Southern Athletics League (div 3): 18 June 2016

Braintree

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
400m hurdles Caroline Torry 2:02.30 SL Serpentine 42.8% 6.00
400m hurdles Mary Davies 2:04.20 FV40 Serpentine 46.1% 3.00
2000m steeplechase Sarah Pemberton 8:34.30 SL Serpentine 72.8% 6.00
2000m steeplechase Alexandra Magub 9:36.40 SL Serpentine 64.4% 6.00
100m Catkin Shelley 16.30 FV50 Serpentine 76.8% 3.00
100m Hel James 17.40 FV60 Serpentine 80.0% 4.00
200m Laura Carmichael 28.10 SL Serpentine 75.9% 5.00
200m Catkin Shelley 32.80 FV50 Serpentine 79.3% 3.00
200m Hel James 37.80 FV60 Serpentine 77.1% 0.00
400m Laura Carmichael 1:02.80 SL Serpentine 75.8% 6.00
400m Catkin Shelley 1:10.60 FV50 Serpentine 83.9% 5.00
800m Laura Carmichael 2:32.90 SL Serpentine 74.1% 6.00
800m Daisy Gladstone 3:00.30 SL Serpentine 62.8% 6.00
1500m Sarah Pemberton 5:29.00 SL Serpentine 70.7% 5.00
1500m Caroline Torry 6:36.30 SL Serpentine 59.2% 5.00
3000m Sarah Pemberton 11:04.00 SL Serpentine 75.6% 6.00
3000m Jessica Thorpe 11:23.60 SL Serpentine 73.5% 6.00
3000m Daisy Gladstone 12:30.70 SL Serpentine 66.8% 0.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:07.10 3.00
- 4x100m(1) Laura Carmichael 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Mary Davies 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Hel James 0.00 FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Catkin Shelley 0.00 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:22.30 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Catkin Shelley 1:13.90 FV50 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Daisy Gladstone 1:24.50 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Sarah Pemberton 1:19.60 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Caroline Torry 1:24.30 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 15.67m FV40 Serpentine 24.1% 2.00
Javelin 600g Laura Carmichael 12.12m SL Serpentine 16.6% 4.00
Javelin 600g Hel James 10.91m FV60 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 15.86m FV40 Serpentine 23.2% 3.00
Discus 1kg Daisy Gladstone 9.05m SL Serpentine 11.8% 3.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 7.65m FV40 Serpentine 40.5% 5.00
Shot 4kg Hel James 4.62m FV60 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 26.14m FV40 Serpentine 45.5% 4.00
Long jump Daisy Gladstone 3.18m SL Serpentine 42.3% 3.00
Long jump Hel James 3.00m FV60 Serpentine 61.2% 3.00
Triple jump Mary Davies 6.25m FV40 Serpentine 46.4% 3.00
Triple jump Daisy Gladstone 5.90m SL Serpentine 38.6% 6.00
High jump Daisy Gladstone 1.05m SL Serpentine 50.2% 2.00
High jump Hel James 1.00m FV60 Serpentine 71.4% 4.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Andrew Reeves 23.00 V45 Serpentine 61.2% 6.00
400m hurdles Frank Womelsdorf 1:12.50 V35 Serpentine 67.6% 3.00
400m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 1:17.60 V35 Serpentine 62.5% 5.00
400m hurdles Alex Malzer 1:30.40 V45 Serpentine 59.9% 0.00
2000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 7:04.80 V35 Serpentine 76.6% 6.00
2000m steeplechase Andrew Reeves 7:18.50 V45 Serpentine 79.8% 5.00
2000m steeplechase Matthias Kuert 7:40.80 SM Serpentine 70.0% 0.00
2000m steeplechase Frank Womelsdorf 7:47.10 V35 Serpentine 70.2% 0.00
2000m steeplechase Alex Malzer 9:28.30 V45 Serpentine 62.0% 0.00
100m Miles Kershaw 11.90 SM Serpentine 82.3% 3.00
100m Bartosz Porzuczek 13.20 SM Serpentine 74.4% 0.00
100m Jeremy Freer 13.30 V40 Serpentine 78.2% 3.00
200m Miles Kershaw 23.90 SM Serpentine 80.8% 4.00
200m Ahmed Mohamed 24.90 SM Serpentine 77.6% 3.00
400m Miles Kershaw 54.30 SM Serpentine 79.5% 4.00
400m Pau Herrero 56.00 V35 Serpentine 81.2% 4.00
800m Calvin Mullings 2:04.20 SM Serpentine 81.4% 5.00
800m Ahmed Mohamed 2:05.60 SM Serpentine 80.5% 0.00
800m Bartosz Porzuczek 2:07.20 SM Serpentine 79.5% 5.00
800m Pau Herrero 2:09.00 V35 Serpentine 80.9% 0.00
800m Ben Stanton 2:18.70 SM Serpentine 72.9% 0.00
1500m Bartosz Porzuczek 4:30.50 SM Serpentine 77.3% 6.00
1500m Benjamin Tolputt 4:34.60 SM Serpentine 74.9% 4.00
1500m Pau Herrero 4:44.50 V35 Serpentine 75.4% 0.00
5000m Benjamin Tolputt 16:23.40 SM Serpentine 77.0% 6.00
5000m Miguel Branco 16:40.60 V35 Serpentine 77.3% 0.00
5000m Matthias Kuert 16:48.40 SM Serpentine 76.3% 6.00
5000m Alex Malzer 18:57.70 V45 Serpentine 73.7% 0.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 50.10 3.00
- 4x100m(1) Jeremy Freer 0.00 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Bartosz Porzuczek 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Ben Stanton 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Miles Kershaw 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 3:39.80 5.00
- 4x400m(1) Miles Kershaw 55.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Pau Herrero 56.70 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Bartosz Porzuczek 55.10 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Ahmed Mohamed 53.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Shenten Enoe 49.02m SM Serpentine 49.8% 6.00
Javelin 800g Vinh Lam 23.08m V35 Serpentine 25.2% 5.00
Javelin 800g Ben Stanton 20.36m SM Serpentine 20.7% 0.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 18.86m V45 Serpentine 27.2% 3.00
Discus 2kg Vinh Lam 17.71m V35 Serpentine 23.9% 3.00
Shot 7.26kg Shenten Enoe 11.60m SM Serpentine 50.2% 5.00
Shot 7.26kg Tony McGahan 6.35m V60 Serpentine n/a 3.00
Hammer 7.26kg Frank Womelsdorf 17.81m V35 Serpentine 20.8% 3.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 17.24m V60 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 16.60m V45 Serpentine 23.1% 0.00
Long jump Shenten Enoe 6.15m SM Serpentine 68.7% 6.00
Long jump Ben Stanton 4.50m SM Serpentine 50.3% 3.00
Triple jump Shenten Enoe 13.18m SM Serpentine 72.1% 6.00
Triple jump Miles Kershaw 10.86m SM Serpentine 59.4% 4.00
High jump Shenten Enoe 1.60m SM Serpentine 65.8% 5.00
High jump Frank Womelsdorf 1.35m V35 Serpentine 58.7% 4.00
Pole vault Frank Womelsdorf 2.50m V35 Serpentine 42.8% 5.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.20m V60 Serpentine 56.8% 5.00

Meeting conditions

Overcast and breezy, but dry

Report

Match result:
1 - Harlow AC - 329
2 - Serpentine - 296
3 - Orion Harriers - 268
4 - Braintree & District AC - 259
5 - West Norfolk AC - 62
6 - Chiltern Harriers/Bedford "B" - 13

Shenten Enoe was awarded Man of he Match with his triple jump. Full results and League table (Div 3N) available at http://www.southernathletics.org.uk/2016.html

Meeting helpers

Sammi Li, Malcolm French, Andy Maynard

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk