Middlesex 10k: 4 September 2011
All runners
# | Pos | Name | Time | Cat | Club | Graded | Pace |
1 | 1 | Paul Martelletti | 30:25 | SM | VPH & THAC | 89.0% | 4:54 |
2 | 2 | Huw Lobb | 31:27 | V35 | Serpentine | 87.2% | 5:04 |
3 | 3 | Richard Scott | 32:18 | V35 | Highgate Harriers | 84.9% | 5:12 |
4 | 4 | Richard Hope | 32:22 | V40 | VPH & THAC | 87.8% | 5:12 |
5 | 5 | Jamal Mohamed | 32:46 | SM | VPH & THAC | 82.0% | 5:16 |
6 | 6 | Andrew Lawrence | 32:51 | SM | Morpeth Harriers | 81.7% | 5:17 |
7 | 7 | Dawit Nazrawi | 33:15 | MU20 | Thames Valley H | 82.5% | 5:21 |
8 | 8 | Basil Wallace | 34:07 | V35 | Herne Hill Harriers | 81.5% | 5:29 |
9 | 9 | Peter Williams | 34:13 | SM | Trent Park RC | 79.7% | 5:30 |
10 | 10 | John Kettle | 34:28 | V35 | Herne Hill Harriers | 79.6% | 5:33 |
11 | 11 | Matthew Ribault | 34:32 | SM | Thames Valley H | 77.8% | 5:33 |
12 | 12 | Martin Bateman | 34:44 | V35 | Hillingdon AC | 79.0% | 5:35 |
13 | 13 | Steve Brooks | 34:46 | SM | Serpentine | 77.2% | 5:36 |
14 | 14 | Mohammed Ismail | 35:00 | SM | Ealing Southall & Mi | 76.9% | 5:38 |
15 | 15 | Drew Lowthian | 35:06 | SM | Serpentine | 76.5% | 5:39 |
16 | 16 | Dan Madams | 35:15 | V35 | London Heathside | 79.4% | 5:40 |
17 | 17 | Katie Good | 36:07 | SL | Thames Valley H | 84.0% | 5:49 |
18 | 18 | Michael Dmitrzak | 36:16 | V35 | Queens Park Harriers | 76.6% | 5:50 |
19 | 19 | Svenja Abel | 36:26 | SL | Highgate Harriers | 83.3% | 5:52 |
20 | 20 | Michael Davidson | 36:29 | SM | London Heathside | 73.7% | 5:52 |
21 | 21 | Steve Monaghan | 36:33 | V40 | London Heathside | 78.3% | 5:53 |
22 | 22 | Richard Jenkin | 36:50 | V50 | Hillingdon AC | 84.0% | 5:56 |
23 | 23 | Christopher Chataway | 36:53 | SM | Jesmond Joggers | 72.9% | 5:56 |
24 | 24 | Justin Greenslade | 36:54 | V40 | Serpentine | 77.0% | 5:56 |
25 | 25 | Joe Mckevitt | 36:57 | SM | Cambridge Harriers | 72.8% | 5:57 |
26 | 26 | Tom Mcneil | 37:18 | SM | VPH & THAC | 72.0% | 6:00 |
27 | 27 | Tom Ashby | 37:19 | SM | London Heathside | 72.1% | 6:00 |
28 | 28 | Scott Farley | 37:22 | V35 | Hillingdon AC | 75.5% | 6:01 |
29 | 29 | Lisa Da Silva | 37:30 | SL | Thames Valley H | 80.9% | 6:02 |
30 | 30 | Simon Nash | 37:31 | SM | Unattached | 71.9% | 6:02 |
31 | 31 | Gavin Murrison | 37:33 | SM | Serpentine | 72.1% | 6:03 |
32 | 32 | Brendan Greene | 37:34 | V35 | Queens Park Harriers | 75.1% | 6:03 |
33 | 33 | Ronan Breen | 38:09 | V40 | Shaftesbury Barnet H | 74.5% | 6:08 |
34 | 34 | Mark Delahunty | 38:14 | V35 | Ealing Southall & Mi | 73.2% | 6:09 |
35 | 35 | Paul Allen | 38:17 | SM | VPH & THAC | 70.1% | 6:10 |
36 | 36 | Manuel Da Silva | 38:37 | SM | Thames Valley H | 69.7% | 6:13 |
37 | 37 | Mark Boulton | 38:37 | SM | East London Runners | 69.5% | 6:13 |
38 | 38 | Ciaran Mckeown | 38:47 | V40 | Unattached | 73.8% | 6:14 |
39 | 39 | Philip Bentley | 38:54 | SM | London Heathside | 69.0% | 6:16 |
40 | 40 | Baard Lyngnes | 39:01 | V40 | Highgate Harriers | 73.4% | 6:17 |
41 | 41 | Chris Ingram | 39:04 | SM | Hillingdon AC | 69.5% | 6:17 |
42 | 42 | Holly Gilbert | 39:06 | SL | VPH & THAC | 77.8% | 6:17 |
43 | 43 | Brian Scott | 39:08 | SM | VPH & THAC | 69.4% | 6:18 |
44 | 44 | Quintin Wright | 39:24 | V50 | Serpentine | 78.5% | 6:20 |
45 | 45 | John Husbands | 39:25 | V45 | Thames Valley H | 77.3% | 6:21 |
46 | 46 | James Moon | 39:35 | V35 | Serpentine | 71.2% | 6:22 |
47 | 47 | Katherine Gundersen | 39:37 | FV35 | WG&EL | 77.3% | 6:22 |
48 | 48 | Karsten Buecker | 39:38 | V40 | Serpentine | 72.8% | 6:23 |
49 | 49 | Jonathan Sanderson | 39:47 | V35 | Serpentine | 69.9% | 6:24 |
50 | 50 | Richard Craven | 39:50 | SM | Unattached | 67.4% | 6:25 |
51 | 51 | Henry Andrews | 39:52 | V45 | London Heathside | 74.6% | 6:25 |
52 | 52 | Victoria Carter | 40:04 | FV40 | Serpentine | 78.2% | 6:27 |
53 | 53 | Jonathan Abel | 40:16 | SM | Unattached | 66.7% | 6:29 |
54 | 54 | Alison Hopkins | 40:20 | FV35 | Ealing Southall & Mi | 76.5% | 6:29 |
55 | 55 | Dominic Jackson | 40:23 | V45 | London Heathside | 74.2% | 6:30 |
56 | 56 | Jamie Bassett | 40:36 | V35 | Unattached | 67.6% | 6:32 |
57 | 57 | Ian Weir | 40:37 | SM | VPH & THAC | 67.2% | 6:32 |
58 | 58 | Max Prien | 40:42 | SM | London Heathside | 66.0% | 6:33 |
59 | 59 | Adrian Fell | 40:46 | V40 | Harlow Run Tri | 71.3% | 6:34 |
60 | 60 | Dave McLaughlin | 40:47 | V40 | Queens Park Harriers | 69.7% | 6:34 |
61 | 61 | Richard Hewett | 40:51 | V45 | London Heathside | 72.2% | 6:34 |
62 | 62 | Chris Mottram | 40:54 | SM | Broxbourne Runners | 66.7% | 6:35 |
63 | 63 | Richard Bell | 41:06 | V40 | Thames Valley H | 71.2% | 6:37 |
64 | 64 | Barry Lee | 41:08 | V50 | Kent AC | 75.2% | 6:37 |
65 | 65 | Malachey Wolohan | 41:19 | SM | VPH & THAC | 65.3% | 6:39 |
66 | 66 | Ian Butler | 41:20 | V45 | Dulwich Runners | 73.7% | 6:39 |
67 | 67 | Mark George | 41:30 | V40 | London Heathside | 70.6% | 6:41 |
68 | 68 | Nicola Froud | 41:42 | FV45 | Barnet & District | 78.1% | 6:43 |
69 | 69 | Deborah Steer | 41:49 | FV45 | St Albans Striders | 80.2% | 6:44 |
70 | 70 | Paul Boddey | 41:51 | SM | Unattached | 65.2% | 6:44 |
71 | 71 | Adrian Rosoga | 42:11 | V40 | Serpentine | 68.4% | 6:47 |
72 | 72 | Matt Ponting | 42:14 | SM | Thames Valley H | 64.6% | 6:48 |
73 | 73 | Mel Davies | 42:19 | V55 | Barnet & District | 77.5% | 6:49 |
74 | 74 | Colin Staniland | 42:23 | SM | Unattached | 63.4% | 6:49 |
75 | 75 | Michael Moran | 42:28 | V40 | Unattached | 68.4% | 6:50 |
76 | 76 | Andrew Tobin | 42:29 | V40 | Unattached | 68.4% | 6:50 |
77 | 77 | Bill Bennett | 42:36 | V50 | Orion Harriers | 74.5% | 6:51 |
78 | 78 | Tracy Barlow | 43:05 | SL | Thames Valley H | 70.4% | 6:56 |
79 | 79 | Thomas Pomfret | 43:07 | SM | Unattached | 62.4% | 6:56 |
80 | 80 | Mark Perry | 43:12 | V35 | Unattached | 63.5% | 6:57 |
81 | 81 | Richard Brown | 43:13 | SM | Serpentine | 62.1% | 6:57 |
82 | 82 | Siana Jones | 43:25 | SL | Thames Valley H | 69.9% | 6:59 |
83 | 83 | Andrea Sanders-Reece | 43:34 | FV55 | Mornington Chasers | 84.1% | 7:01 |
84 | 84 | Christophe Cayssials | 43:39 | V45 | Thames Valley H | 67.6% | 7:01 |
85 | 85 | Frank Nolan | 43:53 | V55 | Queens Park Harriers | 74.8% | 7:04 |
86 | 86 | Ursula Wilson | 43:53 | FV35 | London Heathside | 71.0% | 7:04 |
87 | 87 | Jo Irwin | 44:45 | FV40 | London Heathside | 70.5% | 7:12 |
88 | 88 | Robert Butlin | 44:50 | V40 | Unattached | 65.3% | 7:13 |
89 | 89 | Pascale Witz | 44:59 | FV40 | Thames Valley H | 71.7% | 7:14 |
90 | 90 | Emilia Vynnycky | 45:01 | FV40 | London Heathside | 70.6% | 7:15 |
91 | 91 | Peter Frisby | 45:07 | V50 | VPH & THAC | 69.2% | 7:16 |
92 | 92 | Elliot Newsome | 45:11 | SM | Unattached | 60.1% | 7:16 |
93 | 93 | Kirk Leech | 45:12 | V50 | Unattached | 69.6% | 7:16 |
94 | 94 | Michael Lee | 45:16 | SM | London Heathside | 60.3% | 7:17 |
95 | 95 | Gregor Rapprich | 45:21 | V40 | Serpentine | 62.6% | 7:18 |
96 | 96 | Richard Powell | 45:31 | V45 | Unattached | 64.8% | 7:19 |
97 | 97 | John Clarke | 45:36 | V60 | Barnet & District | 73.2% | 7:20 |
98 | 98 | Andy Hudson | 46:07 | V50 | London Heathside | 68.2% | 7:25 |
99 | 99 | Laurie Robinson | 46:08 | SM | Unattached | 58.9% | 7:25 |
100 | 100 | Chris Notton | 46:17 | V35 | Serpentine | 59.6% | 7:27 |
101 | 101 | Claire Morrissey | 46:19 | SL | London Heathside | 65.6% | 7:27 |
102 | 102 | Gary Taylor | 46:22 | V45 | Hillingdon AC | 64.6% | 7:28 |
103 | 103 | Charlotte Jane Smith | 46:24 | FV35 | Serpentine | 66.5% | 7:28 |
104 | 104 | Louise Vacher | 46:26 | FV45 | Eton Manor AC | 71.5% | 7:28 |
105 | 105 | Chris Hewertson | 46:55 | V40 | London Heathside | 62.4% | 7:33 |
106 | 106 | Joyce Berry | 47:09 | FV40 | VPH & THAC | 67.9% | 7:35 |
107 | 107 | Anthony Delogue | 47:10 | V45 | Unattached | 64.6% | 7:35 |
108 | 108 | Gergely Somogyi | 47:10 | SM | Unattached | 57.1% | 7:35 |
109 | 109 | Martin Garrett | 47:51 | V55 | Sudbury Court | 68.0% | 7:42 |
110 | 110 | Andrew Welsh | 48:19 | V55 | Barnet & District | 67.3% | 7:46 |
111 | 111 | Miles Dennis | 48:24 | SM | Unattached | 55.5% | 7:47 |
112 | 112 | Zoe Boyland | 48:26 | SL | London Heathside | 62.6% | 7:48 |
113 | 113 | Tanya Braden | 48:45 | FV35 | Unattached | 62.8% | 7:51 |
114 | 114 | Margaret Ryan | 48:59 | FV40 | Hillingdon AC | 64.4% | 7:53 |
115 | 115 | Michael Fitzpatrick | 49:02 | V60 | Unattached | 68.7% | 7:53 |
116 | 116 | Sandra Buckton | 49:25 | FV40 | London Heathside | 64.3% | 7:57 |
117 | 117 | Tim Sander | 49:28 | V45 | Unattached | 59.7% | 7:58 |
118 | 118 | Gabrielle Johnson | 49:36 | FV40 | London Heathside | 64.0% | 7:59 |
119 | 119 | David Kirwan | 49:41 | V40 | Unattached | 58.5% | 8:00 |
120 | 120 | Frank Heinen | 49:42 | V35 | Unattached | 55.5% | 8:00 |
121 | 121 | Linda Ingram | 50:05 | FV40 | VPH & THAC | 63.9% | 8:04 |
122 | 122 | Steve Wiliams | 51:04 | V35 | Unattached | 55.2% | 8:13 |
123 | 123 | Masumi Owa | 51:18 | SL | Unattached | 59.5% | 8:15 |
124 | 124 | Hannah Dent | 51:21 | SL | Unattached | 59.1% | 8:16 |
125 | 125 | Joshua Steer | 51:36 | MU20 | St Albans AC | 53.8% | 8:18 |
126 | 126 | Jeannette Mueller | 51:38 | FV40 | Serpentine | 62.0% | 8:18 |
127 | 127 | Kevin Rooney | 51:52 | V45 | Unattached | 57.8% | 8:21 |
128 | 128 | Matthew Huggett | 52:22 | SM | Unattached | 51.3% | 8:26 |
129 | 129 | Dominic Probyn | 52:29 | SM | Unattached | 51.2% | 8:27 |
130 | 130 | Jed Newton | 53:07 | SM | Unattached | 50.9% | 8:33 |
131 | 131 | Nick Michael | 53:10 | V55 | Thames Valley H | 62.2% | 8:33 |
132 | 132 | Hans-Peter Laubis | 53:28 | V50 | Unattached | 58.4% | 8:36 |
133 | 133 | Robert Hodge | 53:30 | V40 | Unattached | 53.9% | 8:36 |
134 | 134 | Helen Cooper | 53:48 | SL | Unattached | 56.4% | 8:39 |
135 | 135 | Andrea Muller | 55:00 | FV50 | Wimb Windmiler | 62.5% | 8:51 |
136 | 136 | Donna Richards | 55:06 | FV45 | Sutton Runners | 59.1% | 8:52 |
137 | 137 | Emma Gibson | 55:23 | SL | Serpentine | 55.1% | 8:55 |
138 | 138 | Kit Carson | 55:49 | V45 | Unattached | 54.6% | 8:59 |
139 | 139 | Satish Jassal | 57:00 | SM | Unattached | 47.5% | 9:10 |
140 | 140 | Jacqueline Bohmer-Laubis | 57:02 | FV45 | Unattached | 58.8% | 9:11 |
141 | 141 | Kenneth Loh | 57:09 | SM | Unattached | 47.5% | 9:12 |
142 | 142 | Alison Cole | 57:34 | SL | Unattached | 52.7% | 9:16 |
143 | 143 | Barbara Evans | 57:55 | SL | Unattached | 52.4% | 9:19 |
144 | 144 | Jennifer Emms | 59:02 | SL | Unattached | 51.4% | 9:30 |
145 | 145 | Sarah Lindley | 59:02 | SL | Unattached | 51.4% | 9:30 |
146 | 146 | Zheng Phan | 59:57 | SM | Unattached | 45.3% | 9:39 |
147 | 147 | Rachel Kane | 1:00:19 | SL | Unattached | 50.6% | 9:42 |
148 | 148 | Anne Canning | 1:00:20 | FV50 | Unattached | 59.1% | 9:42 |
149 | 149 | Alison Fryatt | 1:00:24 | FV45 | UKnetrunner | 54.4% | 9:43 |
150 | 150 | Stephen Turner | 1:01:19 | V45 | Unattached | 48.5% | 9:52 |
151 | 151 | Al Ching Wong | 1:03:49 | SL | Unattached | 47.6% | 10:16 |
152 | 152 | Tom Hawkins | 1:05:04 | SM | Unattached | 41.3% | 10:28 |
153 | 153 | Letty Lai | 1:06:41 | SL | Unattached | 45.5% | 10:44 |
154 | 154 | Paul Lee | 1:06:41 | SM | Unattached | 40.7% | 10:44 |
155 | 155 | Geoffrey Sinan | 1:08:29 | SM | Unattached | 39.2% | 11:01 |
156 | 156 | Jessica Reed | 1:08:30 | SL | Unattached | 44.3% | 11:01 |
157 | 157 | Julian Tovey | 1:09:28 | V55 | Barnet & District | 46.4% | 11:11 |
158 | 158 | Amman Sarang | 1:09:36 | FV40 | VPH & THAC | 46.4% | 11:12 |
159 | 159 | Richard White | 1:11:58 | V45 | Unattached | 41.6% | 11:35 |
160 | 160 | Alan Murphy | 1:26:20 | V60 | Barking RR | 40.1% | 13:53 |
161 | 161 | Roger Brownlow | 1:29:42 | V35 | Ilford AC | 31.0% | 14:26 |
Report
Middlesex Teams
Men - Overall
1 VPH&THAC (1-2-13) 16
2 TVH (3-5-19) 27
3 Hillingdon (6-12-14) 32
4 London H'side (10-11-24)45
5 Queens Park (9-15-27) 51
6 Serpentine 7-35-38) 80
7 Barnet & Dist (32-36-42) 110
Men - Masters
1 London H'side (2-7-8) 17
2 TVH (6-11-14) 31
3 Barnet & Dist (13-18-23) 54
Women - Overall
1 TVH (1-2-9) 12
2 London H'side (7-8-10) 25
3 Serpentine (4-12-15) 31
Women - Masters
1 London H'side (4-5-7) 16
2 Serpentine (1-8-11) 20
Result queries
If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk