New Year's Day 10k: 1 January 2009

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Samatar Farah 31:59 SM Newham & Essex B 84.0% 5:09
2 2 Hussain Jama 32:05 SM ESM 84.0% 5:10
3 3 Kostantinos Galanopoulos 32:45 MU20 Dromeas Athens 84.8% 5:16
4 4 Andy Greenleaf 32:46 SM Winchester & Dist AC 81.9% 5:16
5 5 Jamal Mohamed 33:16 SM Newham & Essex B 80.7% 5:21
6 6 Alistair Lindsay 33:33 V35 Highgate Harriers 82.8% 5:24
7 7 Giannis Maris 33:35 SM Dromeas Athens 80.6% 5:24
8 8 Stephen Whiting 33:42 V40 Highgate Harriers 84.9% 5:25
9 9 Martyn Bean 33:53 SM Unattached 79.2% 5:27
10 10 Simon Wurr 34:48 SM Thames H & H 77.5% 5:36
11 11 Richard Holland 34:50 V50 WG&EL 88.1% 5:36
12 12 Tasos Psarogiannis 35:21 MU20 Dromeas Athens 79.5% 5:41
13 13 Giorgos Spiliopoylos 35:45 V40 Dromeas Athens 80.7% 5:45
14 14 Ian J Berry 36:02 V35 Winchester & Dist AC 76.6% 5:48
15 15 Peter Crisp 36:06 SM Reading RR 74.7% 5:49
16 16 Richard Tweddle 36:14 V45 Vets AC 82.7% 5:50
17 17 David Mccoy 36:25 SM Reading RR 74.9% 5:52
18 18 Brendan Greene 36:29 V35 Queens Park Harriers 75.7% 5:52
19 19 Rob Palmer 36:40 V35 Unattached 74.8% 5:54
20 20 Robert Rigby 36:42 V45 Unattached 81.7% 5:54
21 21 Jallal El Bahradvi 36:51 SM Queens Park Harriers 72.9% 5:56
22 22 Malachi Byansi 37:27 SM Belgrave Harriers 72.9% 6:02
23 23 Oliver Saville 37:35 SM North Herts RR 71.4% 6:03
24 24 Stephen Elliott 37:41 V35 Tonbridge AC 73.2% 6:04
25 25 Gavin Evans 37:43 V45 London Heathside 80.1% 6:04
26 26 Tobias Read 38:11 V40 Serpentine 76.1% 6:09
27 27 Alex Hussey 38:15 SM Ful-On Tri 70.2% 6:09
28 28 Vicki Boyle 38:18 FV35 Arena 80 80.7% 6:10
29 29 Marcel Gergely Marton 38:28 SM Unattached 69.8% 6:11
30 30 Michael Turney 38:29 V45 Chiltern Harriers 76.7% 6:12
31 31 David Chalfen 38:32 V45 Serpentine 76.6% 6:12
32 32 Paul Wilkerson 38:37 V50 Bedford & County 81.5% 6:13
33 33 Brian Longman 38:39 V45 Ford Fitness 77.5% 6:13
34 34 Peter Northover 39:01 SM North Herts RR 69.9% 6:17
35 35 Mark Raphael 39:04 SM Unattached 68.7% 6:17
36 36 Garry Parsons 39:05 V35 London Frontrunners 72.2% 6:17
37 37 Joseph Lowe 39:12 V35 London Frontrunners 71.4% 6:18
38 38 Alessandro Poggi 39:19 SM Serpentine 68.3% 6:20
39 39 Martin Carmack 39:25 V35 Unattached 71.5% 6:21
40 40 Clive Beauvais 39:31 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 86.8% 6:21
41 41 Avigdor Fogelman 39:31 MU17 Shaftesbury Barnet H 73.3% 6:21
42 42 Greg Kemp 39:34 SM Unattached 68.4% 6:22
43 43 William Amos 39:35 V35 Unattached 71.2% 6:22
44 44 Antony Ferrari 39:37 V40 Unattached 73.9% 6:22
45 45 Stephen Cable 39:45 V45 Istead & Ifield 74.3% 6:24
46 46 Marco Di Franco 39:46 V35 Unattached 69.9% 6:24
47 47 Paul Leonard 39:54 SM Wimb Windmiler 68.4% 6:25
48 48 Martin Leat 39:56 V45 Serpentine 76.3% 6:26
49 49 Max O Kane 39:59 V55 Serpentine 80.0% 6:26
50 50 Simon Boghurst 40:02 V40 Unattached 73.1% 6:26
51 51 Matthew Bould 40:05 V35 Wimb Windmiler 68.9% 6:27
52 52 Gavin Pugh 40:12 V35 Mornington Chasers 68.2% 6:28
53 53 Peter Metcalf 40:18 V35 BBC 70.0% 6:29
54 54 Charilaos Barmpalias 40:27 V40 Dromeas Athens 70.7% 6:31
55 55 Wayne Arthur 40:32 SM Unattached 66.8% 6:31
56 56 Rob Buzacott 40:40 V55 Border Striders 80.7% 6:33
57 57 Raphael Cooper 40:41 SM Unattached 66.0% 6:33
58 58 Graeme Watt 40:42 SM Unattached 66.1% 6:33
59 59 Oliver Sanders 40:45 V35 Unattached 69.2% 6:33
60 60 Mohammed Ismail 40:47 SM Serpentine 65.8% 6:34
61 61 Fu-Lok Cheung 40:51 V35 Sandwell Valley 68.0% 6:34
62 62 Andy Sallnow 40:56 SM Serpentine 65.6% 6:35
63 63 Urban Bettag 40:58 V35 Serpentine 67.8% 6:35
64 64 Gary Eaborn 41:08 V40 Serpentine 69.1% 6:37
65 65 Tom Fender 41:26 V35 Unattached 67.6% 6:40
66 66 Helen Smethurst 41:27 FV40 London Frontrunners 78.2% 6:40
67 67 David Williamson 41:28 SM Windle Valley 64.8% 6:40
68 68 Craig Beaumont 41:31 SM London Frontrunners 65.7% 6:41
69 69 Trevor Moore 41:33 V50 Unattached 74.5% 6:41
70 70 Nigel Mann 41:34 V45 Hillingdon AC 73.3% 6:41
71 71 Keith Ennis 41:37 V40 Ilford AC 70.4% 6:42
72 72 Martin Garrett 42:12 V55 Sudbury Court 75.8% 6:47
73 73 Tracy Tory 42:16 FV40 Thames Valley H 75.4% 6:48
74 74 Robert Allen 42:17 V35 Unattached 65.3% 6:48
75 75 Richard Stack 42:27 V35 Unattached 65.0% 6:50
76 76 Rosemary Ferguson 42:28 FV40 BH & B Harriers 76.3% 6:50
77 77 Naoto Takamatsu 42:31 SM Unattached 64.2% 6:50
78 78 Jennifer Bradley 42:38 SL Serpentine 71.1% 6:52
79 79 Paul Grainger 42:49 V35 Unattached 64.5% 6:53
80 80 Sally Musson 42:52 FV55 Tonbridge AC 86.3% 6:54
81 81 Paul Illing 42:59 V40 Watford Harriers 67.1% 6:55
82 82 Peter Bowles 43:01 V35 Serpentine 65.6% 6:55
83 83 Jim Brown 43:03 V55 Fairlands VS 74.9% 6:56
84 84 Antony Frost 43:06 V60 Unattached 77.5% 6:56
85 85 Gavin Imrie 43:08 SM Sudbury Court 63.3% 6:56
86 86 Michael Ingram 43:12 SM Reading RR 62.2% 6:57
87 87 Martin Hill 43:20 V40 Unattached 66.5% 6:58
88 88 Simon Tovey 43:24 V60 Cambridge Harriers 76.9% 6:59
89 89 Graham Bell 43:26 V35 London Heathside 63.5% 6:59
90 90 Matt Sparrow 43:31 V40 Unattached 65.3% 7:00
91 91 Ralph Gilbert 43:37 V35 Wimb Windmiler 64.2% 7:01
92 92 Kostantinos Botopoulos 43:43 V40 Apollon A P S 65.5% 7:02
93 93 Matthew Jones 43:46 V35 Unattached 62.7% 7:03
94 94 Hakan Thyr 43:49 V40 Unattached 65.8% 7:03
95 95 Jeremy Langdon 43:51 V40 Stragglers 65.8% 7:03
96 96 Olivier Faurisson 43:52 V45 Unattached 68.9% 7:03
97 97 Tanya Usher 43:54 SL Unattached 69.4% 7:04
98 98 Michael Entwistle 43:56 V40 Northern Vets 65.6% 7:04
99 99 David Kiely 43:57 V40 Unattached 66.1% 7:04
100 100 Leila Brosnan 43:58 FV35 London Frontrunners 71.0% 7:04
101 101 Mike Laycock 43:59 V35 Unattached 62.4% 7:05
102 102 Andrew Coates 44:00 V45 Unattached 69.2% 7:05
103 103 Martin Spence 44:06 V50 Vets AC 71.9% 7:06
104 104 Joseph Nathan 44:08 SM Unattached 61.1% 7:06
105 105 Pete Warren 44:10 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 82.1% 7:06
106 106 Morris John 44:11 V35 Unattached 62.5% 7:07
107 107 Gabriel Flores 44:12 SM Unattached 61.0% 7:07
108 108 Natalie Snow 44:14 SL Ford Fitness 68.6% 7:07
109 109 Richard Halward 44:20 SM Unattached 60.6% 7:08
110 110 Andrew Rowland 44:26 V35 Unattached 61.7% 7:09
111 111 Isabel Sutherland 44:31 FV35 Wimb Windmiler 70.2% 7:10
112 112 Claire Shelley 44:31 SL Serpentine 68.3% 7:10
113 113 Alan Davidson 44:35 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 75.6% 7:10
114 114 Robert Stern 44:47 V45 Serpentine 67.5% 7:12
115 115 Paul Dodd 44:53 V50 Unattached 68.4% 7:13
116 116 Charlie Davies 44:57 MU17 Unattached 63.4% 7:14
117 117 Simon Proctor 45:01 V45 Tonbridge AC 66.6% 7:15
118 118 Caroline White 45:03 FV50 London Heathside 78.0% 7:15
119 119 Bernard Eggleton 45:06 V40 New Eltham 64.9% 7:15
120 120 Matteo Guassardo 45:07 SM Unattached 59.7% 7:16
121 121 Mark Brett 45:10 V50 Unattached 68.0% 7:16
122 122 Jennifer Jenks 45:10 SL Royal Navy 67.6% 7:16
123 123 Jean-Luc Hoez 45:13 V50 Serpentine 68.4% 7:17
124 124 Matthew Walters 45:14 V40 Wimb Windmiler 64.7% 7:17
125 125 Robert Tims 45:15 V45 Isle of Wight RR 65.2% 7:17
126 126 James Milne 45:20 SM Unattached 59.9% 7:18
127 127 David Roberts 45:20 V45 Unattached 65.1% 7:18
128 128 Anna Collier 45:25 SL Unattached 66.8% 7:18
129 129 Bernadette Maher 45:28 SL Wimb Windmiler 66.7% 7:19
130 130 Csaba Horvath 45:29 SM Serpentine 59.3% 7:19
131 131 Attila Horvath 45:30 SM Serpentine 59.7% 7:19
132 132 Richard Cook 45:32 SM Unattached 59.0% 7:20
133 133 Diana Gardiner 45:33 FV45 Unattached 75.2% 7:20
134 134 Helen Smith 45:36 FV40 Unattached 69.4% 7:20
135 135 Bernard Simmons 45:45 V60 Dulwich Park R 73.6% 7:22
136 136 Anne Davies 45:48 FV45 Wimb Windmiler 73.0% 7:22
137 137 Paul Stockton 45:49 V45 Unattached 64.4% 7:22
138 138 Kevin McLellan 45:51 V55 Serpentine 70.3% 7:23
139 139 Lord Tuda 46:00 SM Unattached 58.4% 7:24
140 140 Richard Tory 46:01 V40 Unattached 63.6% 7:24
141 141 Gregor Bertram 46:07 SM Serpentine 58.4% 7:25
142 142 Edward Mcinally 46:27 V35 Unattached 59.4% 7:28
143 143 Harry Abrahim 46:30 V40 Paddock Wood 62.5% 7:29
144 144 Carla Fasoli 46:31 FV35 Unattached 65.9% 7:29
145 145 Daniella Wax 46:41 FV35 Unattached 65.7% 7:31
146 146 Akio Adachi 46:42 V35 Unattached 59.1% 7:31
147 147 Scott Hamilton 46:49 V45 Unattached 63.5% 7:32
148 148 Alison Rivers 46:50 SL Unattached 65.1% 7:32
149 149 Dennis Williams 46:56 V60 Hercules Wimbledon 73.0% 7:33
150 150 Michael Grout 46:59 V35 Benfleet RC 59.6% 7:34
151 151 Terry Nicholson 47:01 V55 Serpentine 68.0% 7:34
152 152 Thodoris Skiadas 47:04 V55 Dromeas Athens 69.7% 7:34
153 153 Michael White 47:06 V45 Ranelagh Harriers 63.1% 7:35
154 154 Lisa Wood 47:06 SL Wimb Windmiler 64.4% 7:35
155 155 Amanda Jones 47:07 FV35 Unattached 65.1% 7:35
156 156 Mark Mulvenna 47:23 V45 Sudbury Court 62.8% 7:37
157 157 Maria King 47:26 SL Unattached 63.9% 7:38
158 158 Simon Knights 47:27 SM Unattached 57.5% 7:38
159 159 David Hinds 47:28 V55 Serpentine 69.1% 7:38
160 160 Mitsuo Miwa 47:38 V40 Team Paris Marathon 60.1% 7:40
161 161 Dustin Brooks 47:41 V35 Unattached 57.9% 7:40
162 162 James Taggart 47:43 V55 London Heathside 69.4% 7:41
163 163 Keith McNaught 47:46 V35 Serpentine 57.4% 7:41
164 164 Beverley Dockray 47:50 SL Mornington Chasers 63.9% 7:42
165 165 Gian Luigi Scarafino 47:50 V35 Unattached 57.4% 7:42
166 166 Wendy Scott 47:55 FV35 Unattached 64.5% 7:43
167 167 Elizabeth Ager 47:57 FV40 Unattached 66.5% 7:43
168 168 Michael Morris 48:04 V35 Serpentine 58.7% 7:44
169 169 Steven Pilsworth 48:05 V35 Unattached 57.1% 7:44
170 170 Mark Breslin 48:06 SM Unattached 56.0% 7:44
171 171 Michael Dodds 48:12 V40 Unattached 59.4% 7:45
172 172 Stuart Want 48:13 V40 Unattached 59.8% 7:45
173 173 Edward Driscoll 48:15 V40 Unattached 59.8% 7:46
174 174 Graham Kimpton 48:17 V35 Unattached 58.4% 7:46
175 175 Andrew Milne 48:17 V45 Unattached 63.1% 7:46
176 176 Jonathan Raggett 48:18 V40 Serpentine 60.2% 7:46
177 177 Jeremy Inskip 48:20 SM Unattached 55.6% 7:47
178 178 Dianne Beer 48:20 FV40 Serpentine 65.4% 7:47
179 179 Andrew Reekie 48:24 SM Unattached 56.1% 7:47
180 180 Stephen Wills 48:28 V45 Unattached 61.3% 7:48
181 181 Daisuke Kitagawa 48:30 V40 Team Paris Marathon 59.0% 7:48
182 182 Barry Randall 48:31 V45 Unattached 62.3% 7:48
183 183 Guy Milne 48:39 MU20 Unattached 57.1% 7:50
184 184 Paul Martingell 48:40 V50 Ranelagh Harriers 65.2% 7:50
185 185 Svein Jansen 48:45 V70 Varegg RC 75.2% 7:51
186 186 Max Cenni 48:52 V35 Serpentine 57.3% 7:52
187 187 John Kremer 48:53 V45 Unattached 60.4% 7:52
188 188 Gary Manser 48:56 V35 Unattached 56.8% 7:52
189 189 Sue Lambert 48:58 FV65 Serpentine 89.9% 7:53
190 190 David Pearce 49:02 SM Unattached 55.2% 7:53
191 191 Douglas Thorburn 49:06 V40 Unattached 57.9% 7:54
192 192 Rajiv Mahal 49:07 V45 Unattached 60.1% 7:54
193 193 Martin Woods 49:10 V60 Unattached 69.7% 7:55
194 194 David Goodenough 49:10 V45 Jetstream Tri 60.0% 7:55
195 195 Simon Martin 49:10 V35 Unattached 56.5% 7:55
196 196 Bisi Imafidon 49:12 FV40 East End RRC 64.3% 7:55
197 197 Gregor Rapprich 49:13 V35 Serpentine 56.5% 7:55
198 198 Nigel Matthews 49:15 V40 Bodyworks XTC 58.5% 7:55
199 199 Fu-On Cheung 49:19 V40 Unattached 57.6% 7:56
200 200 Steve Platt 49:24 V50 Trail Running Assoc 64.2% 7:57
201 201 Louise Wood 49:25 SL Unattached 61.7% 7:57
202 202 Susan Kennedy 49:26 FV45 Serpentine 67.6% 7:57
203 203 Danielle Stevenson 49:29 SL Sphinx AC 61.3% 7:58
204 204 John Crossley 49:33 SM Unattached 54.8% 7:58
205 205 Pete Crossley 49:37 SM Unattached 55.0% 7:59
206 206 Lucreta La Pierre 49:38 FV55 Dulwich Runners 77.6% 7:59
207 207 Caroline Leonard 49:40 SL Wimb Windmiler 61.5% 7:59
208 208 Greg Neal 49:43 V50 Watford Harriers 63.8% 8:00
209 209 Catriona Hussen 49:44 SL Unattached 61.0% 8:00
210 210 Gillian Cavell 49:47 FV50 Dulwich Park R 70.5% 8:01
211 211 Rie Hayashi 49:54 FV35 Unattached 61.9% 8:02
212 212 Ian Maxwell 50:02 V45 Unattached 60.9% 8:03
213 213 Charles Delaney 50:03 V40 Unattached 56.8% 8:03
214 214 Francesco Rinaldi 50:04 V45 Unattached 59.9% 8:03
215 215 Alun Nash 50:06 V45 Unattached 60.3% 8:04
216 216 Veronique Rinaldi 50:06 SL Unattached 61.0% 8:04
217 217 Atsuko Furuya 50:11 FV40 Team Paris Marathon 62.6% 8:04
218 218 Elaine Dawson 50:19 FV35 Unattached 61.1% 8:06
219 219 Claire Barron 50:24 SL Dulwich Park R 60.2% 8:07
220 220 Derek Baker 50:29 V55 Unattached 65.0% 8:07
221 221 Andy Gummer 50:32 V35 Unattached 54.3% 8:08
222 222 John Williamson 50:33 V65 Windle Valley 70.4% 8:08
223 223 John Hammond 50:35 V55 Unattached 63.2% 8:08
224 224 Philip Black 50:37 V55 Serpentine 64.8% 8:09
225 225 Yuma Yamamoto 50:41 SM Unattached 53.0% 8:09
226 226 Philip Saville 50:45 V45 Unattached 58.6% 8:10
227 227 Ian Hook 50:50 SM Unattached 52.9% 8:11
228 228 Christophe Cousin 50:57 V45 Unattached 58.8% 8:12
229 229 Helen Barraclough 50:58 SL Unattached 59.5% 8:12
230 230 Michael Aldrich 50:58 V35 Unattached 54.9% 8:12
231 231 Nick Budden 51:01 SM Unattached 52.6% 8:13
232 232 Aureli Pedrus 51:20 V35 Unattached 53.8% 8:16
233 233 Sue Davison 51:25 FV45 Sudbury Court 65.0% 8:16
234 234 Gerald King 51:28 V60 Unattached 64.9% 8:17
235 235 Franco Della Mura 51:28 V40 Wimb Windmiler 56.0% 8:17
236 236 Simon Obank 51:39 SM Unattached 52.0% 8:19
237 237 Richard Jones 51:46 V40 Serpentine 55.3% 8:20
238 238 Paul Meehan 51:53 V40 Unattached 56.0% 8:21
239 239 Charles Swan 51:54 V50 London Heathside 60.1% 8:21
240 240 Mike Jeffery 52:08 V60 Bracknell Forest 65.2% 8:23
241 241 Anthony Chin 52:14 V50 London Heathside 59.3% 8:24
242 242 Paulette Aamli 52:29 FV35 Unattached 58.4% 8:27
243 243 Andrew Byford 52:29 V40 Unattached 55.4% 8:27
244 244 Linda Smith 52:30 FV45 Unattached 62.3% 8:27
245 245 Andrew Minter 52:36 V40 Unattached 54.8% 8:28
246 246 Katy Orr 52:38 SL Unattached 57.6% 8:28
247 247 Howard Burgess 52:47 V60 Vets AC 64.4% 8:30
248 248 Anne Roberts 53:06 FV40 Unattached 59.2% 8:33
249 249 Pam Kavanagh 53:07 FV40 Benfleet RC 59.1% 8:33
250 250 Marcus Allchorn 53:14 V40 Unattached 53.8% 8:34
251 251 Gillian Ridgley 53:20 FV55 Unattached 72.2% 8:35
252 252 Rosie Reid 53:23 FV55 Unattached 72.2% 8:35
253 253 Jo Homewood 53:24 SL Unattached 57.2% 8:36
254 254 Sally Foote 53:24 SL Dulwich Park R 56.8% 8:36
255 255 Alison Edwards 53:25 FV40 Unattached 59.7% 8:36
256 256 Miles Lutwyche 53:25 V45 Unattached 55.3% 8:36
257 257 Anita Rennie 53:25 FV40 Mornington Chasers 59.2% 8:36
258 258 Steve Beard 53:30 SM Dulwich Park R 51.0% 8:36
259 259 Richard McMillen 53:30 V55 Unattached 59.8% 8:36
260 260 Rachel Hermer 53:31 FV35 Unattached 58.4% 8:37
261 261 David Burnside 53:31 V40 Unattached 54.3% 8:37
262 262 Peter Atkinson 53:32 V35 Unattached 51.9% 8:37
263 263 Catherine Hynes 53:32 SL Unattached 56.7% 8:37
264 264 Catriona Phipps 53:33 SL Serpentine 56.6% 8:37
265 265 Sue Browne 53:33 FV40 Unattached 60.0% 8:37
266 266 Lidija Staresincic 53:34 SL LasTeamA 56.8% 8:37
267 267 Chris Stagg 53:39 V60 Sudbury Court 63.9% 8:38
268 268 Bentley Strockbine 53:39 V35 Unattached 51.8% 8:38
269 269 Barry Gilbert 53:40 V60 Wadhurst Runners 63.3% 8:38
270 270 Sophie Minter 53:41 FV40 Unattached 58.5% 8:38
271 271 Kitty Hung 53:46 FV45 Met Police 61.5% 8:39
272 272 Keith Miles 53:51 V45 Cambridge Harriers 56.1% 8:40
273 273 Leanne Simmonds 54:03 SL Unattached 56.1% 8:42
274 274 Ugan Reddy 54:10 V40 Unattached 52.8% 8:43
275 275 Hazel Stokes 54:14 FV60 Unattached 74.1% 8:44
276 276 John May 54:23 V40 East London Runners 53.8% 8:45
277 277 Andrew Mckay 54:31 V35 Unattached 50.3% 8:46
278 278 Jacqui Porjes 54:32 FV35 Unattached 56.9% 8:46
279 279 Alex Lutostanska 54:32 SL Unattached 56.0% 8:46
280 280 Branwen Lloyd-Evans 54:33 FV35 Serpentine 57.3% 8:47
281 281 Deborah O Kane 54:36 FV45 Serpentine 61.2% 8:47
282 282 Anneli Collins 54:40 FV40 Unattached 57.5% 8:48
283 283 Patrick O'Neill 54:43 V45 Unattached 53.9% 8:48
284 284 Harriet Angell 54:50 FV50 Unattached 64.0% 8:49
285 285 Patrick Murphy 54:56 V50 Unattached 55.9% 8:50
286 286 Tania Lipparelli 54:59 FV45 Unattached 62.3% 8:51
287 287 Chris Munyama 55:01 FV50 Unattached 63.8% 8:51
288 288 Nicholas Pole 55:05 V55 Serpentine 58.1% 8:52
289 289 Alison Gall 55:05 FV40 Unattached 58.3% 8:52
290 290 David Joyner 55:11 V35 Unattached 49.7% 8:53
291 291 Ben Beasley 55:15 SM Unattached 49.0% 8:53
292 292 David Ting 55:17 SM Unattached 48.6% 8:54
293 293 Sara John 55:19 FV35 Unattached 55.6% 8:54
294 294 Janelle Greenwood 55:21 FV35 Unattached 55.8% 8:54
295 295 Catherine Houston 55:26 FV35 Unattached 55.5% 8:55
296 296 Sarah O'Grady 55:26 FU17 Unattached 56.6% 8:55
297 297 Daniel Rogers 55:28 SM Unattached 48.6% 8:55
298 298 Edwin Bartlett 55:29 V60 Vets AC 62.4% 8:56
299 299 Alice King 55:30 SL Unattached 54.7% 8:56
300 300 Ross Dines 55:31 SM Unattached 48.4% 8:56
301 301 Paul Archer 55:32 SM Unattached 48.5% 8:56
302 302 Megan Gibson 55:33 FU20 Unattached 55.2% 8:56
303 303 David Wood 55:38 SM Wimb Windmiler 48.5% 8:57
304 304 Hidetoshi Honda 55:39 V40 Team Paris Marathon 52.6% 8:57
305 305 Christos Papastamopulos 55:42 V50 Unattached 55.6% 8:58
306 306 Pauline Adekoya 55:45 FV40 Unattached 57.6% 8:58
307 307 Lucy Ferman-Moore 55:48 FV50 Unattached 62.9% 8:59
308 308 Karen Lloyd 55:54 FV45 Unattached 60.5% 9:00
309 309 Phillip Lloyd 55:55 V55 Cambridge Harriers 57.7% 9:00
310 310 Norval Gough 55:56 V45 Unattached 53.2% 9:00
311 311 Tracey George 55:56 FV40 Dagenham 88 58.0% 9:00
312 312 Jenny Williams 56:04 SL Unattached 54.1% 9:01
313 313 Angela Charlton 56:05 FV35 Serpentine 54.9% 9:01
314 314 Emiko Kawakami 56:09 FV35 Unattached 55.3% 9:02
315 315 Hans-Peter Laubis 56:12 V45 Unattached 54.2% 9:03
316 316 Jennifer Jessup 56:26 FV60 Unattached 71.2% 9:05
317 317 Jacqueline Bohmer-Laubis 56:26 FV45 Unattached 58.0% 9:05
318 318 Michael Jessup 56:33 V60 Unattached 60.1% 9:06
319 319 Caroline Ellis 56:33 FV35 Unattached 54.9% 9:06
320 320 Ness Wood 56:33 FV40 Unattached 57.3% 9:06
321 321 Roy Lester 56:34 V55 Unattached 57.5% 9:06
322 322 Keith Plant 56:40 V45 Unattached 53.7% 9:07
323 323 Paul O'Grady 56:43 V60 Unattached 60.4% 9:08
324 324 Peter Gare 56:43 V40 Serpentine 51.2% 9:08
325 325 Carina Wihlstorp 56:52 FV35 Unattached 54.1% 9:09
326 326 Khadijah Miller 56:54 SL Queens Park Harriers 53.5% 9:09
327 327 Peter Webster 56:55 SM Unattached 47.9% 9:09
328 328 Sally Butterfield 57:04 FV35 Unattached 54.7% 9:11
329 329 Jennifer Owen 57:07 SL Unattached 53.2% 9:11
330 330 John Bishop 57:10 V55 Unattached 57.9% 9:12
331 331 Owen Williams 57:11 SM Unattached 47.3% 9:12
332 332 Belinda Hogg 57:12 SL Unattached 53.0% 9:12
333 333 Brian Tims 57:14 V60 SCVAC 59.9% 9:13
334 334 Peter Torre 57:21 V65 Shaftesbury Barnet H 62.0% 9:14
335 335 Rosemary Milne 57:27 FV45 Unattached 59.6% 9:15
336 336 Saurav Pathak 57:28 SM Unattached 47.1% 9:15
337 337 Angela Antoniou 57:37 FV40 Edmonton RC 54.5% 9:16
338 338 Debbi Buys 57:43 SL Unattached 52.6% 9:17
339 339 Ryan Bond 57:45 SM Unattached 47.0% 9:18
340 340 Jordan Goodman 57:45 V60 Unattached 57.8% 9:18
341 341 Philip Fletcher 57:50 SM Unattached 47.0% 9:18
342 342 Christopher Birch 57:52 V55 Unattached 55.3% 9:19
343 343 Belinda Constable 57:53 FV45 Trent Park RC 56.6% 9:19
344 344 Maria Hudson 57:55 FV35 Unattached 53.4% 9:19
345 345 Neil Ramage 57:58 V45 Unattached 51.3% 9:20
346 346 Lucy Crowe 58:00 SL Unattached 52.3% 9:20
347 347 Emma Kirk 58:08 FV35 Cambridge Harriers 53.2% 9:21
348 348 Kate Sandall 58:09 FV40 Unattached 54.8% 9:21
349 349 Susan De Minico 58:10 FV40 Unattached 54.8% 9:22
350 350 Gillian Calliste 58:12 FV45 Istead & Ifield 58.1% 9:22
351 351 Michael Rivers 58:12 V40 Unattached 48.8% 9:22
352 352 Naoko Nagamine 58:15 FV40 Team Paris Marathon 54.7% 9:22
353 353 Kathryn Kolousek 58:19 SL Reading RR 52.0% 9:23
354 354 Naomi Li 58:22 SL Team Paris Marathon 52.0% 9:23
355 355 Brenda Myers 58:22 FV55 Highgate Harriers 64.2% 9:23
356 356 Rich Kenington 58:26 V50 Tring RC 54.3% 9:24
357 357 Emer Gillespie 58:35 FV45 Serpentine 55.9% 9:26
358 358 Kathy Tytler 58:56 FV50 Reading RR 60.4% 9:29
359 359 Jason Clench 58:58 V35 Unattached 47.8% 9:29
360 360 Kevin Mcconnell 59:02 V50 Morris County Stride 52.0% 9:30
361 361 Andrew Jenks 59:03 SM Unattached 45.8% 9:30
362 362 Richard Pike 59:07 SM Unattached 45.4% 9:31
363 363 Tarita Turtiainen 59:09 FV35 Unattached 51.8% 9:31
364 364 Penny Sidik 59:13 FV35 Unattached 52.7% 9:32
365 365 Gwen Kearley 59:19 FV45 Dulwich Park R 57.7% 9:33
366 366 Sylvia Usher 59:26 FV55 Unattached 65.7% 9:34
367 367 Oliver Tant 59:27 V45 Unattached 50.4% 9:34
368 368 Mark Bass 59:30 V40 Unattached 47.8% 9:34
369 369 Sammie Turnbull 59:35 FV35 Unattached 52.4% 9:35
370 370 Nyla Hussain 59:39 SL Serpentine 51.1% 9:36
371 371 Kevin Usher 59:40 V60 Unattached 55.9% 9:36
372 372 Julie Pilsworth 59:49 FV40 Unattached 52.9% 9:37
373 373 Birgit Brandt 1:00:08 FV45 Unattached 54.4% 9:41
374 374 Darren Avey 1:00:11 SM Unattached 44.6% 9:41
375 375 Dale Weeks 1:00:21 V60 Unattached 55.8% 9:43
376 376 Sally Hawkins 1:00:23 FV35 Unattached 51.0% 9:43
377 377 Danielle Monnier 1:00:31 SL Unattached 50.1% 9:44
378 378 Laura Jones 1:00:35 SL Unattached 50.1% 9:45
379 379 Sian Griffiths 1:00:38 FV45 Serpentine 55.8% 9:45
380 380 Rory MacDonald 1:00:42 SM Unattached 44.3% 9:46
381 381 Sophie Fraser 1:00:43 SL Unattached 50.0% 9:46
382 382 Denise Aruldoss 1:00:44 FV35 Unattached 50.5% 9:46
383 383 Sandra Kantor 1:00:49 FV45 Unattached 56.3% 9:47
384 384 Erin Mclaughlin 1:00:52 SL Unattached 49.8% 9:48
385 385 Collette Harrison 1:00:54 FV45 Dulwich Park R 55.6% 9:48
386 386 Carolyn Allen 1:01:10 SL Unattached 49.6% 9:51
387 387 Jo Sandhu 1:01:13 FV35 Unattached 50.5% 9:51
388 388 Hope Walker 1:01:24 SL Unattached 49.4% 9:53
389 389 Satwant Sandhu 1:01:24 V40 Unattached 46.3% 9:53
390 390 Erin Walker 1:01:36 SL Serpentine 49.2% 9:55
391 391 Catherine Owen 1:01:37 FV50 Unattached 59.2% 9:55
392 392 Carolyn Garritt 1:01:38 FV40 Unattached 51.0% 9:55
393 393 Catherine Ellis 1:01:40 FV55 Unattached 60.8% 9:55
394 394 Denise Pugh 1:01:44 FV45 Unattached 54.2% 9:56
395 395 Jennifer Raynor 1:02:00 SL Unattached 48.9% 9:59
396 396 Helen Dowson 1:02:24 SL Unattached 48.6% 10:02
397 397 Ann Barrett 1:02:24 FV45 Dulwich Park R 54.2% 10:02
398 398 Donna Lee 1:02:43 FV35 Unattached 49.5% 10:05
399 399 Annie Thomas 1:02:46 FV55 Unattached 59.7% 10:06
400 400 Elaine Shields 1:02:53 FV40 Unattached 50.0% 10:07
401 401 Sam Page 1:03:12 FV40 Unattached 51.3% 10:10
402 402 Sarah Laessig 1:03:47 FV40 Serpentine 49.3% 10:16
403 403 Lucy Osborne 1:03:54 SL Serpentine 47.5% 10:17
404 404 Sadiq Merchant 1:04:04 SM Unattached 42.4% 10:18
405 405 Martina Siebler 1:04:35 FV40 Unattached 50.2% 10:23
406 406 Matthew Hibbert 1:04:58 V40 Unattached 44.4% 10:27
407 407 Mark Budden 1:05:02 V45 Unattached 45.7% 10:28
408 408 Gillian Jones 1:05:02 FV50 Unattached 53.3% 10:28
409 409 Marjory Bluer 1:05:31 FV45 Unattached 50.5% 10:32
410 410 David Bailey 1:05:35 V70 Serpentine 57.4% 10:33
411 411 Louise Arnold 1:05:50 FV45 Unattached 50.3% 10:36
412 412 Fiona Barnes 1:05:52 FV50 Dulwich Park R 53.3% 10:36
413 413 Suzanne Nelson 1:05:54 FV35 Dulwich Park R 47.1% 10:36
414 414 Saima Ejaz-Khan 1:06:16 FV35 Unattached 46.6% 10:40
415 415 Shauna McAllister 1:06:21 SL Serpentine 46.0% 10:41
416 416 Victoria Watson 1:06:21 FV35 Unattached 46.6% 10:41
417 417 Aurelie Tanguy 1:06:39 SL Unattached 45.5% 10:43
418 418 Hatim Lahgazi 1:06:40 SM Unattached 40.3% 10:44
419 419 Derek Smith 1:07:09 V75 Mornington Chasers 63.6% 10:48
420 420 Deb Briercliffe 1:07:30 SL Square Mile Tri 44.9% 10:52
421 421 Marisa Bulmahn 1:08:14 SL Unattached 44.8% 10:59
422 422 Carlos Hernandez Pardo 1:08:15 SM Unattached 39.8% 10:59
423 423 Jill Russell 1:08:49 FV40 Unattached 46.7% 11:04
424 424 Ghada Razuki 1:09:23 FV45 Unattached 47.7% 11:10
425 425 Pat Randall 1:09:49 FV50 Unattached 50.3% 11:14
426 426 Susie Symes 1:10:26 FV50 Serpentine 51.8% 11:20
427 427 Michael Middleton 1:10:30 V75 Serpentine 55.9% 11:21
428 428 Amanda Whitlock 1:10:54 FV40 Unattached 44.3% 11:24
429 429 Jill Dyson 1:11:41 FV50 Serpentine 49.6% 11:32
430 430 Stephen Turner 1:12:08 V40 Unattached 40.6% 11:36
431 431 Raymond Hoyle 1:12:57 V65 Watford Harriers 48.3% 11:44
432 432 Lesley Young 1:13:31 FV55 Dulwich Park R 51.7% 11:50
433 433 Bronwyn Mckenna 1:15:33 FV40 Women's Running 42.9% 12:09
434 434 Johanna Liepold 1:17:24 FV40 Unattached 40.9% 12:27
435 435 Jonathan Mortimer 1:17:27 V40 Unattached 37.2% 12:28
436 436 Margaret Clark 1:20:24 FV70 SCVAC 60.5% 12:56

Race photos

Race photos are at http://gallery.sussexsportphotography.com/index.tlx?albumid=194192

Race conditions

Dry, overcast, cold, still.

Report

Age grade prizes were awarded as follows:
FV35
00:42:28 Rosemary Ferguson Bh & B Harriers
FV40
00:42:52 Sally Musson Tonbridge Ac
FV45
00:45:03 Caroline White London Heathside
FV50
00:48:58 Sue Lambert Serpentine
FV55
00:49:38 Lucreta La Pierre Dulwich Runners Ac
FV60
00:54:14 Hazel Stokes Unattached
FV65
01:20:24 Margaret Clark Scvac


MV40
00:33:42 Stephen Whiting Highgate
MV45
00:34:50 Richard Holland Wg&El
MV50
00:38:37 Paul Wilkerson Bedford & County
MV55
00:39:31 Clive Beauvais Ranelagh Harriers
MV60
00:43:06 Antony Frost Unattached
MV65
00:44:10 Pete Warren Ranelagh Harriers
MV70
00:48:45 Svein Jansen Varegg Rc

Team prizes
Men - Dromeas Club, Athens, Greece
Women - Serpentine Running Club, London, UK

Race helpers

All volunteers from Serpentine Running Club


Chart 5849136647724

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk