Southern Athletics League (div 3): 19 April 2014

Hillingdon Athletics Stadium

Men and women:  Together
  Meetings in this series:  

Women

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
100m hurdles Teresa Griffith 1:00.20 FV50 Serpentine 20.0% 3.00
400m hurdles Tolli Hickes 1:37.70 FV40 Serpentine 61.2% 3.00
400m hurdles Stephanie Vaatz 1:59.80 FV35 Serpentine 46.3% 3.00
100m Tolli Hickes 15.40 FV40 Serpentine 74.7% 2.00
100m Lisa Pettit 18.00 FV45 Serpentine 65.3% 2.00
200m Laura Carmichael 28.70 SL Serpentine 74.4% 3.00
200m Alison Hinton 33.70 FV45 Serpentine 71.3% 2.00
400m Laura Carmichael 1:02.90 SL Serpentine 75.7% 4.00
400m Alison Hinton 1:12.70 FV45 Serpentine 76.1% 3.00
800m Lisa Pettit 3:07.70 FV45 Serpentine 65.4% 2.00
800m Jane Nodder 3:15.10 FV55 Serpentine 69.5% 3.00
1500m Caro Harper 5:50.30 SL Serpentine 67.2% 2.00
1500m Lisa Pettit 6:12.90 FV45 Serpentine 70.6% 4.00
3000m Caro Harper 11:42.50 SL Serpentine 72.1% 4.00
3000m Jane Nodder 13:11.80 FV55 Serpentine 79.3% 4.00
4x100m *Female  - Relay 1:03.60 2.00
- 4x100m(1) Laura Carmichael 0.00 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Alison Hinton 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Lisa Pettit 0.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Tolli Hickes 0.00 FV40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Female  - Relay 5:05.70 3.00
- 4x400m(1) Laura Carmichael 1:07.90 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Lisa Pettit 1:21.70 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Caro Harper 1:19.10 SL Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Alison Hinton 1:16.00 FV45 Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 600g Tolli Hickes 24.40m FV40 Serpentine 40.5% 3.00
Javelin 600g Mary Davies 17.78m FV35 Serpentine 25.4% 4.00
Discus 1kg Tolli Hickes 24.29m FV40 Serpentine 37.3% 5.00
Discus 1kg Mary Davies 14.59m FV35 Serpentine 20.4% 3.00
Shot 4kg Tolli Hickes 8.68m FV40 Serpentine 49.3% 4.00
Shot 4kg Mary Davies 6.82m FV35 Serpentine 33.8% 4.00
Hammer 4kg Mary Davies 26.42m FV35 Serpentine 42.2% 4.00
Hammer 4kg Stephanie Vaatz 12.43m FV35 Serpentine 20.4% 2.00
Long jump Laura Carmichael 2.66m SL Serpentine 35.4% 2.00
High jump Teresa Griffith 1.05m FV50 Serpentine 65.2% 2.00
Pole vault Teresa Griffith 1.50m FV50 Serpentine 43.7% 3.00

Men

Event arrow Name arrow Result arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Points arrow
110m hurdles Daniel De Palol 31.10 V40 Serpentine 43.4% 4.00
400m hurdles Daniel De Palol 1:16.90 V40 Serpentine 66.4% 4.00
400m hurdles Nicola Barberis Negra 1:21.40 SM Serpentine 58.3% 5.00
2000m steeplechase Nicola Barberis Negra 7:08.30 SM Serpentine 74.8% 4.00
2000m steeplechase Daniel De Palol 7:16.30 V40 Serpentine 77.4% 5.00
100m Graeme Harrison 12.20 V40 Serpentine 84.7% 3.00
100m Alex Malzer 14.40 V40 Serpentine 73.2% 0.00
100m Gavin Murrison 14.50 V35 Serpentine 68.3% 3.00
200m Bartosz Porzuczek 26.70 SM Serpentine 73.3% 2.00
200m Alex Malzer 29.00 V40 Serpentine 74.0% 0.00
200m Gavin Murrison 30.00 V35 Serpentine 66.8% 3.00
400m Bartosz Porzuczek 57.40 SM Serpentine 75.8% 3.00
400m Gavin Murrison 1:05.10 V35 Serpentine 68.4% 4.00
400m Alex Malzer 1:06.30 V40 Serpentine 71.7% 0.00
800m Calvin Mullings 2:06.30 SM Serpentine 80.1% 3.00
800m Graeme Harrison 2:08.00 V40 Serpentine 83.9% 4.00
800m Bartosz Porzuczek 2:15.90 SM Serpentine 74.4% 0.00
1500m Nathan Wilkins 4:27.70 SM Serpentine 77.0% 3.00
1500m Calvin Mullings 4:29.50 SM Serpentine 76.4% 5.00
1500m Alex Malzer 5:06.60 V40 Serpentine 74.4% 0.00
5000m Daniel De Palol 16:40.20 V40 Serpentine 80.1% 4.00
5000m Nicola Barberis Negra 17:07.00 SM Serpentine 74.6% 5.00
4x100m *Male  - Relay 53.80 3.00
- 4x100m(1) Bartosz Porzuczek 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(2) Tom McKelvey 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(3) Gavin Murrison 0.00 V35 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x100m(4) Calvin Mullings 0.00 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
4x400m *Male  - Relay 4:14.10 3.00
- 4x400m(1) Bartosz Porzuczek 1:01.50 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(2) Daniel De Palol 1:09.10 V40 Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(3) Calvin Mullings 1:01.10 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
- 4x400m(4) Nathan Wilkins 1:02.90 SM Serpentine n/a 0.00
Javelin 800g Tony McGahan 26.91m V60 Serpentine n/a 2.00
Javelin 800g Alex Malzer 17.57m V40 Serpentine 21.5% 3.00
Discus 2kg Alex Malzer 18.69m V40 Serpentine 26.2% 4.00
Discus 2kg Tony McGahan 16.42m V60 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Shot 7.26kg Alex Malzer 7.21m V40 Serpentine 34.1% 3.00
Shot 7.26kg Tony McGahan 6.58m V60 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg Tony McGahan 16.45m V60 Serpentine n/a 4.00
Hammer 7.26kg Alex Malzer 15.92m V40 Serpentine 21.3% 4.00
Long jump Tom McKelvey 5.51m V35 Serpentine 67.6% 4.00
Long jump Gavin Murrison 3.94m V35 Serpentine 46.2% 4.00
Triple jump Tom McKelvey 10.07m V35 Serpentine 58.3% 4.00
Triple jump Gavin Murrison 7.28m V35 Serpentine 40.3% 5.00
High jump Nicola Barberis Negra 1.40m SM Serpentine 59.1% 5.00
High jump Tom McKelvey 1.40m V35 Serpentine 62.5% 4.00
Pole vault Tony McGahan 2.40m V60 Serpentine 59.9% 4.00
Pole vault Nicola Barberis Negra 1.13m SM Serpentine 18.8% 4.00

Report

Hillingdon 280
Serpentine 222
Vale of Aylesbury 216
Loughton 147

Meeting helpers

Ian Hodge, David Lipscomb, Cliff Hide, Sammy Li

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email trackresults@serpentine.org.uk