Southern Athletics League (div 3): 31 May 2015

Dacorum Athletics Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Deanna Laforet 23.60 SL Serpentine 51.7% 5.00
100m hurdles Teresa Griffith 53.30 FV50 Serpentine 22.8% 5.00
400m hurdles Sharon Koelewyn 1:19.10 SL Serpentine 66.2% 6.00
400m hurdles Tolli Hickes 1:29.90 FV45 Serpentine 67.5% 6.00
1500m steeple-chase Ellen O'Connor 6:08.66 SL Serpentine n/a 6.00
100m Sharon Koelewyn 15.60 SL Serpentine 67.2% 3.00
100m Hel James 17.93 FV60 Serpentine 77.0% 2.00
200m Laura Carmichael 28.61 SL Serpentine 74.6% 4.00
200m Hel James 36.97 FV60 Serpentine 78.0% 3.00
400m Laura Carmichael 1:02.57 SL Serpentine 76.1% 6.00
800m Megan Roberts 2:34.63 SL Serpentine 73.3% 5.00
800m Karen Nadeen Gregory 2:45.36 SL Serpentine 68.5% 5.00
1500m Megan Roberts 5:21.13 SL Serpentine 72.4% 5.00
1500m Bernadette Van Wijk 5:33.66 SL Serpentine 69.7% 6.00
3000m Marta Bagnati 11:16.48 SL Serpentine 74.2% 4.00
3000m Gen Huss 11:54.92 SL Serpentine 70.1% 5.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:04.50 4.00
- 4x100m(1) Laura Carmichael 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Hel James 0.00 FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Tolli Hickes 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Sharon Koelewyn 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 4:46.24 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Laura Carmichael 1:06.80 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Karen Nadeen Gregory 1:16.30 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Megan Roberts 1:13.80 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Sharon Koelewyn 1:09.40 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Tolli Hickes 23.19m FV45 Serpentine 39.5% 4.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 15.64m FV40 Serpentine 23.5% 3.00
Javelin 600g Bernadette Van Wijk 14.24m SL Serpentine 19.5% 0.00
Discus 1kg Tolli Hickes 22.33m FV45 Serpentine 34.8% 4.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 14.99m FV40 Serpentine 21.6% 4.00
Shot 4kg Tolli Hickes 8.43m FV45 Serpentine 49.1% 4.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.00m FV40 Serpentine 36.3% 6.00
Shot 4kg Bernadette Van Wijk 5.15m SL Serpentine 22.8% 0.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 23.01m FV40 Serpentine 38.9% 5.00
Hammer 4kg Stephanie Vaatz 13.02m FV40 Serpentine 22.0% 3.00
Long jump Ellen O'Connor 3.59m SL Serpentine 47.7% 2.00
Long jump Hel James 3.09m FV60 Serpentine 61.9% 0.00
Long jump Bernadette Van Wijk 3.02m SL Serpentine 40.2% 2.00
Triple jump Sharon Koelewyn 8.44m SL Serpentine 54.5% 3.00
Triple jump Tolli Hickes 6.45m FV45 Serpentine 50.4% 4.00
High jump Sharon Koelewyn 1.25m SL Serpentine 59.8% 2.50
High jump Hel James 1.05m FV60 Serpentine 73.9% 4.50
Pole vault Teresa Griffith 1.50m FV50 Serpentine 44.5% 4.00
Pole vault Deanna Laforet 1.40m SL Serpentine 27.8% 6.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Miles Kershaw 22.22 SM Serpentine 58.1% 3.00
110m hurdles Andrew Reeves 22.33 V40 Serpentine 62.5% 4.00
400m hurdles Richard Taylor 1:08.79 V35 Serpentine 73.5% 3.00
400m hurdles Daniel De Palol 1:19.09 V40 Serpentine 65.2% 3.00
3000m steeple-chase Andrew Reeves 10:37.84 V40 Serpentine 84.2% 5.00
3000m steeple-chase Javier Gomez 11:13.15 SM Serpentine 70.4% 5.00
100m Kevin Smith 11.73 MU20 Serpentine 87.6% 4.00
100m Miles Kershaw 12.44 SM Serpentine 78.7% 4.00
200m Kevin Smith 23.81 MU20 Serpentine 85.6% 6.00
200m Shenten Enoe 24.50 SM Serpentine 78.9% 3.00
200m Miles Kershaw 25.01 SM Serpentine 77.2% 0.00
200m Ben Stanton 25.55 SM Serpentine 75.6% 0.00
200m Richard Taylor 27.61 V35 Serpentine 74.9% 0.00
200m Steven Artist 27.73 SM Serpentine 69.7% 0.00
400m Graeme Harrison 50.50 V40 Serpentine 93.4% 5.00
400m Ahmed Mohamed 54.60 SM Serpentine 79.1% 4.00
400m Steven Artist 59.38 SM Serpentine 72.7% 0.00
400m Richard Taylor 1:00.07 V35 Serpentine 76.3% 0.00
800m Ragab Ragab 2:04.80 V35 Serpentine 82.0% 4.00
800m Javier Gomez 2:06.88 SM Serpentine 79.7% 5.00
800m Steven Artist 2:15.55 SM Serpentine 74.6% 0.00
800m Ben Stanton 2:21.76 SM Serpentine 71.3% 0.00
1500m John Franklin 4:18.86 SM Serpentine 79.6% 0.00
1500m Nathan Wilkins 4:20.88 SM Serpentine 78.9% 3.00
1500m Martin O'Connell 4:29.77 SM Serpentine 76.4% 0.00
1500m Rudolf Von Grot 4:33.77 V40 Serpentine 79.5% 4.00
1500m Daniel De Palol 4:35.02 V40 Serpentine 79.8% 0.00
3000m John Franklin 8:57.24 SM Serpentine 82.0% 5.00
3000m Hussein Ahmed 9:21.74 V35 Serpentine 80.0% 6.00
3000m Martin O'Connell 9:23.75 SM Serpentine 78.1% 0.00
3000m Miguel Branco 9:31.44 SM Serpentine 78.2% 0.00
3000m Benjamin Tolputt 9:40.83 SM Serpentine 75.8% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 47.58 4.00
- 4x100m(1) Keston Thomas 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Shenten Enoe 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Miles Kershaw 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Kevin Smith 0.00 MU20 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:45.20 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Ben Stanton 57.20 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Javier Gomez 58.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Ahmed Mohamed 54.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Miles Kershaw 56.10 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Shenten Enoe 41.50m SM Serpentine 42.1% 3.00
Javelin 800g Ben Stanton 22.54m SM Serpentine 22.9% 2.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 17.32m V45 Serpentine 24.5% 2.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 14.07m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Shot 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 9.06m V50 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Shot 7.26kg Alex Malzer 7.30m V45 Serpentine 35.1% 2.00
Hammer 7.26kg Danny McIntosh 24.24m V50 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 15.93m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 14.80m V45 Serpentine 20.2% 0.00
Long jump Shenten Enoe 5.46m SM Serpentine 61.0% 2.00
Long jump Miles Kershaw 5.41m SM Serpentine 60.4% 5.00
Triple jump Keston Thomas 12.28m SM Serpentine 67.8% 6.00
Triple jump Shenten Enoe 11.92m SM Serpentine 65.2% 6.00
High jump Rudolf Von Grot 1.45m V40 Serpentine 65.3% 2.00
High jump Daniel De Palol 1.30m V40 Serpentine 59.4% 2.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 1.80m V60 Serpentine 45.7% 2.00
Pole vault Daniel De Palol 1.60m V40 Serpentine 29.1% 5.00

Meeting conditions

Cool and breezy with showers

Report

Ryston Runners 297.5
Dacorum & Tring 294
Serpentine 286
W G & E L 226
Thurrock 206.5
Mornington Chasers 25

Meeting helpers

Ian and Sally Hodge, Sammy Li, Nicola Barberis Negra, Steph Vaatz, Lisa Pettit

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk