Club Championship 5k: 19 June 2014

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Overall club championship results for 2014

Scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 1 Jonathan Poole 14:57 SM Serpentine 86.7% 4:49
2 3 Andy Greenleaf 15:07 SM Serpentine 85.7% 4:52
3 4 Rick Weston 15:18 SM Serpentine 84.3% 4:55
4 6 Dave Morgan 15:41 SM Serpentine 82.5% 5:03
5 8 Will Green 15:48 V35 Serpentine 85.8% 5:05
6 12 Simon Barrett 16:09 V35 Serpentine 83.9% 5:12
7 13 Andrew Reeves 16:10 V40 Serpentine 86.4% 5:12
8 15 Yari Fontebasso 16:16 SM Serpentine 79.9% 5:14
9 16 Jamie Hogg 16:25 V40 Serpentine 83.1% 5:17
10 17 Hussein Ahmed 16:35 SM Serpentine 79.1% 5:20
11 18 Martin O'Connell 16:39 SM Serpentine 77.5% 5:21
12 19 Pau Herrero 16:42 V35 Serpentine 79.4% 5:22
13 21 Nicola Barberis Negra 16:57 SM Serpentine 77.0% 5:27
14 22 Peter Holmes 17:12 V35 Serpentine 77.1% 5:32
15 23 David P Evans 17:15 SM Serpentine 74.8% 5:33
16 24 Daniel De Palol 17:15 V40 Serpentine 79.1% 5:33
17 26 Richard Taylor 17:19 V35 Serpentine 77.7% 5:34
18 27 Simon Craddock 17:25 SM Serpentine 74.4% 5:36
19 28 Serdar Cetin 17:30 V35 Serpentine 76.3% 5:38
20 29 Nicholas Hinde 17:32 SM Serpentine 73.8% 5:39
21 31 Jarek Olszowka 17:35 SM Serpentine 73.9% 5:39
22 32 Matthew Hardcastle 17:39 SM Serpentine 73.1% 5:41
23 33 Eoin O'Connell 17:42 V40 Serpentine 78.9% 5:42
24 34 Bruce Cairns 17:44 V40 Serpentine 77.5% 5:42
25 35 Bartosz Porzuczek 17:50 SM Serpentine 72.9% 5:44
26 36 Richard Turner 18:02 V35 Serpentine 75.1% 5:48
27 37 Sarah Pemberton 18:07 SL Serpentine 81.7% 5:50
28 38 Gideon Reid 18:13 V35 Serpentine 72.8% 5:52
29 39 Alexandre Bernigaud 18:14 V40 Serpentine 74.9% 5:52
30 40 Michael Stainton 18:25 V50 Serpentine 82.1% 5:56
31 41 Romain Benvenuto 18:27 SM Serpentine 69.9% 5:56
32 43 William McAvock 18:39 V40 Serpentine 75.4% 6:00
33 44 Alex Malzer 18:42 V40 Serpentine 75.2% 6:01
34 45 Helen Gaunt 18:44 FV35 Serpentine 79.8% 6:02
35 46 Thomas Colebourn 18:47 SM Serpentine 68.7% 6:03
36 47 Rupert Jacobs 19:00 SM Serpentine 68.7% 6:07
37 48 Ben Stanton 19:05 SM Serpentine 67.6% 6:08
38 49 Peter Clarke 19:09 V45 Serpentine 74.6% 6:10
39 50 Alister Jenkins 19:11 SM Serpentine 67.3% 6:10
40 51 James Turner 19:12 V35 Serpentine 69.1% 6:11
41 52 Catherine Wilding 19:18 FV40 Serpentine 80.9% 6:13
42 53 Megan Roberts 19:26 SL Serpentine 76.2% 6:15
43 54 Charles Pridgeon 19:27 V45 Serpentine 74.6% 6:16
44 56 Katie Judd 19:43 SL Serpentine 75.1% 6:21
45 57 Ilona Bagi 19:50 SL Serpentine 74.8% 6:23
46 58 John Hudspith 19:53 V50 Serpentine 76.6% 6:24
47 59 Matthew Hearne 19:54 V35 Serpentine 68.1% 6:24
48 60 Cath Ferguson 19:56 FV50 Serpentine 88.5% 6:25
49 61 Laura Denison 19:57 FV35 Serpentine 75.4% 6:25
50 62 Alistair Henderson 20:02 V50 Serpentine 74.2% 6:27
51 63 Andrew Roberts 20:02 V60 Serpentine 80.8% 6:27
52 64 Grace Wu 20:12 FV40 Serpentine 77.3% 6:30
53 65 Bernadette Van Wijk 20:26 SL Serpentine 72.4% 6:35
54 66 Jillian Convey 20:31 SL Serpentine 72.6% 6:36
55 67 David Smith 20:32 V55 Serpentine 74.8% 6:36
56 68 Susanne Zibung 20:37 SL Serpentine 71.8% 6:38
57 69 Rosalind Lee 20:41 SL Serpentine 71.6% 6:39
58 70 Catkin Shelley 21:08 FV50 Serpentine 79.3% 6:48
59 71 Joanna Elferink 21:10 SL Serpentine 70.0% 6:49
60 72 John Fassnidge 21:15 V60 Serpentine 76.8% 6:50
61 73 Nicola McGlennon 21:19 FV35 Serpentine 71.0% 6:52
62 74 Laura Carmichael 21:30 SL Serpentine 68.8% 6:55
63 75 Ellen O'Connor 21:37 SL Serpentine 68.5% 6:57
64 76 Francesca  Jannetta 21:40 SL Serpentine 68.4% 6:58
65 77 Tanya Wigley 21:50 SL Serpentine 67.8% 7:02
66 78 Jane Nodder 21:50 FV55 Serpentine 81.8% 7:02
67 79 Phillip McCubbins 22:07 V55 Serpentine 69.5% 7:07
68 80 Gemma Phillips 22:19 SL Serpentine 66.3% 7:11
69 81 Aga Wicinska 22:21 SL Serpentine 66.4% 7:12
70 82 Debbie Chisholm 22:32 SL Serpentine 65.7% 7:15
71 83 Ian Hall 22:57 V60 Serpentine 70.5% 7:23
72 84 Caroline Ringrow 23:07 SL Serpentine 64.3% 7:26
73 85 Sophie Vessey 23:15 SL Serpentine 63.7% 7:29
74 86 Brian Pickles 23:25 V55 Serpentine 66.2% 7:32
75 87 Margaret King 23:28 SL Serpentine 63.1% 7:33
76 88 Catharine Sowerby 23:32 FV50 Serpentine 72.1% 7:34
77 89 Alison Jones 23:39 SL Serpentine 62.6% 7:37
78 90 Diane Suter 23:44 FV50 Serpentine 71.5% 7:38
79 91 Elizabeth Stoppelmoor 23:59 SL Serpentine 62.1% 7:43
80 92 Georgina McFadyen 24:09 SL Serpentine 61.4% 7:46
81 93 Lee Morrow 24:32 FV35 Serpentine 60.9% 7:54
82 94 Salina Christmas 24:48 FV40 Serpentine 62.0% 7:59
83 95 Josephine Wildridge 24:50 FV35 Serpentine 60.4% 7:59
84 96 Tamara Lopez 24:52 SL Serpentine 59.7% 8:00
85 97 Baiju McCubbins 25:10 FV50 Serpentine 70.1% 8:06
86 98 Stephanie Vaatz 25:21 FV35 Serpentine 60.0% 8:09
87 99 Michelle Homden 26:02 FV40 Serpentine 60.0% 8:23

Non scoring runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow
1 2 Alex Milne 15:07 SM Enfield & Haringey 85.3% 4:52
2 5 John Franklin 15:29 SM Serpentine 83.3% 4:59
3 7 Alex Bellew 15:47 SM Bedford & County 81.7% 5:05
4 9 Alexander Davy 15:58 SM Serpentine 80.8% 5:08
5 10 Rajav Mohammed 16:06 SM Unattached n/a 5:11
6 11 Scott O'Connor 16:07 SM Serpentine 80.2% 5:11
7 14 Mohammed Ismail 16:14 SM Serpentine 80.4% 5:13
8 20 James Gillanders 16:57 V35 Serpentine 78.3% 5:27
9 25 Steven Artist 17:17 SM Serpentine 74.7% 5:34
10 30 Jonathan Moscrop 17:33 V40 Serpentine 77.8% 5:39
11 42 Jenny Lundgren 18:36 FV35 Serpentine 80.4% 5:59
12 55 Christoph Dietrich 19:32 SM Serpentine 66.0% 6:17

Race conditions

Cool and overcast

Race helpers

Ian Hodge, Bev Thomas, Eda Korkmaz, Andrew Maynard, Anthony Stranger Jones, Raoul Mansukhani, David Chalfen, John Gatens and marshals from the club


Chart 5841b89e70677

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email results@serpentine.org.uk