Wokingham Half Marathon: 21 February 2010

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2010

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Nicholas Torry 1:08:44 SM Serpentine 86.3% 5:15
2 2 Hugh Torry 1:12:25 SM Serpentine 81.8% 5:31
3 3 Martin Gaunt 1:14:40 SM Serpentine 79.3% 5:42
4 4 Eric Vamben 1:15:17 V35 Serpentine 79.3% 5:44
5 5 Jolyon Attwooll 1:15:25 SM Serpentine 78.8% 5:45
6 6 Greg Stevens 1:17:57 V45 Serpentine 84.5% 5:57
7 7 Andy Robbins 1:18:37 V35 Serpentine 76.7% 6:00
8 8 Ben Cope 1:19:31 SM Serpentine 74.5% 6:04
9 9 Alessandro Poggi 1:19:58 SM Serpentine 74.1% 6:06
10 10 Andrew Taylor 1:20:03 SM Serpentine 74.0% 6:06
11 11 Alan G. Hall 1:20:50 V35 Serpentine 75.7% 6:10
12 12 Mark Newman 1:21:05 V35 Serpentine 74.4% 6:11
13 13 James Edgar 1:21:16 SM Serpentine 72.9% 6:12
14 14 Paul Woodmansey 1:21:49 SM Serpentine 72.4% 6:14
15 15 Andrew Sinclair 1:21:50 V35 Serpentine 74.8% 6:14
16 16 Wesley Harrison 1:21:57 SM Serpentine 72.3% 6:15
17 17 Tobias Read 1:22:45 V40 Serpentine 77.0% 6:19
18 18 Alex Elferink 1:23:08 V35 Serpentine 72.1% 6:20
19 19 Claire Imrie 1:23:31 FV35 Serpentine 81.0% 6:22
20 20 Sam Allpass 1:23:51 V40 Barnes Runners 76.0% 6:24
21 21 Dave Morgan 1:24:21 SM Serpentine 70.2% 6:26
22 22 Kevin Couchman 1:24:59 V40 Serpentine 74.3% 6:29
23 23 Max Livingstone-Learmonth 1:25:05 SM Serpentine 69.6% 6:29
24 24 Tim Renshaw 1:25:39 SM Serpentine 69.1% 6:32
25 25 Dean Morley 1:25:45 V45 Serpentine 74.9% 6:32
26 26 Ben Dixon 1:26:07 SM Serpentine 68.8% 6:34
27 27 Nick Copas 1:26:36 V35 Serpentine 70.7% 6:36
28 28 Stephen Brown 1:27:08 V35 Serpentine 69.2% 6:39
29 29 Natalie Kolodziej 1:27:25 SL Serpentine 75.3% 6:40
30 30 Mark Bell 1:28:32 V35 Serpentine 68.1% 6:45
31 31 Stephane Schneider 1:28:43 SM Serpentine 66.7% 6:46
32 32 Gavin Murrison 1:28:51 SM Serpentine 66.6% 6:47
33 33 Liz Wynn 1:29:18 SL Serpentine 73.9% 6:49
34 34 Ben Johnson 1:29:31 SM Serpentine 66.3% 6:50
35 35 David Gill 1:29:35 V50 Serpentine 75.4% 6:50
36 36 Samuel Boyling 1:29:39 SM Serpentine 66.2% 6:50
37 37 Claudio Belotti 1:29:44 V35 Serpentine 66.8% 6:51
38 38 Richard Kingsbury 1:29:45 V40 Serpentine 69.3% 6:51
39 39 Imran Ahmed 1:29:52 V40 Serpentine 70.3% 6:51
40 40 Kate Laforet 1:30:26 SL Serpentine 72.8% 6:54
41 41 Gillian Kilroy 1:30:28 SL Serpentine 72.8% 6:54
42 42 Max Cenni 1:31:38 V35 Serpentine 66.8% 6:59
43 43 Catherine Higgs 1:31:44 SL Serpentine 71.8% 7:00
44 44 Laura Denison 1:32:58 SL Serpentine 71.2% 7:05
45 45 Karen Hancock 1:33:00 FV50 Serpentine 86.8% 7:06
46 46 Gabriel Salinger 1:33:51 SM Serpentine 63.1% 7:09
47 48 Jennifer Bradley 1:33:59 SL Serpentine 70.2% 7:10
48 49 Michael Krautzberger 1:34:13 V35 Serpentine 65.0% 7:11
49 50 Kevin Freeman 1:34:37 V40 Serpentine 66.2% 7:13
50 52 Lisa Wray 1:35:13 SL Serpentine 69.1% 7:16
51 53 Giovanni Revoltella 1:35:22 SM Serpentine 62.1% 7:16
52 54 Mark Kell 1:36:48 SM Serpentine 61.2% 7:23
53 55 Martin Cooper 1:37:12 V35 Serpentine 61.4% 7:25
54 56 Daniel De Belder 1:37:48 V35 Serpentine 61.0% 7:28
55 57 Gary Hymns 1:38:08 V50 Serpentine 69.4% 7:29
56 58 Siobhan Reddy 1:38:21 FV35 Serpentine 68.8% 7:30
57 59 Poppy Lenton 1:38:42 FV35 Serpentine 67.5% 7:32
58 60 Angus Hodgson 1:39:19 V35 Serpentine 60.7% 7:34
59 61 Caroline Dann 1:40:32 SL Serpentine 65.6% 7:40
60 62 Conor Christopher 1:40:48 SM Serpentine 58.7% 7:41
61 63 Peter Kinahan 1:40:59 MU20 Serpentine 61.6% 7:42
62 64 David Hinds 1:41:12 V55 Serpentine 71.7% 7:43
63 65 Sam Ludlow Taylor 1:41:36 SL Serpentine 64.8% 7:45
64 66 Robert Peel 1:42:21 SM Serpentine 58.0% 7:48
65 67 Frank Braden 1:42:55 V35 Serpentine 58.3% 7:51
66 68 Andrew Dunderdale 1:43:15 SM Serpentine 57.4% 7:52
67 69 Phil Kelvin 1:44:08 FV55 Serpentine 81.9% 7:56
68 70 Joanna Hymns 1:46:40 FV40 Serpentine 64.9% 8:08
69 71 Tanya Braden 1:46:52 SL Serpentine 61.9% 8:09
70 72 Jael Billy 1:47:12 SL Serpentine 61.4% 8:11
71 73 Bertrand Olivier 1:48:00 V45 Serpentine 60.4% 8:14
72 74 Kirsty Jopson 1:48:14 SL Serpentine 60.8% 8:15
73 75 Catharine Sowerby 1:48:45 FV45 Serpentine 67.9% 8:18
74 76 Nathalie Vendette 1:49:40 SL Serpentine 60.2% 8:22
75 77 Cluny Brown 1:50:47 FV35 Serpentine 61.5% 8:27
76 78 Katie Levy 1:51:01 SL Serpentine 59.8% 8:28
77 79 Martyn Rankin 1:51:02 SM Serpentine 53.3% 8:28
78 80 GrĂ¡inne Devery 1:52:22 SL Serpentine 58.6% 8:34
79 82 Anna Bloomer 1:53:32 SL Serpentine 58.3% 8:40
80 83 Phil Skeffington 1:53:51 FV45 Serpentine 64.1% 8:41
81 84 Katherine Hall 1:56:41 SL Serpentine 56.4% 8:54
82 85 Melanie Baldwin 1:57:58 FV35 Serpentine 57.8% 9:00
83 86 Nicholas Beale 1:58:55 V50 Serpentine 58.3% 9:04
84 87 Carole Wisdom 2:00:32 FV50 Serpentine 65.3% 9:12
85 88 Lars Menken 2:00:47 V35 Serpentine 49.4% 9:13
86 89 Ann Kinahan 2:02:24 FV55 Serpentine 68.7% 9:20
87 90 Fiona Higgins 2:03:02 SL Serpentine 53.5% 9:23
88 91 Stephanie Vaatz 2:03:04 SL Serpentine 54.0% 9:23
89 92 Linda Gardner 2:08:31 FV45 Serpentine 56.8% 9:48

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 51 James Langley 1:34:50 SM Serpentine 62.4% 7:14
2 81 Natalie Fudge 1:52:36 SL Serpentine 58.6% 8:35

Race conditions

Cold, wet, light wind. Very good for racing.

Report

The results for Liz Wynn, Angus Hodgson, Kirsty Jopson and Anna Bloomer are gun times, not chip times.

Serpentine won first Ladies team, with 4 to score.


Chart 58440ac6bedca

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk