Southern Athletics League (div 3): 15 June 2013

Central Park Arena, Cranford Road

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
400m hurdles Stephanie Vaatz 1:58.50 FV35 Serpentine 46.1% 4.00
1500m steeple-chase Sarah Pemberton 5:53.70 SL Serpentine n/a 5.00
1500m steeple-chase Ellen O'Connor 6:23.00 SL Serpentine n/a 5.00
100m Ellen O'Connor 15.30 SL Serpentine 68.6% 2.00
100m Teresa Griffith 19.80 FV50 Serpentine 63.2% 2.00
200m Laura Carmichael 28.50 SL Serpentine 74.9% 3.00
200m Mary Egundebi 31.30 SL Serpentine 68.2% 2.00
400m Laura Carmichael 1:03.20 SL Serpentine 75.3% 5.00
400m Mary Egundebi 1:08.10 SL Serpentine 69.9% 5.00
400m Ilona Bagi 1:11.40 SL Serpentine 66.7% 0.00
800m Helen Gray 2:21.50 SL Serpentine 80.1% 5.00
800m Lisa Pettit 2:59.80 FV45 Serpentine 67.7% 3.00
1500m Helen Gray 5:00.30 SL Serpentine 77.4% 5.00
1500m Victoria Crawford 5:07.70 SL Serpentine 75.6% 5.00
3000m Sarah Pemberton 11:12.70 SL Serpentine 74.5% 5.00
3000m Grace Wu 11:20.40 FV40 Serpentine 78.6% 5.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:02.50 1.00
- 4x100m(1) Ilona Bagi 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Mary Egundebi 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Lisa Pettit 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Laura Carmichael 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 4:29.10 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Laura Carmichael 1:04.80 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Ilona Bagi 1:11.10 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Victoria Crawford 1:05.30 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Helen Gray 1:08.10 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Victoria Crawford 16.81m SL Serpentine 23.0% 2.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 15.99m FV35 Serpentine 22.9% 0.00
Javelin 600g Linda Pomeroy 15.54m FV35 Serpentine 21.7% 4.00
Discus 1kg Linda Pomeroy 20.57m FV35 Serpentine 28.4% 4.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 19.43m FV35 Serpentine 27.2% 5.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 6.97m FV35 Serpentine 34.6% 3.00
Shot 4kg Linda Pomeroy 6.34m FV35 Serpentine 30.8% 4.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 24.59m FV35 Serpentine 39.3% 4.00
Hammer 4kg Linda Pomeroy 17.78m FV35 Serpentine 27.7% 4.00
Long jump Ilona Bagi 3.58m SL Serpentine 48.0% 3.00
Long jump Ellen O'Connor 3.46m SL Serpentine 46.0% 4.00
Triple jump Victoria Crawford 8.31m SL Serpentine 53.6% 4.00
High jump Maureen Seguin 1.20m SL Serpentine 58.8% 4.00
High jump Teresa Griffith 0.90m FV50 Serpentine 54.9% 4.00
Pole vault Teresa Griffith 1.10m FV50 Serpentine 31.4% 4.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles David Robinson 21.80 V35 Serpentine 59.7% 4.00
110m hurdles Roger Coyle 23.90 V35 Serpentine 56.0% 4.00
400m hurdles Roger Coyle 1:08.50 V35 Serpentine 73.8% 3.00
400m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 1:20.80 SM Serpentine 58.1% 3.00
2000m steeple-chase Nicola Barberis Negra 6:50.50 SM Serpentine n/a 5.00
2000m steeple-chase Daniel De Palol 6:53.80 V35 Serpentine n/a 5.00
100m Roberto Filannino 12.00 SM Serpentine 83.1% 3.00
100m James Danaher 14.30 V35 Serpentine 70.7% 2.00
200m Roberto Filannino 25.00 SM Serpentine 78.1% 2.00
200m Alex Malzer 29.40 V40 Serpentine 72.4% 0.00
200m James Danaher 29.60 V35 Serpentine 69.3% 2.00
400m James Arnold 55.90 SM Serpentine 77.2% 3.00
400m Roger Coyle 57.90 V35 Serpentine 79.2% 4.00
800m Dan Lewington 2:08.70 SM Serpentine 78.6% 3.00
800m Daniel De Palol 2:13.30 V35 Serpentine 79.0% 4.00
1500m Jonathan Poole 4:12.30 SM Serpentine 81.8% 5.00
1500m Will Green 4:23.00 V35 Serpentine 81.6% 5.00
1500m Dave Morgan 4:34.00 SM Serpentine 75.2% 0.00
1500m Alex Malzer 5:19.70 V40 Serpentine 69.7% 0.00
5000m Jonathan Poole 15:42.20 SM Serpentine 80.5% 5.00
5000m Will Green 15:55.20 V35 Serpentine 82.6% 0.00
5000m Dave Morgan 15:58.40 SM Serpentine 79.1% 5.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 52.70 1.00
- 4x100m(1) Roger Coyle 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) James Danaher 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) James Arnold 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Roberto Filannino 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:51.80 2.00
- 4x400m(1) James Arnold 57.80 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Roger Coyle 58.30 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Male  - Relay 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(4) Roberto Filannino 56.50 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g James Arnold 34.85m SM Serpentine 35.7% 3.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 22.61m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 17.15m V60 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 14.82m V40 Serpentine 20.6% 3.00
Shot 7.26kg Tony McGahan 6.47m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Shot 7.26kg James Danaher 6.30m V35 Serpentine 27.7% 3.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 17.82m V60 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg Daniel De Palol 11.99m V35 Serpentine 14.7% 4.00
Long jump Roberto Filannino 5.52m SM Serpentine 63.7% 3.00
Long jump David Robinson 4.79m V35 Serpentine 56.9% 2.00
Triple jump David Robinson 9.91m V35 Serpentine 55.5% 3.00
Triple jump Roger Coyle 8.11m V35 Serpentine 47.0% 4.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.40m SM Serpentine 58.6% 3.00
High jump Daniel De Palol 1.10m V35 Serpentine 49.1% 5.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.20m V60 Serpentine 53.9% 4.00
Pole vault Nicola Barberis Negra 1.10m SM Serpentine 18.2% 4.00

Meeting conditions

Gusty! With spells of torrential rain. Glorious T&F conditions.

Report

Relay results & match scores will be uploaded in due course.

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk