Cabbage Patch 10M: 8 October 1989

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 1989

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 2 John Ralph 56:21 SM Serpentine 79.3% 5:38
2 5 Bob Sinton 59:10 V45 Serpentine 82.4% 5:55
3 6 Derek Paterson 59:14 V35 Serpentine 76.5% 5:55
4 7 Martin Miller 1:00:39 V40 Serpentine 76.8% 6:04
5 8 Richard Long 1:02:04 V35 Serpentine 73.0% 6:12
6 9 Richard Smith 1:03:54 V35 Serpentine 69.9% 6:23
7 10 John Hadley 1:05:21 V40 Serpentine 70.8% 6:32
8 11 Mike Maddison 1:05:40 V40 Serpentine 71.5% 6:34
9 12 Craig Hill 1:05:45 SM Serpentine 67.9% 6:34
10 13 Pauline Rich 1:05:53 FV40 Serpentine 80.5% 6:35
11 14 Alex Fragapane 1:06:06 V45 Serpentine 74.3% 6:37
12 15 Barbara Ralph 1:06:12 FV35 Serpentine 74.6% 6:37
13 16 Keith Rogers 1:06:55 V35 Serpentine 67.7% 6:41
14 17 Bob Davidson 1:07:47 V55 Serpentine 78.2% 6:47
15 18 George Wilson 1:07:53 V40 Serpentine 68.2% 6:47
16 20 Julian Uribe 1:08:07 n/a Serpentine n/a 6:49
17 21 Nigel Mitchell 1:08:13 n/a Serpentine n/a 6:49
18 22 Leigh Dron 1:08:34 SL Serpentine 72.0% 6:51
19 23 Ian Brixey 1:08:46 V35 Serpentine 66.3% 6:53
20 25 Mike Payne 1:10:27 SM Serpentine 63.4% 7:03
21 26 Phill Harris 1:10:35 SM Serpentine 63.3% 7:03
22 27 Philip Brown 1:11:18 V50 Serpentine 70.6% 7:08
23 28 Tim Jorgensen 1:11:41 V35 Serpentine 63.6% 7:10
24 29 Steve Dron 1:12:06 SM Serpentine 62.0% 7:13
25 30 Jan Farmer 1:12:09 FV35 Serpentine 69.9% 7:13
26 31 Steve Ruth 1:12:28 V35 Serpentine 62.5% 7:15
27 32 Bob Michael 1:13:25 V55 Serpentine 72.9% 7:20
28 33 Ros Young 1:13:29 FV45 Serpentine 72.8% 7:21
29 35 Bob Lowe 1:14:29 V45 Serpentine 64.5% 7:27
30 36 Jacqui Bristow 1:14:45 n/a Serpentine n/a 7:28
31 38 Jim Docherty 1:15:26 V45 Serpentine 63.6% 7:33
32 39 Christine Brixey 1:15:38 FV35 Serpentine 66.2% 7:34
33 40 Tony Leppard 1:16:29 V50 Serpentine 65.8% 7:39
34 41 Jane Thompson 1:20:00 FV40 Serpentine 64.1% 8:00
35 42 Alison Crofts 1:25:38 n/a Serpentine n/a 8:34
36 43 Dennis Cox 1:26:04 V65 Serpentine 65.9% 8:36
37 44 Anne Uribe 1:26:22 FV40 Serpentine 61.4% 8:38
38 45 David Cutler 1:28:08 V40 Serpentine 52.9% 8:49
39 46 Shirley Watkins 1:28:35 FV50 Serpentine 64.9% 8:51
40 47 Jean Gale 1:29:43 FV45 Serpentine 60.6% 8:58
41 48 Wendy Wood 1:31:17 FV50 Serpentine 62.4% 9:08
42 49 Bridget O'Halloran 1:35:44 FV45 Serpentine 57.3% 9:34
43 50 Kathy Crilley 1:38:19 FV40 Serpentine 53.0% 9:50
44 51 Alison Rudin 1:43:18 SL Serpentine 47.8% 10:20

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Alan Rich 52:03 V35 Serpentine 87.7% 5:12
2 3 Martin Payne 57:03 SM Serpentine 78.3% 5:42
3 4 Deborah Heath 59:02 SL Serpentine 83.7% 5:54
4 19 Pang Chinasai 1:08:05 V40 Serpentine 68.0% 6:48
5 24 Tony McGahan 1:10:03 V35 Serpentine 64.7% 7:00
6 34 Sue Davison 1:14:10 SL Serpentine 66.6% 7:25
7 37 Donal Kerrigan 1:15:26 V40 Serpentine 61.8% 7:33


Chart 5bf32def90908

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk