Southern Counties Vets AC League: 22 June 2015

Battersea Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Catkin Shelley 15.30 FV50 Serpentine 81.0% 7.00
100m Catherine Coley 15.30 FV45 Serpentine 76.8% 7.00
100m Tolli Hickes 15.60 FV45 Serpentine 74.6% 5.00
100m Hel James 20.20 FV60 Serpentine 68.3% 5.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:12.80 FV50 Serpentine 80.6% 7.00
400m Grace Wu 1:13.10 FV40 Serpentine 74.9% 6.00
400m Tolli Hickes 1:15.00 FV45 Serpentine 73.8% 5.00
400m Margaret Sills 1:42.20 FV60 Serpentine 64.6% 6.00
1500m Grace Wu 5:30.00 FV40 Serpentine 77.9% 6.00
1500m Catkin Shelley 5:52.60 FV50 Serpentine 79.5% 6.00
1500m Jane Nodder 6:08.20 FV55 Serpentine 81.3% 4.00
1500m Avril Riddell 6:12.10 FV60 Serpentine 86.4% 6.00
2000m walk Margaret Lang 13:07.30 FV55 Serpentine n/a 7.00
2000m walk Pam Rutherford 14:23.70 FV40 Serpentine n/a 4.00
2000m walk Hilary Walker 14:37.40 FV60 Serpentine n/a 6.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:11.90 6.00
- 4x400m(1) Tolli Hickes 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Grace Wu 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Jane Nodder 0.00 FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Catkin Shelley 0.00 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Tolli Hickes 23.17m FV45 Serpentine 39.5% 7.00
Javelin 500g Margaret Sills 11.51m FV60 Serpentine n/a 5.00
Javelin 400g Hilary Walker 9.00m FV60 Serpentine 22.0% 6.00
Javelin 400g Hel James 6.66m FV60 Serpentine 16.6% 0.00
Discus 1kg Tolli Hickes 23.06m FV45 Serpentine 36.0% 6.00
Discus 1kg Samantha Day 13.92m FV40 Serpentine 21.0% 0.00
Discus 1kg Hilary Walker 13.22m FV60 Serpentine 28.0% 4.00
Discus 1kg Jan Farmer 13.16m FV60 Serpentine 29.2% 6.00
Triple jump Catherine Coley 8.41m FV45 Serpentine 66.5% 7.00
Triple jump Margaret Lang 5.72m FV55 Serpentine 52.8% 5.00
High jump Catherine Coley 1.30m FV45 Serpentine 73.4% 7.00
High jump Margaret Lang 1.05m FV55 Serpentine 68.6% 5.50

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Jun Wong 12.20 V35 Serpentine 81.7% 5.00
100m Roger Coyle 12.90 V40 Serpentine 80.1% 0.00
100m Jeremy Freer 13.00 V40 Serpentine 79.5% 5.00
100m David Hinds 13.60 V60 Serpentine 88.2% 6.00
100m Richard Taylor 13.80 V35 Serpentine 73.8% 0.00
100m Tony Silverman 14.00 V55 Serpentine 83.1% 5.00
400m Graeme Harrison 51.10 V40 Serpentine 92.3% 6.00
400m Roger Coyle 59.00 V40 Serpentine 78.8% 6.00
400m Jun Wong 59.60 V35 Serpentine 75.2% 0.00
400m Alex Malzer 1:05.10 V45 Serpentine 73.5% 0.00
400m David Hinds 1:05.40 V60 Serpentine 82.9% 6.00
400m Andrew Maynard 1:28.20 V50 Serpentine 57.7% 1.00
1500m Daniel De Palol 4:43.40 V40 Serpentine 77.4% 3.00
1500m Matthieu Prevot 4:45.40 V35 Serpentine 74.6% 6.00
1500m Andrew Roberts 5:19.30 V60 Serpentine 81.6% 6.00
1500m Andrew Maynard 5:41.20 V50 Serpentine 71.3% 2.00
2000m walk Andrew Maynard 14:50.40 V50 Serpentine n/a 5.00
2000m walk Daniel De Palol 14:54.50 V40 Serpentine n/a 5.00
2000m walk Ashok Jamdagni 16:09.80 V70 Serpentine n/a 4.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:57.20 6.00
- 4x400m(1) Roger Coyle 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Alex Malzer 0.00 V45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Jun Wong 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Graeme Harrison 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Frank Womelsdorf 32.26m V35 Serpentine 34.2% 6.00
Javelin 800g David Robinson 18.93m V35 Serpentine 21.0% 0.00
Javelin 700g Andrew Maynard 13.92m V50 Serpentine 19.5% 2.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 18.46m V45 Serpentine 26.2% 4.00
Discus 2kg Frank Womelsdorf 17.81m V35 Serpentine 24.0% 0.00
Discus 1.5kg Andrew Maynard 13.12m V50 Serpentine 19.1% 3.00
Discus 1kg Ashok Jamdagni 12.41m V70 Serpentine 24.3% 2.00
Triple jump Richard Taylor 9.31m V35 Serpentine 53.9% 3.00
Triple jump Simon McKnight 8.82m V35 Serpentine 50.5% 0.00
Triple jump Andrew Maynard 5.29m V50 Serpentine 37.1% 2.00
High jump David Robinson 1.50m V35 Serpentine 66.4% 5.00
High jump Richard Taylor 1.25m V35 Serpentine 55.8% 0.00
High jump Ashok Jamdagni 1.00m V70 Serpentine 64.5% 3.00
High jump Andrew Maynard 0.95m V50 Serpentine 49.7% 4.00

Report

Mens Result

1) Herne Hill Harriers 138pts
2) Serpentine 111pts
3) Hillingdon 96pts
4) Metros 58pts
5) Thames Valley Harriers 50pts
6) British Airways 34pts


Womens Match Result

1) Serpentine 151.5pts
2) Herne Hill Harriers 144.5pts
3) Hillingdon 127.5pts
4) Ealing Southall & Middlesex 102pts
5) British Airways 34.5pts
6) Metros 21pts
7) Thames Valley Harriers 10pts

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk