Southern Athletics League (div 3): 21 June 2014

Colchester Garrison Athletics Stadium

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Deanna Laforet 22.30 SL Serpentine 54.8% 3.00
400m hurdles Laura Carmichael 1:23.10 SL Serpentine 63.0% 3.00
400m hurdles Stephanie Vaatz 2:01.30 FV35 Serpentine 45.8% 3.00
100m Hel James 17.10 FV60 Serpentine 79.9% 2.00
100m Lisa Pettit 17.20 FV45 Serpentine 68.3% 2.00
200m Laura Carmichael 27.40 SL Serpentine 77.9% 3.00
200m Hel James 36.40 FV60 Serpentine 78.5% 2.00
400m Laura Carmichael 1:02.80 SL Serpentine 75.8% 4.00
400m Lisa Pettit 1:21.60 FV45 Serpentine 68.5% 3.00
800m Janet Worster 2:53.60 FV45 Serpentine 72.5% 2.00
800m Jane Nodder 3:01.60 FV55 Serpentine 74.7% 2.00
1500m Sarah Pemberton 5:09.60 SL Serpentine 75.1% 3.00
1500m Caroline Harper 5:50.60 SL Serpentine 67.2% 2.00
1500m Sarah Pemberton 6:05.40 SL Serpentine 63.6% 4.00
1500m Deanna Laforet 6:11.80 SL Serpentine 62.6% 5.00
3000m Janet Worster 11:45.30 FV45 Serpentine 82.3% 3.00
3000m Caroline Harper 12:05.80 SL Serpentine 69.8% 4.00
3000m Jane Nodder 12:32.70 FV55 Serpentine 83.4% 0.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:07.90 2.00
- 4x100m(1) Laura Carmichael 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Janet Worster 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Hel James 0.00 FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Lisa Pettit 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 4:59.00 2.00
- 4x400m(1) Caro Harper 1:21.60 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Deanna Laforet 1:16.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Sarah Pemberton 1:14.80 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Laura Carmichael 1:06.60 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 18.25m FV35 Serpentine 26.7% 3.00
Javelin 600g Laura Carmichael 12.62m SL Serpentine 17.3% 3.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 14.25m FV35 Serpentine 20.2% 2.00
Discus 1kg Stephanie Vaatz 10.03m FV35 Serpentine 14.2% 2.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.17m FV35 Serpentine 36.3% 3.00
Shot 4kg Lisa Pettit 5.19m FV45 Serpentine 31.0% 3.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 28.10m FV35 Serpentine 46.2% 4.00
Hammer 4kg Stephanie Vaatz 12.94m FV35 Serpentine 21.3% 4.00
Long jump Laura Carmichael 3.14m SL Serpentine 41.8% 3.00
Long jump Hel James 3.13m FV60 Serpentine 61.7% 3.00
Triple jump Janet Worster 5.87m FV45 Serpentine 48.3% 3.00
Triple jump Caroline Harper 5.76m SL Serpentine 39.4% 3.00
High jump Deanna Laforet 1.25m SL Serpentine 59.8% 3.00
High jump Hel James 1.05m FV60 Serpentine 72.9% 3.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 26.10 SM Serpentine 49.2% 3.00
110m hurdles Stephen Kershaw 26.20 SM Serpentine 48.7% 0.00
110m hurdles Daniel De Palol 27.60 V40 Serpentine 48.9% 3.00
400m hurdles Daniel De Palol 1:13.30 V40 Serpentine 69.7% 4.00
400m hurdles Richard Taylor 1:13.40 V35 Serpentine 68.2% 2.00
2000m steeple-chase Andrew Reeves 6:41.30 V40 Serpentine n/a 4.00
2000m steeple-chase Pau Herrero 6:54.90 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
2000m steeple-chase Nicola Barberis Negra 7:22.30 SM Serpentine n/a 5.00
100m Jeremy Freer 12.90 V40 Serpentine 79.5% 2.00
100m Richard Taylor 13.40 V35 Serpentine 75.4% 2.00
200m Ben Stanton 25.30 SM Serpentine 76.4% 2.00
200m Jeremy Freer 26.90 V40 Serpentine 77.4% 2.00
400m Ben Stanton 56.20 SM Serpentine 76.8% 2.00
400m Serdar Cetin 57.40 V35 Serpentine 78.7% 3.00
800m Pau Herrero 2:04.90 V35 Serpentine 82.0% 4.00
800m Jamie Hogg 2:08.10 V40 Serpentine 83.0% 5.00
800m Alex Malzer 2:25.60 V40 Serpentine 75.8% 0.00
800m James Miller 2:25.60 V35 Serpentine 69.6% 0.00
1500m Jamie Hogg 4:23.40 V40 Serpentine 82.7% 4.00
1500m Nathan Wilkins 4:24.30 SM Serpentine 77.9% 5.00
1500m Serdar Cetin 4:25.00 V35 Serpentine 80.4% 0.00
1500m Simon Barrett 4:25.80 V35 Serpentine 81.3% 0.00
1500m Martin O'Connell 4:31.00 SM Serpentine 75.9% 0.00
1500m Daniel De Palol 4:37.20 V40 Serpentine 78.6% 0.00
1500m James Miller 5:18.30 V35 Serpentine 66.1% 0.00
5000m Simon Barrett 16:10.10 V35 Serpentine 82.0% 5.00
5000m Martin O'Connell 16:42.80 SM Serpentine 75.5% 5.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 51.10 2.00
- 4x100m(1) Jeremy Freer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Richard Taylor 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Tom McKelvey 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Ben Stanton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:48.70 3.00
- 4x400m(1) Serdar Cetin 58.70 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Pau Herrero 55.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Andrew Reeves 57.20 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Ben Stanton 57.80 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 24.11m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Javelin 800g Ben Stanton 20.57m SM Serpentine 20.9% 3.00
Javelin 800g Daniel De Palol 16.30m V40 Serpentine 18.7% 0.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 18.20m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 16.39m V40 Serpentine 23.0% 2.00
Discus 2kg James Miller 15.25m V35 Serpentine 20.6% 0.00
Shot 7.26kg Alex Malzer 6.87m V40 Serpentine 32.5% 2.00
Shot 7.26kg Tony McGahan 6.46m V60 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 16.48m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 13.91m V40 Serpentine 18.6% 3.00
Hammer 7.26kg Daniel De Palol 10.65m V40 Serpentine 13.3% 0.00
Long jump Tom McKelvey 5.74m V40 Serpentine 71.3% 3.00
Long jump Stephen Kershaw 4.44m SM Serpentine 50.1% 0.00
Long jump Daniel De Palol 4.00m V40 Serpentine 49.7% 0.00
Long jump Ben Stanton 3.83m SM Serpentine 42.8% 4.00
Long jump James Miller 3.67m V35 Serpentine 43.1% 0.00
Triple jump Tom McKelvey 10.17m V40 Serpentine 59.6% 3.00
Triple jump Richard Taylor 9.92m V35 Serpentine 56.8% 4.00
Triple jump Daniel De Palol 8.28m V40 Serpentine 48.5% 0.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.40m SM Serpentine 59.1% 3.00
High jump Tom McKelvey 1.40m V40 Serpentine 63.1% 2.00
High jump Daniel De Palol 1.35m V40 Serpentine 60.8% 0.00
High jump Stephen Kershaw 1.15m SM Serpentine 47.7% 0.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.20m V60 Serpentine 54.9% 4.00
Pole vault Nicola Barberis Negra 2.20m SM Serpentine 36.7% 5.00
Pole vault Daniel De Palol 1.80m V40 Serpentine 32.4% 0.00

Report

1 London Heathside 312
2 Colchester & Tendring 226.5
3 Serpentine 216
4 Braintree & District 182.5

Meeting helpers

Ian Hodge, Steph Vaatz, Sammy Li

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk