New Year's Day 10k: 1 January 2003

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:     Result missing?  Self add result

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Dereje Kebede 31:08 SM Hercules Wimbledon 86.6% 5:01
2 2 Amin Koikai 32:39 SM Ilford AC 82.6% 5:15
3 3 Stuart McLay 33:29 SM Serpentine 80.6% 5:23
4 4 Bill Gristwood 33:55 V40 ESM 84.0% 5:27
5 5 Hugh Jones 34:12 V45 Ranelagh Harriers 85.8% 5:30
6 6 A Ruben 34:27 V45 Central Park Track C n/a 5:33
7 7 Grant Reynolds 34:48 SM Ilford AC n/a 5:36
8 8 Barry Broe 35:02 V40 Epsom & Ewell H 81.9% 5:38
9 9 James Mayne 35:30 SM Stragglers n/a 5:43
10 10 Keith Turner 35:39 V40 Barnet & District 79.3% 5:44
11 11 Ken Cooper 36:02 V45 Unattached n/a 5:48
12 12 Ra Ridiwanulahi 36:07 SM Unattached n/a 5:49
13 14 Simon Seigar 36:12 SM WG&EL 74.5% 5:49
14 15 Brendan Greene 36:15 SM Queens Park Harriers 74.4% 5:50
15 16 Thomas Waumsley 36:25 SM Unattached 74.1% 5:52
16 17 Daniel Gillett 36:29 SM Collingwood AC n/a 5:52
17 18 Tony Sheppard 36:33 V40 Unattached n/a 5:53
18 19 Chris Hrynkow 36:40 SM Bedford Harriers 73.6% 5:54
19 20 Babs Bukunola 36:43 V40 Unattached 76.4% 5:54
20 21 Kabir Kemp 36:50 V40 London Heathside 75.7% 5:56
21 22 P Smoothy 37:02 SM Belgrave Harriers n/a 5:58
22 23 Andrew Syme 37:13 SM Unattached n/a 5:59
23 24 Ishmael Burdeau 37:14 SM Brighton & Hove n/a 5:59
24 25 John Fisher 37:20 SM Unattached n/a 6:00
25 26 Andrew Davies 37:26 SM Serpentine 72.1% 6:01
26 27 Bob Wells 37:40 V55 Unattached n/a 6:04
27 28 Carin Hume 37:55 SL Sevenoaks AC 78.9% 6:06
28 29 Tim Evans 37:59 SM Unattached 71.0% 6:07
29 30 Walter Hill 38:05 V45 Crawley AC 78.3% 6:08
30 31 Jason Stoddard 38:10 SM Unattached 70.7% 6:08
31 32 M Parker 38:13 SM Tunbridge Wells H n/a 6:09
32 33 Oliver Roberts 38:24 SM Unattached 70.2% 6:11
33 34 John Kirby 38:27 V40 Unattached n/a 6:11
34 35 R Davies 38:29 SM Queens Park Harriers n/a 6:12
35 36 Lyndon Collins 38:38 V50 Sevenoaks AC 79.0% 6:13
36 37 Kevin Jones 38:39 V40 Reading RR n/a 6:13
37 38 Jane Laws 38:50 FV45 Barnet & District 83.8% 6:15
38 39 Fiona Kennedy 38:58 FV45 ESM 83.5% 6:16
39 40 Thomas Aaker 39:16 V40 Unattached n/a 6:19
40 41 Ryan Blaney 39:26 SM Unattached n/a 6:21
41 42 Mark Treblicock 39:35 V40 Truro RC n/a 6:22
42 43 Derek Peverill 39:42 SM Unattached n/a 6:23
43 44 Thomas O'Donoghue 39:51 V35 Wimb Windmiler 69.4% 6:25
44 45 Oliver Edwards 39:56 SM Unattached n/a 6:26
45 46 Richard Bober 39:59 V50 Shaftesbury Barnet H 75.1% 6:26
46 47 Iain Burke 40:02 V50 Unattached 77.5% 6:26
47 48 Michael White 40:03 V40 Unattached 69.6% 6:27
48 49 Mike Anderson 40:05 V45 Unattached 72.7% 6:27
49 50 Luke Armitage 40:09 V35 Unattached 68.4% 6:28
50 51 Steve Jones 40:14 V45 Cambridge Harriers n/a 6:28
51 52 Alan Gelder 40:16 V35 Unattached 67.3% 6:29
52 53 Steve Hockley 40:17 V40 Unattached n/a 6:29
53 54 Christopher Hunt 40:21 V40 69.1% 6:30
54 55 Quentin Haywood 40:26 SM Unattached n/a 6:30
55 56 Eric Donaldson 40:27 SM Falkirk Victoria H n/a 6:31
56 57 Alan Davidson 40:28 V55 Ranelagh Harriers 77.4% 6:31
57 58 Greg Marshall 40:30 V50 Serpentine 74.2% 6:31
58 59 Julian Meldrum 40:34 V40 London Frontrunners 70.7% 6:32
59 60 John Tilsley 40:36 V40 Unattached 69.1% 6:32
60 61 T O'Cleirigh 40:43 V40 Dulwich Runners n/a 6:33
61 62 Garry Harris 40:44 V35 Wimb Windmiler 67.5% 6:33
62 63 Michael Turney 40:51 V35 Chiltern Harriers 67.7% 6:34
63 64 David Stevenson 40:58 SM Unattached n/a 6:35
64 65 David Ponting 40:59 V45 Unattached 72.7% 6:36
65 66 Erica Christie 41:01 FV45 Bellahouston H 80.0% 6:36
66 67 Iain Morris 41:02 SM BBC n/a 6:36
67 68 Peter Furness 41:04 V40 Hayes & Harlington 69.9% 6:36
68 69 Ralf Schiel 41:18 SM Unattached n/a 6:39
69 70 Charles Northam 41:34 V35 Serpentine 64.9% 6:41
70 71 David Parkinson 41:43 V40 Serpentine 68.8% 6:43
71 72 Ian Loriggio 41:44 V35 Serpentine 65.8% 6:43
72 73 Emilia Vynnycky 41:55 SL London Heathside 71.4% 6:45
73 74 Peter Rogers 42:00 V35 Dulwich Runners 65.9% 6:45
74 75 Megan John 42:03 SL Unattached n/a 6:46
75 76 Rob Sargent 42:04 V45 Serpentine 70.3% 6:46
76 77 Paul Stiles 42:11 V45 Unattached 70.1% 6:47
77 78 Phil Williams 42:17 V40 Chiltern Harriers 65.9% 6:48
78 79 Bob Wallace 42:21 V60 Watford Harriers 77.3% 6:49
79 80 Geoffrey Kitchener 42:24 V50 Sevenoaks AC 72.6% 6:49
80 81 Jane Georghiou 42:26 FV50 Farnham Runners 80.2% 6:50
81 82 Shane Brown 42:27 SM Unattached n/a 6:50
82 83 Jerry Bunn 42:28 V55 Unattached n/a 6:50
83 84 Duncan Brown 42:30 V40 Unattached 66.5% 6:50
84 85 Tony Bell 42:34 V35 Spectrum Striders 65.0% 6:51
85 86 Alan Purkiss 42:37 V55 Stragglers 73.5% 6:51
86 87 Darren Minshall 42:46 SM Unattached 63.1% 6:53
87 88 Philip Mcelhinney 42:47 SM Unattached 63.0% 6:53
88 89 Jiri Fiala 42:52 SM Unattached 62.9% 6:54
89 90 Ed Luckins 42:53 SM Serpentine n/a 6:54
90 91 Paul Johnson 42:56 V40 Watford Harriers n/a 6:54
91 92 John Williamson 42:57 V60 Windle Valley 77.0% 6:55
92 93 Christine Tanner 42:58 FV35 Unattached 71.5% 6:55
93 94 Roddy Fisher 43:00 V55 Unattached 74.1% 6:55
94 95 Derek Watson 43:02 V50 Serpentine 71.5% 6:55
95 96 Morven Reid 43:09 SL Unattached 69.3% 6:57
96 97 Roger Douglas-Browne 43:09 V45 Watford Harriers 67.5% 6:57
97 98 Pete Warren 43:10 V60 Ranelagh Harriers 78.2% 6:57
98 99 Mark Coombs 43:14 V40 Unattached 65.4% 6:57
99 100 Steven Reid 43:15 V35 Unattached 62.4% 6:58
100 101 John Williams 43:16 V45 Springfield 68.3% 6:58
101 102 Edwin Watkins 43:20 SM Unattached n/a 6:58
102 103 Russell Devitt 43:24 V50 Shaftesbury Barnet H 70.9% 6:59
103 104 Steve Frazer 43:28 V50 Kent AC 71.4% 7:00
104 105 Richard Smith 43:30 V45 Serpentine 68.5% 7:00
105 106 Liz Souness 43:30 FV40 Herne Hill Harriers 72.9% 7:00
106 107 Bruce Burford 43:32 V45 Unattached 67.4% 7:00
107 108 John Falvey 43:37 V45 ESM 66.8% 7:01
108 109 Jack Park 43:38 V55 Unattached 71.7% 7:01
109 110 Richard Tory 43:42 V35 Unattached 62.9% 7:02
110 111 David Williamson 43:47 n/a Tadworth AC n/a 7:03
111 112 Sara Derek 43:57 SL East London Tri n/a 7:04
112 113 Stephen Leadbetter 43:59 V40 Garden City Runners 65.2% 7:05
113 114 Jack Lambert 44:01 V45 Unattached 67.2% 7:05
114 115 Robin Vaygelt 44:03 FV40 Unattached 71.4% 7:05
115 116 David Pendle 44:08 V45 Unattached 66.5% 7:06
116 117 Matthew Ellson 44:15 SM Unattached 61.0% 7:07
117 118 Martin Garrett 44:16 V45 Sudbury Court 67.3% 7:07
118 119 James Brooks 44:23 V35 Serpentine 60.8% 7:08
119 120 Terry Nicholson 44:27 V45 Serpentine 67.0% 7:09
120 121 Walter Looney 44:28 V50 Unattached n/a 7:09
121 122 Naomi Stanford 44:30 FV50 Serpentine 77.9% 7:10
122 123 Andy Barnes 44:39 V40 Unattached n/a 7:11
123 124 Michael Macallan 44:44 V55 Highgate Harriers n/a 7:12
124 125 Jonathon Scott 44:48 SM Unattached n/a 7:12
125 126 Tony Hopkins 44:51 V55 West 4 Harriers n/a 7:13
126 127 Peter Spelman 44:54 V50 Ilford AC 66.9% 7:13
127 128 M Day 44:56 V50 Sutton Runners n/a 7:14
128 129 Bryan Jepp 45:00 V60 Unattached 74.2% 7:14
129 130 Susan Smith 45:01 SL Dulwich Runners 66.5% 7:15
130 131 J Smith 45:02 SL Unattached n/a 7:15
131 132 Brian Lane 45:02 SM Serpentine n/a 7:15
132 133 Iain Williams 45:14 V35 Unattached 59.9% 7:17
133 134 Huw Jones 45:17 SM Unattached 59.6% 7:17
134 135 Nick Hooton 45:20 V40 Unattached n/a 7:18
135 136 Stephen Fletcher 45:20 V40 Dulwich Runners n/a 7:18
136 137 L Gearing 45:23 V45 Unattached n/a 7:18
137 138 Charles Fisher 45:27 SM Unattached 59.3% 7:19
138 139 Michael McGarvey 45:39 V40 Unattached 61.5% 7:21
139 140 Caroline White 45:40 FV45 London Heathside 71.3% 7:21
140 141 Fred Lauf 45:52 SM Unattached n/a 7:23
141 142 Freddie Abrahams 45:53 SM Unattached n/a 7:23
142 143 Shelly Walsh 45:56 FV45 Bedford Harriers 73.4% 7:23
143 144 Tim Williams 46:09 V40 Watford Harriers 62.2% 7:26
144 145 Kerry Eley 46:12 FV35 Unattached 65.4% 7:26
145 146 Simon Hawkesworth 46:15 SM Serpentine 58.3% 7:26
146 147 Martin Woods 46:16 V55 Unattached 68.9% 7:27
147 148 John Randall 46:19 SM Unattached 58.2% 7:27
148 149 Kevin Hann 46:33 SM Unattached n/a 7:29
149 150 Allan Mckelvey 46:39 SM Unattached 57.8% 7:30
150 151 Duncan Mciver 46:41 SM Unattached n/a 7:31
151 152 Michael Price 46:43 V35 Unattached 57.7% 7:31
152 153 Richard Ashford 46:45 V55 Watford Harriers n/a 7:31
153 154 Pamela Iannella 46:45 FV40 Unattached n/a 7:31
154 155 Peter Howarth 46:49 V45 Unattached 61.7% 7:32
155 156 Nichola Atkins 46:51 FV35 26.2 Road RC n/a 7:32
156 157 Sue Lambert 46:53 FV60 Serpentine 81.1% 7:33
157 158 Charles Swan 46:55 V45 London Heathside 62.1% 7:33
158 159 Stephen Perry 46:56 SM Unattached n/a 7:33
159 160 Richard Morris 46:57 MU20 Unattached 58.7% 7:33
160 161 Louisa Poon 47:00 SL Unattached n/a 7:34
161 162 Sue Day 47:01 FV45 Sutton Runners n/a 7:34
162 163 Mike Clyne 47:02 V35 Unattached 57.6% 7:34
163 164 Alison Fairhead 47:10 SL London Heathside 63.4% 7:35
164 165 J Stinson 47:11 SM Unattached n/a 7:36
165 166 Daemon Haywood 47:13 SM Unattached n/a 7:36
166 167 M Gold 47:14 SM Unattached n/a 7:36
167 168 Angus Watson 47:22 V40 Unattached 60.6% 7:37
168 169 Phil Kelvin 47:24 FV50 Serpentine 72.5% 7:38
169 170 Jason Kemp 47:26 SM Unattached n/a 7:38
170 171 Richard Gowers 47:28 V40 Unattached 58.7% 7:38
171 172 Michael Cromby 47:32 SM Unattached n/a 7:39
172 173 John Gadsden 47:33 V50 Unattached n/a 7:39
173 174 Rob Brown 47:34 V35 Unattached 57.0% 7:39
174 175 John Applebee 47:37 SM Unattached n/a 7:40
175 176 Steven Turner 47:38 V35 Serpentine 58.1% 7:40
176 177 Ludovica Bruno 47:39 FV35 Unattached 65.0% 7:40
177 178 Dave Allen 47:45 SM Unattached 56.5% 7:41
178 179 Rupert McPetrie 47:47 SM Serpentine 56.4% 7:41
179 180 Colin Mckinnell 47:49 V50 Unattached 62.8% 7:42
180 181 Anna Myatt 47:52 FV35 Unattached n/a 7:42
181 182 Muhayman Jamil 47:53 V45 London Frontrunners 60.8% 7:42
182 183 Brent Curless 47:58 V45 60.7% 7:43
183 184 Peter Spelman 47:59 V50 Ilford AC 62.6% 7:43
184 185 J Hammond 47:59 V45 Unattached n/a 7:43
185 186 Christine Bosl 48:02 SL Unattached n/a 7:44
186 187 P Green 48:04 V40 Unattached n/a 7:44
187 188 Julia Gristwood 48:04 FV40 ESM 66.6% 7:44
188 189 Fiona James 48:14 SL Unattached n/a 7:46
189 190 Emmy Hume 48:17 SL Sevenoaks AC 62.0% 7:46
190 191 Pamela Jones 48:19 FV65 Ilford AC 83.6% 7:46
191 192 John Burridge 48:22 V50 Unattached n/a 7:47
192 193 Deborah Allen 48:24 SL Serpentine 61.8% 7:47
193 194 Kevin Cuthbert 48:30 V45 Stragglers n/a 7:48
194 195 Nick Purser 48:32 SM Unattached n/a 7:49
195 196 Polly Young 48:33 SL Unattached n/a 7:49
196 197 T Mansfield 48:34 V40 Unattached n/a 7:49
197 198 Liz Lusty 48:36 FV35 Truro RC 63.2% 7:49
198 199 Tracey Faulkner 48:41 SL Unattached n/a 7:50
199 200 Billy Pearce 48:46 SM Dulwich Runners n/a 7:51
200 201 Phil Howson 48:59 SM Unattached n/a 7:53
201 202 David Cripps 49:00 V50 Unattached 61.3% 7:53
202 203 Mel Moore 49:00 SM Istead & Ifield n/a 7:53
203 204 Bernard Eggleton 49:01 V35 Unattached 56.1% 7:53
204 205 James Hopegood 49:04 V35 Serpentine 56.0% 7:54
205 206 Paul Pegler 49:15 V45 Treasury RC 60.5% 7:55
206 207 Keith Ennis 49:18 V35 Unattached 55.7% 7:56
207 208 Darren Holloway 49:20 SM Unattached n/a 7:56
208 209 Anthony Rodway 49:27 V40 Unattached n/a 7:57
209 210 Kevin Burke 49:29 SM Unattached 54.5% 7:58
210 211 Paul O'Grady 49:30 V55 Unattached 64.4% 7:58
211 212 Candice McDonald 49:32 SL Unattached 60.4% 7:58
212 213 Christopher Spence 49:33 V40 Unattached 57.9% 7:58
213 214 Victoria Adams 49:44 SL Ampthill & Flitwick n/a 8:00
214 215 Rachael Voller 49:45 FU20 Unattached 60.5% 8:00
215 216 Peter Torre 49:48 V60 Shaftesbury Barnet H 66.4% 8:01
216 217 Nicolas Peters 49:50 V35 Unattached 55.1% 8:01
217 218 Greg Neal 50:04 V45 Watford Harriers 59.1% 8:03
218 219 Charles Story 50:16 SM Unattached n/a 8:05
219 220 G Leberl 50:33 V55 Vets AC n/a 8:08
220 221 Tom Regan 50:36 V45 London Heathside 58.0% 8:08
221 222 Brian O'Sullivan 50:37 V40 Unattached 55.1% 8:09
222 223 Lars Skagerlind 50:39 V50 Unattached n/a 8:09
223 224 David Norris 50:44 V45 Unattached n/a 8:10
224 225 Linda Hall 50:51 FV45 Watford Harriers 66.3% 8:11
225 226 Steven Charkin 50:54 SM Unattached n/a 8:11
226 227 Sue Charkin 50:54 n/a Unattached n/a 8:11
227 228 Anthony Sweeney 50:55 V35 Unattached 53.6% 8:12
228 229 Brian Tims 50:56 V55 SCVAC 62.6% 8:12
229 230 Evelyn Joslin 51:00 SL Ranelagh Harriers n/a 8:12
230 231 Ralph Eley 51:04 SM Unattached n/a 8:13
231 232 Ewan Harper 51:05 SM Unattached n/a 8:13
232 233 Alison North 51:07 FV35 Unattached 58.7% 8:13
233 234 Martin Field 51:08 V50 Unattached n/a 8:14
234 235 Sam Luton 51:08 SM Unattached n/a 8:14
235 236 Paul Pace 51:10 SM Unattached n/a 8:14
236 237 Ade Anibaba 51:11 SM Serpentine 52.7% 8:14
237 238 Stuart Newman 51:15 SM Unattached n/a 8:15
238 239 Sally Gillam 51:16 FV40 Ilford AC 60.9% 8:15
239 240 Randy Lake 51:16 V40 Unattached 55.6% 8:15
240 241 Tamara Oyre 51:24 FV35 London Heathside 58.4% 8:16
241 242 Chris Stagg 51:27 V55 Serpentine 61.9% 8:17
242 243 John Fernandez 51:36 V35 Unattached 52.3% 8:18
243 244 David Milloy 51:40 SM Unattached n/a 8:19
244 245 Prabakaran Perampalan 51:42 SM Unattached n/a 8:19
245 246 Rachel Ormrod 51:48 FV45 Unattached n/a 8:20
246 247 Rebecca Bunting 51:50 FU20 Unattached n/a 8:20
247 248 Lesley Langman 51:51 FV45 Unattached 63.3% 8:21
248 249 Andy Lea Gerrard 51:53 V45 Herne Hill Harriers 57.4% 8:21
249 250 Philip Hindley 51:54 V35 Unattached 53.3% 8:21
250 251 Claire Watters 51:56 SL Unattached 57.6% 8:21
251 252 John Fulcher 51:59 V55 Barnet & District n/a 8:22
252 253 Claire Messenger 52:05 SL Unattached n/a 8:23
253 254 Amy Spiller 52:08 SL Unattached n/a 8:23
254 255 Barry Gilbert 52:10 V55 Tadley Runners 60.5% 8:24
255 256 Andrew King 52:17 SM Unattached 51.6% 8:25
256 257 Peter Hughes 52:18 V35 Unattached 52.5% 8:25
257 258 Gillian Calliste 52:19 FV40 Istead & Ifield 60.7% 8:25
258 259 Jackie Astley 52:19 FV45 Reading RR 63.9% 8:25
259 260 P Anderson 52:26 SM Unattached n/a 8:26
260 261 Vikram Kumar 52:28 V60 Unattached n/a 8:27
261 262 Wilson Cochrane 52:42 V35 Unattached 52.1% 8:29
262 263 Alistair Jackson 52:45 V55 Vets AC 61.5% 8:29
263 264 Marie Gilmour 52:46 FV35 Unattached n/a 8:29
264 265 Lars Menken 52:49 SM Serpentine 51.1% 8:30
265 266 Gary Derwent 52:56 SM Wimb Windmiler 51.0% 8:31
266 267 Caroline Rogers 52:58 FV35 Unattached n/a 8:31
267 268 Bernie O'Brien 53:04 V40 Unattached 53.3% 8:32
268 269 Peter Biddlecombe 53:10 V50 Unattached n/a 8:33
269 270 John Hanscomb 53:10 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 66.2% 8:33
270 271 Joel Brassington 53:10 V35 Highgate Harriers 51.7% 8:33
271 272 Marie Fontaine 53:13 FV40 Unattached 58.7% 8:34
272 273 John Prosser 53:25 V65 Unattached 65.2% 8:36
273 274 Tony MacNeary 53:44 V50 Unattached 57.8% 8:39
274 275 Jonathon Tennant 53:49 SM Unattached n/a 8:40
275 276 Rolf Jones 53:50 V35 Havering 90 50.7% 8:40
276 277 Bridget Cushen 54:03 FV60 Vets AC 71.2% 8:42
277 278 Audrey Gray 54:07 SL Kilmarnock Harriers n/a 8:42
278 279 Peter Morris 54:08 V45 Reading RR 53.8% 8:43
279 280 Kathy Tytler 54:09 FV45 Reading RR 60.6% 8:43
280 281 Annette Rose 54:10 SL Unattached n/a 8:43
281 282 David Bullen 54:11 SM Unattached n/a 8:43
282 283 Cress Davidson 54:19 SM Unattached n/a 8:44
283 284 Claire Skagerlind 54:21 SL Unattached n/a 8:45
284 285 David Syme 54:24 V60 Unattached n/a 8:45
285 286 Jenny Mckeown 54:28 SL Unattached n/a 8:46
286 287 Richard Greenwood 54:29 SM Unattached 49.5% 8:46
287 288 Michael Cherry 54:30 V40 Unattached n/a 8:46
288 289 Anthony Harrild 54:39 SM Unattached n/a 8:48
289 290 Sonny Peart 54:41 SM Unattached 49.3% 8:48
290 291 Mace Raymond 55:03 V55 Unattached n/a 8:51
291 292 Kellee Burrage 55:04 SL Unattached 54.3% 8:52
292 293 Graham Swann 55:04 V50 South London H 56.4% 8:52
293 294 Owen Chambers 55:08 V35 Unattached 48.9% 8:52
294 295 Liza Miers 55:14 FV50 Unattached 62.2% 8:53
295 296 Chris Williams 55:15 SM Unattached n/a 8:53
296 297 Eric Donaldson 55:17 SM Falkirk Victoria H n/a 8:54
297 298 Steve Thompson 55:18 SM Unattached n/a 8:54
298 299 William Bishop 55:20 MU20 Unattached n/a 8:54
299 300 John Bishop 55:20 V50 Unattached 55.6% 8:54
300 301 Paul Phillips 55:22 SM Unattached n/a 8:55
301 302 Rachel Howarth 55:27 SL Unattached n/a 8:55
302 303 Javier Rodriguez Gonzalez 55:33 SM Unattached n/a 8:56
303 304 Sara Davies 55:40 FV35 Unattached 54.3% 8:57
304 305 Paul Alsop 55:48 V60 Vets AC n/a 8:59
305 306 Derek Smith 55:50 V70 Mornington Chasers 67.8% 8:59
306 307 Helen Hancock 55:54 SL Unattached 53.5% 9:00
307 308 Alex Sutton 55:55 V55 Unattached n/a 9:00
308 309 John Lees 55:57 SM Unattached n/a 9:00
309 310 Greville Marchant 56:03 SM Unattached n/a 9:01
310 311 Claire Guenebeaud 56:03 FV40 Serpentine 56.6% 9:01
311 312 Heather Marchant 56:04 FV35 Unattached n/a 9:01
312 313 Karen Parsons 56:04 FV35 Unattached 54.3% 9:01
313 314 Josephine Poole 56:09 SL Unattached n/a 9:02
314 315 Robin Lees 56:12 V50 BH & B Harriers 53.9% 9:03
315 316 Stephen Partridge 56:14 V45 BH & B Harriers 53.0% 9:03
316 317 Suzan Penso 56:14 FV35 Unattached 54.2% 9:03
317 318 Kazuko Jin 56:15 FV55 Unattached 64.1% 9:03
318 319 Sharon Krollig 56:17 FV45 Unattached n/a 9:03
319 320 Romana Fisch 56:22 SL Unattached n/a 9:04
320 321 Heather Devine 56:39 FV35 London Frontrunners n/a 9:07
321 322 Claire Kennedy 56:40 SL Stragglers n/a 9:07
322 323 Elaine Ruddy 56:57 SL Unattached n/a 9:10
323 324 Samantha Messenger 57:00 SL Serpentine 52.5% 9:10
324 325 Robert Harding 57:00 V60 Serpentine 59.2% 9:10
325 326 Gerald King 57:02 V50 Unattached 54.4% 9:11
326 327 Trevor King 57:07 V45 Unattached n/a 9:11
327 328 Emma Mchugh 57:11 SL Unattached 52.3% 9:12
328 329 Linda Ball 57:13 SL Unattached n/a 9:12
329 330 Caroline Bibby 57:16 SL Unattached n/a 9:13
330 331 Mark Dale 57:17 SM Unattached n/a 9:13
331 332 Karen Throsby 57:25 SL Unattached n/a 9:14
332 333 Bjorn Attnarsson 57:28 V40 Unattached n/a 9:15
333 334 Trisha Arnold 57:29 FV50 Reading RR n/a 9:15
334 335 Michelle Snow 57:33 SL Unattached n/a 9:16
335 336 Barbara Infantino 57:36 SL Unattached n/a 9:16
336 337 Martin Plummer 57:45 V55 Unattached 56.2% 9:18
337 338 Jocelyn Sylvester 57:53 SL Unattached n/a 9:19
338 339 K Tye 57:57 FV35 Unattached n/a 9:19
339 340 Hung Pyo Hong 58:06 V40 Unattached n/a 9:21
340 341 Caryn Mccann 58:10 FV40 Unattached n/a 9:22
341 342 Chris Wordsworth 58:18 SM Unattached 46.3% 9:23
342 343 Christina Williams 58:23 FV35 Unattached n/a 9:24
343 344 David Bailey 58:26 V65 Serpentine 59.6% 9:24
344 345 Etienne Lutz 58:40 SM Unattached n/a 9:26
345 346 Wendy Tomlinson 58:41 SL Unattached 51.0% 9:27
346 347 William Gilmour 58:53 V40 Unattached n/a 9:28
347 348 Heather Campbell 59:04 FV35 Unattached 51.6% 9:30
348 349 Susie Hewer 59:11 FV45 Unattached 55.0% 9:31
349 350 Jocelyn West 59:16 FV35 Unattached n/a 9:32
350 351 Michael Lundsgaard 59:17 SM Unattached n/a 9:32
351 352 Paul Harrison 59:21 SM Unattached 45.4% 9:33
352 353 Emma Sibley 59:24 FV35 Greenwich Tritons n/a 9:33
353 354 Jenny Luxton 59:25 FV35 Unattached n/a 9:34
354 355 Pete Warren 59:48 V60 Dulwich Runners 56.4% 9:37
355 356 Desmond Brown 59:55 V60 Serpentine 55.7% 9:38
356 357 Michael Middleton 59:58 V65 Unattached 60.1% 9:39
357 358 J Smith 1:00:04 SL Unattached n/a 9:40
358 359 Darren Nicolas 1:00:05 SM Unattached 44.9% 9:40
359 360 John Roseblade 1:00:06 V55 Unattached n/a 9:40
360 361 Jackie Nelson 1:00:10 SL City of Portsmouth n/a 9:41
361 362 Elizabeth Barcoe 1:00:21 SL Unattached 49.6% 9:43
362 363 Wendi Witton 1:00:26 FV50 Unattached 56.3% 9:43
363 364 Fariborz Khoushpeyman 1:00:34 V35 Serpentine 45.4% 9:45
364 365 Carolyn Khoushpeyman 1:00:35 FV35 Serpentine 49.9% 9:45
365 366 Nicole Goldin 1:00:51 SL Serpentine 49.2% 9:47
366 367 Melanie Fulton 1:00:51 SM Unattached 44.3% 9:47
367 368 Kathryn De Ferrer 1:01:00 FV40 Unattached 51.2% 9:49
368 369 Godyne Sibay 1:01:00 FV40 Unattached n/a 9:49
369 370 Mary King 1:01:02 SL Unattached 49.0% 9:49
370 371 Tasmin Williams 1:01:06 FV45 Unattached n/a 9:50
371 372 James Tomlin 1:01:11 V40 Unattached n/a 9:51
372 373 Joy Robinson 1:01:21 SL Unattached n/a 9:52
373 374 Trevor Raymour 1:01:44 V50 Dulwich Runners n/a 9:56
374 375 Robert Waddell 1:01:51 V55 Reading RR 51.5% 9:57
375 376 Marion Lewis 1:02:27 FV50 Unattached n/a 10:03
376 377 Wyn Lewis 1:02:28 V50 Unattached n/a 10:03
377 378 Mary O'Sullivan 1:02:31 FV35 Serpentine 48.0% 10:04
378 379 Maggie Hindley 1:02:33 FV50 Unattached 56.0% 10:04
379 380 Emma Hinchcliffe 1:02:37 SL Unattached n/a 10:05
380 381 Monica Matthews 1:02:44 FU20 Unattached n/a 10:06
381 382 Chrissie Joubert 1:02:45 SL Unattached n/a 10:06
382 383 Sherena Mattews 1:02:46 SL Unattached n/a 10:06
383 384 Denise Mchugh 1:02:47 FV35 Unattached n/a 10:06
384 385 Yousaf Hafeez 1:02:59 SM Dulwich Runners n/a 10:08
385 386 Alan Rae 1:03:02 V50 Unattached 48.4% 10:09
386 387 Theresa Hanley 1:03:04 FV40 Unattached n/a 10:09
387 388 Brian Laufman 1:03:12 V60 Sudbury Court n/a 10:10
388 389 Jane Martin 1:03:13 FV35 Unattached 48.6% 10:10
389 390 Su Powell 1:03:49 SL East London Tri n/a 10:16
390 391 Gillian MacCabe 1:04:00 FV60 Serpentine 58.8% 10:18
391 392 Katy Burrows 1:04:11 SL Unattached 46.6% 10:20
392 393 Carmine Waumsley 1:04:11 SL Unattached 46.6% 10:20
393 394 Hilary Atherton 1:04:27 FV40 Unattached n/a 10:22
394 395 Helen Neighbour 1:04:33 SL Unattached n/a 10:23
395 396 Hajime Hisayama 1:04:37 SM Unattached n/a 10:24
396 397 Karen Doggett 1:04:42 SL Unattached n/a 10:25
397 398 Celia Goulding 1:04:50 SL Unattached n/a 10:26
398 399 Fiona Bugler 1:04:50 FV35 Watford Harriers n/a 10:26
399 400 Carol Lamb 1:05:09 FV50 Unattached n/a 10:29
400 401 Robyn Lamb 1:05:10 SL Serpentine 45.9% 10:29
401 402 Jack Fitzgerald 1:05:15 V70 Sutton Runners n/a 10:30
402 403 Andy Lynam 1:05:45 V45 Unattached 44.0% 10:35
403 404 Anthony Rees 1:05:54 V65 Unattached 52.2% 10:36
404 405 Fiona Harper 1:05:59 SL Unattached n/a 10:37
405 406 K Holford 1:06:01 FV35 Unattached n/a 10:37
406 407 Magda Wheatley 1:06:07 FV40 Havering 90 47.2% 10:38
407 408 Karen Tedder 1:06:15 SL Unattached n/a 10:40
408 409 Jaie Forde 1:06:36 SM Unattached n/a 10:43
409 410 Helen Worf 1:06:58 FV45 Unattached 49.0% 10:46
410 411 David Clout 1:07:40 SM Unattached n/a 10:53
411 412 Rebecca Coomes 1:08:22 FV40 Unattached n/a 11:00
412 413 Susan Coleman 1:08:39 FV55 Unattached n/a 11:03
413 414 Eddie Murphy 1:09:08 V55 Unattached 46.9% 11:07
414 415 Michael Langman 1:10:18 SM Unattached n/a 11:19
415 416 Raymond Hoyle 1:10:27 V60 Watford Harriers 46.5% 11:20
416 417 Bernice Burke 1:11:15 SL Unattached n/a 11:28
417 418 Arnold Jansen 1:11:16 V50 Unattached n/a 11:28
418 419 John Coleman 1:11:46 V55 Unattached n/a 11:33
419 420 Machiko Naimanan 1:12:11 FV45 Unattached n/a 11:37
420 421 Christine Perkins 1:12:15 FV45 Unattached 46.3% 11:38
421 422 Lisa Perkins 1:12:15 FU17 Unattached 43.2% 11:38
422 423 Michael Simmons 1:13:16 V40 Unattached n/a 11:47
423 424 Clare Montagu 1:14:10 SL Unattached n/a 11:56
424 425 Sara King 1:14:14 FV45 Unattached 45.0% 11:57
425 426 Amy Jansen 1:14:17 FV45 Unattached n/a 11:57
426 427 Mel Steyn 1:14:22 SM Unattached n/a 11:58
427 428 Sonia Hamilton 1:14:26 FV40 Unattached n/a 11:59

Race photos

Race photos are at http://www.dwknight.co.uk/2003/nyd10k/index.html


Chart 584d59ec66063

Result queries

This race is enabled for self add. If your result is missing you can add it by clicking on the self add result button at the top and entering the correct details.

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk