Last Friday 5k: 25 October 2013

 Men and women:  Separate Other races:   

Last Friday Overall Championship 2013

All runners

Pos arrow Name arrow Time arrow Cat arrow Club arrow Graded arrow Pace arrow Bib arrow
1 1 Rick Weston 15:52 SM Serpentine 81.3% 5:06 375
2 2 James Small 16:34 V35 Unattached 81.2% 5:20 63
3 3 Robert O'Grady 16:39 SM London Heathside 77.5% 5:21 34
4 4 Brahma Pochee 16:47 SM Highgate Harriers 76.9% 5:24 107
5 5 Steve Murtagh 16:49 V45 Harlow RC 87.0% 5:25 91
6 6 Steve Monaghan 16:50 V40 London Heathside 82.9% 5:25 186
7 7 Tom Willner-Reid 16:57 SM Highgate Harriers 76.5% 5:27 126
8 8 Stuart Farmer 16:59 V35 Serpentine 78.6% 5:28 19
9 9 Scott Rice 17:13 V40 Thurrock Harriers 80.5% 5:32 195
10 10 Tim Alexander 17:18 SM Team Tamsel 75.8% 5:34 4
11 11 James Gillanders 17:23 V35 London Frontrunners 75.8% 5:36 371
12 12 Steve Mckeown 17:24 V45 North Herts RR 81.5% 5:36 170
13 13 Gary Chandler 17:27 V40 Springfield 80.6% 5:37 112
14 14 Jonathan Moscrop 17:29 V35 London Frontrunners 77.5% 5:38 176
15 15 Chris Woods 17:36 SM Serpentine 73.4% 5:40 105
16 16 Dave Cox 17:38 V60 WG&EL 91.0% 5:40 402
17 17 Roger Reid 17:42 V40 Serpentine 79.5% 5:42 88
18 18 Mark Halls 17:44 V50 Brighton & Hove 83.2% 5:42 77
19 19 Steve Overton 17:52 V50 Unattached 83.2% 5:45 183
20 20 Laurent Jonchere 17:54 V35 Unattached 75.7% 5:46 64
21 21 David Kelly 18:01 V40 Team Balancise 78.1% 5:48 82
22 22 Martin Carmack 18:04 V40 Serpentine 77.3% 5:49 376
23 23 Tom Hadfield 18:06 V40 Unattached 76.0% 5:49 135
24 24 Richard Taylor 18:07 V35 Serpentine 73.7% 5:50 188
25 25 Tom Webb 18:08 V40 Unattached 77.0% 5:50 99
26 26 Ray Matthews 18:18 V45 Arena 80 79.3% 5:53 79
27 27 Ian Lilley 18:24 V40 Dulwich Runners 74.7% 5:55 56
28 28 Gabriel Salinger 18:27 SM Highgate Harriers 70.7% 5:56 159
29 29 Chloe Oldfield 18:31 SL Vale Of Aylesbury 79.9% 5:58 9
30 30 Benjamin Egan 18:32 SM Unattached 69.6% 5:58 11
31 31 An Other 18:32 SM Unattached n/a 5:58 401
32 32 Gary Christie 18:38 V50 Brighton & Hove 79.8% 6:00 2
33 33 Steve Williams 18:38 V55 Dulwich Runners 83.9% 6:00 71
34 34 Andrew Baxter 18:39 V40 East London Runners 75.4% 6:00 12
35 35 Rob Cope 18:41 V40 Dulwich Runners 73.1% 6:01 53
36 36 Jonathan Horsman 18:42 V45 Crystal Palace Tri 77.0% 6:01 174
37 37 Paul Sullivan 18:43 V35 Unattached 71.3% 6:01 66
38 38 Dominique Berland 18:43 V40 Unattached 73.5% 6:01 62
39 39 Paul Devine 18:44 V35 Dulwich Runners 70.4% 6:02 265
40 40 Stuart Wright 18:44 SM WG&EL 69.7% 6:02 120
41 41 Rob Shulman 18:45 V45 London Heathside 76.8% 6:02 84
42 42 Peter Gibbons 18:47 V40 Serpentine 73.8% 6:03 377
43 43 Eberhard Prill 18:51 V50 Dulwich Runners 78.9% 6:04 50
44 44 Wells Powell 18:57 V35 Unattached 71.5% 6:06 74
45 45 Nick Perry 18:57 MU17 BH & B Harriers 72.3% 6:06 86
46 46 Astrid Mckeown 18:59 FV40 North Herts RR 80.6% 6:07 171
47 47 Brenton  Bates 18:59 V40 Unattached 72.4% 6:07 163
48 48 Jamie Coleman 19:10 V35 Team Tamsel 69.2% 6:10 3
49 49 Harry Morris 19:13 SM Unattached 67.2% 6:11 100
50 50 Daniel Marriott 19:18 V35 Brighton & Hove 69.2% 6:13 80
51 51 Luke Merrill 19:24 MU13 Trafford AC 74.8% 6:15 119
52 52 Jason Kabel 19:25 V40 Harrow AC 70.8% 6:15 58
53 53 Jack Miles 19:29 SM Unattached 66.2% 6:16 177
54 54 Philip Carstairs 19:30 V50 Belgrave Harriers 77.5% 6:17 124
55 55 Eric Dol 19:30 SM Herne Hill Harriers 66.2% 6:17 92
56 56 Luke Smallwood 19:32 SM BH & B Harriers 66.0% 6:17 41
57 57 Simon Shillaker 19:37 SM Unattached 65.8% 6:19 75
58 58 Rachel Thomas 19:40 SL VPH & THAC 75.3% 6:20 127
59 59 Julian Martinez 19:41 V35 Unattached 67.0% 6:20 104
60 60 Aymeric Gautier 19:41 V35 Unattached 67.4% 6:20 60
61 61 Catherine Wilding 19:44 FV40 Serpentine 78.5% 6:21 193
62 62 Cameron Judson 19:50 V35 Serpentine 67.3% 6:23 10
63 63 Paul Wilkerson 19:52 V55 Bedford & County 79.3% 6:24 27
64 64 Sam Moore 19:53 V35 Unattached 67.6% 6:24 33
65 65 David Haydon 19:54 SM Unattached 65.0% 6:24 181
66 66 Farid Sarwari 19:56 MU20 Serpentine 66.9% 6:25 128
67 67 Robert Perry 19:58 MU15 BH & B Harriers 71.1% 6:26 87
68 68 Alexandre Humeau 20:00 SM Unattached 64.5% 6:26 59
69 69 Garry Sutherland 20:01 V50 Unattached 74.3% 6:26 179
70 70 Andrew Blake 20:02 SM Hercules Wimbledon 64.5% 6:27 29
71 71 Tim Hobden 20:06 V35 Unattached 66.4% 6:28 72
72 72 Chris Mintern 20:07 V40 Unattached 68.4% 6:28 20
73 73 Paul Highams 20:07 V45 Unattached 71.0% 6:28 49
74 74 Enrique Puerto 20:08 SM Unattached 64.8% 6:29 290
75 75 Alex McMurtrie 20:11 V45 Unattached 70.2% 6:30 55
76 76 Jo Locker 20:13 FV35 Walton AC 74.5% 6:30 36
77 77 Howard Taylor 20:13 V55 Handy Cross 76.0% 6:30 292
78 78 Caro Harper 20:23 SL Serpentine 72.9% 6:34 5
79 79 Oneil Allen 20:26 V35 Unattached 65.8% 6:35 180
80 80 Simon Ashford 20:29 V40 British Airways 68.2% 6:35 373
81 81 Simon Pannell 20:29 V50 Unattached 73.8% 6:35 13
82 82 Neil Kamdar 20:32 SM Unattached 63.0% 6:36 123
83 83 Cary Driscoll 20:34 V40 Unattached 67.9% 6:37 196
84 84 Neil Walford 20:37 V45 Brighton & Hove 71.0% 6:38 78
85 85 George Livingston 20:41 V35 Unattached 64.1% 6:39 291
86 86 Vicki Goodwin 20:41 FV35 Belgrave Harriers 72.5% 6:39 187
87 87 Pauline Dalton 20:43 FV45 Sevenoaks AC 79.9% 6:40 151
88 88 Tom Griffin 20:44 V65 Tring RC 80.9% 6:40 38
89 89 Tom Richards 20:47 SM Unattached 62.6% 6:41 359
90 90 Tim Slater 20:48 V40 Unattached 67.6% 6:42 73
91 91 Rod Henderson 20:49 V40 Unattached 66.1% 6:42 68
92 92 Michael Abrahams 20:51 V55 London Heathside 75.0% 6:43 164
93 93 Neil Bull 20:56 V35 Unattached 63.8% 6:44 81
94 94 Adrian Perry 21:06 V50 BH & B Harriers 72.2% 6:47 85
95 95 Sally Stubbs 21:11 FV40 Runnymede RR 72.6% 6:49 30
96 96 Oliver Greenslade 21:15 SM Serpentine 61.4% 6:50 189
97 97 Daniel Nguyen 21:17 SM Unattached 60.6% 6:51 61
98 98 Sally Musson 21:20 FV60 Tonbridge AC 89.7% 6:52 154
99 99 Donald Mclellan 21:22 V45 Unattached 67.9% 6:53 199
100 100 Tim Thomas 21:24 V50 Unattached 71.2% 6:53 372
101 101 James Chivall 21:24 SM Unattached 60.3% 6:53 281
102 102 Andrea Sanders-Reece 21:27 FV55 Mornington Chasers 86.7% 6:54 152
103 103 Robert Jenkins 21:28 V35 Unattached 61.4% 6:54 297
104 104 Andy Bell 21:29 V35 Unattached 61.3% 6:55 323
105 105 Geoff Vine 21:30 V65 Sevenoaks AC 78.7% 6:55 162
106 106 Nick Kurzel 21:35 SM Unattached 59.9% 6:57 284
107 107 Steve Robinson 21:39 V40 Henfield Joggers 63.5% 6:58 156
108 108 Ash Paine 21:46 V35 Unattached 62.2% 7:00 269
109 109 Raphael Lastmann 21:49 V40 Unattached 62.6% 7:01 67
110 110 Duncan Warwick-Champion 21:50 V45 Sevenoaks AC 67.0% 7:02 161
111 111 Simon Harris 21:52 V45 Unattached 66.9% 7:02 42
112 112 Diane Farmer 21:52 FV50 Eastbourne Rovers 80.7% 7:02 137
113 113 Alun Nash 22:02 V50 Unattached 68.6% 7:05 43
114 114 Didier Rabaland 22:05 V35 Unattached 60.5% 7:06 348
115 115 Tim Perry 22:08 SM Unattached 58.5% 7:07 304
116 116 Mark Brett 22:09 V55 Unattached 69.4% 7:08 94
117 117 Mark Kelly 22:10 V45 Unattached 65.5% 7:08 198
118 118 Chris Fenton 22:12 V35 Ealing Eagles 60.6% 7:09 103
119 119 Anne Marie Donovan 22:16 SL Unattached 66.6% 7:10 228
120 120 Justine Braisted 22:17 SL Unattached n/a 7:10 166
121 121 Iain Bishop 22:17 V50 Unattached 66.2% 7:10 330
122 122 Jake Thornton 22:19 SM Unattached 57.8% 7:11 280
123 123 Nathan Peters 22:21 V35 Unattached 59.3% 7:12 321
124 124 Ed Heardman 22:22 V40 Thanet RR 61.5% 7:12 54
125 125 Ananda Voce 22:24 V35 Unattached 58.8% 7:12 326
126 126 Nikolay Danilov 22:27 SM Team Enso 57.6% 7:13 234
127 127 Paul Seaton 22:30 V35 Unattached 58.9% 7:14 327
128 128 Jasna Skroce 22:32 SL Unattached 66.0% 7:15 131
129 129 Chris Priestley 22:32 V60 North Herts RR 71.8% 7:15 341
130 130 Jo Card 22:34 SL Vale Of Aylesbury 65.6% 7:16 354
131 131 Fiona Hammond 22:40 FV35 Unattached 65.9% 7:18 236
132 132 Michael Ede 22:44 SM Unattached 56.7% 7:19 357
133 133 John Brynes 22:44 V35 Unattached 59.2% 7:19 294
134 134 Chris Lovick 22:48 SM Unattached 57.5% 7:20 48
135 135 Ben Atherton 22:49 V40 Unattached 61.2% 7:21 243
136 136 Andy King 22:51 V40 Unattached 61.6% 7:21 355
137 137 Derek Weist 22:51 V50 Unattached 66.1% 7:21 226
138 138 Lesley Peters 22:52 FV45 Unattached 70.8% 7:22 339
139 139 Christian Morris 22:54 SM Serpentine 56.6% 7:22 310
140 140 Sebastien Aude 22:55 V40 Unattached 60.5% 7:22 69
141 141 James Ashworth 22:56 SM Unattached 56.4% 7:23 274
142 142 Marion Rayner 22:56 FV60 West 4 Harriers 87.1% 7:23 192
143 143 Elizabeth Peterson 23:04 SL Unattached 64.2% 7:25 158
144 144 Martin Aslan 23:05 V35 Unattached 57.4% 7:26 237
145 145 Joshua Gardie 23:06 SM Unattached 55.8% 7:26 160
146 146 Simo Lamine 23:09 SM Unattached 55.9% 7:27 70
147 147 John Barker 23:10 V45 Unattached 62.7% 7:27 253
148 148 John Kelly 23:10 V50 Penny Lane Str 64.7% 7:27 47
149 149 Nicola Phelan 23:11 FV40 Ealing Eagles 66.8% 7:28 227
150 150 Tony Rea 23:14 V65 Dragons RC 75.0% 7:29 218
151 151 Andrew Halers 23:14 SM Trowley Bottom Harri 55.5% 7:29 271
152 152 Edward Wingfield 23:14 V40 JP Morgan 58.7% 7:29 364
153 153 Helen  Moorcock 23:16 SL Unattached 63.6% 7:29 343
154 154 Rob Turner 23:22 SM Unattached 55.5% 7:31 255
155 155 Chris Gardiner 23:22 V35 Unattached 56.4% 7:31 229
156 156 Simon Crawford 23:23 SM Unattached 56.1% 7:31 231
157 157 Sandeep  Palakodaty 23:23 SM Unattached 55.2% 7:31 349
158 158 Mike Lea 23:26 SM Unattached 55.9% 7:32 7
159 159 Alan Davidson 23:28 V65 Ranelagh Harriers 72.1% 7:33 308
160 160 Hugh Gallagher 23:36 V50 Unattached 64.6% 7:36 345
161 161 Alison Nolan 23:40 FV40 Serpentine 66.5% 7:37 172
162 162 Martin Edstrom 23:41 V40 Unattached 58.5% 7:37 219
163 163 Tony Woodcock 23:54 SM Unattached 54.9% 7:41 113
164 164 Laura Hugill 23:58 SL Unattached 61.8% 7:43 295
165 165 Mike Gallagher 24:01 SM Unattached 54.6% 7:44 278
166 166 Ric Pile 24:04 V45 Unattached 60.8% 7:45 184
167 167 Peter Fox 24:12 V45 Unattached 59.5% 7:47 262
168 168 Edward McGill 24:14 V35 Team Enso 55.1% 7:48 232
169 169 Paul Bernard 24:19 SM Unattached 53.0% 7:50 285
170 170 David Ashenden 24:20 V45 Unattached 60.1% 7:50 356
171 171 Kumudith Guruge 24:23 V50 New Eltham 62.5% 7:51 155
172 172 Kirill Mudryy 24:24 SM Team Enso 53.0% 7:51 328
173 173 Philip Mackenzie 24:29 V35 Unattached 54.2% 7:53 287
174 174 Karen Hancock 24:30 FV55 Serpentine 75.9% 7:53 194
175 175 Michael Jefferies 24:32 V65 Dragons RC 69.0% 7:54 212
176 176 Kate Odonoghue 24:42 FV40 Serpentine 63.7% 7:57 307
177 177 Patrick Codd 24:45 V55 Unattached 62.6% 7:58 270
178 178 Jonny Smith 24:53 V40 Unattached 55.3% 8:00 208
179 179 Lizzie Stringer 24:53 SL Unattached 59.5% 8:00 122
180 180 Gertrud Porter 24:57 FV60 Metros 81.2% 8:02 320
181 181 Dave Brooks 24:57 V70 Vets AC 72.5% 8:02 302
182 182 Richard Whiting 25:00 V60 Herts Phoenix 65.9% 8:03 178
183 183 Bob Thompson 25:00 V65 Bedford & County 67.7% 8:03 210
184 184 Julia Gristwood 25:01 FV50 ESM 70.5% 8:03 215
185 185 James Kingston 25:06 V40 Unattached 54.4% 8:05 333
186 186 Ebell Monique 25:07 FV40 Unattached 62.7% 8:05 259
187 187 Abdul Qadir 25:12 SM Unattached 52.0% 8:07 289
188 188 Tom Dugdale 25:15 SM Unattached 51.1% 8:08 301
189 189 Dennis Williams 25:23 V65 Hercules Wimbledon 67.3% 8:10 173
190 190 Jim Armitage 25:26 V50 Alton Runners 59.9% 8:11 217
191 191 Anna Priestley 25:36 FV55 North Herts RR 71.7% 8:14 342
192 192 Paul Plummer 25:44 V50 Unattached 57.3% 8:17 267
193 193 Stefanie Mizen 26:06 SL Unattached 56.7% 8:24 206
194 194 Emily Cochrane 26:08 SL Unattached 56.6% 8:25 204
195 195 Nicholas Lang 26:14 SM Unattached 50.0% 8:27 296
196 196 John Pedevilla 26:18 V35 Unattached 51.5% 8:28 272
197 197 Kim Berknov 26:24 V50 Team Enso 55.9% 8:30 233
198 198 Jason Stubbs 26:29 V40 Runnymede RR 53.1% 8:31 238
199 199 Tom Everitt 26:33 V75 Eton Manor AC 77.3% 8:33 169
200 200 Cliff Collins 26:39 V75 Vets AC 73.8% 8:35 165
201 201 Robert Adsley 26:42 V40 Unattached 52.3% 8:36 263
202 202 Ann Bath 26:55 FV65 26.2 Road RC 76.4% 8:40 385
203 203 Steve Edwards 26:56 V55 Serpentine 57.5% 8:40 311
204 204 Dermot Keeley 27:21 V40 Unattached 50.3% 8:48 197
205 205 Barry Gilbert 27:23 V65 Wadhurst Runners 61.8% 8:49 241
206 206 Joanne Graley 27:26 FV50 Benfleet RC 63.5% 8:50 247
207 207 Sarah Norton 27:27 FV40 Benfleet RC 56.1% 8:50 248
208 208 Karen Perry 27:40 FV45 Unattached 58.5% 8:54 303
209 209 Trevor Allen 27:56 V35 Unattached 48.5% 8:59 264
210 210 Kevin Shannon 28:10 V70 Unattached 63.3% 9:04 201
211 211 Lauren Helsby 28:15 SL Unattached 52.4% 9:05 335
212 212 Gill Smith 28:21 FV40 Unattached 54.3% 9:07 252
213 213 Karen Samuel 28:26 FV50 Kent AC 60.5% 9:09 167
214 214 Mirka Blahova 28:33 SL Unattached 52.2% 9:11 344
215 215 Amanda Trail 28:39 FV35 Unattached 52.8% 9:13 185
216 216 Lloyd Chamberlain 28:45 V35 Unattached 46.4% 9:15 276
217 217 Jennie Farmer 28:49 SL Unattached 51.7% 9:16 190
218 218 Adam Scheuer 28:51 SM JP Morgan 44.8% 9:17 363
219 219 Matt Griffiths 29:05 SM Unattached 44.7% 9:22 261
220 220 Edwin Bartlett 29:30 V65 Vets AC 59.1% 9:30 317
221 221 Fred Ashford 29:36 V75 Handy Cross 65.2% 9:32 374
222 222 Marianne Morris 29:43 FV60 Serpentine 67.2% 9:34 309
223 223 Dawn Wilkinson 29:53 FV50 Benfleet RC 56.1% 9:37 245
224 224 Alistair Jackson 30:04 V70 Vets AC 58.6% 9:41 153
225 225 Nicholas Jackson 30:30 V55 Fittleworth Flyers 50.8% 9:49 225
226 226 Katherine Fairclough 30:41 FV35 Unattached 48.7% 9:52 325
227 227 Sasson Mansoori 30:43 V35 Unattached 43.8% 9:53 298
228 228 Olga Yemelyanava 30:48 SL Team Enso 48.1% 9:55 235
229 229 Silvia Mosca 30:53 SL Unattached 47.9% 9:56 299
230 230 Pat Card 30:58 FV60 Vale Of Aylesbury 61.8% 9:58 353
231 231 Ella Green 31:02 SL Unattached 47.7% 9:59 230
232 232 Alex Kingsnorth 31:19 SM Unattached 41.2% 10:05 251
233 233 Michelle Miller 32:07 SL Unattached 46.1% 10:20 277
234 234 Chris Fincke 32:09 V40 Unattached 43.4% 10:21 273
235 235 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 32:52 V80 Sevenoaks AC 63.9% 10:35 168
236 236 Angela Shannon 34:54 FV60 Unattached 57.2% 11:14 200
237 237 Alexandra Amor 36:59 SL JP Morgan 40.1% 11:54 365
238 238 Judee Peterson 38:11 FV50 Unattached 46.2% 12:17 157

Race photos

Race photos are at http://www.flickr.com/photos/99672945@N06/sets/72157636952558564/

Race conditions

Sunny, blustery, dry but wet under foot, exceptionally mild for time of year.

Report

Congratulations to both Sally Musson and Dave Cox who improved on the V60 series record times – each by 1 second!

There are further photos on http://www.flickr.com/groups/2387348@N22/ (after the London Colleges League race photos)

Advance notice – Winter Wonderland means that the November and December races will start and finish at the Boat House, not at the Bandstand, and we’ll be using the 2-lap course around the Meadows part of Hyde Park rather than going around the lake.

Race helpers

Timekeepers: Anthony Stranger-Jones, Ian Isherwood (Hercules Wimbledon). Judges and Recorders: Martin Garrett (Sudbury Court RC), Peter Davies (Ealing, Southall & Middlesex AC), Richard Smith, Sally Hodge, Andrew Maynard, Malcolm French. Registration: Bev Thomas, Joyce Smith. First Aid: Caring for You. Marshals: Serpentine Running Club. Photos: Adam Kirk-Smith, Jonas Lustosa


Chart 588217900e896

Result queries

If you have any queries about these results please email lfotm5k@serpentine.org.uk