tony Rea 21:51 V65 Dragons RC 78.2% 7:02
110 110 Alun Nash 21:52 V50 Unattached 67.4% 7:02
111 111 Ben Paz 21:55 SM Unattached 59.0% 7:03
112 112 Finn Coyle 21:56 SM Unattached 59.5% 7:03
113 113 Kyle Donnelly 21:57 SL Unattached 67.4% 7:04
114 114 Tim Wright 22:03 V40 Unattached 62.8% 7:06
115 115 Nigel Patterson 22:08 V60 Maidenhead AC 73.1% 7:07
116 116 Tino Isnardi 22:12 V40 Sheen Shufflers 62.9% 7:09
117 117 James Hatt 22:13 SM Unattached 59.0% 7:09
118 118 Sean Dillon 22:20 V60 London Irish AC 71.8% 7:11
119 119 Chad Triveri 22:23 V35 Unattached 59.2% 7:12
120 120 Sharon Mulligan 22:24 SL Unattached 66.1% 7:12
121 121 John Holcroft 22:51 V35 Unattached 58.0% 7:21
122 122 Michael Gatrell 22:53 V60 Serpentine 72.0% 7:22
123 123 Eric Schofield 22:58 V70 Tunbridge Wells H 78.7% 7:23
124 124 Alison Nolan 23:04 FV40 Serpentine 66.9% 7:25
125 125 Catherine Hemingway 23:06 FU13 Riverside Runners 72.0% 7:26
126 126 Roelof Kannenberg 23:09 SM Unattached 56.2% 7:27
127 127 Paul Jarman 23:11 V40 Unattached 60.7% 7:28
128 128 Jason Swallow 23:20 V35 Maidstone H 58.1% 7:31
129 129 Nicolas Meier 23:25 SM Unattached 55.2% 7:32
130 130 Thomas Davis 23:28 SM Unattached 55.9% 7:33
131 131 Dave Bowker 23:33 V50 Fairlands VS 63.6% 7:35
132 132 Nicholas Plant 23:41 V40 Unattached 57.6% 7:37
133 133 Paul Ingram-Tedd 23:49 SM Unattached 54.2% 7:40
134 134 Ian Wilson 23:53 V50 Serpentine 62.8% 7:41
135 135 Nick Atkinson 24:07 V50 Unattached 63.2% 7:46
136 136 Joe Horsman 24:14 V50 Bedford Harriers 62.4% 7:48
137 137 Jeffrey Villavicencio 24:46 SM Unattached 52.1% 7:58
138 138 Xiao Xiao Kang 24:51 SL Serpentine 59.6% 8:00
139 139 Tom Everitt 24:52 V75 Eton Manor AC 77.6% 8:00
140 140 Chi-Keat Man 24:53 V35 Unattached 54.0% 8:00
141 141 Catherine Abbott 25:00 FV35 Stowmarket 60.9% 8:03
142 142 Mark Acton 25:06 V45 Unattached 56.5% 8:05
143 143 Carole Wisdom 25:24 FV50 Serpentine 69.2% 8:10
144 144 Francesco Rosselli 25:26 SM Unattached 51.1% 8:11
145 145 Jessica Ellery 25:28 SL Unattached 58.1% 8:12
146 146 Dominic Griffin 25:29 SM Unattached 51.0% 8:12
147 147 Natalie London 25:30 FV35 Unattached 59.4% 8:12
148 148 Nina Williams 25:32 FV40 Saints & Sinners 61.4% 8:13
149 149 Jessica Molloy 25:47 SL Unattached 57.4% 8:18
150 150 John Johnson 25:48 V70 Tunbridge Wells H 68.3% 8:18
151 151 Anonymous 25:49 n/a Unattached n/a 8:18
152 152 Matthew Huston 25:55 SM Unattached n/a 8:20
153 153 Richard Whiting 26:00 V60 Unattached 61.7% 8:22
154 154 Maxwell MacMenemey 26:11 V55 Crystal Palace Fun R 58.7% 8:26
155 155 Sally Griffin 26:16 FV45 Unattached 61.4% 8:27
156 156 Hugh Toler 26:25 V55 Unattached 59.2% 8:30
157 157 Karen Samuel 26:28 FV50 Kent AC 63.9% 8:31
158 158 Blake Gladman 26:31 SM Unattached 48.6% 8:32
159 159 Hannah Fyffe 26:44 SL Unattached 55.6% 8:36
160 160 Kate Odonoghue 26:45 FV40 Serpentine 57.7% 8:36
161 161 Fiona Holcroft 26:50 SL Unattached 55.2% 8:38
162 162 Jonathan Rons 26:52 V40 Unattached 52.0% 8:39
163 163 Kalpesh Morjaria 26:55 SM Unattached 48.5% 8:40
164 164 Tim Rudlin 26:58 SM Unattached 48.1% 8:41
165 165 Aneil Bhatt 26:58 SM Unattached 48.6% 8:41
166 166 Paul Abrahart 26:59 SM Unattached 48.2% 8:41
167 167 Andrea Fozard 27:08 SL Unattached 54.9% 8:44
168 168 Cliff Collins 27:16 V70 London Irish AC 68.3% 8:46
169 169 Dani Katz 27:19 V35 Unattached 48.9% 8:47
170 170 Edwin Bartlett 27:20 V65 Vets AC 61.9% 8:48
171 171 Pamela Hemingway 27:20 FV45 Riverside Runners 60.4% 8:48
172 172 Karen Sellwood 27:25 SL Unattached 54.0% 8:49
173 173 Chris Wigby 27:40 V50 Fittleworth Flyers 54.2% 8:54
174 174 Richard Simmonds 27:43 V45 Unattached 52.8% 8:55
175 175 Elizabeth Jones 27:47 FV40 Unattached 55.6% 8:56
176 176 Philip Harrison 28:08 V45 Serpentine 51.6% 9:03
177 177 Elizabeth Starling 28:35 SL Unattached 51.8% 9:12
178 178 Marianne Morris 28:41 FV60 Serpentine 67.4% 9:14
179 179 Deborah Stanfield 28:47 FV40 Yeovil Town RRC 54.0% 9:16
180 180 Garry Davies 28:48 V45 Unattached 50.4% 9:16
181 181 Ros Young 29:18 FV65 Serpentine 72.1% 9:26
182 182 Ruth Slater 29:33 FV35 Unattached 50.6% 9:31
183 183 Marc Saaiman 29:35 SM Unattached 43.6% 9:31
184 184 Alistair Jackson 30:04 V65 Vets AC 56.8% 9:41
185 185 Rebecca Bateman 30:58 FV35 Unattached 48.7% 9:58
186 186 Dave Brooks 31:20 V65 Vets AC 55.6% 10:05
187 187 Mike Greene 31:25 V45 Unattached 45.5% 10:07
188 188 John Hanscomb 31:55 V75 Ranelagh Harriers 59.4% 10:16
189 189 Helen Fletcher 32:31 SL Unattached 45.6% 10:28
190 190 Matthew Bowden 32:32 V35 Unattached 40.5% 10:28

Race conditions

Bright, dry, cold, light breeze.

Report

A pair of racing flats were left behind. If they belong to you, please contact Malcolm French on MalcolmFrench@aol.com

Please note that the next race will be on Christmas Eve, starting at the usual time of 12.30pm. The meeting point will again be the Boathouse, not the Bandstand.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: David Lipscomb, Anthony Stranger-Jones. Judges and Recorders: Roy Stratton, Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Phil Kelvin, Kathleen Broekhof, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. First Aid: St John Ambulance. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club, Eton Manor, Vets AC, Hercules Wimbledon.


Chart 5842af4ae6f27

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk