Windsor Olympic Triathlon: 15 June 2008

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:     Result missing?  Self add result

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow
1 1 John Lund 2:13:51 M35-39 Serpentine
2 2 James Peet 2:15:59 M30-34 White Oak Tri
3 3 Stephen Bell 2:18:32 M30-34 Serpentine
4 4 Russell Omalley 2:18:51 M50-54 Serpentine
5 5 Jonathan Davies 2:21:32 M35-39 Serpentine
6 6 Graeme Blair 2:26:26 M35-39 Serpentine
7 7 Dan Pilling 2:27:21 M35-39 Serpentine
8 8 Philip Proost 2:28:51 M40-44 Serpentine
9 9 Alastair Morton 2:30:12 M25-29 Oxford Tri
10 10 Paul Mathew 2:30:22 M30-34 Serpentine
11 11 Fiona Lawrence 2:32:03 F35-39 Serpentine
12 12 Tom Hickman 2:32:04 M30-34 Serpentine
13 13 Grainne O'Donnell 2:32:05 F25-29 Serpentine
14 14 Jan Timmermann 2:32:26 M30-34 Serpentine
15 15 Alistair Henderson 2:34:03 M45-49 Serpentine
16 16 Eoin Breathnach 2:35:19 M25-29 Serpentine
17 17 James Janoskey 2:35:20 M40-44 Serpentine
18 18 Dominic Walker 2:36:00 M35-39 Serpentine
19 19 Gavin Edmonds 2:36:38 M35-39 Serpentine
20 20 Garth Emrich 2:37:13 M45-49 Serpentine
21 21 Ben Jackson 2:37:37 M20-24 Serpentine
22 22 Tom Richards 2:37:37 M30-34 Serpentine
23 23 Alan Dion 2:37:40 M40-44 Serpentine
24 24 Isabel Burton 2:37:58 F25-29 Serpentine
25 25 Christine Lutsch 2:38:15 F25-29 Serpentine
26 26 Mike Holyoak 2:39:46 M30-34 Serpentine
27 27 Edward Bardos 2:40:44 M30-34 Serpentine
28 28 Tanya Shaw 2:41:50 F30-34 BAD Tri
29 29 Tanya Shaw 2:41:50 F30-34 Amesbury Harriers
30 30 Roger Fretwell 2:42:24 M45-49 Serpentine
31 31 David Chalmers 2:42:24 M30-34 Serpentine
32 32 Fernando Holguin 2:43:47 M40-44 Serpentine
33 33 Jun Wong 2:44:44 M30-34 Serpentine
34 34 Ben Bye 2:45:17 M30-34 Serpentine
35 35 Brian Stramer 2:46:04 M30-34 Serpentine
36 36 Claire Scrutton 2:48:43 F25-29 Serpentine
37 37 Alison Laird 2:48:57 F30-34 Serpentine
38 38 Alistair Howells 2:49:34 M30-34 Serpentine
39 39 Jeremy Milne 2:51:08 M35-39 Serpentine
40 40 Teks Cobra 2:53:01 M40-44 Serpentine
41 41 Vicki Parry 2:54:08 F30-34 Serpentine
42 42 Alex Lord 2:55:09 F35-39 Serpentine
43 43 Stephen Allen 2:55:12 M45-49 Serpentine
44 44 Anja Eichen 2:55:58 F35-39 Serpentine
45 45 Robert Shiels 2:58:03 M40-44 Unattached
46 46 Kay Bettis 2:59:24 F45-49 Serpentine
47 47 Patrick Foster 3:02:38 M55-59 Serpentine
48 48 Gareth Anderson 3:03:54 M30-34 Serpentine
49 49 Barbara Callaghan 3:07:55 F40-44 Serpentine
50 50 Abi Moran 3:07:58 F30-34 Serpentine
51 51 Gordon Hutton 3:08:05 M30-34 Serpentine
52 52 Emily Keller 3:12:26 F35-39 Serpentine


Chart 584628183c5c8

Result queries

This race is enabled for self add. If your result is missing you can add it by clicking on the self add result button at the top and entering the correct details.

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk