Run Wembley (Sudbury Court) 10k: 16 May 2004

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:     Result missing?  Self add result

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Eric Vamben 33:48 SM Queens Park Harriers 79.8% 5:26
2 2 Peter Stainer 33:51 SM Barnet & District n/a 5:27
3 3 David McGregor 35:26 V45 Serpentine 82.8% 5:42
4 4 Iain Akhurst 36:10 V40 Serpentine 79.3% 5:49
5 5 Brendan Greene 36:40 SM Queens Park Harriers 73.6% 5:54
6 6 Danielle Sanderson 36:52 FV40 Watford Harriers 85.4% 5:56
7 7 Lawrence Shafier 37:02 SM East London Tri n/a 5:58
8 8 Andrew Davies 37:25 SM Serpentine 72.1% 6:01
9 9 John Greene 37:38 V35 Serpentine 73.0% 6:03
10 10 Simon Barrett 37:43 SM Unattached 71.5% 6:04
11 11 Richard Bernstein 38:24 SM Unattached 70.2% 6:11
12 12 Stephen Penny 38:36 SM Metros n/a 6:13
13 13 Bill Adams 38:42 SM Metros n/a 6:14
14 14 Paul Clarke 39:31 SM WG&EL n/a 6:21
15 15 Reinhard Kreth 40:05 SM Serpentine 67.3% 6:27
16 16 Nathon Powell 40:08 SM Unattached n/a 6:27
17 17 Alan Souness 40:20 V50 Stragglers 77.0% 6:29
18 18 Steve Cullis 40:26 SM Unattached n/a 6:30
19 19 Gavin Edmonds 40:28 SM Serpentine 66.7% 6:31
20 20 Theresa Brady 40:48 FV40 Serpentine 78.4% 6:34
21 21 Matthew Chiles 41:01 SM Serpentine 65.8% 6:36
22 22 Richard Davis 41:04 V35 Queens Park Harriers 66.5% 6:36
23 23 Tanim Hussain 41:23 SM Unattached n/a 6:40
24 24 Greg Miley 41:24 SM Unattached n/a 6:40
25 25 Alex Clark 41:24 SM Unattached n/a 6:40
26 26 Gary Hymns 41:37 V45 Serpentine 70.0% 6:42
27 27 Frank Nolan 41:40 V50 Queens Park Harriers 72.1% 6:42
28 28 Jonathan McCahill 41:51 SM Unattached n/a 6:44
29 29 James Sherriff 41:53 SM Unattached n/a 6:44
30 30 Kevin Smart 42:07 SM Metros n/a 6:47
31 31 Rick Ross 42:24 V35 Thames Valley H 64.8% 6:49
32 32 Steve Daniel 42:26 SM Watford Harriers n/a 6:50
33 33 Andrew Angus 42:30 V40 Queens Park Harriers 67.0% 6:50
34 34 David Cleghorn 42:46 SM Andover RC n/a 6:53
35 35 Michael Holden 42:54 SM Stragglers n/a 6:54
36 36 Raymond Quinlan 43:02 SM ESM n/a 6:55
37 37 Nicholas King 43:33 SM Unattached n/a 7:00
38 38 John Stratford 43:36 SM Metros n/a 7:01
39 39 Danny Thrasher 43:38 SM Unattached n/a 7:01
40 40 Colin Robinson 43:49 V40 Serpentine 65.5% 7:03
41 41 Michael Hogan 44:02 SM Unattached n/a 7:05
42 42 Tom Everitt 44:20 V65 Eton Manor AC 81.2% 7:08
43 43 Christopher Roome 44:28 SM Metros n/a 7:09
44 44 Zoe Quinn 44:30 SL Serpentine 67.2% 7:10
45 45 Steve Poole 44:40 SM Metros n/a 7:11
46 46 Huw Keene 44:46 SM Serpentine 60.3% 7:12
47 47 Graeme Massey 44:47 SM ESM n/a 7:12
48 48 Muhayman Jamil 44:50 V45 London Frontrunners 66.0% 7:13
49 49 William O'Connor 44:59 V55 Queens Park Harriers 72.1% 7:14
50 50 J Allan 45:07 V40 Unattached n/a 7:16
51 51 Gillian Morgan 45:10 FV40 ESM 70.8% 7:16
52 52 Peter Reynolds 45:10 V45 Metros 65.0% 7:16
53 53 Alistair Saint 45:14 SM London Heathside n/a 7:17
54 54 Sean Hanrahan 45:21 SM Unattached n/a 7:18
55 55 David Gordon 45:23 SM Metros n/a 7:18
56 56 Simon Cardwell 45:25 SM Unattached n/a 7:18
57 57 Liz Souness 45:39 FV40 Stragglers 70.1% 7:21
58 58 Alistair Scoffham 45:44 SM Metros n/a 7:22
59 59 Justin Etkin 45:47 SM Sudbury Court n/a 7:22
60 60 Dean Cresswell 45:58 SM Unattached 58.7% 7:24
61 61 Koster Tavatgis 46:00 SM Metros n/a 7:24
62 62 Ben Tolley 46:02 SM Serpentine 58.6% 7:24
63 63 Joseph Ryu 46:04 V45 Unattached 63.2% 7:25
64 64 David Smart 46:14 V55 Serpentine 67.7% 7:26
65 65 Bob Anderson 46:18 SM Unattached n/a 7:27
66 66 Richard Smith 46:23 V50 Serpentine 65.3% 7:28
67 67 Carol Jones 46:32 FV45 ESM 70.6% 7:29
68 68 Bryan McCrohan 46:41 SM Unattached n/a 7:31
69 69 Jason Andrews 46:43 SM Unattached n/a 7:31
70 70 Nicole Main 46:43 SL Unattached n/a 7:31
71 71 Dennis Burley 46:49 SM Unattached n/a 7:32
72 72 John Kelly 47:01 V40 Serpentine 60.1% 7:34
73 73 Tim Hamblin 47:08 SM Serpentine 57.2% 7:35
74 74 Kirit Ranpura 47:21 SM Metros n/a 7:37
75 75 Julie Kenning 47:22 SL Unattached n/a 7:37
76 76 Marion O'Neill 47:24 SL Queens Park Harriers n/a 7:38
77 77 Josephine Currie 47:38 SL Serpentine 62.8% 7:40
78 78 William Simpson 47:52 V40 Serpentine 59.5% 7:42
79 79 Robin Gray 48:02 SM Serpentine 56.2% 7:44
80 80 Jeannette Mueller 48:04 FV35 Serpentine 62.9% 7:44
81 81 Rob Dough 48:04 SM Unattached n/a 7:44
82 82 Andrew McGovern 48:27 SM Serpentine 55.7% 7:48
83 83 Malcolm Jackson 48:42 SM Metros n/a 7:50
84 84 Rachel Brough 49:04 SL Serpentine 61.0% 7:54
85 85 Derek Bamforth 49:14 V45 Metros 60.1% 7:55
86 86 Sonja Van Heerde 49:20 SL Unattached n/a 7:56
87 87 Kate Blakey 49:21 SL Serpentine 60.6% 7:56
88 88 E Grobler 49:21 SM Unattached n/a 7:56
89 89 Laura Loveridge 49:24 SL Serpentine 60.6% 7:57
90 90 Ray Tucker 49:41 SM Barnet & District 54.3% 8:00
91 91 Steve Whitmore 49:53 V35 Serpentine 55.1% 8:02
92 92 Matt Barnett 49:56 SM Unattached n/a 8:02
93 93 Tina Chowdhury 49:59 SL Serpentine 59.9% 8:03
94 94 Adam Leary 50:08 SM Metros n/a 8:04
95 95 Antony Croucher 50:20 MU20 Unattached 54.0% 8:06
96 96 Sarah Newton 50:24 FV45 Serpentine 65.1% 8:07
97 97 Alexander Brodie 51:33 SM Queens Park Harriers n/a 8:18
98 98 Sue Hammer 51:41 SL Serpentine 57.9% 8:19
99 99 Ian Hall 52:04 V50 Serpentine 58.2% 8:23
100 100 Sally Hodge 52:08 FV40 Serpentine 61.4% 8:23
101 101 Rashidat Bello 52:14 SM Unattached n/a 8:24
102 102 Rod James-Bowen 52:18 SM Met Police n/a 8:25
103 103 Pascale Peltier 52:24 SL Unattached n/a 8:26
104 104 Riette Oosthuizen 52:29 SL Serpentine 57.0% 8:27
105 105 Jennifer Akhurst 52:32 SL Queens Park Harriers n/a 8:27
106 106 John Clark 52:33 SM Unattached 51.3% 8:27
107 107 Terence Dulake 52:42 SM Unattached n/a 8:29
108 108 Sue Aspinall 52:52 SL Queens Park Harriers n/a 8:30
109 109 Keith Evans 53:48 V65 Serpentine 64.0% 8:39
110 110 Maurice Francis 53:57 SL Unattached n/a 8:41
111 111 A Wiseman 54:05 SM ESM n/a 8:42
112 112 Nathalie Weinstein 54:55 SL London Frontrunners n/a 8:50
113 113 Daryl Cutts 55:00 SM Unattached n/a 8:51
114 114 Gavin Snelson 55:04 SM Unattached n/a 8:52
115 115 Brendan Nicholson 55:18 SM Unattached n/a 8:54
116 116 Jemima Johnstone 55:27 SL Serpentine 54.0% 8:55
117 117 Leon Rozewiiz 55:27 SM Sudbury Court n/a 8:55
118 118 Jemima Johnstone 55:30 SL Unattached 53.9% 8:56
119 119 Terry Smith 56:43 V40 Serpentine 49.1% 9:08
120 120 Thed Vorster 57:16 SM Unattached n/a 9:13
121 121 Simon Green 57:42 SM Unattached n/a 9:17
122 122 Paul Allard 58:34 SM Derby AC n/a 9:25
123 123 Richard Wisdom 58:36 V55 Serpentine 53.4% 9:26
124 124 David Allard 58:47 SM Unattached n/a 9:27
125 125 Carole Wisdom 58:52 FV45 Serpentine 55.8% 9:28
126 126 William Gardner 59:46 SM Metros n/a 9:37
127 127 Sarah Loveless 59:54 SL Unattached 49.9% 9:38
128 128 Roy Comer 1:00:01 SM Unattached n/a 9:39
129 129 Peter Wrigglesworth 1:00:34 n/a Hillingdon AC n/a 9:45
130 130 Caroline Hensley 1:00:59 SL Serpentine 49.1% 9:49
131 131 Ann Pedder 1:01:41 FV40 Unattached 52.3% 9:55
132 132 Krista Clausternitzer 1:02:01 SL London Frontrunners n/a 9:59
133 133 Jacqui Poole 1:02:16 SL Metros n/a 10:01
134 134 Karen Fletcher 1:03:03 SL Metros n/a 10:09
135 135 Janita Patel 1:06:48 SL Unattached n/a 10:45
136 136 Angela Murphy 1:07:40 SL Metros n/a 10:53
137 137 Linda Gaitskell 1:07:40 SL Metros n/a 10:53
138 138 Lisa Francis 1:08:18 SL Unattached n/a 10:59
139 139 Alpha Dhamecha 1:11:21 SM Unattached n/a 11:29
140 140 Gowan Clews 1:11:22 V45 Serpentine 40.8% 11:29
141 141 Sunita Patel 1:11:39 SL Unattached n/a 11:32
142 142 Ann Stagg 1:14:12 FV55 Sudbury Court 48.6% 11:56
143 143 Graeme Jones 1:37:57 SM Unattached n/a 15:46


Chart 5bcd31288ed42

Result queries

This race is enabled for self add. If your result is missing you can add it by clicking on the self add result button at the top and entering the correct details.

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk