Southern Athletics League (div 3): 17 August 2019

Stuart Storey Track, Ware

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Rhiannon Needham 37.40 FV35 Serpentine 34.1% 4.00
100m hurdles Anna Harding 39.20 SL Serpentine 31.3% 5.00
400m hurdles Abi Williams 1:36.30 SL Serpentine 54.4% 4.00
400m hurdles Rhiannon Needham 1:38.20 FV35 Serpentine 56.5% 5.00
2000m steeplechase Victoria Brown 8:18.30 FV40 Serpentine 84.2% 6.00
2000m steeplechase Abi Williams 10:00.90 SL Serpentine 61.7% 6.00
100m Rhiannon Needham 15.50 FV35 Serpentine 70.1% 2.00
100m Hel James 18.30 FV65 Serpentine 78.2% 3.00
200m Rhiannon Needham 31.60 FV35 Serpentine 70.6% 2.00
200m Catkin Shelley 35.20 FV55 Serpentine 76.4% 4.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:14.40 FV55 Serpentine 82.0% 4.00
400m Anna Harding 1:19.60 SL Serpentine 59.8% 5.00
800m Catkin Shelley 2:52.10 FV55 Serpentine 78.8% 4.00
800m Anna Harding 3:01.50 SL Serpentine 62.4% 6.00
1500m Sarah Pemberton 5:12.80 SL Serpentine 75.0% 6.00
1500m Anna Harding 6:14.70 SL Serpentine 62.2% 5.00
3000m Sarah Pemberton 10:56.10 SL Serpentine 76.9% 5.00
3000m Victoria Brown 11:05.90 FV40 Serpentine 82.0% 6.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:08.80 3.00
- 4x100m(1) Anna Harding 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Catkin Shelley 0.00 FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Hel James 0.00 FV65 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Rhiannon Needham 0.00 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:08.20 4.00
- 4x400m(1) Rhiannon Needham 1:16.60 FV35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Victoria Brown 1:14.40 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Catkin Shelley 1:18.50 FV55 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Sarah Pemberton 1:18.70 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 14.73m FV40 Serpentine 24.4% 3.00
Javelin 600g Hel James 10.57m FV65 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 15.28m FV40 Serpentine 23.5% 3.00
Discus 1kg Hel James 12.11m FV65 Serpentine 28.9% 4.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 6.97m FV40 Serpentine 39.6% 3.00
Shot 4kg Hel James 4.48m FV65 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 16.33m FV40 Serpentine 31.1% 3.00
Hammer 4kg Laura Carmichael 6.73m SL Serpentine 9.3% 3.00
Long jump Rhiannon Needham 3.22m FV35 Serpentine 46.6% 3.00
Long jump Hel James 2.94m FV65 Serpentine 63.2% 5.00
Triple jump Rhiannon Needham 6.68m FV35 Serpentine 48.4% 3.00
Triple jump Mary Davies 5.85m FV40 Serpentine 45.1% 4.00
High jump Hel James 1.05m FV65 Serpentine 78.9% 4.00
High jump Mary Davies 1.00m FV40 Serpentine 55.2% 5.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles David Robinson 21.80 V40 Serpentine 63.0% 6.00
110m hurdles Andrew Reeves 30.50 V45 Serpentine 47.7% 6.00
400m hurdles David Robinson 1:07.80 V40 Serpentine 76.8% 6.00
400m hurdles Andrew Reeves 1:10.70 V45 Serpentine 78.8% 6.00
2000m steeplechase Andrew Reeves 7:06.90 V45 Serpentine 84.2% 5.00
2000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 7:38.10 V35 Serpentine 72.7% 6.00
100m Sodiq Abiola 11.90 SM Serpentine 82.3% 4.00
100m Jeremy Freer 14.20 V45 Serpentine 74.8% 0.00
100m David Robinson 14.20 V40 Serpentine 73.2% 0.00
100m Ashwin Jolly 14.20 V35 Serpentine 70.2% 3.00
200m Sodiq Abiola 23.70 SM Serpentine 81.5% 5.00
200m Ben Stanton 26.00 SM Serpentine 74.6% 5.00
200m Jeremy Freer 28.60 V45 Serpentine 75.6% 0.00
200m David Robinson 30.70 V40 Serpentine 68.9% 0.00
400m Ben Stanton 58.50 SM Serpentine 73.8% 4.00
400m Jeremy Freer 1:02.20 V45 Serpentine 76.9% 4.00
800m Ben Stanton 2:10.00 SM Serpentine 77.8% 4.00
1500m Lewis Greaves 4:35.90 SM Serpentine 74.6% 4.00
1500m Lee-Marvin Tolentino 4:40.20 SM Serpentine 73.4% 4.00
1500m Michele Bottone 4:50.90 V40 Serpentine 75.4% 0.00
1500m Marcin Kacperczyk 4:58.90 V40 Serpentine 74.0% 0.00
5000m Benjamin Tolputt 16:16.90 SM Serpentine 77.6% 6.00
5000m Tim Powell 16:49.70 SM Serpentine 75.2% 6.00
5000m Nicola Barberis Negra 17:17.10 V35 Serpentine 76.1% 0.00
5000m Jonathan Moscrop 17:26.10 V45 Serpentine 79.5% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 50.20 3.00
- 4x100m(1) Ben Stanton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Jeremy Freer 0.00 V45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Michele Bottone 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Sodiq Abiola 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:48.90 4.00
- 4x400m(1) Ben Stanton 58.30 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Sodiq Abiola 53.40 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Lee-Marvin Tolentino 59.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Lewis Greaves 58.20 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 19.51m V65 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Javelin 800g Alex Malzer 15.81m V45 Serpentine 21.2% 4.00
Discus 2kg Peter Gibbons 19.74m V45 Serpentine 29.1% 2.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 18.61m V45 Serpentine 28.5% 4.00
Shot 7.26kg Peter Gibbons 7.71m V45 Serpentine 38.7% 2.00
Shot 7.26kg Alex Malzer 6.53m V45 Serpentine 34.2% 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 15.50m V65 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 15.37m V45 Serpentine 22.8% 5.00
Long jump David Robinson 4.83m V40 Serpentine 61.4% 5.00
Long jump Jeremy Freer 3.61m V45 Serpentine 47.6% 4.00
Triple jump David Robinson 9.59m V40 Serpentine 57.6% 3.00
Triple jump Jeremy Freer 8.64m V45 Serpentine 53.8% 5.00
High jump David Robinson 1.53m V40 Serpentine 70.5% 4.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.30m V35 Serpentine 57.5% 5.00
Pole vault Peter Gibbons 2.50m V45 Serpentine 49.3% 6.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.00m V65 Serpentine 54.6% 6.00

Meeting helpers

Ian Hodge, Sally Hodge, Sammy Li, Josie Wildridge, Daisy Gladstone, Malcolm French

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk