Southern Counties Vets AC League: 13 May 2019

Battersea

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Rhiannon Needham 15.20 FV35 Serpentine 71.4% 4.00
100m Catkin Shelley 16.50 FV55 Serpentine 78.2% 5.00
100m Mary Davies 17.90 FV40 Serpentine 64.2% 4.00
100m Avril Riddell 20.00 FV65 Serpentine 71.0% 4.00
400m Rhiannon Needham 1:11.90 FV35 Serpentine 72.2% 4.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:16.40 FV55 Serpentine 79.8% 5.00
400m Sarah Knox 1:30.50 FV45 Serpentine 63.6% 4.00
1500m Jacqueline O'Connor 5:23.30 FV40 Serpentine 76.8% 5.00
1500m Catkin Shelley 5:55.00 FV55 Serpentine 83.2% 5.00
1500m Lynne Maughan 6:15.20 FV45 Serpentine 71.0% 4.00
1500m Avril Riddell 6:58.70 FV65 Serpentine 81.6% 4.00
2000m walk Margaret Lang 12:35.70 FV55 Serpentine n/a 6.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:17.50 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Jacqueline O'Connor 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Sarah Knox 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Female  - Relay 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a
- 4x400m(4) Female  - Relay 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 17.50m FV40 Serpentine 26.9% 6.00
Discus 1kg Margaret Lang 11.12m FV55 Serpentine 22.1% 2.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.51m FV40 Serpentine 42.7% 6.00
Long jump Rhiannon Needham 2.91m FV35 Serpentine 42.1% 4.00
High jump Sarah Knox 1.00m FV45 Serpentine 58.8% 4.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m Bartosz Porzuczek 12.70 V35 Serpentine 79.1% 5.00
100m Tom McKelvey 13.30 V40 Serpentine 79.2% 0.00
100m David Matthew 13.50 V50 Serpentine 81.9% 0.00
100m Jeremy Freer 14.10 V45 Serpentine 75.3% 5.00
100m Vinco David 14.40 V55 Serpentine 79.7% 5.00
100m David Hinds 14.80 V65 Serpentine 83.0% 7.00
400m David Matthew 57.80 V50 Serpentine 86.3% 7.00
400m David Robinson 1:01.30 V40 Serpentine 76.4% 6.00
400m Jeremy Freer 1:04.20 V45 Serpentine 74.5% 2.00
400m David Hinds 1:09.40 V65 Serpentine 82.3% 7.00
1500m Bartosz Porzuczek 4:42.80 V35 Serpentine 75.3% 7.00
1500m Richard Taylor 4:48.70 V40 Serpentine 77.1% 0.00
1500m Marcin Kacperczyk 4:51.10 V40 Serpentine 75.9% 7.00
1500m Peter Clarke 4:52.80 V50 Serpentine 81.0% 6.00
1500m Andrew Roberts 5:29.60 V65 Serpentine 81.9% 6.00
2000m walk Hugh Shields 13:23.90 V50 Serpentine n/a 6.00
2000m walk Ashok Jamdagni 15:08.00 V75 Serpentine n/a 6.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:02.70 6.00
- 4x400m(1) David Matthew 0.00 V50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) David Robinson 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Marcin Kacperczyk 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Bartosz Porzuczek 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 2kg Frank Womelsdorf 22.43m V35 Serpentine 30.3% 6.00
Discus 2kg David Robinson 15.62m V40 Serpentine 21.5% 0.00
Discus 1.5kg Stuart Leigh 19.37m V55 Serpentine 28.7% 4.00
Discus 1kg Sean O'Keeffe 28.61m V60 Serpentine 43.4% 0.00
Discus 1kg Tony McGahan 17.58m V65 Serpentine 31.1% 2.00
Shot 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 8.14m V35 Serpentine 36.0% 6.00
Shot 7.26kg David Robinson 7.06m V40 Serpentine 32.4% 0.00
Shot 6kg Andrew Maynard 4.99m V55 Serpentine 29.4% 4.00
Shot 5kg Tony McGahan 7.37m V65 Serpentine 50.1% 3.00
Long jump Tom McKelvey 5.19m V40 Serpentine 67.5% 7.00
Long jump Stuart Leigh 4.48m V55 Serpentine 67.2% 7.00
Long jump Tony McGahan 3.07m V65 Serpentine 55.2% 4.00
High jump David Robinson 1.45m V40 Serpentine 66.8% 6.00
High jump Tom McKelvey 1.35m V40 Serpentine 63.4% 0.00
High jump Stuart Leigh 1.20m V55 Serpentine 63.5% 5.00

Meeting conditions

Warm and Dry

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk