Last Friday 5k: 30 January 2009

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2009

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Kevin Quinn 15:17 SM AFD 84.5% 4:55
2 2 Paul Whitelam 15:42 SM Hallamshire Ha 82.2% 5:03
3 3 Malcolm Muir 15:55 SM Ilford AC 82.4% 5:07
4 4 Mark Crook 16:27 SM Springfield 79.3% 5:18
5 5 Alex Horton 16:29 SM Barnet & District 78.6% 5:18
6 6 Jolyon Attwooll 16:31 SM Serpentine 79.0% 5:19
7 7 Xavier Garro 16:46 SM Unattached 76.9% 5:24
8 8 Darren Southcott 17:31 MU20 WG&EL 77.1% 5:38
9 9 Michael Hobson 17:39 MU20 Bexley AC 74.7% 5:41
10 10 Ian Gutteridge 17:46 SM Marlow Striders 72.6% 5:43
11 11 Julian Ferraro 17:47 V40 London Heathside 78.5% 5:43
12 12 Ganesh Ramchandran 17:48 V40 Unattached 77.2% 5:44
13 13 Bill Gristwood 17:48 V45 ESM 82.2% 5:44
14 14 Ian George 17:49 V35 East Essex Tri 76.1% 5:44
15 15 Guy Cooper 17:50 SM Unattached 73.6% 5:44
16 16 Steffan Ford 17:55 SM FVS Tri 72.6% 5:46
17 17 Carl Fiford 17:58 SM Unattached 71.8% 5:47
18 18 Chris Huey 17:58 SM Unattached 71.8% 5:47
19 19 Jonathan Rae 18:03 SM Serpentine 71.6% 5:49
20 20 Paul Garner 18:12 V40 Serpentine 75.0% 5:51
21 21 Martin Newton 18:17 V45 Sutton Runners 78.8% 5:53
22 22 Steve Bowran 18:21 V40 Unattached 74.4% 5:54
23 23 Jonathan Monk 18:22 V40 Thames Turbo 74.9% 5:55
24 24 Rachael Elliott 18:28 SL AFD 80.2% 5:57
25 25 David Beadle 18:32 V40 BH & B Harriers 74.2% 5:58
26 26 Daniel Meadow 18:33 SM Unattached 69.7% 5:58
27 27 Steve Williams 18:33 V50 Dulwich Runners 80.8% 5:58
28 28 Charles Spence 18:35 V45 Unattached 76.9% 5:59
29 29 David Wilson 18:42 SM Unattached n/a 6:01
30 30 Tim Slater 18:42 V35 Unattached 72.5% 6:01
31 31 Paul Wilkerson 18:47 V50 Bedford & County 80.5% 6:03
32 32 Doug Teesdale 18:49 V45 Unattached 76.5% 6:03
33 33 Justin Openshaw 18:57 V40 Bedford Harriers 73.1% 6:06
34 34 Enrique Puerto 19:04 SM Unattached 67.7% 6:08
35 35 Ali Yousuf 19:07 V35 West 4 Harriers 69.8% 6:09
36 36 Jon Mellows 19:08 SM Unattached 67.4% 6:09
37 37 Claire Imrie 19:09 FV35 Serpentine 78.8% 6:10
38 38 Robin Young 19:18 V40 Wimb Windmiler 72.9% 6:13
39 39 Chris Wright 19:20 SM Unattached 67.2% 6:13
40 40 Hugh Scorgie 19:23 V45 Unattached 75.5% 6:14
41 41 Robert Crangle 19:24 V45 Serpentine 74.2% 6:15
42 42 Simon Hutton 19:24 SM Unattached 66.8% 6:15
43 43 Morris John 19:25 V35 Unattached 68.3% 6:15
44 44 Mark George 19:26 V40 London Heathside 71.3% 6:15
45 45 Joe Stordy 19:32 V35 Unattached 67.9% 6:17
46 46 Helen Smethurst 19:36 FV40 Belgrave Harriers 80.7% 6:18
47 47 David Wardrop 19:41 SM Unattached 65.9% 6:20
48 48 Simon Godfrey 19:44 V35 Solarcenturians 67.7% 6:21
49 49 Thomas Babbedge 19:46 SM Unattached 65.3% 6:22
50 50 Barry Gamble 19:49 V35 Unattached 67.9% 6:23
51 51 Nicky Morgan 19:52 FV35 South London H 76.3% 6:24
52 52 Darren Lyons 19:55 V35 Serpentine 66.2% 6:25
53 53 Jonathan Whittaker 19:58 SM Unattached 64.7% 6:26
54 54 Ben Kimber 20:00 SM Solarcenturians 64.6% 6:26
55 55 Martyn Annetts 20:00 V40 North Herts RR 70.3% 6:26
56 56 Joe Connolly 20:00 V50 Unattached 74.9% 6:26
57 57 Paul Stiles 20:04 V50 Enfield & Haringey 75.9% 6:27
58 58 Brandon Webb 20:05 V35 Unattached 66.5% 6:28
59 59 Richard Howard 20:06 SM Unattached 64.3% 6:28
60 60 Joseph Nicholson 20:07 SM Unattached 64.2% 6:28
61 61 John Dsouza 20:18 V40 Serpentine 68.8% 6:32
62 62 Pete Marsh 20:21 V55 Belgrave Harriers 77.5% 6:33
63 63 Mark Evans 20:22 V45 7Oaks Tri Club 69.6% 6:33
64 64 Chris Brolly 20:25 V45 Bishops Stortford RC 71.1% 6:34
65 65 Rod Henderson 20:26 V35 Unattached 64.9% 6:35
66 66 Tim Thomas 20:27 V45 Serpentine 71.6% 6:35
67 67 Colin Thornton 20:29 V50 SprintSpeed RC 73.8% 6:35
68 68 Michael Bull 20:29 V40 Ranelagh Harriers 68.7% 6:35
69 69 James Felstead 20:29 V40 Solarcenturians 67.1% 6:35
70 70 Ray Mcgaughey 20:29 V55 Unattached 75.7% 6:35
71 71 Chris Priestley 20:32 V55 North Herts RR 75.5% 6:36
72 72 Steve Foster 20:33 V45 Unattached 69.0% 6:37
73 73 Graham Grah 20:34 V50 ESM 74.1% 6:37
74 74 Joe Horsman 20:36 V50 Bedford Harriers 72.2% 6:38
75 75 Sally Musson 20:39 FV55 Tonbridge AC 87.4% 6:39
76 76 Martin Grimsdale 20:41 V50 Watford Harriers 73.7% 6:39
77 77 Fraser Badcock 20:41 V35 Ely Runners 65.5% 6:39
78 78 Brad Nelson 20:43 SM Unattached 63.0% 6:40
79 79 Stewart Bremner 20:45 V35 Unattached 63.9% 6:41
80 80 Christopher Pike 20:49 V55 BH & B Harriers 74.5% 6:42
81 81 Christopher Watling 20:52 V35 Unattached 64.9% 6:43
82 82 Raoul Mansukhani 20:53 V35 Serpentine 63.9% 6:43
83 83 Jim Brown 20:55 V55 Fairlands VS 74.1% 6:44
84 84 Steve Edwards 20:55 V50 Serpentine 71.6% 6:44
85 85 Alun Nash 20:56 V45 Unattached 69.3% 6:44
86 86 Ivan Newman 20:58 V55 Tri Sport Ealing 73.3% 6:45
87 87 Victoria Carter 20:59 FV35 Serpentine 71.9% 6:45
88 88 Mark Bourke 20:59 V45 Trent Park RC 69.2% 6:45
89 89 James Runnicles 21:00 V35 Unattached 62.8% 6:45
90 90 Christian Morris 21:02 SM Serpentine 61.3% 6:46
91 91 Phil Nash 21:05 V45 Unattached 67.7% 6:47
92 92 Geoff Vine 21:06 V60 Sevenoaks AC 76.7% 6:47
93 93 Ian Mckay 21:11 SM Unattached 61.2% 6:49
94 94 Nick Wood 21:13 V35 Unattached 62.1% 6:50
95 95 Adrian Perry 21:14 V45 Serpentine 68.9% 6:50
96 96 James Hatt 21:18 SM Unattached 61.0% 6:51
97 97 Sharon Newell 21:22 FV35 Unattached 71.3% 6:53
98 98 Jennifer Jenks 21:28 SL Royal Navy 69.4% 6:54
99 99 Beth Sargent 21:29 SL Unattached n/a 6:55
100 100 Paula Redmond 21:31 SL Serpentine 69.2% 6:55
101 101 Bob Thompson 21:32 V60 Bedford & County 75.2% 6:56
102 102 Alan Davidson 21:33 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 75.1% 6:56
103 103 Andrew Chater 21:37 V50 Unattached 69.9% 6:57
104 104 Mark Brett 21:44 V50 Unattached 67.9% 7:00
105 105 Alan Cowan 21:46 V50 Istead & Ifield 67.8% 7:00
106 106 Claire Chapman 21:49 FV40 Serpentine 70.7% 7:01
107 107 Thomas West 21:50 SM Unattached 59.1% 7:02
108 108 Grace Wu 21:50 FV35 Serpentine 69.1% 7:02
109 109 Marion Rayner 21:56 FV55 West 4 Harriers 86.9% 7:03
110 110 Anthony Charlwood 21:57 V55 Unattached 71.8% 7:04
111 111 Peter Jones 21:58 V50 Unattached 68.8% 7:04
112 112 Edmond Simpson 22:01 V70 Folkestone RC 81.1% 7:05
113 113 Adam Moody 22:07 V40 Unattached 62.6% 7:07
114 114 Stewart Brotherton 22:14 SM Serpentine 59.0% 7:09
115 115 Hugh Gallagher 22:15 V45 Unattached 65.8% 7:10
116 116 Andrew Mulder 22:20 SM Unattached 57.8% 7:11
117 117 Nicolai Dane 22:20 SM Unattached 57.8% 7:11
118 118 Cecilia Morrison 22:24 FV65 City of Portsmouth 97.4% 7:12
119 119 Al Green 22:27 V40 Solarcenturians 62.7% 7:13
120 120 Olivia Ostrowski 22:27 SL Unattached 66.2% 7:13
121 121 Terry Dawson 22:36 V55 Serpentine 69.8% 7:16
122 122 Peter Morgan 22:49 V65 Folkestone RC 74.2% 7:21
123 123 Steve Platt 22:58 V50 Trail Running Assoc 66.3% 7:23
124 124 Gordon Mclellan 23:00 V40 Unattached 59.8% 7:24
125 125 Jonathan Raggett 23:04 V40 Serpentine 61.0% 7:25
126 126 Lisa-Maria Dalterio 23:14 SL Unattached 63.7% 7:29
127 127 Mike Gimmel 23:16 SM Unattached n/a 7:29
128 128 Kevin McLellan 23:16 V55 Serpentine 66.6% 7:29
129 129 Dave Stubbins 23:17 V60 Bedford & County 71.4% 7:30
130 130 Brandon Marescia 23:18 SM SprintSpeed RC 56.3% 7:30
131 131 Johanna Gibbons 23:19 SL Kingston AC 63.5% 7:30
132 132 Ben Paz 23:29 SM Unattached 55.0% 7:33
133 133 Ted Kimber 23:34 V65 Barnet & District 73.2% 7:35
134 134 Eric Schofield 23:37 V70 Tunbridge Wells H 74.7% 7:36
135 135 Guy Lawrenson 23:38 V55 Hardley Runners 67.3% 7:36
136 136 Tim Botfield 23:40 SM Unattached 54.5% 7:37
137 137 Michelle Bunce 23:52 SL Unattached 62.0% 7:41
138 138 Denis Deasy 23:54 V50 Unattached 62.2% 7:41
139 139 John Johnson 23:57 V65 Tunbridge Wells H 72.0% 7:42
140 140 Richard Smee 24:05 V35 Unattached 56.3% 7:45
141 141 Jason Swallow 24:06 V35 Unattached 55.4% 7:45
142 142 Julia Gristwood 24:11 FV45 ESM 69.1% 7:47
143 143 Kevin Choy 24:15 V50 Unattached 61.8% 7:48
144 144 Karen Samuel 24:17 FV45 Kent AC 68.0% 7:49
145 145 Joe Aspinall 24:21 V70 Vets AC 72.4% 7:50
146 146 Pam Kavanagh 24:23 FV40 Benfleet RC 62.9% 7:51
147 147 Marie Alenas 24:33 SL Solarcenturians 60.4% 7:54
148 148 Jo Penny 24:35 SL Croydon Run Sis 60.5% 7:55
149 149 Royston Haynes 24:37 V50 SprintSpeed RC 59.9% 7:55
150 150 Christine Sherry 24:47 FV35 Unattached 60.3% 7:59
151 151 Adam Cooper 24:55 V35 Unattached 54.0% 8:01
152 152 Dennis Hannon 25:00 V45 Unattached 58.1% 8:03
153 153 Ian Isherwood 25:04 V55 Hercules Wimbledon 61.8% 8:04
154 154 Peter Irono 25:08 V40 Unattached 55.1% 8:05
155 155 Roger Tedder 25:14 V45 Unattached 57.5% 8:07
156 156 Anish Hindocha 25:50 SM Unattached 50.8% 8:19
157 157 Nina Williams 25:59 FV40 Saints & Sinners 59.4% 8:22
158 158 Emily Keller 26:00 FV35 Serpentine 57.5% 8:22
159 159 Georgina Runnicles 26:04 SL Unattached 56.8% 8:23
160 160 Hannah Fyffe 26:04 SL Unattached 56.8% 8:23
161 161 Sanj Manku 26:18 SM Unattached 49.1% 8:28
162 162 Wambui Wa-Ngatho 26:20 FV50 Wimb Windmiler 65.1% 8:28
163 163 Rajesh Upadhyaya 26:24 SM Unattached 48.9% 8:30
164 164 Alistair Jackson 26:25 V65 Vets AC 63.5% 8:30
165 165 Barry Gilbert 26:27 V60 Wadhurst Runners 61.7% 8:31
166 166 Mark Cadman 26:29 V45 Unattached 53.6% 8:31
167 167 Lukasz Sputo 26:38 SM Unattached 48.4% 8:34
168 168 Nick Hoffman 26:40 V40 Unattached 51.6% 8:35
169 169 Edwin Bartlett 26:42 V60 Vets AC 62.2% 8:36
170 170 Rebecca Rae 26:59 SL Unattached 54.8% 8:41
171 171 Chris D'Souza 27:08 V40 Unattached 51.5% 8:44
172 172 Scott Lester 27:14 V40 Unattached 50.5% 8:46
173 173 Marianne Morris 27:17 FV55 Serpentine 68.9% 8:47
174 174 Jude Grime 27:19 SL Unattached 54.2% 8:47
175 175 Tony Bowen 27:25 V40 Unattached 51.3% 8:49
176 176 Dana Jirsova 27:26 SL Solarcenturians 53.9% 8:50
177 177 Kristian Gavan 27:31 SM Unattached 46.9% 8:51
178 178 Gemma Asplin 27:51 SL Unattached 53.1% 8:58
179 179 Kub Johal 27:52 SM Unattached 46.4% 8:58
180 180 Joanne Preddy 27:59 FV35 Unattached 53.9% 9:00
181 181 Sophie Boyle 28:15 SL Unattached 52.5% 9:05
182 182 Andrea Fozard 28:15 SL Unattached 52.5% 9:05
183 183 Vicki Gilham 28:30 SL Unattached 52.2% 9:10
184 184 David Maher 29:15 SM Unattached 44.1% 9:25
185 185 John Hanscomb 29:18 V70 Ranelagh Harriers 62.6% 9:26
186 186 John Grigg 29:43 V70 Mornington Chasers 61.7% 9:34
187 187 Anna Anderson 29:46 FV35 Harwich Runners 50.9% 9:35
188 188 Charmaine Dadirai Pamire 29:56 SL Unattached 49.4% 9:38
189 189 David Bailey 31:40 V70 Serpentine 57.1% 10:11
190 190 Michelle Samuel 31:49 SL Orpington RR 46.5% 10:14
191 191 Tim Herbert 32:02 V40 Unattached 43.9% 10:18
192 192 Eleanor Clow 32:45 SL Unattached 45.3% 10:32
193 193 David Simpson 32:48 V65 Sevenoaks AC 53.2% 10:33
194 194 Hayley Whitman 32:59 SL Solarcenturians 44.9% 10:37
195 195 Kim Richards 33:28 SL Unattached 44.2% 10:46
196 196 Michael Middleton 34:02 V75 Serpentine 55.7% 10:57
197 197 Renee Shemwell 34:53 FV40 Unattached 45.0% 11:14
198 198 Timothy Grout 35:29 V50 Unattached 42.2% 11:25
199 199 Pete Greenwood 36:33 V65 Canterbury H 46.3% 11:46
200 200 Emma Wood 37:15 SL Unattached 39.7% 11:59
201 201 Barbara Ayivor 38:15 SL Unattached 38.9% 12:19
202 202 Bron Plaskowski 38:15 V45 Unattached 37.3% 12:19

Race conditions

Cool, dry, light breeze.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: David Lipscomb, Bev Thomas. Judges and Recorders: Roy Stratton, Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. First Aid: St John Ambulance. Marshals: from Serpentine Running Club, Ilford AC.


Chart 584305e2e0505

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk