Middlesex 10k: 12 September 2004

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2004

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Ian Druce 34:45 SM Serpentine 77.6% 5:35
2 2 Bhupender Singh 34:49 SM Serpentine 77.5% 5:36
3 3 David McGregor 34:59 V45 Serpentine 84.5% 5:38
4 4 Barbara Yff 35:32 SL Serpentine 84.2% 5:43
5 5 Barney Southin 35:52 SM Serpentine 75.2% 5:46
6 6 Andrew Reeves 36:23 SM Serpentine 74.1% 5:51
7 7 Andrew Davies 36:29 SM Serpentine 73.9% 5:52
8 8 Ian Loriggio 37:19 V40 Serpentine 74.7% 6:00
9 9 Miguel Branco 38:20 SM Serpentine 70.4% 6:10
10 10 Andrew Maynard 38:25 V40 Serpentine 74.1% 6:11
11 11 Paul Fromme 38:48 SM Serpentine 69.5% 6:15
12 12 Frank Markey 39:42 SM Serpentine 67.9% 6:23
13 13 Reinhard Kreth 39:56 SM Serpentine 67.5% 6:26
14 14 Peter Procopis 40:26 V35 Serpentine 68.0% 6:30
15 15 Gavin Edmonds 40:34 SM Serpentine 66.5% 6:32
16 16 Terry Thomas Smith 40:37 V40 Serpentine 68.6% 6:32
17 17 Charles Lescott 40:46 SM Serpentine 66.2% 6:34
18 18 Robert Maslen 41:04 V50 Serpentine 75.0% 6:36
19 19 Steve Edwards 41:25 V45 Serpentine 70.9% 6:40
20 20 Pierre Gouin 41:32 V55 Serpentine 75.4% 6:41
21 21 Ian Hodge 41:51 V40 Serpentine 68.0% 6:44
22 23 Edward Hopperton 42:14 V35 Serpentine 63.9% 6:48
23 24 Ben Wilson 42:16 SM Serpentine 63.8% 6:48
24 25 Gregor Rapprich 42:57 SM Serpentine 62.8% 6:55
25 26 David Smart 43:07 V55 Serpentine 72.6% 6:56
26 27 Jelle Brons 43:12 SM Serpentine 62.4% 6:57
27 28 Christine Stowell 43:20 FV35 Serpentine 69.8% 6:58
28 29 Chris Saunders 43:30 SM Serpentine 62.0% 7:00
29 30 Christopher Cameron-Doe 44:51 V40 Serpentine 62.1% 7:13
30 31 Ludovica Bruno 44:56 FV40 Serpentine 70.0% 7:14
31 32 Theodore Chen 45:38 SM Serpentine 59.1% 7:21
32 33 Simon Bampfylde 45:48 SM Serpentine 58.9% 7:22
33 34 Jonathan King 45:55 SM Serpentine 58.7% 7:23
34 35 Paul Flood 46:11 V35 Serpentine 58.4% 7:26
35 36 Gordon Robertson 46:13 V40 Serpentine 61.6% 7:26
36 37 Malcolm French 46:26 V45 Serpentine 64.2% 7:28
37 38 Richard Smith 46:31 V50 Serpentine 65.1% 7:29
38 40 Laura Loveridge 47:33 SL Serpentine 62.9% 7:39
39 41 Eddie Brocklesby 47:41 FV60 Serpentine 79.8% 7:40
40 42 Neil Hall 47:43 V50 Serpentine 65.1% 7:41
41 43 Phil Kelvin 47:57 FV50 Serpentine 73.0% 7:43
42 44 Lars Menken 48:16 SM Serpentine 55.9% 7:46
43 45 Rachel Brough 48:40 SL Serpentine 61.5% 7:50
44 46 Julie Cameron-Doe 48:46 SL Serpentine 61.3% 7:51
45 47 Josephine Perry 49:40 SL Serpentine 60.2% 7:59
46 48 Jane Harris 49:50 FV35 Serpentine 61.6% 8:01
47 49 Rachel Powell 50:33 FV35 Serpentine 59.8% 8:08
48 51 Neil Davies 51:55 V35 Serpentine 53.3% 8:21
49 52 Jane Bailey 51:57 SL Serpentine 57.6% 8:22
50 53 Rosie Ingram 52:37 SL Serpentine 56.9% 8:28
51 54 Alex Lord 54:54 SL Serpentine 54.5% 8:50
52 55 Nadya Labib 55:35 FV35 Serpentine 55.3% 8:57
53 56 Richard Wisdom 56:28 V55 Serpentine 55.9% 9:05
54 57 Carole Wisdom 56:29 FV45 Serpentine 58.1% 9:05
55 59 Robert Harding 1:09:15 V65 Serpentine 49.7% 11:09

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 22 Mads Harding Sorensen 42:01 SM Serpentine 64.2% 6:46
2 39 James Sharpe 47:28 SM Serpentine 56.8% 7:38
3 50 Bill McManus 50:47 V45 Serpentine 57.3% 8:10
4 58 Chantal Markey 1:03:22 SL Serpentine 47.2% 10:12

Report

Open Race Serpie prize winners:
Barbara Yff 1st Lady.

Middlesex Championships Serpie prize winners (only to those declaring a Middlesex qualification).
Ladies Race.
1st Lady Barbara Yff.
2nd Team Serpentine RC
Barbara Yff Ludovica Bruno Rachel Brough Julie Cameron-Doe

Men's Race
2nd MV 40 David McGregor
3rd Team
Ian Druce David McGregor Ian Loriggio Andrew Maynard

1st Vets Team
David McGregor Ian Loriggio Andrew Maynard Rob Maslen

Race helpers

John Walker, Gowan Clews, Tony Gould, Kate Gould, Karen Hancock, Ros Young, Ruth Jackson


Chart 5a334cd2a214d

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk