Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 15 May 2013
Battersea Track
Women
Event | Name | Result | Cat | Club | Graded | Points |
200m | Ilona Bagi | 33.20 | SL | Serpentine | 64.3% | 3.00 |
800m | Grace Sim | 2:38.45 | SL | Serpentine | 71.5% | 5.00 |
800m | Victoria Basquill | 2:45.53 | FV40 | Serpentine | 71.0% | 0.00 |
1500m | Sophia Holder | 6:14.58 | FV35 | Serpentine | 64.0% | 0.00 |
Discus 1kg | Jennifer Bradley | 12.93m | SL | Serpentine | 17.1% | 3.00 |
Discus 1kg | Teresa Griffith | 12.11m | FV50 | Serpentine | 21.4% | 0.00 |
Pole vault | Deanna Laforet | 1.70m | SL | Serpentine | 33.0% | 5.00 |
Men
Event | Name | Result | Cat | Club | Graded | Points |
400m hurdles | David Robinson | 1:06.45 | V35 | Serpentine | 73.8% | 5.00 |
100m | David Robinson | 13.57 | V35 | Serpentine | 73.5% | 2.00 |
200m | Calvin Mullings | 27.17 | SM | Serpentine | 71.1% | 2.00 |
400m | Richard Taylor | 1:02.36 | V35 | Serpentine | 72.4% | 2.00 |
800m | Calvin Mullings | 2:07.88 | SM | Serpentine | 79.1% | 4.00 |
1500m | Rick Weston | 4:10.32 | SM | Serpentine | 82.3% | 4.00 |
1500m | Richard Taylor | 5:17.21 | V35 | Serpentine | 67.1% | 0.00 |
1500m | Darren Over | 5:17.89 | V40 | Serpentine | 69.0% | 0.00 |
3000m | Rick Weston | 9:13.32 | SM | Serpentine | 79.5% | 4.00 |
3000m | Jamie Hogg | 9:37.47 | V35 | Serpentine | 80.0% | 0.00 |
3000m | James Quinn | 10:12.40 | V40 | Serpentine | 76.6% | 0.00 |
3000m | Andrew Taylor | 10:23.77 | SM | Serpentine | 70.7% | 0.00 |
4x200m | *Male - Relay | 1:55.77 | 2.00 | |||
- 4x200m(1) | Male - Relay | 0.00 | n/a | |||
- 4x200m(2) | Male - Relay | 0.00 | n/a | |||
- 4x200m(3) | Male - Relay | 0.00 | n/a | |||
- 4x200m(4) | Male - Relay | 0.00 | n/a | |||
Javelin 800g | Tony McGahan | 23.52m | V60 | Serpentine | n/a | 4.00 |
Discus 2kg | Tony McGahan | 18.85m | V60 | Serpentine | n/a | 0.00 |
Discus 2kg | Alex Malzer | 18.57m | V40 | Serpentine | 25.8% | 4.00 |
Triple jump | David Robinson | 10.23m | V35 | Serpentine | 57.3% | 4.00 |
Pole vault | Tony McGahan | 2.00m | V60 | Serpentine | 49.0% | 3.00 |
Non-Binary
No results.
Report
Final Standing (men)
1. Herne Hill H 58
2. Belgrave 55
3. Serpentine 40
4. Croydon 33
5. Hercules W 28
6. Striders 20
Final Standing (women)
1. Belgrave 23
2. Serpentine 21
3. Croydon 11
4. Hercules W 8
5. HHH 6
6. Striders 4
Meeting helpers
Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Nicola Barberis-Negra, David Lipscomb, Nicola Sanderson, Andrew Maynard, Steph Vaatz, Grace Kimble, Sammy Li, Cliff Hide, Teresa Griffith, Deanna Laforet, Yari Fontebasso, Richella Doyle, John Cullinane, Lisa Pettit, Tom Suddaby
Result queries
If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk