Metropolitan League 8k (men): 17 December 2011

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Andy Greenleaf 26:37 SM Serpentine 5:21
2 2 Nicholas Torry 26:43 SM Serpentine 5:22
3 3 Hugh Torry 27:47 SM Serpentine 5:35
4 4 Hendrik Zietsman 28:28 V40 Serpentine 5:44
5 5 Will Jones 29:05 SM Serpentine 5:51
6 6 Miguel Branco 29:17 SM Serpentine 5:53
7 7 Tiago Branco 29:33 SM Serpentine 5:57
8 8 Andrew Orr 29:34 SM Serpentine 5:57
9 9 Ebrima Noble 29:48 V40 Serpentine 6:00
10 10 Dave Morgan 29:57 SM Serpentine 6:01
11 11 Eric Phillips 30:26 SM Serpentine 6:07
12 12 Martin Gaunt 30:27 SM Serpentine 6:07
13 13 Callum Martin 30:29 V45 Serpentine 6:08
14 14 Drew Lowthian 30:45 SM Serpentine 6:11
15 15 Andrew Reeves 31:09 V40 Serpentine 6:16
16 16 Andrew Taylor 31:41 SM Serpentine 6:22
17 17 Jamie Hogg 31:41 V35 Serpentine 6:22
18 18 Barney Southin 31:42 V35 Serpentine 6:23
19 19 Pau Herrero 31:58 SM Serpentine 6:26
20 20 Will Forbes 31:59 SM Serpentine 6:26
21 21 Kevin Darcy 32:22 SM Serpentine 6:31
22 22 Caspar Prestidge 32:27 SM Serpentine 6:32
23 23 Andy Robbins 32:34 V35 Serpentine 6:33
24 24 Charles Lescott 32:41 V35 Serpentine 6:34
25 25 Nicola Barberis Negra 32:49 SM Serpentine 6:36
26 26 James Edgar 32:52 SM Serpentine 6:37
27 27 Eric Vamben 32:55 V35 Serpentine 6:37
28 28 Joe Thompson 32:59 V35 Serpentine 6:38
29 29 Gavin Edmonds 33:48 V35 Serpentine 6:48
30 30 Ben Cope 33:55 SM Serpentine 6:49
31 31 Trent Stallard 33:58 SM Serpentine 6:50
32 32 Brent Plump 34:02 V35 Serpentine 6:51
33 33 Richard Taylor 34:15 V35 Serpentine 6:53
34 34 Raoul Mansukhani 34:29 V40 Serpentine 6:56
35 35 Michael Stainton 35:05 V50 Serpentine 7:03
36 36 Stephane Schneider 35:32 SM Serpentine 7:09
37 37 Phillip McCubbins 36:14 V50 Serpentine 7:17
38 38 Justin Lock 36:17 V35 Serpentine 7:18
39 39 Michael Eyre 37:01 SM Serpentine 7:27
40 40 Lars Menken 37:39 V35 Serpentine 7:34
41 41 Mark Palmer 37:55 V40 Serpentine 7:38
42 42 Alex Malzer 38:17 V40 Serpentine 7:42
43 43 David Hinds 41:25 V60 Serpentine 8:20
44 44 Martin Garrett 43:57 V55 Serpentine 8:50

Report

Men's Division One Team Result

1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 1168
2 Serpentine RC 1019
3 Highgate Harriers 839
4 London Heathside 752
5 Hillingdon 678
6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 559
7 Serpentine RC 'B' 505
8 Metropolitan Police 445
9 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 422
10 Mornington Chasers 168

Men's Division One League Positions

1 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 3561
2 Serpentine RC 3264
3 Highgate Harriers 2563
4 London Heathside 2075
5 Hillingdon 2025
6 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'B' 1769
7 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 1655
8 Serpentine RC 'B' 1616
9 Metropolitan Police 1124
10 Mornington Chasers 713

Men's Division Two Team Result

1 Newham & Essex Beagles 854
2 Thames Valley Harriers 760
3 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 737
4 Herts Phoenix 671
5 London Heathside 'B' 537
6 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 415
7 London Frontrunners 390
8 Garden City Runners 380
9 Enfield & Haringey 130
10 Metropolitan Police 'B' 118

Men's Division Two League Positions

1 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 2279
2 Thames Valley Harriers 2154
3 Newham & Essex Beagles 2130
4 London Heathside 'B' 1709
5 London Frontrunners 1617
6 Herts Phoenix 1494
7 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 1334
8 Garden City Runners 1307
9 Enfield & Haringey 762
10 Metropolitan Police 'B' 136

Men's Division Three Team Result

1 St Albans Striders 997
2 Serpentine RC 'C' 976
3 Hillingdon 'B' 844
4 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 835
5 Barnet & District 714
6 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 592
7 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'C' 500
8 St Albans Striders 'B' 460
9 St Mary's Richmond 421
10 Herts Phoenix 'B' 307
11 London Frontrunners 'B' 270
12 Highgate Harriers 'B' 237
13 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 173
14 Garden City Runners 'B' 161
15 Harlow RC 125
16 Barnet & District 'B' 79

Men's Division Three League Positions

1 St Albans Striders 3065
2 Serpentine RC 'C' 2864
3 Woodford Green with Essex Ladies 'C' 2232
4 Hillingdon 'B' 2195
5 Ealing, Southall & Middlesex 'B' 1793
6 St Albans Striders 'B' 1299
7 London Frontrunners 'B' 1288
8 Barnet & District 1257
9 Thames Valley Harriers 'B' 965
10 Harlow RC 861
11 St Mary's Richmond 840
12 Highgate Harriers 'B' 691
13 Mornington Chasers 'B' 539
14 Garden City Runners 'B' 535
15 Herts Phoenix 'B' 449
16 Newham & Essex Beagles 'B' 335
17 Barnet & District 'B' 79
18 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 'B' 71
19 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets 'B' 25


Chart 5a3690bd81aed

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk