Southern Counties Vets AC League: 9 May 2016

Battersea Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Catherine Coley 15.70 FV45 Serpentine 75.7% 4.00
100m Hel James 17.90 FV60 Serpentine 77.8% 5.00
100m Grace Wu 18.00 FV45 Serpentine 64.6% 4.00
100m Margaret Lang 19.60 FV55 Serpentine 67.8% 3.00
400m Alison Nolan 1:14.50 FV45 Serpentine 75.7% 4.00
400m Grace Wu 1:20.80 FV45 Serpentine 68.5% 5.00
400m Jane Nodder 1:31.40 FV55 Serpentine 67.9% 3.00
400m Ann Bath 1:48.80 FV65 Serpentine 63.1% 3.00
1500m Victoria Carter 5:12.70 FV40 Serpentine 82.2% 6.00
1500m Grace Wu 6:03.80 FV45 Serpentine 71.5% 6.00
1500m Jane Nodder 6:08.70 FV55 Serpentine 82.4% 6.00
1500m Ann Bath 7:31.80 FV65 Serpentine 78.1% 4.00
1500m Sue Lambert 8:34.70 FV75 Serpentine 78.8% 0.00
2000m walk Margaret Lang 12:51.40 FV55 Serpentine n/a 6.00
2000m walk Ros Young 14:54.50 FV70 Serpentine n/a 4.00
2000m walk Priya Kalia 17:36.10 FV35 Serpentine n/a 4.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:21.10 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Alison Nolan 1:18.30 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Jane Nodder 1:30.60 FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Grace Wu 1:20.20 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Victoria Carter 1:12.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 18.74m FV40 Serpentine 27.0% 4.00
Discus 1kg Jan Farmer 15.07m FV60 Serpentine 34.2% 3.00
Discus 1kg Margaret Lang 10.57m FV55 Serpentine 21.0% 0.00
Discus 1kg Priya Kalia 8.54m FV35 Serpentine 11.4% 0.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.65m FV40 Serpentine 39.6% 5.00
Shot 4kg Jan Farmer 5.73m FV60 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Shot 4kg Margaret Lang 5.43m FV55 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Shot 4kg Hel James 5.18m FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Long jump Catherine Coley 3.90m FV45 Serpentine 62.5% 6.00
Long jump Hel James 3.05m FV60 Serpentine 62.2% 4.00
High jump Catherine Coley 1.15m FV45 Serpentine 65.7% 5.00
High jump Hel James 1.00m FV60 Serpentine 71.4% 4.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Tom McKelvey 13.30 V40 Serpentine 77.7% 6.00
100m Jeremy Freer 13.40 V40 Serpentine 77.6% 5.00
100m David Robinson 13.80 V35 Serpentine 73.8% 0.00
100m David Hinds 13.80 V65 Serpentine 87.4% 7.00
100m Brian Pickles 17.50 V55 Serpentine 66.0% 2.00
400m Richard Taylor 1:00.90 V40 Serpentine 75.8% 5.00
400m Darren Over 1:04.90 V40 Serpentine 72.7% 5.00
400m David Hinds 1:09.60 V65 Serpentine 78.4% 7.00
400m Mark Mulvenna 1:13.50 V50 Serpentine 68.7% 5.00
400m Brian Pickles 1:18.80 V55 Serpentine 66.2% 4.00
1500m Ragab Ragab 4:13.20 V35 Serpentine 84.1% 7.00
1500m Simon Barrett 4:26.00 V40 Serpentine 82.5% 7.00
1500m Richard Taylor 4:41.30 V40 Serpentine 77.4% 0.00
1500m Jonathan Moscrop 5:01.90 V40 Serpentine 73.2% 0.00
1500m Darren Over 5:12.00 V40 Serpentine 71.4% 0.00
1500m Andrew Roberts 5:22.90 V60 Serpentine 81.4% 7.00
1500m Lloyd Bevan 5:31.90 V50 Serpentine 72.1% 6.00
2000m walk Daniel De Palol 13:20.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 7.00
2000m walk Ashok Jamdagni 14:52.20 V70 Serpentine n/a 6.00
2000m walk Andrew Maynard 17:04.10 V55 Serpentine n/a 6.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:19.60 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Simon Barrett 1:04.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Richard Taylor 1:03.70 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) David Robinson 1:03.50 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Darren Over 1:08.40 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 2kg Frank Womelsdorf 20.24m V35 Serpentine 27.3% 5.00
Discus 2kg David Robinson 15.04m V35 Serpentine 20.3% 0.00
Discus 1.5kg Tony McGahan 18.88m V60 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Shot 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 7.53m V35 Serpentine 32.7% 5.00
Shot 7.26kg David Robinson 7.26m V35 Serpentine 32.1% 0.00
Shot 6kg Andrew Maynard 5.29m V55 Serpentine 29.1% 4.00
Shot 5kg Tony McGahan 7.46m V60 Serpentine 46.0% 5.00
Long jump Tom McKelvey 5.29m V40 Serpentine 66.5% 7.00
Long jump David Robinson 4.58m V35 Serpentine 56.2% 0.00
Long jump Alex Malzer 3.38m V45 Serpentine 45.1% 0.00
Long jump Ashok Jamdagni 2.36m V70 Serpentine 46.3% 4.00
Long jump Andrew Maynard 1.79m V55 Serpentine 26.8% 6.00
High jump David Robinson 1.40m V35 Serpentine 62.5% 6.00
High jump Alex Malzer 1.10m V45 Serpentine 52.6% 0.00
High jump Andrew Maynard 1.00m V55 Serpentine 52.9% 5.00

Report

Mens Match Result

1) Herne Hill Harriers 143pts
2) Serpentine 139pts
3) Hillingdon 123pts
4) TVH 59pts
5) Highgate 52pts
6) Metros 45pts
7) British Airways 18pts


Women's Match Result

1) Hillingdon 123.5 pts
2) Herne Hill Harriers 114pts
3) Serpentine 111pts
4) Ealing Southall & Middx 62.5pts
5) Metros 14pts
6) British Airways 11pts

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk