Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 15 May 2013

Battersea Track

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
200m Ilona Bagi 33.20 SL Serpentine 64.3% 3.00
800m Grace Sim 2:38.45 SL Serpentine 71.5% 5.00
800m Victoria Basquill 2:45.53 FV40 Serpentine 71.0% 0.00
1500m Sophia Holder 6:14.58 FV35 Serpentine 64.0% 0.00
Discus 1kg Jennifer Bradley 12.93m SL Serpentine 17.1% 3.00
Discus 1kg Teresa Griffith 12.11m FV50 Serpentine 21.4% 0.00
Pole vault Deanna Laforet 1.70m SL Serpentine 33.0% 5.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
400m hurdles David Robinson 1:06.45 V35 Serpentine 73.8% 5.00
100m David Robinson 13.57 V35 Serpentine 73.5% 2.00
200m Calvin Mullings 27.17 SM Serpentine 71.1% 2.00
400m Richard Taylor 1:02.36 V35 Serpentine 72.4% 2.00
800m Calvin Mullings 2:07.88 SM Serpentine 79.1% 4.00
1500m Rick Weston 4:10.32 SM Serpentine 82.2% 4.00
1500m Richard Taylor 5:17.21 V35 Serpentine 67.1% 0.00
1500m Darren Over 5:17.89 V40 Serpentine 68.5% 0.00
3000m Rick Weston 9:13.32 SM Serpentine 79.5% 4.00
3000m Jamie Hogg 9:37.47 V35 Serpentine 80.0% 0.00
3000m James Quinn 10:12.40 V40 Serpentine 76.6% 0.00
3000m Andrew Taylor 10:23.77 SM Serpentine 70.6% 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1:55.77 2.00
- 4x200m(1) Male  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x200m(2) Male  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x200m(3) Male  - Relay 0.00 n/a
- 4x200m(4) Male  - Relay 0.00 n/a
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 23.52m V60 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 18.85m V60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 18.57m V40 Serpentine 25.8% 4.00
Triple jump David Robinson 10.23m V35 Serpentine 57.3% 4.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.00m V60 Serpentine 49.0% 3.00

Report

Final Standing (men)
1. Herne Hill H 58
2. Belgrave 55
3. Serpentine 40
4. Croydon 33
5. Hercules W 28
6. Striders 20

Final Standing (women)
1. Belgrave 23
2. Serpentine 21
3. Croydon 11
4. Hercules W 8
5. HHH 6
6. Striders 4

Meeting helpers

Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Nicola Barberis-Negra, David Lipscomb, Nicola Sanderson, Andrew Maynard, Steph Vaatz, Grace Kimble, Sammy Li, Cliff Hide, Teresa Griffith, Deanna Laforet, Yari Fontebasso, Richella Doyle, John Cullinane, Lisa Pettit, Tom Suddaby

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk