Rosenheim League (Eastern div): 8 June 2005

Wimbledon Park

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Catkin Shelley 15.30 FV40 Serpentine 74.9% 0.00
200m Catkin Shelley 32.00 FV40 Serpentine 72.5% 0.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:12.50 FV40 Serpentine 71.7% 0.00
400m Rachel Whittaker 1:14.10 SL Serpentine 64.8% 0.00
400m Karen Hancock 1:15.50 FV50 Serpentine 74.1% 0.00
400m Megan Torkington 1:16.20 SL Serpentine 63.1% 0.00
400m Laura Loveridge 1:19.10 SL Serpentine 60.7% 0.00
800m Carol McLaughlin 2:52.80 SL Serpentine 66.0% 0.00
1500m Rebecca Murray 5:26.40 SL Serpentine 70.7% 0.00
1500m Jan Farmer 6:25.70 FV50 Serpentine 71.6% 0.00
3000m Barbara Yff 10:01.00 SL Serpentine 83.0% 0.00
3000m Karen Hancock 11:53.60 FV50 Serpentine 80.4% 0.00
3000m Rachel Whittaker 12:39.40 SL Serpentine 65.6% 0.00
3000m Carol McLaughlin 13:06.50 SL Serpentine 63.3% 0.00
Discus 1kg Jan Farmer 16.97m FV50 Serpentine 33.5% 0.00
Discus 1kg Nadya Labib 11.13m FV35 Serpentine 15.6% 0.00
Hammer 4kg Nadya Labib 13.56m FV35 Serpentine 24.7% 0.00
Hammer 3kg Jan Farmer 28.41m FV50 Serpentine 59.3% 0.00
Triple jump Megan Torkington 8.19m SL Serpentine 56.0% 0.00
High jump Megan Torkington 1.35m SL Serpentine 66.1% 0.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Andrew Reeves 21.80 SM Serpentine 60.3% 0.00
100m Fredrick Yesudass 12.80 MU20 Serpentine 77.0% 0.00
100m Andrew Newell 14.00 SM Serpentine 70.4% 0.00
200m Fredrick Yesudass 27.00 MU20 Serpentine 73.0% 0.00
200m Justin Lock 28.40 SM Serpentine 69.4% 0.00
200m Huw Keene 29.90 SM Serpentine 66.2% 0.00
400m Eric Phillips 59.10 SM Serpentine 73.2% 0.00
400m Darren Nicolas 1:06.20 SM Serpentine 66.2% 0.00
800m Andrew Reeves 2:07.20 SM Serpentine 81.8% 0.00
800m James Nelson 2:13.40 SM Serpentine 76.3% 0.00
800m Eric Phillips 2:22.00 SM Serpentine 71.7% 0.00
1500m Hugh Shields 4:27.90 V40 Serpentine 81.8% 0.00
1500m Demetrius Onoufriou 4:29.60 SM Serpentine 77.2% 0.00
1500m James Nelson 4:41.50 SM Serpentine 73.8% 0.00
1500m Bradley Cobb 5:08.30 V45 Serpentine 74.9% 0.00
3000m Ben Paviour 8:52.50 SM Serpentine 84.3% 0.00
3000m Andrew Reeves 9:24.80 SM Serpentine 79.7% 0.00
3000m Urban Bettag 9:31.40 SM Serpentine 78.6% 0.00
3000m Andrew Davies 9:49.20 SM Serpentine 76.2% 0.00
3000m Eoin O'Colgain 9:58.20 SM Serpentine 75.3% 0.00
3000m Eric Phillips 10:23.20 SM Serpentine 72.2% 0.00
3000m Bradley Cobb 10:58.10 V45 Serpentine 75.0% 0.00
3000m Steve Edwards 11:33.80 V45 Serpentine 71.7% 0.00
3000m Lars Menken 11:35.90 SM Serpentine 64.5% 0.00
3000m Richard Smith 12:25.40 V50 Serpentine 68.9% 0.00
4x200m *Male  - Relay 1:49.80 0.00
- 4x200m(1) Simon Barrett 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(2) Eoin O'Colgain 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(3) Andrew Davies 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x200m(4) Andrew Reeves 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 2kg Justin Lock 18.00m SM Serpentine 25.3% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Bradley Cobb 17.41m V45 Serpentine 26.9% 0.00
Hammer 7.26kg Justin Lock 16.22m SM Serpentine 19.5% 0.00
Triple jump Eric Phillips 9.92m SM Serpentine 55.3% 0.00
Triple jump Justin Lock 8.74m SM Serpentine 48.6% 0.00
High jump Lars Menken 1.40m SM Serpentine 58.1% 0.00
High jump Justin Lock 1.25m SM Serpentine 52.4% 0.00

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk