Club Championship 5k: 2 July 2003

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2003

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Jon Fairs 16:41 SM Serpentine 77.8% 5:22
2 2 David McGregor 16:46 V45 Serpentine 84.6% 5:24
3 3 Ebrima Noble 16:53 V35 Serpentine 77.1% 5:26
4 4 Stuart Bouveng 17:07 SM Serpentine 75.8% 5:30
5 5 Charles Northam 17:12 V35 Serpentine 76.2% 5:32
6 6 Christopher Blackburn 17:15 SM Serpentine 75.2% 5:33
7 7 Steve Hilton 17:25 SM Serpentine 74.5% 5:36
8 8 Mark Pitcaithly 17:35 SM Serpentine 73.8% 5:39
9 9 Matthew Pollard 17:42 SM Serpentine 73.3% 5:42
10 10 Richard Melik 17:53 V35 Serpentine 74.3% 5:45
11 11 Richard Benton 17:54 SM Serpentine 72.5% 5:46
12 12 Andrew Davies 17:56 SM Serpentine 72.3% 5:46
13 13 Tony Gould 18:00 SM Serpentine 72.1% 5:48
14 14 Barbara Yff 18:02 SL Serpentine 79.8% 5:48
15 15 Anthony Stranger-Jones 18:03 V55 Serpentine 86.1% 5:49
16 16 Andrew Ballard 18:07 V35 Serpentine 72.9% 5:50
17 18 Charles Lescott 18:34 SM Serpentine 69.9% 5:58
18 19 Simon Baird 18:39 V35 Serpentine 71.8% 6:00
19 20 Phillip McCubbins 18:41 V40 Serpentine 74.3% 6:01
20 21 Ruairi Maciver 18:42 V35 Serpentine 70.1% 6:01
21 22 Nick Slade 18:43 V35 Serpentine 69.6% 6:01
22 23 Neil Melville 18:54 V35 Serpentine 69.4% 6:05
23 24 Justin Lock 19:00 SM Serpentine 68.3% 6:07
24 25 Alan Rich 19:03 V50 Serpentine 78.1% 6:08
25 26 Brian Pickles 19:26 V45 Serpentine 71.9% 6:15
26 27 Ian Hodge 19:27 V40 Serpentine 70.3% 6:16
27 28 Paul Boichat 19:32 SM Serpentine 66.4% 6:17
28 29 Frank Markey 19:40 SM Serpentine 66.0% 6:20
29 30 Steve Edwards 19:41 V45 Serpentine 71.6% 6:20
30 31 Narisa Wild 19:51 SL Serpentine 72.5% 6:23
31 32 Sarah Newton 20:02 FV45 Serpentine 79.4% 6:27
32 33 Huw Keene 20:12 SM Serpentine 64.2% 6:30
33 34 Natasha Hrstich 20:20 SL Serpentine 70.8% 6:33
34 35 Stig Haldan 20:21 V35 Serpentine 64.9% 6:33
35 36 Morven Reid 20:46 SL Serpentine 69.3% 6:41
36 37 Eamonn Richardson 20:55 V40 Serpentine 66.3% 6:44
37 38 Robert Maslen 21:02 V50 Serpentine 70.2% 6:46
38 39 Paul Flood 21:08 SM Serpentine 61.4% 6:48
39 40 Sarah Edmunds 21:13 SL Serpentine 67.8% 6:50
40 41 David Street 21:16 V35 Serpentine 62.5% 6:51
41 42 Pauline Rich 21:20 FV55 Serpentine 83.6% 6:52
42 43 Neville Chapman 21:23 SM Serpentine 60.7% 6:53
43 44 Richard Stewart 21:51 SM Serpentine 59.4% 7:02
44 45 Ludovica Bruno 21:59 FV40 Serpentine 68.7% 7:04
45 46 Joanna Conn 22:04 SL Serpentine 65.2% 7:06
46 47 Lars Menken 22:06 SM Serpentine 58.7% 7:07
47 48 Brian Harris 22:09 V60 Serpentine 74.4% 7:08
48 49 Phill Harris 22:15 V40 Serpentine 61.5% 7:10
49 50 Catkin Shelley 22:18 FV35 Serpentine 67.2% 7:11
50 51 Sue Lambert 22:22 FV60 Serpentine 83.4% 7:12
51 52 Kate Cooke 22:37 SL Serpentine 63.6% 7:17
52 53 Charles Cooper 22:50 SM Serpentine 56.8% 7:21
53 54 Lizzie Bott 22:59 SL Serpentine 62.6% 7:24
54 55 Phil Kelvin 23:00 FV50 Serpentine 72.3% 7:24
55 56 Jan Farmer 23:03 FV50 Serpentine 72.9% 7:25
56 57 Robin Gray 23:06 SM Serpentine 56.2% 7:26
57 58 Stephen Allen 23:27 V40 Serpentine 58.3% 7:33
58 59 Eddie Brocklesby 23:30 FV60 Serpentine 77.6% 7:34
59 60 Jeannette Mueller 23:37 FV35 Serpentine 61.5% 7:36
60 61 Darren Nicolas 23:40 SM Serpentine 54.8% 7:37
61 62 Jon Knox 23:43 V35 Serpentine 56.4% 7:38
62 63 Rachel Brough 23:45 SL Serpentine 60.6% 7:39
63 64 Kathleen Broekhof 23:52 SL Serpentine 60.3% 7:41
64 65 Neil Davies 24:00 V35 Serpentine 55.4% 7:43
65 66 Tania Sulan 25:00 SL Serpentine 57.6% 8:03
66 67 Tony Leppard 25:07 V65 Serpentine 67.0% 8:05
67 68 Kate Gould 25:08 SL Serpentine 57.3% 8:05
68 69 Ros Young 25:14 FV55 Serpentine 71.5% 8:07
69 70 Juliet Collins 25:17 FV35 Serpentine 57.9% 8:08
70 71 Terry Smith 26:27 V35 Serpentine 50.6% 8:31
71 72 Johnathan Brooks 27:11 V35 Serpentine 49.2% 8:45
72 73 Marianne Fryer 28:18 SL Serpentine 50.9% 9:06
73 74 Sid Wills 28:21 V60 Serpentine 57.0% 9:07
74 75 Tania Williams 29:11 SL Serpentine 49.3% 9:23
75 76 Bev Thomas 30:16 FV55 Serpentine 58.9% 9:44

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 17 Kit Evans 18:32 SM Serpentine 70.0% 5:58

Race photos

Race photos are at http://www.dwknight.co.uk/2003/serpchamps/5k/index.html

Race conditions

Warm, damp, evening

Race helpers

John Walker, Malcolm French, Phill Harris, Grethe Petersen, Owen Barder, David Lipscomb, David Knight, Siri


Chart 584cb7c504499

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk