Last Friday 5k: 29 January 2010

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2010

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Ben Harding 16:04 SM BH & B Harriers 80.3% 5:10 26
2 2 Jolyon Attwooll 16:44 SM Serpentine 78.3% 5:23 77
3 3 Steve Mckeown 16:46 V40 North Herts RR 82.0% 5:24 20
4 4 Michael Bridgeland 17:05 V50 Chelmsford AC 87.7% 5:30 80
5 5 Clare Elms 17:25 FV45 Dulwich Runners 92.7% 5:36 130
6 6 Martin Exley 17:32 V45 Tavistock AC 83.4% 5:39 119
7 7 Neal O'Grady 17:35 SM Mornington Chasers 74.2% 5:39 18
8 8 Carl Fiford 17:42 SM Unattached 72.9% 5:42 109
9 9 Steve Smythe 17:46 V50 Dulwich Runners 83.7% 5:43 131
10 10 Stephen Starvis 17:52 V35 Str of Croydon 75.3% 5:45 102
11 11 Guy Cooper 18:02 V35 Unattached 73.1% 5:48 50
12 12 Jonathan Monk 18:05 V40 Thames Turbo 76.6% 5:49 106
13 13 Nick Jellema 18:09 SM London Heathside 71.1% 5:50 94
14 14 Steve Bowran 18:11 V40 Unattached 75.6% 5:51 54
15 15 Yiannis Fitsakis 18:24 V35 Headington Road R 72.6% 5:55 15
16 16 Jonathan Rae 18:28 SM Serpentine 70.0% 5:57 100
17 17 Matt Harrison 18:28 SM Unattached 70.2% 5:57 55
18 18 Bruce Saberton 18:29 SM Serpentine 69.8% 5:57 115
19 19 Astrid Mckeown 18:30 FV35 North Herts RR 81.5% 5:57 19
20 20 Ian Dixon 18:32 V40 Unattached 74.2% 5:58 75
21 21 Brian Longman 18:33 V45 Tri Sport Epping 78.2% 5:58 43
22 22 Dave Gardner 18:34 V40 Unattached 75.2% 5:58 52
23 23 Steve Williams 18:42 V50 Dulwich Runners 80.8% 6:01 57
24 24 Claire Jellema 18:46 SL London Heathside 78.9% 6:02 95
25 25 Julian Mann 18:56 V40 Farnham Runners 72.6% 6:06 118
26 26 Julien Mas 18:57 SM Unattached 68.1% 6:06 123
27 27 Olivier Faurisson 19:06 V45 Unattached 76.6% 6:09 209
28 28 Martin Carmack 19:09 V40 Serpentine 71.3% 6:10 114
29 29 Catherine Wilding 19:12 FV35 Serpentine 78.9% 6:11 58
30 30 Phil O'Connell 19:15 SM Unattached 68.1% 6:12 78
31 31 Justin Openshaw 19:17 V40 Bedford Traktors 72.4% 6:12 92
32 32 Dermot Keane 19:17 V40 Unattached 71.9% 6:12 295
33 33 Chris Harris 19:18 V35 Unattached 70.2% 6:13 213
34 34 Thomas West 19:25 SM Unattached 66.4% 6:15 87
35 35 Aaron Young 19:31 V40 Unattached 69.9% 6:17 74
36 36 Simon Hutton 19:33 SM Unattached 66.5% 6:17 49
37 37 Mark Evans 19:35 V45 7Oaks Tri Club 73.0% 6:18 86
38 38 James Hart 19:37 V45 Orion Harriers 72.8% 6:19 107
39 39 Paul Wilkerson 19:41 V50 Bedford & County 77.4% 6:20 89
40 40 Peter Bowles 19:42 V40 Serpentine 69.3% 6:20 25
41 41 Steve Tyler 19:44 SM Unattached 65.4% 6:21 111
42 42 Neil Gill 19:47 SM Unattached 66.0% 6:22 67
43 43 Martyn Annetts 19:48 V45 North Herts RR 71.6% 6:22 11
44 44 Jacques Hirsch 19:49 SM Unattached 65.9% 6:23 34
45 45 Robert Ingoldby 19:50 SM Serpentine 65.6% 6:23 72
46 46 Jon Hodges 19:52 SM Unattached 64.9% 6:24 9
47 47 Chris Wigby 19:53 V50 Fittleworth Flyers 74.8% 6:24 85
48 48 Simon Hedger 19:55 V45 Ranelagh Harriers 73.5% 6:25 24
49 49 Tim Thomas 20:02 V50 Crystal Palace Tri 73.6% 6:27 39
50 50 Sally Musson 20:06 FV55 Tonbridge AC 91.0% 6:28 31
51 51 Alan Dowton 20:10 V45 Unattached 70.3% 6:29 112
52 52 Victoria Carter 20:12 FV35 Serpentine 75.0% 6:30 81
53 53 Martin Hill 20:15 V40 Queens Park Harriers 68.9% 6:31 121
54 54 Paul Hale 20:16 V40 Unattached 68.4% 6:31 101
55 55 Paul Stiles 20:18 V55 Enfield & Haringey 75.7% 6:32 296
56 56 Benedict Devendra 20:28 SM Unattached 63.1% 6:35 56
57 57 Alan Shillitoe 20:29 SM Bedford Harriers 63.7% 6:35 59
58 58 Sally Onn 20:30 SL St Albans AC 72.2% 6:36 71
59 59 Nigel Hardy 20:30 V35 Unattached 64.7% 6:36 10
60 60 Lord Tuda 20:32 SM Serpentine 63.1% 6:36 98
61 61 Trevor Eley 20:34 V45 Unattached 69.5% 6:37 124
62 62 John Fitzgerald 20:34 V45 Unattached 69.5% 6:37 48
63 63 Julien Bourgouint 20:39 SM Unattached 62.5% 6:39 260
64 64 John Morris 20:39 V35 Unattached 64.7% 6:39 68
65 65 David Thomas 20:39 V45 Serpentine 69.2% 6:39 270
66 66 Andrew Ruffy 20:40 V45 Eton Manor AC 68.6% 6:39 45
67 67 Ella Palmer 20:41 FV35 Serpentine 72.3% 6:39 108
68 68 James Hatt 20:45 SM Unattached 62.9% 6:41 258
69 69 Chris Priestley 20:47 V55 North Herts RR 75.2% 6:41 83
70 70 Jeffrey Prestridge 20:50 V50 Serpentine 70.8% 6:42 216
71 71 Cameron Lamond 20:54 V35 Unattached 64.8% 6:44 60
72 72 John Holcroft 20:57 V35 Unattached 62.9% 6:45 51
73 73 Geoff Vine 20:57 V60 Sevenoaks AC 77.9% 6:45 6
74 74 Bron Plaskowski 20:58 V45 Unattached 68.7% 6:45 7
75 75 Lyndon Collins 21:01 V60 Sevenoaks AC 76.3% 6:46 22
76 76 Eirini Flouri 21:05 FV35 Headington Road R 71.5% 6:47 13
77 77 John Hinchin 21:07 V40 Unattached 65.1% 6:48 113
78 78 Aaron Roozenburg 21:08 SM Unattached 61.1% 6:48 8
79 79 Trevor Payne 21:08 V50 Unattached 70.4% 6:48 61
80 80 Dirk Horstmann 21:09 SM Unattached 61.0% 6:48 191
81 81 Steve Smith 21:10 V50 Str of Croydon 69.7% 6:49 241
82 82 Thomas Adefris 21:11 SM Unattached n/a 6:49 73
83 83 Hadrien Pollino 21:13 SM Unattached 60.8% 6:50 259
84 84 Tim Barker 21:14 V45 Unattached 67.3% 6:50 69
85 85 Christopher Pike 21:14 V55 BH & B Harriers 73.6% 6:50 32
86 86 Ed Heardman 21:15 V35 Thanet RR 62.8% 6:50 21
87 87 Gary Ward 21:21 V40 Unattached 64.4% 6:52 125
88 88 Simon Mcewen 21:27 V40 Unattached 65.6% 6:54 201
89 89 George Enock 21:33 V50 Tunbridge Wells H 69.0% 6:56 46
90 90 Andrew Smith 21:34 V40 Unattached 63.8% 6:56 2
91 91 Chris Brolly 21:34 V45 Bishops Stortford RC 67.8% 6:56 84
92 92 James Horrocks 21:34 V35 Unattached 62.8% 6:56 35
93 93 Robert Moye 21:41 V40 V&A Runners 64.9% 6:59 176
94 94 Natalie Snow 21:46 SL Tri Sport Epping 68.0% 7:00 44
95 95 Kevin Choy 21:50 V50 Unattached 69.2% 7:02 299
96 96 Dan Mooncie 21:52 SM Unattached 59.0% 7:02 288
97 97 Alun Nash 21:53 V45 Unattached 66.9% 7:03 64
98 98 Jeremy West 21:55 V35 Unattached 60.5% 7:03 97
99 99 Aldo Poma 21:55 V50 Unattached 68.4% 7:03 211
100 100 Tim Redding 22:07 SM Unattached 58.6% 7:07 252
101 101 Grant Conway 22:10 V40 East London Runners 62.0% 7:08 155
102 102 Ivan Newman 22:11 V55 Tri Sport Epping 69.9% 7:08 99
103 103 John Comerford 22:11 V40 Unattached 62.5% 7:08 294
104 104 Alan Davidson 22:15 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 73.4% 7:10 239
105 105 Joe Horsman 22:22 V50 Bedford Harriers 67.0% 7:12 91
106 106 Bruce Davidson 22:25 V50 Hillingdon AC 68.0% 7:13 116
107 107 Cecilia Morrison 22:25 FV65 City of Portsmouth 98.9% 7:13 157
108 108 Stephen Woodford 22:40 V50 Unattached 65.1% 7:18 47
109 109 Giovanni Di Carlini 22:40 SM Unattached 56.9% 7:18 212
110 110 Tony Rea 22:43 V65 Dragons RC 74.5% 7:19 266
111 111 Sarah Drysdale 22:44 SL V&A Runners 65.1% 7:19 184
112 112 Michael Gatrell 22:52 V60 Serpentine 71.4% 7:22 144
113 113 Paula Redmond 22:53 FV35 Serpentine 65.3% 7:22 233
114 114 Tony Bowen 22:55 V45 Unattached 61.9% 7:22 160
115 115 Matthew Webb 22:56 SM Unattached 56.9% 7:23 148
116 116 Neil Wright 22:57 SM Unattached 56.2% 7:23 289
117 117 Finn Coyle 22:59 SM Unattached 56.6% 7:24 283
118 118 Patrick Groarke 23:00 V40 Unattached 60.7% 7:24 245
119 119 Nadine Fleischer 23:02 SL V&A Runners 64.4% 7:25 181
120 120 Gabriel Gomez 23:07 V35 Unattached 57.8% 7:26 14
121 121 Tessa Loyd 23:08 SL Serpentine 64.4% 7:27 190
122 122 Tom Page 23:15 SM Unattached 55.5% 7:29 149
123 123 Ben Paz 23:21 SM Unattached 55.4% 7:31 282
124 124 Jonathan Raggett 23:22 V45 Serpentine 60.7% 7:31 275
125 125 Steve Edwards 23:23 V50 Serpentine 64.1% 7:31 218
126 126 Nienke Ruinard-Hutson 23:24 FV45 Unattached 68.3% 7:32 145
127 127 Tim Botfield 23:24 SM Unattached 55.1% 7:32 277
128 128 Robert Hamilton 23:31 V60 Purple Patch 69.4% 7:34 146
129 129 Philip Black 23:31 V55 Serpentine 67.6% 7:34 291
130 130 Frances Ambler 23:41 SL V&A Runners 62.5% 7:37 185
131 131 Phil Kelvin 23:42 FV55 Serpentine 79.3% 7:38 151
132 132 Kathy Horsman 23:43 FV50 Bedford Harriers 72.2% 7:38 90
133 133 Laurie Robinson 23:45 SM V&A Runners 54.6% 7:39 189
134 134 Ted Kimber 23:46 V65 Barnet & District 73.3% 7:39 225
135 135 Clare Smith 23:48 SL Unattached 62.2% 7:40 251
136 136 Kevin McLellan 23:49 V55 Serpentine 65.6% 7:40 235
137 137 Ali Yousuf 23:51 V35 West 4 Harriers 56.4% 7:40 3
138 138 Charmaine Dadirai Pamire 23:52 SL Unattached 62.0% 7:41 162
139 139 Rajesh Upadhyaya 23:53 SM Unattached 54.1% 7:41 165
140 140 Georgina Runnicles 23:56 SL Hercules Wimbledon 61.9% 7:42 285
141 141 Steve Sheekey 24:06 V45 Havering 90 60.2% 7:45 293
142 142 Sebastiano Cagnoli 24:07 SM Unattached n/a 7:46 210
143 143 Paul Southward 24:22 SM Unattached 53.4% 7:50 167
144 144 Mark Acton 24:24 V40 Unattached 57.7% 7:51 254
145 145 Stuart Eastmond 24:42 V40 Unattached 55.3% 7:57 142
146 146 Karen Samuel 24:44 FV45 Kent AC 67.6% 7:58 232
147 147 Ann Bath 24:51 FV60 26.2 Road RC 78.9% 8:00 248
148 148 Ruth Benzimra 24:57 FV40 100 Marathon 63.4% 8:02 269
149 149 Claire Chapman 25:06 FV40 Serpentine 62.0% 8:05 82
150 150 Stewart Morrison 25:17 V55 City of Portsmouth 61.3% 8:08 237
151 151 Paul Little 25:32 V35 Unattached 51.6% 8:13 126
152 152 Anne Revell 25:33 FV50 Unattached 67.9% 8:13 205
153 153 Richard Whiting 25:36 V55 Herts Phoenix 62.1% 8:14 224
154 154 Norman Kuruvita 25:39 V55 V&A Runners 59.9% 8:15 173
155 155 Mark Cadman 26:04 V45 Unattached 54.8% 8:23 276
156 156 Edwin Bartlett 26:06 V65 Vets AC 64.3% 8:24 268
157 157 Nicholas Jackson 26:14 V50 Fittleworth Flyers 57.6% 8:27 193
158 158 Nina Williams 26:19 FV40 Saints & Sinners 59.1% 8:28 281
159 159 Sally South 26:19 FV50 Unattached 66.8% 8:28 234
160 160 John Johnson 26:24 V65 Tunbridge Wells H 66.0% 8:30 271
161 161 Jan Farmer 26:31 FV55 Serpentine 70.9% 8:32 229
162 162 Barry Gilbert 26:32 V60 Wadhurst Runners 62.1% 8:32 278
163 163 Ian Isherwood 26:42 V55 Hercules Wimbledon 58.5% 8:36 292
164 164 Matt Ball 26:43 V35 Unattached 49.3% 8:36 272
165 165 Kate Kirby 26:44 SL Unattached 55.4% 8:36 135
166 166 Tracey Clayton 26:50 SL Unattached 55.2% 8:38 143
167 167 Sarah Childs 26:54 FV40 Unattached 57.0% 8:39 202
168 168 Cliff Collins 26:55 V70 London Irish AC 68.2% 8:40 207
169 169 Ian Wilson 27:01 V50 Unattached 55.0% 8:42 263
170 170 Angela Charlton 27:03 FV35 Serpentine 55.7% 8:42 221
171 171 Claire Deane 27:04 SL Unattached 54.9% 8:43 194
172 172 Philip Cowley 27:06 V40 Unattached 50.4% 8:43 204
173 173 Tom Everitt 27:07 V75 Eton Manor AC 69.9% 8:44 280
174 174 Michelle Holford 27:08 SL Unattached 54.7% 8:44 243
175 175 Mark Dewhirst 27:10 SM Unattached 47.5% 8:45 168
176 176 Lucy Ryan 27:20 FV40 Unattached 56.1% 8:48 137
177 177 David Fouracne 27:25 SM Unattached 47.4% 8:49 192
178 178 Tracey George 27:34 FV45 Dagenham 88 57.9% 8:52 150
179 179 Francesco Gratarola 27:35 V35 Unattached 49.1% 8:53 214
180 180 Keith Patterson 27:46 V50 Unattached 54.4% 8:56 264
181 181 Paul Bartlett 27:52 V40 Unattached 50.1% 8:58 240
182 182 Ros Young 28:02 FV65 Serpentine 74.2% 9:01 227
183 183 Kevin Snowden 28:16 SM Unattached 46.2% 9:06 28
184 184 Keith Hartnell 28:32 V50 V&A Runners 51.7% 9:11 187
185 185 Stephen Sanders 28:34 V45 V&A Runners 50.4% 9:12 178
186 186 Jo Dickie 28:53 FV45 V&A Runners 55.9% 9:18 175
187 187 Peter Kelleher 28:55 V45 V&A Runners 49.0% 9:18 179
188 188 Dave Brooks 29:00 V65 Vets AC 59.5% 9:20 231
189 189 Emma-Jane Kirtland 29:01 SL Unattached 51.0% 9:20 170
190 190 Kate Perier 29:02 SL V&A Runners 51.0% 9:21 188
191 191 Denis Deasy 29:20 V50 Unattached 51.1% 9:26 279
192 192 James Amiss 29:48 SM Unattached 43.3% 9:35 183
193 193 Mark Mchugh 30:05 V40 Unattached 46.8% 9:41 169
194 194 Alistair Jackson 30:18 V65 Vets AC 55.9% 9:45 154
195 195 Vanessa Eyles 30:31 FV45 V&A Runners 52.3% 9:49 180
196 196 Ronald Muller 30:43 V35 Unattached 43.5% 9:53 199
197 197 Rebecca Bateman 30:46 FV35 Unattached 49.0% 9:54 255
198 198 Sally Griffin 30:46 FV45 Unattached 51.9% 9:54 256
199 199 Susie Symes 31:41 FV55 Serpentine 57.0% 10:12 290
200 200 Georgina Casals 32:06 SL Unattached 46.1% 10:20 171
201 201 Alina Sechrest 33:00 FV35 Unattached 45.9% 10:37 164
202 202 Lisa Young 33:01 FV35 Unattached 45.5% 10:37 136
203 203 Caroline Essl 33:04 FV40 Unattached 46.4% 10:38 163
204 204 Elizabeth Patterson 33:15 FV40 Unattached 46.8% 10:42 265

Race conditions

Cool, overcast, wet underfoot, rain for later finishers.

Report

Many congratulations to Clare Elms who set a new W45 series record, also breaking the W40 record in the process.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, David Lipscomb. Judges and Recorders: Roy Stratton, Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Malcolm French. Registration: Cliff Hide. First Aid: St John Ambulance. Marshals: Serpentine RC, Eton Manor AC, Bolton Priestly.


Chart 587f94a52a33f

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk