Last Friday 5k: 18 December 2015

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2015

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Andy Greenleaf 15:20 SM Serpentine 85.7% 4:56 50
2 2 James Laing 16:03 SM Hillingdon AC 80.9% 5:10 103
3 3 Chris Nicholls 16:05 SM Unattached 80.8% 5:11 249
4 4 Tom Bowerman 16:08 SM AFD 80.5% 5:12 225
5 5 Jonathan Wilkinson 16:08 SM Durham City Harriers 80.5% 5:12 179
6 6 Xavier Gruot 16:21 SM Serpentine 80.1% 5:16 213
7 7 Alexander Davy 16:25 SM Leeds City AC 79.1% 5:17 141
8 8 Simon Molden 16:33 V35 Thames H & H 81.7% 5:20 102
9 9 Simon Barrett 16:36 V40 Serpentine 83.2% 5:21 234
10 10 Conor Kissane-Wood 16:37 SM St Mary's Richmond 78.1% 5:21 114
11 11 Tim Bowen 16:43 SM Dulwich Runners 78.3% 5:23 121
12 12 Nicolas Besson 16:48 SM Serpentine 78.5% 5:24 255
13 13 Lewis Laylee 16:49 MU17 Dulwich Runners 77.8% 5:25 119
14 14 Pete Woodward 17:02 SM Crowborough Runners 76.9% 5:29 158
15 15 Simon Jackson 17:08 V35 Fairlands VS 79.4% 5:31 212
16 16 Edward Raymond 17:14 V40 Unattached 81.3% 5:33 108
17 17 Kristian Lennard 17:16 V40 South London H 81.7% 5:33 246
18 18 Ed Waller 17:21 SM Community Running of 74.9% 5:35 11
19 19 Charles Lound 17:29 V45 Dulwich Runners 83.1% 5:38 124
20 20 Alastair Locke 17:38 SM Dulwich Runners 74.5% 5:40 123
21 21 Tim Alexander 17:39 V35 Team Tamsel 75.6% 5:41 146
22 22 Nicholas Shepperd 17:40 V40 Unattached 78.1% 5:41 200
23 23 Stephen Davies 17:42 V45 Dulwich Runners 80.9% 5:42 117
24 24 Chris Moseley 17:43 V35 Wargrave Runners 75.3% 5:42 230
25 25 Chris Redmond 17:47 SM Unattached 74.2% 5:43 115
26 26 Peter Clarke 17:48 V45 Serpentine 81.6% 5:44 211
27 27 Stewart McAndie 17:49 V40 Unattached 78.0% 5:44 220
28 28 Thomas Watts 17:55 SM Serpentine 72.5% 5:46 163
29 29 Paul Guenancia 18:02 SM Unattached 73.2% 5:48 177
30 30 Julian Ferraro 18:09 V50 London Heathside 81.3% 5:50 142
31 31 Hugh Brennan 18:18 V35 Sevenoaks AC 73.9% 5:53 106
32 32 Matthew Roberts 18:19 V35 Unattached 73.3% 5:54 105
33 33 Nick Andrews 18:21 V45 Harrow AC 77.4% 5:54 5
34 34 William McAvock 18:26 V45 Serpentine 77.7% 5:56 14
35 35 Martin White 18:26 V35 Ealing Eagles 72.8% 5:56 210
36 36 Tom Burkinshaw 18:30 SM Unattached 70.2% 5:57 201
37 37 Duncan Heppell 18:31 V40 Serpentine 75.1% 5:58 240
38 38 Kevin Chadwick 18:32 V35 Dulwich Runners 71.6% 5:58 122
39 39 Tom Barton 18:32 V40 Fleet & Crookham 74.5% 5:58 16
40 40 Lydia O'Donoghue 18:43 SL Ealing Eagles 78.9% 6:01 74
41 41 Martyn Annetts 18:44 V50 North Herts RR 79.4% 6:02 70
42 42 Theo Highland 18:50 SM Serpentine 69.0% 6:04 239
43 43 John Decesare 18:52 V45 Ampthill & Flitwick 77.0% 6:04 91
44 44 Tomaso Muzzu 18:54 SM Unattached 68.9% 6:05 133
45 45 Rajiv Ratan 18:58 SM Guildford Godalming 68.7% 6:06 238
46 46 Paul Devine 19:01 V35 Dulwich Runners 70.6% 6:07 116
47 47 Dave Gardner 19:02 V45 Unattached 76.9% 6:07 169
48 48 Matthew Galvin 19:02 V40 Reigate Priory 73.1% 6:07 125
49 49 Alex Jeffreys 19:05 V40 Serpentine 72.3% 6:08 219
50 50 Myles Preston 19:09 SM Mornington Chasers 67.9% 6:10 247
51 51 Rupert Hare 19:11 SM Unattached 67.7% 6:10 24
52 52 Robert Perry 19:12 MU17 BH & B Harriers 69.0% 6:11 58
53 53 Martin Bright 19:14 V45 Highgate Harriers 76.1% 6:11 39
54 54 Jason Kabel 19:17 V40 Harrow AC 72.6% 6:12 20
55 55 Arnaud Melin 19:23 SM Unattached 67.0% 6:14 167
56 56 Michael Higgins 19:25 V35 Broxbourne Runners 69.6% 6:15 107
57 57 Alec Parcell 19:25 SM Unattached 66.9% 6:15 183
58 58 Tim Carman 19:27 V45 Hart RR 74.2% 6:16 92
59 59 Louis Jones 19:30 SM Unattached 66.6% 6:17 132
60 60 Andrew Roberts 19:35 V60 Serpentine 83.6% 6:18 157
61 61 Thomas Martini 19:42 V40 Ealing Eagles 69.6% 6:20 113
62 62 Chris Leppard 19:45 V35 Wargrave Runners 67.5% 6:21 13
63 63 Bryn Jones 19:50 V40 Unattached 69.6% 6:23 243
64 64 Cathy Jeremiah 19:50 SL London Heathside 74.6% 6:23 182
65 65 Stephen Plummer 19:53 V50 Unattached 75.9% 6:24 196
66 66 Robert Wise 19:54 V55 Ranelagh Harriers 78.3% 6:24 152
67 67 James Perry 19:54 SM BH & B Harriers 65.2% 6:24 56
68 68 Daniele Tombini 19:56 V45 Serpentine 71.3% 6:25 214
69 69 Alex Pickering 19:59 V35 Unattached 67.6% 6:26 205
70 70 Ben Lathbury 20:02 V40 Unattached 68.4% 6:27 204
71 71 Paul Wilkerson 20:09 V60 Bedford & County 79.2% 6:29 111
72 72 Adam Coffman 20:10 V40 Unattached 70.0% 6:29 180
73 73 Michael McCarthy 20:15 V50 Sevenoaks AC 72.9% 6:31 17
74 74 Cameron Lamond 20:17 V45 Southern Navigators 70.1% 6:32 164
75 75 Sam Perry 20:19 SM Unattached 63.9% 6:32 59
76 76 Maurice Hemingway 20:20 V60 Riverside Runners 78.5% 6:33 215
77 77 John Kipps 20:21 V50 100 Marathon 72.5% 6:33 83
78 78 Bernadette Van Wijk 20:23 SL Serpentine 72.4% 6:34 95
79 79 Jim Dowsett 20:26 V40 Dulwich Runners 68.1% 6:35 42
80 80 Joseba Inchaurraga 20:29 SM Unattached 63.5% 6:35 161
81 81 Paul Baird 20:29 V45 Unattached 69.4% 6:35 176
82 82 Jamie Giles 20:38 SM Serpentine 63.4% 6:38 144
83 83 Ben Ryan 20:39 V40 Unattached 68.3% 6:39 51
84 84 Matt Wilson 20:41 V50 Unattached 71.3% 6:39 188
85 85 Simon Bruce 20:43 SM Unattached 62.9% 6:40 250
86 86 David Renton 20:45 V40 Mornington Chasers 67.5% 6:41 49
87 87 Robert Crangle 20:49 V50 Serpentine 73.1% 6:42 90
88 88 Susie Hill 20:51 FV35 Unattached 71.7% 6:43 28
89 89 Anna Henserson 20:52 SL Unattached 70.8% 6:43 101
90 90 Germano Freitas 20:53 V40 Unattached 67.1% 6:43 172
91 91 Kevin Snowden 20:57 V35 Unattached 65.0% 6:45 203
92 92 David Moore 20:58 V45 Unattached 68.3% 6:45 31
93 93 Garth Duder 20:59 V35 Unattached 64.9% 6:45 130
94 94 James Linney 21:05 SM Ealing Eagles 62.3% 6:47 151
95 95 Maryam Khosravi 21:06 SL London Heathside 70.0% 6:47 143
96 96 Mervyn Phillips 21:08 V55 Milton Keynes AC 74.9% 6:48 236
97 97 Hugh Gallagher 21:10 V55 Unattached 73.0% 6:49 181
98 98 Spencer Kelly 21:11 V50 Unattached 70.2% 6:49 98
99 99 Glenn Gallagher 21:12 V55 Unattached 74.1% 6:49 128
100 100 Chris Tookey 21:16 SM Unattached 61.8% 6:51 222
101 101 Bill Flatau 21:20 V45 Unattached 68.1% 6:52 99
102 102 Duncan Rolfe 21:25 V40 Woking AC 64.5% 6:54 170
103 103 Nick Field 21:29 SM Unattached 60.4% 6:55 208
104 104 Christian Morris 21:30 SM Serpentine 61.1% 6:55 88
105 105 Andrew Barham 21:31 V45 Unattached 66.0% 6:55 131
106 106 Tom O'Mahoney 21:33 SM Unattached 60.4% 6:56 241
107 107 Francis Djin 21:37 SM Unattached 61.0% 6:57 206
108 108 Graham Laylee 21:38 V55 Dulwich Runners 72.6% 6:58 120
109 109 Adrian Perry 21:44 V55 BH & B Harriers 71.1% 7:00 54
110 110 Pippa Major 21:45 FV50 South London H 76.0% 7:00 6
111 111 Jack Silvester 21:46 MU20 Unattached 59.6% 7:00 118
112 112 Marion La Morv 21:49 FV40 Unattached 69.5% 7:01 242
113 113 Lyes Chebbout 21:50 SM Unattached 59.8% 7:02 252
114 114 Andrew Mowatt 21:51 V35 Unattached 62.3% 7:02 231
115 115 Jeffrey Brownsdon 21:55 V50 Unattached 68.4% 7:03 195
116 116 Robert Hutchinson 21:56 V55 West 4 Harriers 70.5% 7:03 64
117 117 Ros Tabor 21:57 FV65 Dulwich Runners 91.1% 7:04 18
118 118 Gary Moriame 22:00 SM Unattached 59.3% 7:05 207
119 119 Emma Halley 22:00 SL Unattached 67.1% 7:05 47
120 120 Natasha Cendrowicz 22:05 FV45 Highgate Harriers 71.2% 7:06 233
121 121 Andy Murray 22:05 V60 Dulwich Runners 73.5% 7:06 19
122 122 Martin Searle 22:07 V55 Hillingdon AC 71.0% 7:07 248
123 123 Emily Coblence 22:10 SL Unattached 66.6% 7:08 171
124 124 Avril Riddell 22:12 FV60 Mornington Chasers 84.5% 7:09 66
125 125 Joshua Leslie 22:19 SM Unattached 58.2% 7:11 254
126 126 Alun Nash 22:19 V55 London Heathside 68.7% 7:11 72
127 127 Ananda Voce 22:21 V35 Unattached 60.1% 7:12 22
128 128 John Donegan 22:21 V45 Unattached 65.0% 7:12 136
129 129 Jose Fraga 22:23 V40 Unattached 62.1% 7:12 137
130 130 Anita Stephens 22:30 FV40 Unattached 68.7% 7:14 198
131 131 Fiona Malitsky 22:33 SL Unattached n/a 7:15 109
132 132 David Fox 22:35 V50 Unattached 66.3% 7:16 186
133 133 Mark Muffett 22:46 V55 Dulwich Runners 68.4% 7:20 174
134 134 Nathan Kabel 22:50 MU13 Harrow AC 65.3% 7:21 7
135 135 James Haworth-Booth 22:54 V35 Unattached 58.6% 7:22 23
136 136 Mike Tuckett 22:55 V45 Unattached 63.4% 7:22 217
137 137 Justin Guest 23:01 V45 Unattached 61.7% 7:24 229
138 138 Eileen Brandley 23:05 SL Hercules Wimbledon 64.0% 7:26 33
139 139 Aaron Blakey 23:15 V40 Unattached 59.8% 7:29 166
140 140 Andrea Sanders-Reece 23:17 FV60 Mornington Chasers 79.6% 7:30 67
141 141 Michael Gatrell 23:34 V65 Serpentine 72.6% 7:35 97
142 142 Ananda Voce 23:45 V35 Unattached 56.5% 7:39 45
143 143 Jane Wren 23:58 FV50 Ware Joggers 68.9% 7:43 27
144 144 Nathan Peters 24:12 V35 Unattached 55.9% 7:47 21
145 145 Wanja Sellers 24:17 FV50 Serpentine 70.3% 7:49 245
146 146 Marion Rayner 24:19 FV65 West 4 Harriers 81.2% 7:50 37
147 147 Jenny Bowker 24:19 SL Unattached 60.7% 7:50 135
148 148 Richard Olivey 24:25 SM Unattached 54.0% 7:51 140
149 149 Deborah Russo 24:28 FV40 Serpentine 62.0% 7:52 155
150 150 Rose Yeatman 24:31 SL Unattached 60.2% 7:53 25
151 151 Danielle Kleynhans 24:32 SL Unattached 60.2% 7:54 253
152 152 Nicola Wong 24:35 SL Unattached 60.1% 7:55 138
153 153 Andy Sansom 24:36 V50 Woking AC 60.0% 7:55 127
154 154 Noemie Cavaillon-Ram 24:39 SL Nike Run Club 59.9% 7:56 224
155 155 Alan Randall 24:40 V50 Ware Joggers 61.2% 7:56 79
156 156 Lisa Kirby 24:43 FV45 Unattached 64.1% 7:57 41
157 157 Michael Jefferies 24:44 V65 Dragons RC 69.1% 7:58 75
158 158 Diana Lesnic 24:51 FV35 Nike Run Club 59.8% 8:00 221
159 159 Steve Platt 24:56 V60 Trail Running Assoc 64.6% 8:01 52
160 160 Tomisin Awe 25:10 SM Unattached 51.9% 8:06 209
161 161 Elaine Battson 25:11 FV45 VPH & THAC 64.9% 8:06 156
162 162 Alan Davidson 25:12 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 67.9% 8:07 1
163 163 Katri Salminen 25:28 SL Unattached 58.2% 8:12 223
164 164 Mark Colby 25:33 V55 Unattached 60.0% 8:13 61
165 165 Cliff Collins 25:36 V75 Vets AC 79.1% 8:14 12
166 166 Jim Brown 25:45 V60 Fairlands VS 63.6% 8:17 86
167 167 Karen Perry 25:47 FV45 Unattached 63.4% 8:18 55
168 168 Matthew Curran 26:08 V45 Unattached 54.8% 8:25 162
169 169 Stephen Crewe 26:14 V45 Unattached 54.2% 8:27 48
170 170 Rebecca Marshall 26:14 FV35 Serpentine 57.5% 8:27 216
171 171 Dave Brooks 26:34 V70 Vets AC 69.4% 8:33 93
172 172 Ann Bath 26:35 FV65 26.2 Road RC 76.2% 8:33 110
173 173 Oscar Rufo Sanchez 26:42 V40 Unattached 51.7% 8:36 139
174 174 Isaac Bordon 26:43 V35 Unattached 49.6% 8:36 244
175 175 Chris Conlon 27:00 V40 Unattached 51.5% 8:41 134
176 176 Osita Nwachukwu 27:02 SM Unattached 48.2% 8:42 190
177 177 Laura Makhoul 27:18 SL Unattached 54.1% 8:47 2
178 178 Nina Williams 27:40 FV45 Saints & Sinner 58.5% 8:54 112
179 179 Dennis Williams 27:55 V70 Hercules Wimbledon 62.6% 8:59 82
180 180 Tony Gallagher 27:56 V55 Unattached 56.7% 8:59 192
181 181 Tom Everitt 28:05 V80 Eton Manor AC 75.6% 9:02 154
182 182 Ted Kimber 28:14 V75 Barnet & District 66.4% 9:05 153
183 183 Stuart Meader 28:22 V45 Unattached 50.8% 9:08 202
184 184 Andrew Bevan 28:37 V55 Unattached 54.9% 9:13 44
185 185 Bianca Libertini 28:38 SL Unattached 51.6% 9:13 46
186 186 Barry Gilbert 29:08 V65 Wadhurst Runners 59.3% 9:23 94
187 187 Wei Hei  Kipling 29:15 FV50 Ealing Eagles 57.7% 9:25 3
188 188 Leon Goldsack 29:31 V50 Dover Roadrunners 50.4% 9:30 40
189 189 Andrew Beaumont 29:40 V40 Unattached 46.5% 9:33 29
190 190 Fred Ashford 29:53 V75 Handy Cross 67.8% 9:37 129
191 191 Marianne Morris 30:00 FV65 Serpentine 65.8% 9:39 87
192 192 Edwin Bartlett 30:39 V70 Vets AC 57.7% 9:52 89
193 193 Alistair Jackson 31:56 V70 Vets AC 56.1% 10:17 43

Race conditions

Mild, dry, breezy.

Report

Congratulations to Sally Musson who wins our Age graded Championship with an average score of 90% across her best 6 races. We will present Sally with her trophy before the start of the January race.

Congratulations also to Alistair Jackson and Leon Goldsack who are the only two athletes to complete all of the 2015 races.

In total, more than 1200 runners completed at least one Last Friday 5k race this year. Thank you to you all for your support.

A reminder that we will be increasing the “unaffiliated” entry fee to £5 starting with the January race. The fee for club runners remains at £2. This follows The Royal Parks’ decision to increase by 250% the licence fee they charge for giving us their “permission” to hold the races.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Andrew Maynard, George Allen. Judges and Recorders: Peter Davies, Martin Garrett, Victoria Carter, David Chalfen, Raoul Mansukhani, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas. Medics: Caring for You PTS Ltd. Marshals: Serpentine RC, Barnet & District AC, Ilford AC, Eton Manor AC.


Chart 587d6c34e4118

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk