Club Championship 3000m: 12 July 2011

Willesden

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

All club championship results for 2011

Scoring women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
3000m Grace Wu 10:54.20 FV40 Serpentine 80.2% 0.00
3000m Victoria Carter 10:59.90 FV40 Serpentine 79.5% 0.00
3000m Victoria Crawford 11:08.60 SL Serpentine 75.0% 0.00
3000m Catkin Shelley 11:30.10 FV45 Serpentine 82.1% 0.00
3000m Sam Ludlow Taylor 11:44.70 SL Serpentine 71.2% 0.00
3000m Kiera Attwooll 11:53.20 SL Serpentine 71.0% 0.00
3000m Sarah Knox 12:23.00 FV40 Serpentine 71.3% 0.00
3000m Joanna Conn 12:26.60 FV40 Serpentine 70.3% 0.00
3000m Deanna Laforet 12:27.20 SL Serpentine 67.1% 0.00
3000m Anna Bloomer 12:40.20 SL Serpentine 66.6% 0.00
3000m Karen Hancock 12:58.90 FV55 Serpentine 81.7% 0.00
3000m Stephanie Vaatz 13:00.90 FV35 Serpentine 65.4% 0.00
3000m Catharine Sowerby 13:56.30 FV45 Serpentine 68.6% 0.00
3000m Deepa Bala 14:06.60 FV35 Serpentine 60.1% 0.00
3000m Garnet Walters 16:27.40 FV40 Serpentine 55.3% 0.00

Scoring men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
3000m Hugh Torry 9:14.40 SM Serpentine 80.0% 0.00
3000m Paul Hayman 9:16.80 SM Serpentine 79.4% 0.00
3000m Andrew Reeves 9:23.40 V40 Serpentine 82.6% 0.00
3000m Jolyon Attwooll 9:28.10 V35 Serpentine 79.6% 0.00
3000m Wesley Harrison 9:28.80 SM Serpentine 77.7% 0.00
3000m Eric Phillips 9:39.50 SM Serpentine 76.8% 0.00
3000m Caspar Prestidge 9:40.60 SM Serpentine 75.9% 0.00
3000m Ebrima Noble 9:43.20 V40 Serpentine 82.3% 0.00
3000m Andrew Taylor 9:47.40 SM Serpentine 74.9% 0.00
3000m Richard Edmonds 9:50.30 V40 Serpentine 79.5% 0.00
3000m Roger Coyle 9:59.60 V35 Serpentine 75.9% 0.00
3000m Andrew Stevens 10:01.20 SM Serpentine 74.4% 0.00
3000m Greg Stevens 10:06.80 V45 Serpentine 82.2% 0.00
3000m Gavin Murrison 10:22.40 SM Serpentine 71.2% 0.00
3000m Gavin Edmonds 10:29.00 V35 Serpentine 73.5% 0.00
3000m Brent Plump 10:31.60 SM Serpentine 70.8% 0.00
3000m Richard Taylor 10:32.30 V35 Serpentine 71.1% 0.00
3000m Darren Over 10:39.50 V35 Serpentine 71.7% 0.00
3000m Richard Brown 10:41.10 SM Serpentine 68.6% 0.00
3000m Karsten Buecker 10:43.70 V40 Serpentine 73.4% 0.00
3000m Michael Stainton 10:46.30 V50 Serpentine 77.8% 0.00
3000m Ben Gilmore 10:50.00 SM Serpentine 68.5% 0.00
3000m Andrew Maynard 10:52.60 V50 Serpentine 77.1% 0.00
3000m Ollie Gilmore 10:54.40 SM Serpentine 67.2% 0.00
3000m Alex Malzer 10:55.50 V40 Serpentine 71.6% 0.00
3000m Mark Stewart 10:56.70 SM Serpentine 67.8% 0.00
3000m Gabriel Salinger 11:07.40 SM Serpentine 66.1% 0.00
3000m Christopher Abele 11:18.40 V45 Serpentine 73.6% 0.00
3000m Gregor Rapprich 11:33.70 V40 Serpentine 67.1% 0.00
3000m Vassos Georgiadis 11:35.80 V35 Serpentine 65.0% 0.00
3000m Andrew Williams 12:11.60 SM Serpentine 60.1% 0.00
3000m William Simpson 12:19.30 V50 Serpentine 68.0% 0.00
3000m Timothy Wright 12:35.00 V50 Serpentine 68.3% 0.00
3000m David Hinds 12:52.60 V60 Serpentine 70.8% 0.00
3000m Peter Kennedy 13:32.60 V45 Serpentine 61.4% 0.00
3000m Keith Evans 16:50.90 V70 Serpentine 61.9% 0.00

Non scoring women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
3000m Avril Riddell 12:27.80 FV55 Mornington Chasers 86.3% 0.00
3000m Jacqui Young 12:41.00 SL Queens Park Harriers n/a 0.00
3000m Jane Nodder 12:53.90 FV50 Mornington Chasers 79.0% 0.00

Non scoring men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
3000m Anthony Bourne 9:20.70 SM Serpentine 78.5% 0.00
3000m Mohammed Ismail 9:27.10 SM ESM 77.8% 0.00
3000m Jaran Finn 9:48.80 V35 Croydon Harriers 77.9% 0.00
3000m Dave McLaughlin 10:44.20 V40 Queens Park Harriers 72.3% 0.00
3000m Denis Guinee 10:48.50 SM Queens Park Harriers 67.8% 0.00
3000m Richard Davis 12:24.00 V40 Queens Park Harriers 64.5% 0.00
3000m James Walerych 13:17.60 SM Queens Park Harriers 55.8% 0.00

Meeting conditions

Cool and breezy

Report


Meeting helpers

Ian and Sally Hodge, David Lipscomb, Bill O’Connor, Alan Agarat, Lars Olsen, Lars Menken, John D’Souza, Dan Lewington, Sammy Li, Malcolm French

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk